Cobble Hill XC 2018

Sunday, April 8, 2018 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 100
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Tuesday, June 5, 2018 9:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth Team U1512F 52:51.8--100%8.59%8.91%
2213Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Brentwood Bay U1514F 53:40.8+0:49.0+1.54%98.48%7.18%7.50%
3201Lex CorbettVictoria, BC 19-3938F 1:02:23.2+9:31.4+18.02%84.73%-7.88%-7.50%
4200Nanna BrehmerVictoria, BC 19-3939F 1:02:23.8+9:32.0+18.03%84.72%-7.89%-7.52%
  • Beginner Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Lex CorbettVictoria, BC 19-3938F 1:02:23.2--100%0.01%0.01%
2200Nanna BrehmerVictoria, BC 19-3939F 1:02:23.8+0:00.6+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%
  • Beginner Female - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth Team U1512F 52:51.8--100%0.77%0.77%
2213Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Brentwood Bay U1514F 53:40.8+0:49.0+1.54%98.48%-0.77%-0.77%
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1217Liam SargentVictoria, BC U1514M 40:13.8--100%28.75%22.62%
2228Liam GerrettSaanich U1515M 40:38.9+0:25.1+1.04%98.97%28.01%21.81%
3219Jack WilkeCobble Hill, BC U1513M 46:31.0+6:17.2+15.63%86.49%17.61%10.52%
4203Keith YacuchaVictoria, BC 19-3931M 47:36.9+7:23.1+18.36%84.49%15.67%8.41%
5221Tyson WalkerDuncan, BC U1514M 49:07.4+8:53.6+22.11%81.90%12.99%5.51%
6202Todd MabbottDuncan, BC 19-3934M 50:22.3+10:08.5+25.21%79.87%10.78%3.11%
7227Orrin AndersonErrington, BC - Victoria U1514M 50:29.9+10:16.1+25.52%79.67%10.56%2.87%
8216Joshua BeatonDuncan, BC U1514M 51:01.0+10:47.2+26.81%78.86%9.64%1.87%
9212Liam MayesShawnigan Lake, BC U1515M 51:47.6+11:33.8+28.74%77.67%8.27%0.38%
10226Luciano MichieliDuncan, BC U1514M 52:11.0+11:57.2+29.71%77.09%7.58%-0.38%
11218Kai SargentVictoria, BC U1511M 52:35.7+12:21.9+30.74%76.49%6.85%-1.17%
12222Nolan CookCobble Hill, BC U1515M 56:37.7+16:23.9+40.76%71.04%-0.30%-8.93%
13224Bennett StoneCobble Hill, BC U1512M 58:06.3+17:52.5+44.43%69.24%-2.91%-11.77%
14214Liam WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Brentwood Bay U1512M 58:39.3+18:25.5+45.80%68.59%-3.89%-12.82%
15220Brodie KellyDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy Bikes U1512M 1:00:59.7+20:45.9+51.62%65.96%-8.03%-17.32%
16225Nicky BegleyVictoria, BC - Tripleshot U1511M 1:07:21.9+27:08.1+67.45%59.72%-19.31%-29.58%
17223Adam BrettShawnigan Lake, BC U1513M 1:10:01.8+29:48.0+74.07%57.45%-24.03%-34.70%
18229Oliver Sinclair U158M 1:51:54.9+1:11:41.1+178.19%35.95%-98.22%-115.27%
  • Beginner Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1203Keith YacuchaVictoria, BC 19-3931M 47:36.9--100%2.81%2.81%
2202Todd MabbottDuncan, BC 19-3934M 50:22.3+2:45.4+5.79%94.53%-2.81%-2.81%
  • Beginner Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1217Liam SargentVictoria, BC U1514M 40:13.8--100%29.91%23.21%
2228Liam GerrettSaanich U1515M 40:38.9+0:25.1+1.04%98.97%29.18%22.41%
3219Jack WilkeCobble Hill, BC U1513M 46:31.0+6:17.2+15.63%86.49%18.95%11.21%
4221Tyson WalkerDuncan, BC U1514M 49:07.4+8:53.6+22.11%81.90%14.41%6.23%
5227Orrin AndersonErrington, BC - Victoria U1514M 50:29.9+10:16.1+25.52%79.67%12.01%3.61%
6216Joshua BeatonDuncan, BC U1514M 51:01.0+10:47.2+26.81%78.86%11.11%2.62%
7212Liam MayesShawnigan Lake, BC U1515M 51:47.6+11:33.8+28.74%77.67%9.76%1.14%
8226Luciano MichieliDuncan, BC U1514M 52:11.0+11:57.2+29.71%77.09%9.08%0.39%
9218Kai SargentVictoria, BC U1511M 52:35.7+12:21.9+30.74%76.49%8.36%-0.39%
10222Nolan CookCobble Hill, BC U1515M 56:37.7+16:23.9+40.76%71.04%1.33%-8.09%
11224Bennett StoneCobble Hill, BC U1512M 58:06.3+17:52.5+44.43%69.24%-1.24%-10.91%
12214Liam WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Brentwood Bay U1512M 58:39.3+18:25.5+45.80%68.59%-2.20%-11.96%
13220Brodie KellyDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy Bikes U1512M 1:00:59.7+20:45.9+51.62%65.96%-6.27%-16.43%
14225Nicky BegleyVictoria, BC - Tripleshot U1511M 1:07:21.9+27:08.1+67.45%59.72%-17.37%-28.59%
15223Adam BrettShawnigan Lake, BC U1513M 1:10:01.8+29:48.0+74.07%57.45%-22.02%-33.67%
16229Oliver Sinclair U158M 1:51:54.9+1:11:41.1+178.19%35.95%-95.00%-113.62%
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Mical DyckCumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimano 19-3936F 1:44:07.8--100%14.94%10.15%
24Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - BCBR/Rocky Mountain/Rock City Cycles 40+49F 1:49:34.4+5:26.6+5.23%95.03%10.49%5.45%
316Lisa HelmerShawnigan Lake, BC 40+41F 1:55:53.3+11:45.5+11.29%89.85%5.33%0.00%
46Tara MillerDodge City Racing 40+43F 2:13:50.0+29:42.2+28.53%77.81%-9.32%-15.48%
55Laurie KalfErrington, BC - Arrowsmith Cycling Club 40+56F 2:28:40.0+44:32.2+42.77%70.04%-21.44%-28.28%
  • Expert Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Mical DyckCumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimano 19-3936F 1:44:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Expert Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - BCBR/Rocky Mountain/Rock City Cycles 40+49F 1:49:34.4--100%13.72%12.24%
216Lisa HelmerShawnigan Lake, BC 40+41F 1:55:53.3+6:18.9+5.76%94.55%8.74%7.19%
36Tara MillerDodge City Racing 40+43F 2:13:50.0+24:15.6+22.14%81.87%-5.39%-7.19%
45Laurie KalfErrington, BC - Arrowsmith Cycling Club 40+56F 2:28:40.0+39:05.6+35.68%73.70%-17.07%-19.07%
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Max McCullochVictoria, BC - Felt/ NOBL/ KS/ LTP Sports/ BSC 19-3920M 1:25:21.8--100%16.19%15.79%
228Quinn MobergSquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team 19-3924M 1:27:43.1+2:21.3+2.76%97.32%13.87%13.46%
341Erik AshtonComox, BC - Comox U1915M 1:31:08.6+5:46.8+6.77%93.66%10.51%10.08%
440Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Cannondale / Beaufort Cycles U1916M 1:34:41.3+9:19.5+10.92%90.15%7.03%6.59%
53Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes 40+44M 1:34:48.5+9:26.7+11.06%90.04%6.91%6.47%
642Isaac RankinCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle U1918M 1:34:51.9+9:30.1+11.13%89.98%6.86%6.41%
730Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles 19-3935M 1:35:45.5+10:23.7+12.18%89.14%5.98%5.53%
844Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes U1916M 1:37:05.7+11:43.9+13.74%87.92%4.67%4.21%
92Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+49M 1:37:06.9+11:45.1+13.77%87.90%4.65%4.19%
1013Sam WhittinghamQuadra Island, BC - Heriot Bay 40+46M 1:38:25.6+13:03.8+15.30%86.73%3.36%2.90%
1133David HuntleyCowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3937M 1:39:08.6+13:46.8+16.14%86.10%2.66%2.19%
1217Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 40+42M 1:40:13.4+14:51.6+17.41%85.17%1.60%1.13%
1314Adam WalkerVictoria - The Cycling Co Dirt Squad 40+46M 1:40:53.1+15:31.3+18.18%84.61%0.95%0.47%
1418Peter SinclairNanaimo 40+42M 1:41:50.7+16:28.9+19.31%83.82%0.00%-0.47%
1511Chris BirchLadysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+49M 1:42:07.5+16:45.7+19.64%83.59%-0.27%-0.75%
1643Carter KrasnyWhistler, BC - Norco, Smith, Raceface, Blueprint CEDT U1919M 1:43:15.7+17:53.9+20.97%82.67%-1.39%-1.87%
177Peter StevensonDuncan - Cycle Therapy 40+52M 1:43:57.9+18:36.1+21.79%82.11%-2.08%-2.56%
1827Luke ClarkeNanaimo, BC 19-3935M 1:44:30.5+19:08.7+22.43%81.68%-2.61%-3.10%
1932Steven OlsonVictoria, BC 19-3922M 1:45:56.4+20:34.6+24.10%80.58%-4.02%-4.51%
208Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC 40+58M 1:47:21.6+21:59.8+25.77%79.51%-5.41%-5.91%
2110Joel LutzNanaimo, BC - MIVA 40+45M 1:48:17.9+22:56.1+26.87%78.82%-6.33%-6.84%
2235Graham FrostVictoria, BC - PISE Endurance 19-3935M 1:50:13.7+24:51.9+29.13%77.44%-8.23%-8.74%
239Menno JongsmaNanaimo, BC - Aquarius Marine 40+50M 1:51:57.9+26:36.1+31.16%76.24%-9.93%-10.46%
2434Matt GrossnickleCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3932M 1:52:05.2+26:43.4+31.31%76.16%-10.05%-10.58%
2515Daryl ChasePort Alberni - Shockdoc.Ca, Healthy Habits 40+45M 1:54:13.0+28:51.2+33.80%74.74%-12.14%-12.68%
2612James MandersQuathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing 40+53M 2:05:02.2+39:40.4+46.48%68.27%-22.77%-23.35%
-31Felix BurkeVictoria - Rocky Mountain 19-3922M DNF-----
  • Expert Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Max McCullochVictoria, BC - Felt/ NOBL/ KS/ LTP Sports/ BSC 19-3920M 1:25:21.8--100%14.72%16.17%
228Quinn MobergSquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team 19-3924M 1:27:43.1+2:21.3+2.76%97.32%12.36%13.85%
330Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles 19-3935M 1:35:45.5+10:23.7+12.18%89.14%4.33%5.96%
433David HuntleyCowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3937M 1:39:08.6+13:46.8+16.14%86.10%0.95%2.63%
527Luke ClarkeNanaimo, BC 19-3935M 1:44:30.5+19:08.7+22.43%81.68%-4.41%-2.63%
632Steven OlsonVictoria, BC 19-3922M 1:45:56.4+20:34.6+24.10%80.58%-5.84%-4.04%
735Graham FrostVictoria, BC - PISE Endurance 19-3935M 1:50:13.7+24:51.9+29.13%77.44%-10.13%-8.25%
834Matt GrossnickleCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3932M 1:52:05.2+26:43.4+31.31%76.16%-11.98%-10.08%
-31Felix BurkeVictoria - Rocky Mountain 19-3922M DNF-----
  • Expert Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes 40+44M 1:34:48.5--100%9.79%7.16%
22Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+49M 1:37:06.9+2:18.4+2.43%97.62%7.60%4.91%
313Sam WhittinghamQuadra Island, BC - Heriot Bay 40+46M 1:38:25.6+3:37.1+3.82%96.32%6.35%3.62%
417Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 40+42M 1:40:13.4+5:24.9+5.71%94.60%4.64%1.86%
514Adam WalkerVictoria - The Cycling Co Dirt Squad 40+46M 1:40:53.1+6:04.6+6.41%93.98%4.01%1.21%
618Peter SinclairNanaimo 40+42M 1:41:50.7+7:02.2+7.42%93.09%3.09%0.27%
711Chris BirchLadysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+49M 1:42:07.5+7:19.0+7.72%92.84%2.83%0.00%
87Peter StevensonDuncan - Cycle Therapy 40+52M 1:43:57.9+9:09.4+9.66%91.19%1.08%-1.80%
98Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC 40+58M 1:47:21.6+12:33.1+13.24%88.31%-2.15%-5.13%
1010Joel LutzNanaimo, BC - MIVA 40+45M 1:48:17.9+13:29.4+14.23%87.54%-3.05%-6.04%
119Menno JongsmaNanaimo, BC - Aquarius Marine 40+50M 1:51:57.9+17:09.4+18.10%84.68%-6.53%-9.64%
1215Daryl ChasePort Alberni - Shockdoc.Ca, Healthy Habits 40+45M 1:54:13.0+19:24.5+20.47%83.01%-8.68%-11.84%
1312James MandersQuathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing 40+53M 2:05:02.2+30:13.7+31.88%75.82%-18.97%-22.43%
  • Expert Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141Erik AshtonComox, BC - Comox U1915M 1:31:08.6--100%5.27%3.92%
240Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Cannondale / Beaufort Cycles U1916M 1:34:41.3+3:32.7+3.89%96.26%1.58%0.19%
342Isaac RankinCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle U1918M 1:34:51.9+3:43.3+4.08%96.08%1.40%0.00%
444Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes U1916M 1:37:05.7+5:57.1+6.53%93.87%-0.92%-2.35%
543Carter KrasnyWhistler, BC - Norco, Smith, Raceface, Blueprint CEDT U1919M 1:43:15.7+12:07.1+13.30%88.26%-7.33%-8.85%
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Sarah HauserCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+43F 1:25:34.9--100%11.35%8.06%
2163Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 1:27:22.0+1:47.1+2.09%97.96%9.50%6.14%
3102Lindsey FraserVictoria, BC 40+43F 1:29:24.5+3:49.6+4.47%95.72%7.38%3.95%
4144Adele LayEden Mills, ON 19-3929F 1:30:32.1+4:57.2+5.79%94.53%6.22%2.74%
5142Heather JenkinsVictoria, BC 19-3934F 1:35:37.6+10:02.7+11.74%89.50%0.94%-2.74%
6138Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles 19-3936F 1:43:17.9+17:43.0+20.70%82.85%-7.01%-10.98%
7113Nadia PlamondonNanaimo, BC 40+48F 1:49:11.3+23:36.4+27.58%78.38%-13.11%-17.30%
8164Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 1:51:16.8+25:41.9+30.03%76.91%-15.27%-19.55%
  • Intermediate Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1144Adele LayEden Mills, ON 19-3929F 1:30:32.1--100%6.17%5.32%
2142Heather JenkinsVictoria, BC 19-3934F 1:35:37.6+5:05.5+5.62%94.68%0.89%0.00%
3138Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles 19-3936F 1:43:17.9+12:45.8+14.10%87.64%-7.06%-8.02%
  • Intermediate Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Sarah HauserCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+43F 1:25:34.9--100%9.65%4.28%
2102Lindsey FraserVictoria, BC 40+43F 1:29:24.5+3:49.6+4.47%95.72%5.61%0.00%
3113Nadia PlamondonNanaimo, BC 40+48F 1:49:11.3+23:36.4+27.58%78.38%-15.27%-22.12%
  • Intermediate Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1163Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 1:27:22.0--100%12.04%12.04%
2164Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 1:51:16.8+23:54.8+27.37%78.51%-12.04%-12.04%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Victoria Wheelers 19-3925M 1:07:58.5--100%23.81%20.79%
2136Vinko PoldrugovacLangford, BC 19-3939M 1:10:12.6+2:14.1+3.29%96.82%21.30%18.19%
3149Daniel DennisVictoria, BC 19-3925M 1:11:45.4+3:46.9+5.56%94.73%19.57%16.38%
4115Aaron AmarCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 40+46M 1:13:00.8+5:02.3+7.41%93.10%18.16%14.92%
5123Sean GerrettNorth Saanich, BC - NORTH SAANICH 40+42M 1:13:34.4+5:35.9+8.24%92.39%17.53%14.27%
6126Nathaniel Stoffelsma 40+43M 1:15:31.0+7:32.5+11.09%90.01%15.35%12.00%
7122Scott BarnesVictoria, BC 40+42M 1:15:38.0+7:39.5+11.27%89.87%15.22%11.87%
8146Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Shock Doc.Ca 19-3938M 1:16:37.3+8:38.8+12.72%88.72%14.11%10.71%
9134Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC 19-3938M 1:16:53.1+8:54.6+13.11%88.41%13.82%10.41%
10147Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC 19-3935M 1:18:18.7+10:20.2+15.21%86.80%12.22%8.74%
11135Justin BaileyVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes 19-3933M 1:19:47.3+11:48.8+17.38%85.19%10.56%7.02%
12104Travis FieldVictoria, BC 40+46M 1:21:30.8+13:32.3+19.92%83.39%8.63%5.01%
13130Ted HobbyVictoria, BC 19-3933M 1:21:56.4+13:57.9+20.54%82.96%8.15%4.52%
14165Elijah BarronCobble Hill, BC - Cowichan Cycles U1914M 1:23:30.6+15:32.1+22.85%81.40%6.39%2.69%
15112Pete VeaseyNorth Saanich, BC 40+43M 1:23:59.0+16:00.5+23.55%80.94%5.86%2.14%
16125Allen KrutzSooke - West Cost Outdoor Adventure 40+51M 1:24:19.8+16:21.3+24.06%80.61%5.47%1.73%
17148John KozanRegina, SK 19-3935M 1:24:30.7+16:32.2+24.33%80.43%5.27%1.52%
18108Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling 40+51M 1:25:05.2+17:06.7+25.17%79.89%4.62%0.85%
19107Roy KregoskyQualicum Beach, BC 40+71M 1:25:36.0+17:37.5+25.93%79.41%4.05%0.25%
20166Tyler LeechCobble Hill U1918M 1:26:01.9+18:03.4+26.56%79.01%3.57%-0.25%
21106Brad SinclairMill Bay, BC 40+52M 1:26:32.7+18:34.2+27.32%78.54%2.99%-0.85%
22114Chuck AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+48M 1:27:53.2+19:54.7+29.29%77.34%1.49%-2.41%
23103Marc BurgessVictoria, B.C., BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle 40+53M 1:29:05.6+21:07.1+31.07%76.30%0.13%-3.82%
24109Kevan ShalerShawnigan, BC - Duncan 40+50M 1:30:57.6+22:59.1+33.81%74.73%-1.96%-5.99%
25119Carey LockhartNanaimo, BC - Nanoose 40+56M 1:31:41.4+23:42.9+34.89%74.14%-2.78%-6.85%
26121Derek SteelNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+75M 1:33:09.7+25:11.2+37.05%72.96%-4.43%-8.56%
27101Pierre NelComox, BC - Me 40+45M 1:34:18.6+26:20.1+38.74%72.08%-5.71%-9.90%
28143William CorbettVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles 19-3932M 1:36:51.0+28:52.5+42.48%70.19%-8.56%-12.86%
29132Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Weight Race 19-3936M 1:36:57.6+28:59.1+42.64%70.11%-8.68%-12.99%
30145Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 19-3936M 1:37:02.9+29:04.4+42.77%70.04%-8.78%-13.09%
31124Dave PodmoroffVictoria, BC 40+54M 1:41:24.0+33:25.5+49.17%67.04%-13.66%-18.16%
32117Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC 40+48M 1:42:42.3+34:43.8+51.09%66.18%-15.12%-19.68%
33105Brian StoneCowichan Bay, BC - Stone Construction 40+44M 1:43:02.2+35:03.7+51.58%65.97%-15.50%-20.07%
34120Kim GrymaloskiCowichan Bay, BC 40+47M 1:47:50.8+39:52.3+58.66%63.03%-20.89%-25.67%
35140Stefan EberleDuncan, BC 19-3933M 1:50:18.9+42:20.4+62.29%61.62%-23.65%-28.55%
36110William SteeleCobble Hill, BC - Cowichan Cycles 40+43M 1:52:45.4+44:46.9+65.88%60.28%-26.39%-31.39%
37139Jacob RyanVictoria, BC 19-3928M 1:58:13.3+50:14.8+73.92%57.50%-32.52%-37.76%
38131Mark De LeonNanaimo, BC 19-3940M 2:13:29.0+1:05:30.5+96.37%50.92%-49.62%-55.55%
  • Intermediate Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Victoria Wheelers 19-3925M 1:07:58.5--100%23.96%17.04%
2136Vinko PoldrugovacLangford, BC 19-3939M 1:10:12.6+2:14.1+3.29%96.82%21.46%14.32%
3149Daniel DennisVictoria, BC 19-3925M 1:11:45.4+3:46.9+5.56%94.73%19.73%12.43%
4146Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Shock Doc.Ca 19-3938M 1:16:37.3+8:38.8+12.72%88.72%14.29%6.49%
5134Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC 19-3938M 1:16:53.1+8:54.6+13.11%88.41%13.99%6.17%
6147Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC 19-3935M 1:18:18.7+10:20.2+15.21%86.80%12.40%4.43%
7135Justin BaileyVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes 19-3933M 1:19:47.3+11:48.8+17.38%85.19%10.74%2.63%
8130Ted HobbyVictoria, BC 19-3933M 1:21:56.4+13:57.9+20.54%82.96%8.34%0.00%
9148John KozanRegina, SK 19-3935M 1:24:30.7+16:32.2+24.33%80.43%5.46%-3.14%
10143William CorbettVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles 19-3932M 1:36:51.0+28:52.5+42.48%70.19%-8.34%-18.20%
11132Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Weight Race 19-3936M 1:36:57.6+28:59.1+42.64%70.11%-8.47%-18.33%
12145Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 19-3936M 1:37:02.9+29:04.4+42.77%70.04%-8.57%-18.44%
13140Stefan EberleDuncan, BC 19-3933M 1:50:18.9+42:20.4+62.29%61.62%-23.41%-34.63%
14139Jacob RyanVictoria, BC 19-3928M 1:58:13.3+50:14.8+73.92%57.50%-32.25%-44.28%
15131Mark De LeonNanaimo, BC 19-3940M 2:13:29.0+1:05:30.5+96.37%50.92%-49.32%-62.90%
  • Intermediate Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Aaron AmarCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 40+46M 1:13:00.8--100%18.43%16.92%
2123Sean GerrettNorth Saanich, BC - NORTH SAANICH 40+42M 1:13:34.4+0:33.6+0.77%99.24%17.80%16.29%
3126Nathaniel Stoffelsma 40+43M 1:15:31.0+2:30.2+3.43%96.69%15.63%14.07%
4122Scott BarnesVictoria, BC 40+42M 1:15:38.0+2:37.2+3.59%96.54%15.50%13.94%
5104Travis FieldVictoria, BC 40+46M 1:21:30.8+8:30.0+11.64%89.57%8.93%7.25%
6112Pete VeaseyNorth Saanich, BC 40+43M 1:23:59.0+10:58.2+15.02%86.94%6.17%4.44%
7125Allen KrutzSooke - West Cost Outdoor Adventure 40+51M 1:24:19.8+11:19.0+15.50%86.58%5.78%4.05%
8108Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling 40+51M 1:25:05.2+12:04.4+16.54%85.81%4.94%3.19%
9107Roy KregoskyQualicum Beach, BC 40+71M 1:25:36.0+12:35.2+17.24%85.30%4.36%2.60%
10106Brad SinclairMill Bay, BC 40+52M 1:26:32.7+13:31.9+18.53%84.36%3.31%1.53%
11114Chuck AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+48M 1:27:53.2+14:52.4+20.37%83.08%1.81%0.00%
12103Marc BurgessVictoria, B.C., BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle 40+53M 1:29:05.6+16:04.8+22.02%81.95%0.46%-1.37%
13109Kevan ShalerShawnigan, BC - Duncan 40+50M 1:30:57.6+17:56.8+24.58%80.27%-1.62%-3.50%
14119Carey LockhartNanaimo, BC - Nanoose 40+56M 1:31:41.4+18:40.6+25.58%79.63%-2.44%-4.33%
15121Derek SteelNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+75M 1:33:09.7+20:08.9+27.60%78.37%-4.08%-6.00%
16101Pierre NelComox, BC - Me 40+45M 1:34:18.6+21:17.8+29.17%77.42%-5.37%-7.31%
17124Dave PodmoroffVictoria, BC 40+54M 1:41:24.0+28:23.2+38.88%72.01%-13.29%-15.38%
18117Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC 40+48M 1:42:42.3+29:41.5+40.67%71.09%-14.75%-16.86%
19105Brian StoneCowichan Bay, BC - Stone Construction 40+44M 1:43:02.2+30:01.4+41.12%70.86%-15.12%-17.24%
20120Kim GrymaloskiCowichan Bay, BC 40+47M 1:47:50.8+34:50.0+47.71%67.70%-20.49%-22.71%
21110William SteeleCobble Hill, BC - Cowichan Cycles 40+43M 1:52:45.4+39:44.6+54.43%64.75%-25.98%-28.30%
  • Intermediate Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1165Elijah BarronCobble Hill, BC - Cowichan Cycles U1914M 1:23:30.6--100%1.49%1.49%
2166Tyler LeechCobble Hill U1918M 1:26:01.9+2:31.3+3.02%97.07%-1.49%-1.49%