Double Down Hoe Down 10 - Saturday

Saturday, April 7, 2018 1:25 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 136
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, April 8, 2018 12:27 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1304Josh GibbRedmond - FSA Racing Pro Men 1:43.30--100%23.18%19.80%
2259Damon SedivyKalispell - Giant Co Factory Pro Men 1:44.66+0:01.36+1.32%98.70%22.16%18.75%
3208Skinner WoodruffLewiston - Full Speed Racing Deity Onyx, Revgrips, Pro Men 1:44.73+0:01.43+1.38%98.63%22.11%18.69%
4160Kent BillingsleyMissoula Pro Men 1:45.75+0:02.45+2.37%97.68%21.35%17.90%
5309TY BENNETT Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:47.56+0:04.26+4.12%96.04%20.01%16.49%
6166Alec WattsVancouver - Giant- Northwest bicycle Pro Men 1:47.90+0:04.60+4.45%95.74%19.75%16.23%
7312Kurtis CrowderFernie Pro Men 1:48.62+0:05.32+5.15%95.10%19.22%15.67%
8311Zach McCracken Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:49.05+0:05.75+5.57%94.73%18.90%15.34%
9175Nick BellSpokane - Two Wheeler Dealer Pro Men 1:49.45+0:06.15+5.95%94.38%18.60%15.03%
10219Keegan FryRossland - Revolution Cycles Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:49.61+0:06.31+6.11%94.24%18.48%14.90%
11252Michael MonroeSpokane Expert Men 19-29 1:49.86+0:06.56+6.35%94.03%18.30%14.71%
12156Joshua KahnMedford - Galfer/E13/AMA Pro Men 1:50.28+0:06.98+6.76%93.67%17.98%14.38%
13157Aidan JonesFernie Pro Men 1:50.85+0:07.55+7.31%93.19%17.56%13.94%
14163Branham SnyderBozeman Pro Men 1:50.96+0:07.66+7.42%93.10%17.48%13.85%
15271John FrischkornSammamish Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:50.98+0:07.68+7.43%93.08%17.46%13.84%
16245Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:51.64+0:08.34+8.07%92.53%16.97%13.33%
17227Shawn Okeefecastlegar - cycology Pro Men 1:53.22+0:09.92+9.60%91.24%15.80%12.10%
18207Bohdi KuhnRossland - Seven Summits Gravity Racing Sport Boys 12-14 1:53.39+0:10.09+9.77%91.10%15.67%11.97%
19211Townsend ColePULLMAN Pro Men 1:53.45+0:10.15+9.83%91.05%15.63%11.92%
19253Robbie CookLewiston - Full Speed Racing Expert Men 19-29 1:53.45+0:10.15+9.83%91.05%15.63%11.92%
21203Roesner TravisKimberley Pro Men 1:53.50+0:10.20+9.87%91.01%15.59%11.88%
22228Miles KreidlerSpokane Expert Men 30-39 1:54.65+0:11.35+10.99%90.10%14.73%10.99%
23313Ryley David Expert Men 19-29 1:55.46+0:12.16+11.77%89.47%14.13%10.36%
24164Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-49 1:55.49+0:12.19+11.80%89.44%14.11%10.34%
25188Kristian DuftBellingham Pro Men 1:56.22+0:12.92+12.51%88.88%13.57%9.77%
26226Gavin PatteronRossland Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:56.28+0:12.98+12.57%88.84%13.52%9.72%
27212Jacob Carbajalcolumbia falls Expert Men 19-29 1:56.50+0:13.20+12.78%88.67%13.36%9.55%
28238Ian MorganBozeman - BRICKHOUSE Pro Men 1:56.54+0:13.24+12.82%88.64%13.33%9.52%
29229Jason GibbRedmond - GibbNation Racing Sport Men 50+ 1:57.38+0:14.08+13.63%88.00%12.70%8.87%
30147Jeff ReesSpokane Valley - West Coast Racing Expert Men 30-39 1:57.60+0:14.30+13.84%87.84%12.54%8.70%
31168Marc SoelbergValleyford - The Bike Hub Expert Men 19-29 1:57.83+0:14.53+14.07%87.67%12.37%8.52%
32146Alex AndersonBillings - Commencal, Deity, Fox Maxxis Pro Men 1:58.05+0:14.75+14.28%87.51%12.21%8.35%
33178Ryan SternChattaroy - The Bike Hub Sport Men 40-49 1:59.38+0:16.08+15.57%86.53%11.22%7.32%
34240Brian WilsonSpokane - West Coast Racing Sport Men 30-39 1:59.46+0:16.16+15.64%86.47%11.16%7.26%
34268Dale SimmonsLewiston Sport Men 15-18 1:59.46+0:16.16+15.64%86.47%11.16%7.26%
36174Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Boys 12-14 1:59.59+0:16.28+15.77%86.38%11.06%7.15%
37183Callum KnightsMedford Expert Men 19-29 2:00.13+0:16.83+16.29%85.99%10.66%6.73%
38165Joey IsbellBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 19-29 2:00.44+0:17.14+16.59%85.77%10.43%6.49%
39289BRYAN CRUM Pro Men 2:01.05+0:17.75+17.18%85.34%9.97%6.02%
40281Britton CurtisLiberty Lake - Wheelsport Junior Expert Men - 18 & 2:01.14+0:17.84+17.27%85.27%9.91%5.95%
41287FORREST TAYLOR Expert Men 19-29 2:01.43+0:18.13+17.55%85.07%9.69%5.73%
42300RICH DENSMORE Expert Men 40-49 2:02.23+0:18.93+18.33%84.51%9.10%5.10%
43260Jim McCrackenSnoqualmie Sport Men 50+ 2:02.25+0:18.95+18.34%84.50%9.08%5.09%
44221Paul SchmiererPoulsbo - More Cowbell Expert Men 30-39 2:02.42+0:19.12+18.51%84.38%8.96%4.96%
45223Edward ReillyGresham - West Coast Racing Expert Men 50+ 2:02.60+0:19.30+18.68%84.26%8.82%4.82%
46201Cameron PiercySnohomish - Tim's Bike Shop/Kona Bikes/DVO Suspensio Expert Men 40-49 2:02.77+0:19.47+18.85%84.14%8.70%4.69%
47267Gottfried CadenSpokane Beginner Men 15-18 2:03.11+0:19.81+19.18%83.91%8.44%4.42%
48162Sean CoenenGreenacres - S&M Ranch Expert Men 30-39 2:03.15+0:19.85+19.22%83.88%8.41%4.39%
49180Adam AndradeGiant Expert Men 40-49 2:03.37+0:20.07+19.43%83.73%8.25%4.22%
50251Zane GregersonKalispell Sport Men 19-29 2:03.40+0:20.10+19.46%83.71%8.23%4.20%
51266Zeb BurkeJoseph - West Coast Racing Sport Men 40-49 2:03.89+0:20.59+19.93%83.38%7.86%3.82%
52264Jonathan WilliamsChattaroy - Bike Hub Jr. Gravity Sport Men 15-18 2:04.16+0:20.86+20.19%83.20%7.66%3.61%
53158ERIC GOTTFRIEDSpokane Sport Men 30-39 2:04.56+0:21.26+20.58%82.93%7.36%3.30%
54230Cam GibbRedmond - GibbNation Racing Sport Men 15-18 2:04.66+0:21.36+20.68%82.87%7.29%3.22%
55305COREY CRAIG Pro Men 2:04.96+0:21.66+20.97%82.67%7.07%2.99%
56176Seth GroveBremerton Expert Men 19-29 2:05.22+0:21.92+21.22%82.49%6.87%2.78%
57204Ella EricksonHayden - Commencal Junior Cartel USA Expert Women 18 & Under 2:05.36+0:22.06+21.36%82.40%6.77%2.67%
58243Max FordWest Richland - Full Speed Racing Expert Men 19-29 2:06.85+0:23.55+22.80%81.43%5.66%1.52%
59177Bracken BenavidezNine Mile Falls Sport Men 40-49 2:07.11+0:23.81+23.05%81.27%5.47%1.32%
60272Ben ElyLiberty Lake - Bike Hub Sport Men 15-18 2:07.46+0:24.16+23.39%81.05%5.21%1.04%
61250Jared FarisPasco - 1984 Sport Men 30-39 2:07.55+0:24.25+23.48%80.99%5.14%0.97%
62154Freeze ShaneSpokane Sport Men 40-49 2:07.71+0:24.41+23.63%80.89%5.02%0.85%
63279Jeff SchererRichland - Desert Velocity Racing Sport Men 40-49 2:08.23+0:24.93+24.13%80.56%4.64%0.45%
64222GARRET ALLISONcolumbia falls Sport Men 19-29 2:08.55+0:25.25+24.44%80.36%4.40%0.20%
65199Autumn ParhamEdmonds - Sweetlines Jr Racing Expert Women 18 & Under 2:08.60+0:25.30+24.49%80.33%4.36%0.16%
66263Jeff JordanChattaroy - Knolly Bikes Sport Men 40-49 2:08.68+0:25.38+24.57%80.28%4.30%0.10%
67161Zach HelmsSpokane Valley Sport Men 30-39 2:08.74+0:25.44+24.63%80.24%4.26%0.05%
68310Doug Park Sport Men 40-49 2:08.76+0:25.46+24.65%80.23%4.24%0.03%
69193Murphy CalebIssaquah Beginner Men 15-18 2:08.85+0:25.55+24.73%80.17%4.17%-0.03%
70159Pete KinseyKennewick - Desert Velocity Racing Sport Men 30-39 2:09.03+0:25.73+24.91%80.06%4.04%-0.17%
71189Nick FelureShoreline - Nick Felure Sport Men 30-39 2:09.19+0:25.89+25.06%79.96%3.92%-0.30%
72262Austin WallerSnohomish - Tim’s bike shop & krispy kreme fa Sport Men 15-18 2:09.22+0:25.92+25.09%79.94%3.90%-0.32%
73249Kian MerringerRossland - Seven Summit Gravity ream Sport Boys 12-14 2:10.33+0:27.03+26.17%79.26%3.07%-1.18%
74247Rory BelterRossland - Revolution Cycles Sport Men 30-39 2:10.45+0:27.15+26.28%79.19%2.98%-1.28%
75215Erik Grayyakima - Desert Velocity Racing Sport Men 40-49 2:10.55+0:27.25+26.38%79.13%2.91%-1.35%
76213Anthony MyersVancouver - West Coast Racing Sport Men 40-49 2:10.71+0:27.41+26.53%79.03%2.79%-1.48%
77216Avery Grayyakima - Desert Velocity Racing Sport Men 15-18 2:10.99+0:27.69+26.81%78.86%2.58%-1.70%
78237Bayley PhillipsBozeman Sport Men 19-29 2:11.15+0:27.85+26.96%78.76%2.46%-1.82%
79265Tanner JamesSpokane Valley - Team Minkle Beginner Boys 12-14 2:11.26+0:27.96+27.07%78.70%2.38%-1.91%
80184Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Sport Men 19-29 2:11.48+0:28.18+27.28%78.57%2.22%-2.08%
81233Kyle MordenBurien Sport Men 30-39 2:11.66+0:28.36+27.45%78.46%2.08%-2.22%
82167Mckay MartwigBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 19-29 2:11.91+0:28.61+27.70%78.31%1.90%-2.41%
83294KAREN OCONNELL Pro Women 2:12.50+0:29.20+28.27%77.96%1.46%-2.87%
84220NATHAN SCHMIDTKalispell - Team Low Expectations Sport Men 19-29 2:13.08+0:29.78+28.83%77.62%1.03%-3.32%
85200Tim HealyWhitefish - SPP Sport Men 30-39 2:13.45+0:30.15+29.19%77.41%0.75%-3.61%
86152Tracy SkaySpokane Sport Men 50+ 2:13.62+0:30.32+29.35%77.31%0.63%-3.74%
87308KAT SWEET Pro Women 2:14.40+0:31.10+30.11%76.86%0.05%-4.34%
88149Naruszewicz MaxMonroe - Epic Beginner Boys 12-14 2:14.98+0:31.68+30.67%76.53%-0.38%-4.79%
89255Ross OlsonKalispell Sport Men 19-29 2:15.16+0:31.86+30.84%76.43%-0.52%-4.93%
90261Ansel HigginsRedmond - Krispy Kreme Factory Racing Sport Men 15-18 2:15.93+0:32.63+31.59%75.99%-1.09%-5.53%
91299MICHAEL BELL Sport Men 19-29 2:16.23+0:32.93+31.88%75.83%-1.31%-5.76%
92242Braxton KuhlSnoqualmie - Mt Si/ Broadmark Beginner Boys 12-14 2:18.89+0:35.59+34.45%74.38%-3.29%-7.83%
93187Michael DuftKenmore Sport Men 50+ 2:19.50+0:36.20+35.04%74.05%-3.75%-8.30%
94293MITCH SCHMIDT Sport Men 50+ 2:19.59+0:36.28+35.13%74.00%-3.81%-8.37%
95292BRENT SMITH Sport Men 40-49 2:20.25+0:36.95+35.77%73.65%-4.30%-8.89%
96194Kyle RichardsonFernie - Krich Sport Men 30-39 2:21.44+0:38.14+36.92%73.03%-5.19%-9.81%
97248Sierra SemsakIssaquah - Sweetlines Jr Racing Sport Girls 12-14 2:22.04+0:38.74+37.50%72.73%-5.64%-10.28%
98236Jessi AndersonNorth Bend - Sweetlines Jr. Racing Beginner Girls 12-14 2:22.96+0:39.66+38.39%72.26%-6.32%-10.99%
99246Vale SmithSpokane Valley Sport Boys 12-14 2:23.38+0:40.08+38.80%72.05%-6.63%-11.32%
100197Murphy MichaelIssaquah Beginner Men 50+ 2:23.45+0:40.15+38.87%72.01%-6.68%-11.37%
101285CARSON ALLEN Beginner Boys 11 & Under 2:23.80+0:40.50+39.21%71.84%-6.94%-11.64%
102181Marc GaroutteEPIC RACING Sport Men 50+ 2:24.44+0:41.14+39.83%71.52%-7.42%-12.14%
103298CALLI TOTH Expert Women Open 2:24.76+0:41.46+40.14%71.36%-7.66%-12.39%
104209Dave DuboseKenmore Sport Men 30-39 2:25.17+0:41.87+40.53%71.16%-7.96%-12.71%
105169Faris KristenPasco - Desert Velocity Racing Expert Women Open 2:25.21+0:41.91+40.57%71.14%-7.99%-12.74%
106296EMILY THOMPSON Pro Women 2:26.28+0:42.98+41.61%70.62%-8.79%-13.57%
107306MICHAEL HUTCHINS Sport Men 19-29 2:26.43+0:43.13+41.75%70.55%-8.90%-13.68%
108150Lam CasonSpokane Sport Boys 12-14 2:27.81+0:44.51+43.09%69.89%-9.93%-14.75%
109234Skyler TibbettSpookane Valley Beginner Boys 12-14 2:28.12+0:44.82+43.39%69.74%-10.16%-15.00%
110205Angione AlisonSammamish Sport Women Open 2:29.78+0:46.48+45.00%68.97%-11.39%-16.28%
111210Hunter TheriaultARLINGTON Sport Men 19-29 2:29.92+0:46.62+45.13%68.90%-11.50%-16.39%
112258Samantha SeufertSnohomish - Tim's bike shop Sport Women Open 2:30.45+0:47.15+45.64%68.66%-11.89%-16.80%
113232Craig NelsonPost Falls Beginner Men 19-29 2:31.75+0:48.45+46.90%68.07%-12.86%-17.81%
114244Jeremy LittleCoeur d alene - Plussizebmx.com Expert Men 40-49 2:32.78+0:49.48+47.90%67.61%-13.62%-18.61%
115231Jonathan NelsonPasco Beginner Men 30-39 2:33.77+0:50.47+48.86%67.18%-14.36%-19.38%
116196Reed KindahlSeattle Beginner Women Open 2:35.39+0:52.09+50.43%66.48%-15.56%-20.64%
117202Ashley BillingsleySandpoint - SPP Beginner Women Open 2:35.67+0:52.37+50.70%66.36%-15.77%-20.86%
118241Ethan RuchertSpokane Beginner Boys 11 & Under 2:35.75+0:52.45+50.77%66.32%-15.83%-20.92%
119173Tracy TaylorSilverdale - Silverdale Cyclery Sport Women Open 2:36.45+0:53.15+51.45%66.03%-16.35%-21.46%
120179Janine RobinsonSammamish - EPIC RACING Sport Women Open 2:37.61+0:54.31+52.58%65.54%-17.21%-22.36%
121235Keegan McGinnitySpokane Valley Beginner Boys 12-14 2:41.64+0:58.34+56.48%63.91%-20.21%-25.49%
122278Marissa CrosbyPost Falls Beginner Women Open 2:44.91+1:01.61+59.64%62.64%-22.64%-28.03%
123206Aubin JosephineBainbridge Island - Sweetlines Jr Racing Beginner Girls 11 & Under 2:45.76+1:02.46+60.46%62.32%-23.28%-28.69%
124218Elliot KleinRedmond Beginner Boys 11 & Under 2:45.97+1:02.67+60.67%62.24%-23.43%-28.85%
125297HANNAH WOLFF Sport Women Open 2:47.54+1:04.24+62.19%61.66%-24.60%-30.07%
126286GUNNER BRESHEARS Beginner Boys 11 & Under 2:47.56+1:04.26+62.21%61.65%-24.61%-30.09%
127270Wyatt AkeyWhitefish Beginner Boys 11 & Under 2:48.99+1:05.69+63.59%61.13%-25.68%-31.20%
128224Porter JettaBothell - Sweetlines Jr Racing Beginner Girls 11 & Under 2:50.67+1:07.37+65.22%60.53%-26.93%-32.50%
129153Susan WalshBurien - EPIC RACING Sport Women Open 2:51.12+1:07.82+65.65%60.37%-27.26%-32.85%
130182Shannon SutherlandEPIC RACING Beginner Women Open 2:56.27+1:12.97+70.64%58.60%-31.09%-36.85%
131151Lydia DeeseTacoma - Foxy Moxy Racing Beginner Women Open 2:57.83+1:14.53+72.15%58.09%-32.25%-38.06%
132217Klein NoryRedmond - Sweetlines Jr. Racing Beginner Girls 11 & Under 3:03.56+1:20.27+77.71%56.27%-36.52%-42.52%
133307MICA ERICKSON Beginner Girls 11 & Under 3:08.47+1:25.17+82.45%54.81%-40.17%-46.32%
134170Amy SmithSammamish - EPIC RACING Beginner Women Open 3:25.25+1:41.95+98.69%50.33%-52.64%-59.35%
135192Hudson OmineSpokane Beginner Boys 11 & Under 3:31.17+1:47.87+104.42%48.92%-57.05%-63.95%
136280Aysa BallsRichland - Desert Velocity Racing Beginner Girls 11 & Under 4:38.56+2:55.27+169.67%37.08%-107.17%-116.27%
  • Beginner Boys 11 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1285CARSON ALLEN Beginner Boys 11 & Under 2:23.80--100%14.85%13.77%
2241Ethan RuchertSpokane Beginner Boys 11 & Under 2:35.75+0:11.95+8.31%92.33%7.77%6.61%
3218Elliot KleinRedmond Beginner Boys 11 & Under 2:45.97+0:22.17+15.42%86.64%1.72%0.48%
4286GUNNER BRESHEARS Beginner Boys 11 & Under 2:47.56+0:23.76+16.52%85.82%0.78%-0.48%
5270Wyatt AkeyWhitefish Beginner Boys 11 & Under 2:48.99+0:25.19+17.52%85.09%-0.07%-1.33%
6192Hudson OmineSpokane Beginner Boys 11 & Under 3:31.17+1:07.37+46.85%68.10%-25.05%-26.63%
  • Beginner Boys 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1265Tanner JamesSpokane Valley - Team Minkle Beginner Boys 12-14 2:11.26--100%8.20%5.49%
2149Naruszewicz MaxMonroe - Epic Beginner Boys 12-14 2:14.98+0:03.72+2.83%97.24%5.59%2.82%
3242Braxton KuhlSnoqualmie - Mt Si/ Broadmark Beginner Boys 12-14 2:18.89+0:07.63+5.81%94.51%2.86%0.00%
4234Skyler TibbettSpookane Valley Beginner Boys 12-14 2:28.12+0:16.86+12.84%88.62%-3.60%-6.65%
5235Keegan McGinnitySpokane Valley Beginner Boys 12-14 2:41.64+0:30.38+23.14%81.21%-13.05%-16.38%
  • Beginner Girls 11 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1206Aubin JosephineBainbridge Island - Sweetlines Jr Racing Beginner Girls 11 & Under 2:45.76--100%16.03%9.70%
2224Porter JettaBothell - Sweetlines Jr Racing Beginner Girls 11 & Under 2:50.67+0:04.91+2.96%97.12%13.54%7.03%
3217Klein NoryRedmond - Sweetlines Jr. Racing Beginner Girls 11 & Under 3:03.56+0:17.81+10.74%90.30%7.01%0.00%
4307MICA ERICKSON Beginner Girls 11 & Under 3:08.47+0:22.71+13.70%87.95%4.53%-2.67%
5280Aysa BallsRichland - Desert Velocity Racing Beginner Girls 11 & Under 4:38.56+1:52.81+68.06%59.50%-41.11%-51.75%
  • Beginner Girls 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1236Jessi AndersonNorth Bend - Sweetlines Jr. Racing Beginner Girls 12-14 2:22.96--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Men 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1267Gottfried CadenSpokane Beginner Men 15-18 2:03.11--100%2.28%2.28%
2193Murphy CalebIssaquah Beginner Men 15-18 2:08.85+0:05.74+4.66%95.55%-2.28%-2.28%
  • Beginner Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1232Craig NelsonPost Falls Beginner Men 19-29 2:31.75--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1231Jonathan NelsonPasco Beginner Men 30-39 2:33.77--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1197Murphy MichaelIssaquah Beginner Men 50+ 2:23.45--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1196Reed KindahlSeattle Beginner Women Open 2:35.39--100%9.95%8.91%
2202Ashley BillingsleySandpoint - SPP Beginner Women Open 2:35.67+0:00.28+0.18%99.82%9.78%8.75%
3278Marissa CrosbyPost Falls Beginner Women Open 2:44.91+0:09.52+6.13%94.23%4.43%3.33%
4182Shannon SutherlandEPIC RACING Beginner Women Open 2:56.27+0:20.88+13.44%88.15%-2.15%-3.33%
5151Lydia DeeseTacoma - Foxy Moxy Racing Beginner Women Open 2:57.83+0:22.44+14.44%87.38%-3.06%-4.24%
6170Amy SmithSammamish - EPIC RACING Beginner Women Open 3:25.25+0:49.86+32.09%75.71%-18.95%-20.32%
  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1252Michael MonroeSpokane Expert Men 19-29 1:49.86--100%8.39%8.55%
2253Robbie CookLewiston - Full Speed Racing Expert Men 19-29 1:53.45+0:03.59+3.27%96.84%5.39%5.56%
3313Ryley David Expert Men 19-29 1:55.46+0:05.60+5.10%95.15%3.72%3.89%
4212Jacob Carbajalcolumbia falls Expert Men 19-29 1:56.50+0:06.64+6.04%94.30%2.85%3.02%
5168Marc SoelbergValleyford - The Bike Hub Expert Men 19-29 1:57.83+0:07.97+7.25%93.24%1.74%1.91%
6183Callum KnightsMedford Expert Men 19-29 2:00.13+0:10.27+9.35%91.45%-0.18%0.00%
7165Joey IsbellBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 19-29 2:00.44+0:10.57+9.63%91.22%-0.44%-0.26%
8287FORREST TAYLOR Expert Men 19-29 2:01.43+0:11.56+10.53%90.47%-1.26%-1.08%
9176Seth GroveBremerton Expert Men 19-29 2:05.22+0:15.36+13.98%87.73%-4.42%-4.24%
10243Max FordWest Richland - Full Speed Racing Expert Men 19-29 2:06.85+0:16.99+15.47%86.61%-5.78%-5.59%
11167Mckay MartwigBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 19-29 2:11.91+0:22.05+20.07%83.28%-10.00%-9.81%
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1228Miles KreidlerSpokane Expert Men 30-39 1:54.65--100%4.02%4.47%
2147Jeff ReesSpokane Valley - West Coast Racing Expert Men 30-39 1:57.60+0:02.95+2.57%97.49%1.55%2.01%
3221Paul SchmiererPoulsbo - More Cowbell Expert Men 30-39 2:02.42+0:07.77+6.78%93.65%-2.48%-2.01%
4162Sean CoenenGreenacres - S&M Ranch Expert Men 30-39 2:03.15+0:08.50+7.41%93.10%-3.09%-2.62%
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1164Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-49 1:55.49--100%9.30%5.93%
2300RICH DENSMORE Expert Men 40-49 2:02.23+0:06.74+5.84%94.49%4.00%0.44%
3201Cameron PiercySnohomish - Tim's Bike Shop/Kona Bikes/DVO Suspensio Expert Men 40-49 2:02.77+0:07.28+6.30%94.07%3.58%0.00%
4180Adam AndradeGiant Expert Men 40-49 2:03.37+0:07.88+6.82%93.61%3.11%-0.49%
5244Jeremy LittleCoeur d alene - Plussizebmx.com Expert Men 40-49 2:32.78+0:37.28+32.29%75.59%-19.99%-24.44%
  • Expert Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1223Edward ReillyGresham - West Coast Racing Expert Men 50+ 2:02.60--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Expert Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1204Ella EricksonHayden - Commencal Junior Cartel USA Expert Women 18 & Under 2:05.36--100%1.28%1.28%
2199Autumn ParhamEdmonds - Sweetlines Jr Racing Expert Women 18 & Under 2:08.60+0:03.24+2.58%97.48%-1.28%-1.28%
  • Expert Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1298CALLI TOTH Expert Women Open 2:24.76--100%0.16%0.16%
2169Faris KristenPasco - Desert Velocity Racing Expert Women Open 2:25.21+0:00.45+0.31%99.69%-0.16%-0.16%
  • Junior Expert Men - 18 &
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1309TY BENNETT Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:47.56--100%4.24%3.08%
2311Zach McCracken Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:49.05+0:01.49+1.39%98.63%2.91%1.74%
3219Keegan FryRossland - Revolution Cycles Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:49.61+0:02.05+1.91%98.13%2.42%1.23%
4271John FrischkornSammamish Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:50.98+0:03.42+3.18%96.92%1.20%0.00%
5245Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:51.64+0:04.08+3.79%96.35%0.61%-0.59%
6226Gavin PatteronRossland Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:56.28+0:08.72+8.11%92.50%-3.52%-4.78%
7281Britton CurtisLiberty Lake - Wheelsport Junior Expert Men - 18 & 2:01.14+0:13.57+12.63%88.79%-7.85%-9.15%
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1304Josh GibbRedmond - FSA Racing Pro Men 1:43.30--100%7.65%6.86%
2259Damon SedivyKalispell - Giant Co Factory Pro Men 1:44.66+0:01.36+1.32%98.70%6.44%5.63%
3208Skinner WoodruffLewiston - Full Speed Racing Deity Onyx, Revgrips, Pro Men 1:44.73+0:01.43+1.38%98.63%6.37%5.57%
4160Kent BillingsleyMissoula Pro Men 1:45.75+0:02.45+2.37%97.68%5.46%4.65%
5166Alec WattsVancouver - Giant- Northwest bicycle Pro Men 1:47.90+0:04.60+4.45%95.74%3.54%2.71%
6312Kurtis CrowderFernie Pro Men 1:48.62+0:05.32+5.15%95.10%2.90%2.06%
7175Nick BellSpokane - Two Wheeler Dealer Pro Men 1:49.45+0:06.15+5.95%94.38%2.15%1.31%
8156Joshua KahnMedford - Galfer/E13/AMA Pro Men 1:50.28+0:06.98+6.76%93.67%1.41%0.56%
9157Aidan JonesFernie Pro Men 1:50.85+0:07.55+7.31%93.19%0.90%0.05%
10163Branham SnyderBozeman Pro Men 1:50.96+0:07.66+7.42%93.10%0.81%-0.05%
11227Shawn Okeefecastlegar - cycology Pro Men 1:53.22+0:09.92+9.60%91.24%-1.22%-2.09%
12211Townsend ColePULLMAN Pro Men 1:53.45+0:10.15+9.83%91.05%-1.42%-2.29%
13203Roesner TravisKimberley Pro Men 1:53.50+0:10.20+9.87%91.01%-1.47%-2.34%
14188Kristian DuftBellingham Pro Men 1:56.22+0:12.92+12.51%88.88%-3.90%-4.79%
15238Ian MorganBozeman - BRICKHOUSE Pro Men 1:56.54+0:13.24+12.82%88.64%-4.18%-5.08%
16146Alex AndersonBillings - Commencal, Deity, Fox Maxxis Pro Men 1:58.05+0:14.75+14.28%87.51%-5.53%-6.44%
17289BRYAN CRUM Pro Men 2:01.05+0:17.75+17.18%85.34%-8.22%-9.15%
18305COREY CRAIG Pro Men 2:04.96+0:21.66+20.97%82.67%-11.71%-12.67%
  • Pro Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1294KAREN OCONNELLPro Women 2:12.50--100%3.79%1.41%
2308KAT SWEETPro Women 2:14.40+0:01.90+1.43%98.59%2.42%0.00%
3296EMILY THOMPSONPro Women 2:26.28+0:13.78+10.40%90.58%-6.21%-8.84%
  • Sport Boys 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1207Bohdi KuhnRossland - Seven Summits Gravity Racing Sport Boys 12-14 1:53.39--100%13.38%13.00%
2174Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Boys 12-14 1:59.59+0:06.20+5.47%94.82%8.64%8.24%
3249Kian MerringerRossland - Seven Summit Gravity ream Sport Boys 12-14 2:10.33+0:16.94+14.94%87.00%0.44%0.00%
4246Vale SmithSpokane Valley Sport Boys 12-14 2:23.38+0:29.99+26.45%79.08%-9.53%-10.01%
5150Lam CasonSpokane Sport Boys 12-14 2:27.81+0:34.42+30.36%76.71%-12.92%-13.41%
  • Sport Girls 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1248Sierra SemsakIssaquah - Sweetlines Jr Racing Sport Girls 12-14 2:22.04--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport Men 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1268Dale SimmonsLewiston Sport Men 15-18 1:59.46--100%6.24%6.28%
2264Jonathan WilliamsChattaroy - Bike Hub Jr. Gravity Sport Men 15-18 2:04.16+0:04.70+3.93%96.21%2.55%2.59%
3230Cam GibbRedmond - GibbNation Racing Sport Men 15-18 2:04.66+0:05.20+4.35%95.83%2.16%2.20%
4272Ben ElyLiberty Lake - Bike Hub Sport Men 15-18 2:07.46+0:08.00+6.70%93.72%-0.04%0.00%
5262Austin WallerSnohomish - Tim’s bike shop & krispy kreme fa Sport Men 15-18 2:09.22+0:09.76+8.17%92.45%-1.42%-1.38%
6216Avery Grayyakima - Desert Velocity Racing Sport Men 15-18 2:10.99+0:11.53+9.65%91.20%-2.81%-2.77%
7261Ansel HigginsRedmond - Krispy Kreme Factory Racing Sport Men 15-18 2:15.93+0:16.47+13.79%87.88%-6.69%-6.65%
  • Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1251Zane GregersonKalispell Sport Men 19-29 2:03.40--100%8.62%7.27%
2222GARRET ALLISONcolumbia falls Sport Men 19-29 2:08.55+0:05.15+4.17%95.99%4.81%3.40%
3237Bayley PhillipsBozeman Sport Men 19-29 2:11.15+0:07.75+6.28%94.09%2.88%1.45%
4184Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Sport Men 19-29 2:11.48+0:08.08+6.55%93.85%2.64%1.20%
5220NATHAN SCHMIDTKalispell - Team Low Expectations Sport Men 19-29 2:13.08+0:09.68+7.84%92.73%1.45%0.00%
6255Ross OlsonKalispell Sport Men 19-29 2:15.16+0:11.76+9.53%91.30%-0.09%-1.56%
7299MICHAEL BELL Sport Men 19-29 2:16.23+0:12.83+10.40%90.58%-0.88%-2.37%
8306MICHAEL HUTCHINS Sport Men 19-29 2:26.43+0:23.03+18.66%84.27%-8.43%-10.03%
9210Hunter TheriaultARLINGTON Sport Men 19-29 2:29.92+0:26.52+21.49%82.31%-11.02%-12.65%
  • Sport Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1240Brian WilsonSpokane - West Coast Racing Sport Men 30-39 1:59.46--100%8.79%7.53%
2158ERIC GOTTFRIEDSpokane Sport Men 30-39 2:04.56+0:05.10+4.27%95.91%4.90%3.58%
3250Jared FarisPasco - 1984 Sport Men 30-39 2:07.55+0:08.09+6.77%93.66%2.61%1.27%
4161Zach HelmsSpokane Valley Sport Men 30-39 2:08.74+0:09.28+7.77%92.79%1.70%0.35%
5159Pete KinseyKennewick - Desert Velocity Racing Sport Men 30-39 2:09.03+0:09.56+8.01%92.58%1.48%0.12%
6189Nick FelureShoreline - Nick Felure Sport Men 30-39 2:09.19+0:09.73+8.14%92.47%1.36%0.00%
7247Rory BelterRossland - Revolution Cycles Sport Men 30-39 2:10.45+0:10.99+9.20%91.58%0.40%-0.98%
8233Kyle MordenBurien Sport Men 30-39 2:11.66+0:12.20+10.21%90.73%-0.52%-1.91%
9200Tim HealyWhitefish - SPP Sport Men 30-39 2:13.45+0:13.99+11.71%89.52%-1.89%-3.30%
10194Kyle RichardsonFernie - Krich Sport Men 30-39 2:21.44+0:21.98+18.40%84.46%-7.99%-9.48%
11209Dave DuboseKenmore Sport Men 30-39 2:25.17+0:25.71+21.52%82.29%-10.84%-12.37%
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1178Ryan SternChattaroy - The Bike Hub Sport Men 40-49 1:59.38--100%7.12%7.06%
2266Zeb BurkeJoseph - West Coast Racing Sport Men 40-49 2:03.89+0:04.51+3.78%96.36%3.61%3.55%
3177Bracken BenavidezNine Mile Falls Sport Men 40-49 2:07.11+0:07.73+6.48%93.92%1.10%1.05%
4154Freeze ShaneSpokane Sport Men 40-49 2:07.71+0:08.33+6.98%93.48%0.64%0.58%
5279Jeff SchererRichland - Desert Velocity Racing Sport Men 40-49 2:08.23+0:08.85+7.41%93.10%0.23%0.18%
6263Jeff JordanChattaroy - Knolly Bikes Sport Men 40-49 2:08.68+0:09.30+7.79%92.77%-0.12%-0.18%
7310Doug Park Sport Men 40-49 2:08.76+0:09.38+7.86%92.72%-0.18%-0.24%
8215Erik Grayyakima - Desert Velocity Racing Sport Men 40-49 2:10.55+0:11.17+9.36%91.44%-1.57%-1.63%
9213Anthony MyersVancouver - West Coast Racing Sport Men 40-49 2:10.71+0:11.33+9.49%91.33%-1.70%-1.76%
10292BRENT SMITH Sport Men 40-49 2:20.25+0:20.87+17.48%85.12%-9.12%-9.18%
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1229Jason GibbRedmond - GibbNation Racing Sport Men 50+ 1:57.38--100%11.61%14.05%
2260Jim McCrackenSnoqualmie Sport Men 50+ 2:02.25+0:04.87+4.15%96.02%7.94%10.48%
3152Tracy SkaySpokane Sport Men 50+ 2:13.62+0:16.24+13.84%87.85%-0.62%2.15%
4187Michael DuftKenmore Sport Men 50+ 2:19.50+0:22.12+18.84%84.14%-5.05%-2.15%
5293MITCH SCHMIDT Sport Men 50+ 2:19.59+0:22.21+18.92%84.09%-5.12%-2.22%
6181Marc GaroutteEPIC RACING Sport Men 50+ 2:24.44+0:27.06+23.05%81.27%-8.77%-5.77%
  • Sport Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1205Angione AlisonSammamish Sport Women Open 2:29.78--100%5.69%4.62%
2258Samantha SeufertSnohomish - Tim's bike shop Sport Women Open 2:30.45+0:00.67+0.45%99.55%5.27%4.19%
3173Tracy TaylorSilverdale - Silverdale Cyclery Sport Women Open 2:36.45+0:06.67+4.45%95.74%1.50%0.37%
4179Janine RobinsonSammamish - EPIC RACING Sport Women Open 2:37.61+0:07.83+5.23%95.03%0.76%-0.37%
5297HANNAH WOLFF Sport Women Open 2:47.54+0:17.76+11.86%89.40%-5.49%-6.69%
6153Susan WalshBurien - EPIC RACING Sport Women Open 2:51.12+0:21.34+14.25%87.53%-7.74%-8.97%