The People's Enduro Beacon Stage 1

Saturday, April 7, 2018 8:04 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 45
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, April 8, 2018 12:45 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
118Branham SnyderBozeman Pro Men 3:16.34--100%26.69%20.99%
215Kent BillingsleyMissoula Pro Men 3:16.93+0:00.59+0.30%99.70%26.47%20.75%
340Josh GibbRedmond - FSA Racing Pro Men 3:17.82+0:01.48+0.75%99.25%26.14%20.39%
411Joshua KahnMedford - Galfer/E13/AMA Pro Men 3:22.26+0:05.92+3.02%97.07%24.48%18.60%
512Aidan JonesFernie Pro Men 3:25.65+0:09.31+4.74%95.47%23.22%17.24%
630Nick BellSpokane - Two Wheeler Dealer Pro Men 3:33.27+0:16.93+8.62%92.06%20.37%14.17%
723Marc SoelbergValleyford - the bike hub Expert Men 19-29 3:34.28+0:17.94+9.14%91.63%20.00%13.77%
819Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-49 3:36.20+0:19.86+10.12%90.81%19.28%12.99%
92Jeff ReesSpokane Valley - West Coast Racing Expert Men 30-39 3:38.28+0:21.94+11.17%89.95%18.50%12.16%
1021Alec WattsVancouver - Giant- Northwest bicycle Pro Men 3:42.11+0:25.77+13.13%88.40%17.07%10.62%
11118Kyle WoodStanwood Pro Men 3:44.33+0:27.99+14.26%87.52%16.24%9.72%
12301CJ Hoffman Expert Men 19-29 3:44.60+0:28.26+14.39%87.42%16.14%9.61%
1373Sutton DaveCastlegar - Sutton racing Pro Men 3:45.28+0:28.94+14.74%87.15%15.89%9.34%
1499Riley DowdStanwood Pro Men 3:47.91+0:31.56+16.08%86.15%14.91%8.28%
15101Cameron YorkColbert - Wheel sport Pro Men 3:48.38+0:32.04+16.32%85.97%14.73%8.09%
16104Nick RyserBellingham - Lost-Bikes, Deity, CRD Pro Men 3:52.19+0:35.85+18.26%84.56%13.31%6.56%
17129Kevin Bradford-ParishSpokane - SETCoaching.com Expert Men 30-39 3:53.96+0:37.62+19.16%83.92%12.65%5.85%
1886Louie BlairNorth Bend - FSA/Transition/Magura Junior Expert Men - 18 & 3:58.06+0:41.72+21.25%82.48%11.12%4.20%
1949Brandon RossArlington - B-Line Racing Expert Men 19-29 3:58.46+0:42.12+21.45%82.34%10.97%4.04%
2010Malcolm SoelbergValleyford Expert Men 30-39 4:03.43+0:47.09+23.98%80.66%9.11%2.04%
21139Shanon SmithNorth Bend - Dirt Corps Expert Men 30-39 4:04.40+0:48.06+24.48%80.34%8.75%1.65%
2231Seth GroveBremerton Expert Men 19-29 4:06.87+0:50.53+25.74%79.53%7.83%0.65%
2375Adam RansavageEllensburg Pro Men 4:08.49+0:52.15+26.56%79.01%7.22%0.00%
24102Shay CampbellCamano Island Expert Men 19-29 4:09.15+0:52.81+26.90%78.80%6.98%-0.27%
2589Simon PatamiaNormandy Park - Kirspy Kreme Factory Racing Expert Men 19-29 4:10.24+0:53.90+27.45%78.46%6.57%-0.70%
26135Matthew MatzGreat Falls Expert Men 30-39 4:18.93+1:02.59+31.88%75.83%3.33%-4.20%
2720Joey IsbellBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 19-29 4:20.79+1:04.45+32.83%75.29%2.63%-4.95%
2838Callum KnightsMedford Expert Men 19-29 4:23.24+1:06.90+34.07%74.59%1.72%-5.94%
2922Mckay MartwigBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 30-39 4:32.38+1:16.04+38.73%72.08%-1.70%-9.61%
3074Jesse RansavageSeattle - Ransavage Racing Pro Men 4:34.12+1:17.78+39.61%71.63%-2.35%-10.31%
3169Richard HandschinSnoqualmie Expert Men 30-39 4:35.13+1:18.79+40.13%71.36%-2.72%-10.72%
3235Adam AndradeGiant Expert Men 40-49 4:35.24+1:18.90+40.19%71.33%-2.76%-10.77%
33142Nathan SandenDuvall Expert Men 30-39 4:35.68+1:19.34+40.41%71.22%-2.93%-10.94%
3481Griffin BeestonCamano Island Expert Men 19-29 4:36.71+1:20.37+40.93%70.96%-3.31%-11.36%
35120Will FloydPuyallup Expert Men 30-39 4:44.01+1:27.67+44.65%69.13%-6.04%-14.29%
3676Tim SchlosserSpokane - the bike hub Expert Men 30-39 4:44.62+1:28.28+44.96%68.98%-6.27%-14.54%
3758Halvor NorrisSpokane - Northwest Bicycle Expert Men 19-29 4:47.54+1:31.20+46.45%68.28%-7.36%-15.71%
3843Kristian DuftBellingham Pro Men 4:49.04+1:32.70+47.21%67.93%-7.92%-16.32%
3917Sean CoenenGreenacres - S&M Ranch Expert Men 30-39 4:55.66+1:39.32+50.59%66.41%-10.39%-18.98%
4098Malachi FelberHayden Junior Expert Men - 18 & 5:22.00+2:05.66+64.00%60.98%-20.22%-29.58%
4187Emily Thompson Pro Women 5:38.45+2:22.11+72.38%58.01%-26.36%-36.20%
42133Jason BalajadiaKirkland - Kirkland Bicycle Expert Men 40-49 5:45.06+2:28.72+75.75%56.90%-28.83%-38.86%
431Alex AndersonBillings - Commencal, Deity, Fox Maxxis Expert Men 19-29 6:02.38+2:46.04+84.57%54.18%-35.30%-45.83%
4424Kristen FarisPasco - Desert Velocity Racing Expert Women 19-39 7:12.42+3:56.08+120.24%45.40%-61.45%-74.02%
45107Tucker Braundnelson - Dancing bear inn Pro Men 12:20.40+9:04.06+277.10%26.52%-176.44%-197.96%
  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
123Marc SoelbergValleyford - the bike hub Expert Men 19-29 3:34.28--100%17.99%14.37%
2301CJ Hoffman Expert Men 19-29 3:44.60+0:10.32+4.82%95.41%14.04%10.25%
349Brandon RossArlington - B-Line Racing Expert Men 19-29 3:58.46+0:24.18+11.28%89.86%8.74%4.71%
431Seth GroveBremerton Expert Men 19-29 4:06.87+0:32.59+15.21%86.80%5.52%1.35%
5102Shay CampbellCamano Island Expert Men 19-29 4:09.15+0:34.87+16.27%86.00%4.65%0.44%
689Simon PatamiaNormandy Park - Kirspy Kreme Factory Racing Expert Men 19-29 4:10.24+0:35.96+16.78%85.63%4.23%0.00%
720Joey IsbellBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 19-29 4:20.79+0:46.51+21.71%82.17%0.19%-4.22%
838Callum KnightsMedford Expert Men 19-29 4:23.24+0:48.96+22.85%81.40%-0.74%-5.20%
981Griffin BeestonCamano Island Expert Men 19-29 4:36.71+1:02.43+29.13%77.44%-5.90%-10.58%
1058Halvor NorrisSpokane - Northwest Bicycle Expert Men 19-29 4:47.54+1:13.26+34.19%74.52%-10.04%-14.91%
111Alex AndersonBillings - Commencal, Deity, Fox Maxxis Expert Men 19-29 6:02.38+2:28.10+69.12%59.13%-38.69%-44.81%
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12Jeff ReesSpokane Valley - West Coast Racing Expert Men 30-39 3:38.28--100%16.82%19.86%
2129Kevin Bradford-ParishSpokane - SETCoaching.com Expert Men 30-39 3:53.96+0:15.68+7.18%93.30%10.84%14.11%
310Malcolm SoelbergValleyford Expert Men 30-39 4:03.43+0:25.15+11.52%89.67%7.23%10.63%
4139Shanon SmithNorth Bend - Dirt Corps Expert Men 30-39 4:04.40+0:26.12+11.97%89.31%6.86%10.27%
5135Matthew MatzGreat Falls Expert Men 30-39 4:18.93+0:40.65+18.62%84.30%1.33%4.94%
622Mckay MartwigBillings - The Spoke Shop Expert Men 30-39 4:32.38+0:54.10+24.78%80.14%-3.80%0.00%
769Richard HandschinSnoqualmie Expert Men 30-39 4:35.13+0:56.85+26.04%79.34%-4.85%-1.01%
8142Nathan SandenDuvall Expert Men 30-39 4:35.68+0:57.40+26.30%79.18%-5.06%-1.21%
9120Will FloydPuyallup Expert Men 30-39 4:44.01+1:05.73+30.11%76.86%-8.23%-4.27%
1076Tim SchlosserSpokane - the bike hub Expert Men 30-39 4:44.62+1:06.34+30.39%76.69%-8.46%-4.49%
1117Sean CoenenGreenacres - S&M Ranch Expert Men 30-39 4:55.66+1:17.38+35.45%73.83%-12.67%-8.55%
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
119Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-49 3:36.20--100%22.46%21.45%
235Adam AndradeGiant Expert Men 40-49 4:35.24+0:59.04+27.31%78.55%1.29%0.00%
3133Jason BalajadiaKirkland - Kirkland Bicycle Expert Men 40-49 5:45.06+2:08.86+59.60%62.66%-23.75%-25.37%
  • Expert Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
124Kristen FarisPasco - Desert Velocity Racing Expert Women 19-39 7:12.42--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Junior Expert Men - 18 &
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
186Louie BlairNorth Bend - FSA/Transition/Magura Junior Expert Men - 18 & 3:58.06--100%14.99%14.99%
298Malachi FelberHayden Junior Expert Men - 18 & 5:22.00+1:23.94+35.26%73.93%-14.99%-14.99%
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
118Branham SnyderBozeman Pro Men 3:16.34--100%23.84%12.66%
215Kent BillingsleyMissoula Pro Men 3:16.93+0:00.59+0.30%99.70%23.61%12.40%
340Josh GibbRedmond - FSA Racing Pro Men 3:17.82+0:01.48+0.75%99.25%23.26%12.00%
411Joshua KahnMedford - Galfer/E13/AMA Pro Men 3:22.26+0:05.92+3.02%97.07%21.54%10.03%
512Aidan JonesFernie Pro Men 3:25.65+0:09.31+4.74%95.47%20.22%8.52%
630Nick BellSpokane - Two Wheeler Dealer Pro Men 3:33.27+0:16.93+8.62%92.06%17.27%5.13%
721Alec WattsVancouver - Giant- Northwest bicycle Pro Men 3:42.11+0:25.77+13.13%88.40%13.84%1.20%
8118Kyle WoodStanwood Pro Men 3:44.33+0:27.99+14.26%87.52%12.98%0.21%
973Sutton DaveCastlegar - Sutton racing Pro Men 3:45.28+0:28.94+14.74%87.15%12.61%-0.21%
1099Riley DowdStanwood Pro Men 3:47.91+0:31.56+16.08%86.15%11.59%-1.38%
11101Cameron YorkColbert - Wheel sport Pro Men 3:48.38+0:32.04+16.32%85.97%11.41%-1.59%
12104Nick RyserBellingham - Lost-Bikes, Deity, CRD Pro Men 3:52.19+0:35.85+18.26%84.56%9.93%-3.29%
1375Adam RansavageEllensburg Pro Men 4:08.49+0:52.15+26.56%79.01%3.60%-10.54%
1474Jesse RansavageSeattle - Ransavage Racing Pro Men 4:34.12+1:17.78+39.61%71.63%-6.34%-21.94%
1543Kristian DuftBellingham Pro Men 4:49.04+1:32.70+47.21%67.93%-12.13%-28.57%
16107Tucker Braundnelson - Dancing bear inn Pro Men 12:20.40+9:04.06+277.10%26.52%-187.22%-229.35%
  • Pro Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
187Emily ThompsonPro Women 5:38.45--100%0.00%0.00%