NEXCMTB 2018 Rd 1 Race 3

Saturday, April 14, 2018 14:01 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hetton-le-Hole, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 40
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo YT3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, July 7, 2018 22:13 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hetton Hawks CC
Race website: hettonhawks.org.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
158Joe CurranMuckle Cycle Club ExpertM 1:17:21.020.008--100%8.11%8.47%
266James MitchellHetton Hawks Cycling Club JuniorM 1:23:22.720.008+6:01.7+7.79%92.77%0.95%1.34%
355Jack HoyHetton Hawks Cycling Club JuniorM 1:24:24.820.008+7:03.8+9.13%91.63%-0.28%0.11%
452Bill KayMTS Cycle Sport G/VetM 1:24:36.020.008+7:15.0+9.37%91.43%-0.50%-0.11%
554David MorrisHarrogate Nova CC VeteranM 1:27:30.820.008+10:09.8+13.14%88.39%-3.96%-3.56%
668Matt WilsonMountain Goat Coaching G/VetM 1:27:48.620.008+10:27.6+13.52%88.09%-4.32%-3.91%
774Shaun TysonAdept Cycling VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
880Raymond HonourMTS Cycle Sport VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
961Keith SiddleAllen Valley Velo G/VetM -1 lap17.507-----
1088Ronnie BateyCycleways-SG Petch VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
1163Matthew BarnesNorthumbria Police Cycling Club VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
1259Ryan MiddlemissAll Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace SportM -1 lap17.507-----
1357Richard Greenwood VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
1478Bradley Cowan JuniorM -1 lap17.507-----
1572Chris AnnableAllen Valley Velo VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
1675Chris Lax G/VetM -1 lap17.507-----
1756Jon MarshallKTM UK Factory MTB Team SportM -1 lap17.507-----
1877Murray Kirk VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
1984Stefan PietruszkaMuckle Cycle Club SportM -1 lap17.507-----
2083Stewart NicholsonDerwentside CC SportM -1 lap17.507-----
2153Ian ThompsonMTB Guisborough G/VetM -1 lap17.507-----
2270Malcolm GrayReifen Racing VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
2367Neil CranstonBarnesbury CC G/VetM -1 lap17.507-----
2482Robert BrownAIMS Cycling SportM -1 lap17.507-----
2573Jon MitfordBishop Auckland Cycling Club VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
2665Harrison LeeHetton Hawks Cycling Club U16M -2 laps15.006-----
2769Michael Graham S/VetM -2 laps15.006-----
2890Martin WornerAshburn Wealth G/VetM -2 laps15.006-----
2971Simon AytoInfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling G/VetM -2 laps15.006-----
3079Byron BeattyCoquet Valley Cycling VeteranM -2 laps15.006-----
3191David WallTyneside Vagabonds CC VeteranM -2 laps15.006-----
3260Lucy SiddleAllen Valley Velo VeteranF -3 laps12.505-----
3345Roisin LallyDerwentside CC U16F -3 laps12.505-----
3441Thomas GodberHetton Hawks Cycling Club U16M -3 laps12.505-----
3589Raymond RobinsonSunderland Clarion CC VeteranM -3 laps12.505-----
3662Kate SmithDerwentside CC VeteranF -3 laps12.505-----
3787James RawCycleways SG Petch VeteranM -4 laps10.004-----
3881Colin MurleyDerwentside CC S/VetM -4 laps10.004-----
3964Alex McLean SportM -5 laps7.503-----
-85Dan HodsonMuckle Cycle Club SportM DNF0.000-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
160Lucy SiddleAllen Valley Velo VeteranF 1:03:05.212.505-----
245Roisin LallyDerwentside CC U16F 1:07:45.712.505-----
362Kate SmithDerwentside CC VeteranF 1:19:31.612.505-----
  • Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
145Roisin LallyDerwentside CC U16F 1:07:45.712.505-----
  • Female - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
160Lucy SiddleAllen Valley Velo VeteranF 1:03:05.212.505-----
262Kate SmithDerwentside CC VeteranF 1:19:31.612.505-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
158Joe CurranMuckle Cycle Club ExpertM 1:17:21.020.008--100%8.11%8.47%
266James MitchellHetton Hawks Cycling Club JuniorM 1:23:22.720.008+6:01.7+7.79%92.77%0.95%1.34%
355Jack HoyHetton Hawks Cycling Club JuniorM 1:24:24.820.008+7:03.8+9.13%91.63%-0.28%0.11%
452Bill KayMTS Cycle Sport G/VetM 1:24:36.020.008+7:15.0+9.37%91.43%-0.50%-0.11%
554David MorrisHarrogate Nova CC VeteranM 1:27:30.820.008+10:09.8+13.14%88.39%-3.96%-3.56%
668Matt WilsonMountain Goat Coaching G/VetM 1:27:48.620.008+10:27.6+13.52%88.09%-4.32%-3.91%
774Shaun TysonAdept Cycling VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
880Raymond HonourMTS Cycle Sport VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
961Keith SiddleAllen Valley Velo G/VetM -1 lap17.507-----
1088Ronnie BateyCycleways-SG Petch VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
1163Matthew BarnesNorthumbria Police Cycling Club VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
1259Ryan MiddlemissAll Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace SportM -1 lap17.507-----
1357Richard Greenwood VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
1478Bradley Cowan JuniorM -1 lap17.507-----
1572Chris AnnableAllen Valley Velo VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
1675Chris Lax G/VetM -1 lap17.507-----
1756Jon MarshallKTM UK Factory MTB Team SportM -1 lap17.507-----
1877Murray Kirk VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
1984Stefan PietruszkaMuckle Cycle Club SportM -1 lap17.507-----
2083Stewart NicholsonDerwentside CC SportM -1 lap17.507-----
2153Ian ThompsonMTB Guisborough G/VetM -1 lap17.507-----
2270Malcolm GrayReifen Racing VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
2367Neil CranstonBarnesbury CC G/VetM -1 lap17.507-----
2482Robert BrownAIMS Cycling SportM -1 lap17.507-----
2573Jon MitfordBishop Auckland Cycling Club VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
2665Harrison LeeHetton Hawks Cycling Club U16M -2 laps15.006-----
2769Michael Graham S/VetM -2 laps15.006-----
2890Martin WornerAshburn Wealth G/VetM -2 laps15.006-----
2971Simon AytoInfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling G/VetM -2 laps15.006-----
3079Byron BeattyCoquet Valley Cycling VeteranM -2 laps15.006-----
3191David WallTyneside Vagabonds CC VeteranM -2 laps15.006-----
3241Thomas GodberHetton Hawks Cycling Club U16M -3 laps12.505-----
3389Raymond RobinsonSunderland Clarion CC VeteranM -3 laps12.505-----
3487James RawCycleways SG Petch VeteranM -4 laps10.004-----
3581Colin MurleyDerwentside CC S/VetM -4 laps10.004-----
3664Alex McLean SportM -5 laps7.503-----
-85Dan HodsonMuckle Cycle Club SportM DNF0.000-----
  • Male - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
158Joe CurranMuckle Cycle Club ExpertM 1:17:21.020.008--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - G/Vet
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
152Bill KayMTS Cycle Sport G/VetM 1:24:36.020.008--100%1.86%1.86%
268Matt WilsonMountain Goat Coaching G/VetM 1:27:48.620.008+3:12.6+3.79%96.34%-1.86%-1.86%
361Keith SiddleAllen Valley Velo G/VetM -1 lap17.507-----
475Chris Lax G/VetM -1 lap17.507-----
553Ian ThompsonMTB Guisborough G/VetM -1 lap17.507-----
667Neil CranstonBarnesbury CC G/VetM -1 lap17.507-----
790Martin WornerAshburn Wealth G/VetM -2 laps15.006-----
871Simon AytoInfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling G/VetM -2 laps15.006-----
  • Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166James MitchellHetton Hawks Cycling Club JuniorM 1:23:22.720.008--100%0.62%0.62%
255Jack HoyHetton Hawks Cycling Club JuniorM 1:24:24.820.008+1:02.1+1.24%98.77%-0.62%-0.62%
378Bradley Cowan JuniorM -1 lap17.507-----
  • Male - S/Vet
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
169Michael Graham S/VetM 1:18:11.015.006--100%0.00%0.00%
281Colin MurleyDerwentside CC S/VetM -2 laps10.004-----
  • Male - Sport
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Ryan MiddlemissAll Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace SportM 1:20:04.217.507--100%5.29%6.35%
256Jon MarshallKTM UK Factory MTB Team SportM 1:23:06.817.507+3:02.6+3.80%96.34%1.69%2.79%
384Stefan PietruszkaMuckle Cycle Club SportM 1:25:30.017.507+5:25.8+6.78%93.65%-1.13%0.00%
483Stewart NicholsonDerwentside CC SportM 1:25:56.517.507+5:52.3+7.33%93.17%-1.65%-0.52%
582Robert BrownAIMS Cycling SportM 1:28:06.017.507+8:01.8+10.03%90.89%-4.20%-3.04%
664Alex McLean SportM -4 laps7.503-----
-85Dan HodsonMuckle Cycle Club SportM DNF0.000-----
  • Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
165Harrison LeeHetton Hawks Cycling Club U16M 1:03:20.815.006--100%0.00%0.00%
241Thomas GodberHetton Hawks Cycling Club U16M -1 lap12.505-----
  • Male - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
154David MorrisHarrogate Nova CC VeteranM 1:27:30.820.008--100%0.00%0.00%
274Shaun TysonAdept Cycling VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
380Raymond HonourMTS Cycle Sport VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
488Ronnie BateyCycleways-SG Petch VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
563Matthew BarnesNorthumbria Police Cycling Club VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
657Richard Greenwood VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
772Chris AnnableAllen Valley Velo VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
877Murray Kirk VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
970Malcolm GrayReifen Racing VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
1073Jon MitfordBishop Auckland Cycling Club VeteranM -1 lap17.507-----
1179Byron BeattyCoquet Valley Cycling VeteranM -2 laps15.006-----
1291David WallTyneside Vagabonds CC VeteranM -2 laps15.006-----
1389Raymond RobinsonSunderland Clarion CC VeteranM -3 laps12.505-----
1487James RawCycleways SG Petch VeteranM -4 laps10.004-----