2018 Marathon Race 5 - Lane Cove

Sunday, April 22, 2018 10:46 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Lane Cove North, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 145
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Wednesday, April 25, 2018 16:28 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Fantastic race...great fun!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:47.4--100%4.54%4.49%50
2123Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:34:37.9+0:50.5+0.90%99.11%3.69%3.63%49
3106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:34:54.8+1:07.4+1.20%98.82%3.40%3.35%48
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:47.4--100%4.79%4.71%50
2123Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:34:37.9+0:50.5+0.90%99.11%3.94%3.86%49
3111James Pralija and Tim BinnsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:36:41.6+2:54.2+3.10%97.00%1.85%1.76%48
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:34:54.8--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203David Young and Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:35:20.5--100%6.56%7.42%50
2206Cameron Tunbridge and Ronald Gene BurnsCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:37:20.3+1:59.8+2.09%97.95%4.60%5.48%49
3205Jason Ware and Jared ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:37:30.9+2:10.4+2.28%97.77%4.43%5.30%48
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203David Young and Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:35:20.5--100%6.19%7.26%50
2206Cameron Tunbridge and Ronald Gene BurnsCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:37:20.3+1:59.8+2.09%97.95%4.22%5.31%49
3205Jason Ware and Jared ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:37:30.9+2:10.4+2.28%97.77%4.05%5.14%48
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Montannah MurrayCronulla Sutherland Student (18-24)F 1:45:40.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1305Naomi Johnson and Alex BrownLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:43:41.2--100%2.79%2.50%50
2306Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:43:51.8+0:10.6+0.17%99.83%2.63%2.33%49
3301Craig Salkeld and Peter FitzgeraldLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:55.9+0:14.7+0.24%99.76%2.56%2.26%48
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1305Naomi Johnson and Alex BrownLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:43:41.2--100%2.83%2.58%50
2306Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:43:51.8+0:10.6+0.17%99.83%2.66%2.41%49
3301Craig Salkeld and Peter FitzgeraldLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:55.9+0:14.7+0.24%99.76%2.60%2.35%48
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1303Geoff Baggett and Scott HarrisManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:46:20.4--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1307Pete ConwayLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 Rank - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1307Pete ConwayLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1404Sally Verheul and Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 1:50:55.2--100%2.02%1.32%50
2431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:43.3+0:48.1+0.72%99.28%1.32%0.61%49
3438Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:51:56.8+1:01.6+0.93%99.08%1.12%0.41%48
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1404Sally Verheul and Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 1:50:55.2--100%2.06%1.21%50
2431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:43.3+0:48.1+0.72%99.28%1.35%0.49%49
3438Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:51:56.8+1:01.6+0.93%99.08%1.16%0.29%48
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1410Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 1:52:40.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1504Albert Cobb and Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 1:55:43.0--100%5.96%5.19%50
2507Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:57:02.0+1:19.0+1.14%98.87%4.89%4.11%49
3508Peter ClyneManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:57:50.3+2:07.3+1.83%98.20%4.24%3.46%48
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1507Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:57:02.0--100%5.52%4.16%50
2508Peter ClyneManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:57:50.3+0:48.3+0.69%99.32%4.87%3.50%49
3505Shannon Duffy and Allan KeithPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:00:58.8+3:56.8+3.37%96.74%2.33%0.93%48
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1504Albert Cobb and Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 1:55:43.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1601Brodie CambourneMakai Adult (25-65)F 2:03:31.6--100%4.38%4.46%50
2606Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:08:47.0+5:15.4+4.26%95.92%0.31%0.40%49
3600Ayan MukherjeeWindsor Adult (25-65)M 2:09:17.7+5:46.1+4.67%95.54%-0.09%0.00%48
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1601Brodie CambourneMakai Adult (25-65)F 2:03:31.6--100%3.73%4.46%50
2600Ayan MukherjeeWindsor Adult (25-65)M 2:09:17.7+5:46.1+4.67%95.54%-0.76%0.00%49
3602Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:12:07.4+8:35.8+6.96%93.49%-2.97%-2.19%48
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1606Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:08:47.0--100%1.31%1.31%50
2604Derek SimmondsLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:12:11.8+3:24.8+2.65%97.42%-1.31%-1.31%49
  • Div 6 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1605Gina WeekesBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 2:06:26.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 Rank - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1605Gina WeekesBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 2:06:26.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1731Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Adult (25-65)F 2:11:44.1--100%4.27%3.80%50
2701Marni KayNewy Adult (25-65)F 2:12:39.7+0:55.6+0.70%99.30%3.60%3.12%49
3703Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:13:45.2+2:01.1+1.53%98.49%2.80%2.32%48
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1731Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Adult (25-65)F 2:11:44.1--100%3.92%1.51%50
2701Marni KayNewy Adult (25-65)F 2:12:39.7+0:55.6+0.70%99.30%3.25%0.82%49
3703Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:13:45.2+2:01.1+1.53%98.49%2.45%0.00%48
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1705Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 2:20:06.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 8 (15km) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1808Andrew Parkinson and Luke WillsmoreBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:12:40.3--100%17.53%14.63%50
2807Mitchell O'Loughlin and Matthew DunbarCronulla Sutherland Junior (< 18)M 1:14:47.3+2:07.0+2.91%97.17%15.13%12.14%49
3800Tim Hookins and Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:17:52.6+5:12.3+7.16%93.32%11.63%8.51%48
  • Div 8 (15km) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1808Andrew Parkinson and Luke WillsmoreBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:12:40.3--100%17.27%13.65%50
2805Tibor Semetka and Scott TyersWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:19:11.7+6:31.4+8.98%91.76%9.84%5.90%49
3819Chris AllchinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:19:46.3+7:06.0+9.77%91.10%9.19%5.21%48
  • Div 8 (15km) - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1807Mitchell O'Loughlin and Matthew DunbarCronulla Sutherland Junior (< 18)M 1:14:47.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 8 (15km) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1800Tim Hookins and Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:17:52.6--100%15.83%17.84%50
2814Philip Bellamy and Graham MattsManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:33:56.1+16:03.5+20.62%82.90%-1.53%0.89%49
3820Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Senior (>65)F 1:35:37.6+17:45.0+22.79%81.44%-3.36%-0.89%48
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1914Michael Keenan and Bradley FieldManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 50:33.8--100%7.83%8.66%50
2905Dominic Hides and David PammenterBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 51:06.8+0:33.0+1.09%98.92%6.83%7.67%49
3909Gary Mears and Peter McGeeHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 51:11.7+0:37.9+1.25%98.77%6.68%7.52%48
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1914Michael Keenan and Bradley FieldManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 50:33.8--100%7.72%7.20%50
2905Dominic Hides and David PammenterBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 51:06.8+0:33.0+1.09%98.92%6.72%6.19%49
3909Gary Mears and Peter McGeeHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 51:11.7+0:37.9+1.25%98.77%6.57%6.04%48
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1903Terry Reilly and Russell WalkerManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 55:21.5--100%0.11%0.11%50
2925Russell and Clare LuttonBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 55:28.9+0:07.4+0.22%99.78%-0.11%-0.11%49
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11011Michael DunbarManly Warringah Junior (< 18)M 58:15.2--100%5.75%5.79%50
21001Allan Newhouse and Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 59:29.3+1:14.1+2.12%97.92%3.75%3.79%49
31012Graeme IsonBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 59:40.4+1:25.2+2.44%97.62%3.45%3.49%48
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11004Mike SchanzerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:00:11.0--100%4.68%3.07%50
21007Franz LauensteinCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)M 1:01:51.2+1:40.2+2.77%97.30%2.03%0.38%49
31008Brendan GayLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:02:02.6+1:51.6+3.09%97.00%1.73%0.08%48
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11011Michael DunbarManly Warringah Junior (< 18)M 58:15.2--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11001Allan Newhouse and Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 59:29.3--100%1.39%0.31%50
21012Graeme IsonBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 59:40.4+0:11.1+0.31%99.69%1.08%0.00%49
31000Robert BruceBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 1:01:48.6+2:19.3+3.90%96.24%-2.46%-3.58%-
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11103Alan PiersonHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:05:29.6--100%2.59%2.75%50
21133Barry LowePenrith Senior (>65)M 1:06:12.8+0:43.2+1.10%98.91%1.52%1.68%49
31100Matthew and Warren BretagNewy Student (18-24)M 1:06:54.1+1:24.5+2.15%97.89%0.49%0.66%48
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11103Alan PiersonHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:05:29.6--100%2.82%3.06%50
21102Andrew LynnWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:07:20.7+1:51.1+2.83%97.25%0.08%0.32%49
31104Ian DaveyNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:07:46.4+2:16.8+3.48%96.64%-0.56%-0.32%48
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11133Barry LowePenrith Senior (>65)M 1:06:12.8--100%1.28%1.28%50
21101Kevin NettleCronulla Sutherland Senior (>65)M 1:07:55.6+1:42.8+2.59%97.48%-1.28%-1.28%49
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11100Matthew and Warren BretagNewy Student (18-24)M 1:06:54.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 (10km >1:08) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11207Kara and Lachlan StokesSutherland Shire Junior (< 18)F 1:09:43.5--100%4.75%4.75%50
21202Lachie WrenfordLane Cove Student (18-24)M 1:16:40.8+6:57.3+9.97%90.93%-4.75%-4.75%49
  • Div 12 (10km >1:08) - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11207Kara and Lachlan StokesSutherland Shire Junior (< 18)F 1:09:43.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 (10km >1:08) - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11202Lachie WrenfordLane Cove Student (18-24)M 1:16:40.8--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11206Kim NaveraOther Adult (25-65)M 1:07:33.8--100%1.89%0.31%50
21201Drena TamaarikiACCA Adult (25-65)F 1:07:37.1+0:03.3+0.08%99.92%1.81%0.23%49
31212Warrick EnglishOther Adult (25-65)M 1:07:46.5+0:12.7+0.31%99.69%1.58%0.00%48
  • Div 12 Rank - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11206Kim NaveraOther Adult (25-65)M 1:07:33.8--100%1.89%0.31%50
21201Drena TamaarikiACCA Adult (25-65)F 1:07:37.1+0:03.3+0.08%99.92%1.81%0.23%49
31212Warrick EnglishOther Adult (25-65)M 1:07:46.5+0:12.7+0.31%99.69%1.58%0.00%48
  • Div 13 (5km) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11300Matt and Liberty BlundellLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 27:06.5--100%15.13%11.48%50
21307Jeffrey TonazziLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 27:32.6+0:26.1+1.60%98.42%13.77%10.06%49
31305Carolyn Williams and Margi BohmBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 28:07.1+1:00.6+3.73%96.41%11.97%8.19%48
  • Div 13 (5km) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11300Matt and Liberty BlundellLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 27:06.5--100%15.06%3.59%50
21307Jeffrey TonazziLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 27:32.6+0:26.1+1.60%98.42%13.70%2.04%49
31305Carolyn Williams and Margi BohmBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 28:07.1+1:00.6+3.73%96.41%11.90%0.00%48
  • Div 13 (5km) - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11309Annabella DorsmanCronulla Sutherland Junior (< 18)F 31:33.2--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 13 (5km) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11304Warren Molloy and William MartinManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 28:21.5--100%11.51%7.40%50
21301Owen WaltonCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 30:14.1+1:52.6+6.62%93.79%5.65%1.27%49
31303Albert Laurendet and Ross BingleSutherland Shire Senior (>65)M 30:37.5+2:16.0+7.99%92.60%4.43%0.00%48