Te Miro Open Day - Short Course

Saturday, April 7, 2018 10:02 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Te Miro, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Timed on: Meizu M5s
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, April 7, 2018 20:28 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Te Miro MTB
Race website: http://temiromtbclub.co.nz/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332FENN, JacobUnder 1614M 11:11.8--100%48.98%47.46%
2322WATSON, DavidOver 2155M 11:45.8+0:34.0+5.06%95.18%46.40%44.80%
3331BAKER, MorganUnder 1614M 11:51.6+0:39.8+5.92%94.41%45.96%44.35%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1333BRODIE, PearlUnder 109F 14:45.9--100%39.64%35.10%
2337SHAW, BellaUnder 1611F 14:55.9+0:10.0+1.13%98.88%38.96%34.37%
3338SHAW, AavaUnder 108F 16:19.8+1:33.9+10.60%90.42%33.25%28.23%
  • Female - Over 21
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1326RIPANDELLI, NiniOver 2135F 26:30.7--100%9.15%0.67%
2330VAN DE LAAK, KatieOver 2135F 26:41.5+0:10.8+0.68%99.33%8.53%0.00%
3334SMITH, KarenOver 2139F 34:20.3+7:49.6+29.52%77.21%-17.68%-28.65%
  • Female - Under 10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1333BRODIE, PearlUnder 109F 14:45.9--100%40.13%32.98%
2338SHAW, AavaUnder 108F 16:19.8+1:33.9+10.60%90.42%33.79%25.88%
3307LITTLEJOHN, GraceUnder 107F 18:19.0+3:33.1+24.05%80.61%25.73%16.86%
  • Female - Under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1337SHAW, BellaUnder 1611F 14:55.9--100%8.92%8.92%
2344BRYANT, RachelUnder 1610F 17:51.3+2:55.4+19.58%83.63%-8.92%-8.92%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332FENN, JacobUnder 1614M 11:11.8--100%45.64%37.23%
2322WATSON, DavidOver 2155M 11:45.8+0:34.0+5.06%95.18%42.88%34.05%
3331BAKER, MorganUnder 1614M 11:51.6+0:39.8+5.92%94.41%42.41%33.51%
  • Male - Over 21
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1322WATSON, DavidOver 2155M 11:45.8--100%55.87%51.28%
2340GOUDSWAARD, CarlOver 2135M 21:45.1+9:59.3+84.91%54.08%18.40%9.91%
3341MARITZ, DavidOver 2142M 26:32.2+14:46.4+125.59%44.33%0.45%-9.91%
  • Male - Under 10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1314MCMORRAN, CooperUnder 107M 11:56.9--100%48.71%46.44%
2305DEWHURST, HamishUnder 109M 12:59.5+1:02.6+8.73%91.97%44.23%41.77%
3320THOMSON-PRIEST, EmmetUnder 107M 15:17.8+3:20.9+28.02%78.11%34.34%31.43%
  • Male - Under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332FENN, JacobUnder 1614M 11:11.8--100%22.19%19.85%
2331BAKER, MorganUnder 1614M 11:51.6+0:39.8+5.92%94.41%17.58%15.10%
3317POWER, JackUnder 1610M 12:03.4+0:51.6+7.68%92.87%16.22%13.70%