Cobble Hill XC 2018

Sunday, April 8, 2018 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 100
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Tuesday, June 5, 2018 9:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth Team U1512F 52:51.8--100%8.59%8.91%
2213Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Brentwood Bay U1514F 53:40.8+0:49.0+1.54%98.48%7.18%7.50%
3201Lex CorbettVictoria, BC 19-3938F 1:02:23.2+9:31.4+18.02%84.73%-7.88%-7.50%
  • Beginner Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Lex CorbettVictoria, BC 19-3938F 1:02:23.2--100%0.01%0.01%
2200Nanna BrehmerVictoria, BC 19-3939F 1:02:23.8+0:00.6+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%
  • Beginner Female - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth Team U1512F 52:51.8--100%0.77%0.77%
2213Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Brentwood Bay U1514F 53:40.8+0:49.0+1.54%98.48%-0.77%-0.77%
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1217Liam SargentVictoria, BC U1514M 40:13.8--100%28.75%22.62%
2228Liam GerrettSaanich U1515M 40:38.9+0:25.1+1.04%98.97%28.01%21.81%
3219Jack WilkeCobble Hill, BC U1513M 46:31.0+6:17.2+15.63%86.49%17.61%10.52%
  • Beginner Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1203Keith YacuchaVictoria, BC 19-3931M 47:36.9--100%2.81%2.81%
2202Todd MabbottDuncan, BC 19-3934M 50:22.3+2:45.4+5.79%94.53%-2.81%-2.81%
  • Beginner Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1217Liam SargentVictoria, BC U1514M 40:13.8--100%29.91%23.21%
2228Liam GerrettSaanich U1515M 40:38.9+0:25.1+1.04%98.97%29.18%22.41%
3219Jack WilkeCobble Hill, BC U1513M 46:31.0+6:17.2+15.63%86.49%18.95%11.21%
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Mical DyckCumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimano 19-3936F 1:44:07.8--100%14.94%10.15%
24Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - BCBR/Rocky Mountain/Rock City Cycles 40+49F 1:49:34.4+5:26.6+5.23%95.03%10.49%5.45%
316Lisa HelmerShawnigan Lake, BC 40+41F 1:55:53.3+11:45.5+11.29%89.85%5.33%0.00%
  • Expert Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Mical DyckCumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimano 19-3936F 1:44:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Expert Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - BCBR/Rocky Mountain/Rock City Cycles 40+49F 1:49:34.4--100%13.72%12.24%
216Lisa HelmerShawnigan Lake, BC 40+41F 1:55:53.3+6:18.9+5.76%94.55%8.74%7.19%
36Tara MillerDodge City Racing 40+43F 2:13:50.0+24:15.6+22.14%81.87%-5.39%-7.19%
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Max McCullochVictoria, BC - Felt/ NOBL/ KS/ LTP Sports/ BSC 19-3920M 1:25:21.8--100%16.19%15.79%
228Quinn MobergSquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team 19-3924M 1:27:43.1+2:21.3+2.76%97.32%13.87%13.46%
341Erik AshtonComox, BC - Comox U1915M 1:31:08.6+5:46.8+6.77%93.66%10.51%10.08%
  • Expert Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Max McCullochVictoria, BC - Felt/ NOBL/ KS/ LTP Sports/ BSC 19-3920M 1:25:21.8--100%14.72%16.17%
228Quinn MobergSquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team 19-3924M 1:27:43.1+2:21.3+2.76%97.32%12.36%13.85%
330Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles 19-3935M 1:35:45.5+10:23.7+12.18%89.14%4.33%5.96%
  • Expert Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes 40+44M 1:34:48.5--100%9.79%7.16%
22Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+49M 1:37:06.9+2:18.4+2.43%97.62%7.60%4.91%
313Sam WhittinghamQuadra Island, BC - Heriot Bay 40+46M 1:38:25.6+3:37.1+3.82%96.32%6.35%3.62%
  • Expert Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141Erik AshtonComox, BC - Comox U1915M 1:31:08.6--100%5.27%3.92%
240Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Cannondale / Beaufort Cycles U1916M 1:34:41.3+3:32.7+3.89%96.26%1.58%0.19%
342Isaac RankinCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle U1918M 1:34:51.9+3:43.3+4.08%96.08%1.40%0.00%
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Sarah HauserCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+43F 1:25:34.9--100%11.35%8.06%
2163Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 1:27:22.0+1:47.1+2.09%97.96%9.50%6.14%
3102Lindsey FraserVictoria, BC 40+43F 1:29:24.5+3:49.6+4.47%95.72%7.38%3.95%
  • Intermediate Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1144Adele LayEden Mills, ON 19-3929F 1:30:32.1--100%6.17%5.32%
2142Heather JenkinsVictoria, BC 19-3934F 1:35:37.6+5:05.5+5.62%94.68%0.89%0.00%
3138Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles 19-3936F 1:43:17.9+12:45.8+14.10%87.64%-7.06%-8.02%
  • Intermediate Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Sarah HauserCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+43F 1:25:34.9--100%9.65%4.28%
2102Lindsey FraserVictoria, BC 40+43F 1:29:24.5+3:49.6+4.47%95.72%5.61%0.00%
3113Nadia PlamondonNanaimo, BC 40+48F 1:49:11.3+23:36.4+27.58%78.38%-15.27%-22.12%
  • Intermediate Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1163Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 1:27:22.0--100%12.04%12.04%
2164Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 1:51:16.8+23:54.8+27.37%78.51%-12.04%-12.04%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Victoria Wheelers 19-3925M 1:07:58.5--100%23.81%20.79%
2136Vinko PoldrugovacLangford, BC 19-3939M 1:10:12.6+2:14.1+3.29%96.82%21.30%18.19%
3149Daniel DennisVictoria, BC 19-3925M 1:11:45.4+3:46.9+5.56%94.73%19.57%16.38%
  • Intermediate Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Victoria Wheelers 19-3925M 1:07:58.5--100%23.96%17.04%
2136Vinko PoldrugovacLangford, BC 19-3939M 1:10:12.6+2:14.1+3.29%96.82%21.46%14.32%
3149Daniel DennisVictoria, BC 19-3925M 1:11:45.4+3:46.9+5.56%94.73%19.73%12.43%
  • Intermediate Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Aaron AmarCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 40+46M 1:13:00.8--100%18.43%16.92%
2123Sean GerrettNorth Saanich, BC - NORTH SAANICH 40+42M 1:13:34.4+0:33.6+0.77%99.24%17.80%16.29%
3126Nathaniel Stoffelsma 40+43M 1:15:31.0+2:30.2+3.43%96.69%15.63%14.07%
  • Intermediate Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1165Elijah BarronCobble Hill, BC - Cowichan Cycles U1914M 1:23:30.6--100%1.49%1.49%
2166Tyler LeechCobble Hill U1918M 1:26:01.9+2:31.3+3.02%97.07%-1.49%-1.49%