WMTBC Blue Spur Enduro 2018

Friday, March 30, 2018 10:00 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Blue Spur, New Zealand
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Friday, March 30, 2018 19:57 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Westland MTB Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Matthew BreenOpenM 19:13.8--100%27.92%24.03%
210Richard LeacockOpenM 20:06.3+0:52.5+4.55%95.65%24.64%20.58%
330Hamish MacdonaldOpenM 20:40.5+1:26.7+7.51%93.01%22.50%18.32%
431Neil GillespieVeteranM 20:59.0+1:45.2+9.12%91.64%21.35%17.11%
528Jacques BakkenesOpenM 21:08.5+1:54.7+9.94%90.96%20.75%16.48%
63John StrangeVeteranM 21:17.2+2:03.4+10.70%90.34%20.21%15.91%
72Lance BonifaceOpenM 22:26.2+3:12.4+16.68%85.71%15.90%11.36%
818Luke WilsonOpenM 22:46.2+3:32.4+18.41%84.45%14.65%10.05%
914Todd WhiteheadOpenM 22:57.8+3:44.0+19.41%83.74%13.92%9.28%
109Dean ArthurVeteranM 23:22.0+4:08.2+21.51%82.30%12.41%7.69%
1135Guy WilkinsJuniorM 23:29.1+4:15.3+22.13%81.88%11.97%7.22%
121Colin BonifaceClassicM 24:09.5+4:55.7+25.63%79.60%9.45%4.56%
1324Cody GellingOpenM 24:31.6+5:17.8+27.54%78.40%8.06%3.11%
146Thomas EdensOpenM 25:18.8+6:05.0+31.63%75.97%5.12%0.00%
1523Kaz RohloffOpenF 26:18.4+7:04.6+36.80%73.10%1.39%-3.92%
165Simon AdamsOpenM 26:19.7+7:05.9+36.91%73.04%1.31%-4.01%
1732Mike BlairVeteranM 27:01.0+7:47.2+40.49%71.18%-1.27%-6.73%
1812Jack MonkOpenM 27:45.3+8:31.5+44.33%69.28%-4.04%-9.65%
1913Matt BellOpenM 29:36.7+10:22.9+53.99%64.94%-11.00%-16.98%
2029Fergus MonkJuniorM 29:37.0+10:23.2+54.01%64.93%-11.01%-17.00%
2117Kate WilkinsOpenF 29:42.2+10:28.4+54.46%64.74%-11.34%-17.34%
2219Kirk MagnerJuniorM 30:27.0+11:13.2+58.35%63.15%-14.14%-20.29%
2322Sandra HyslopOpenF 30:38.1+11:24.3+59.31%62.77%-14.83%-21.02%
2411Hugo AndersonKidM 35:16.1+16:02.3+83.40%54.52%-32.20%-39.33%
2520Paul MagnerVeteranM 35:52.6+16:38.8+86.57%53.60%-34.48%-41.73%
268Jill DickVeteranF 37:38.9+18:25.1+95.78%51.08%-41.12%-48.73%
2715Alex ArthurKidM 41:39.1+22:25.3+116.60%46.17%-56.13%-64.54%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Kaz RohloffOpenF 26:18.4--100%15.34%12.80%
217Kate WilkinsOpenF 29:42.2+3:23.8+12.91%88.56%4.41%1.54%
322Sandra HyslopOpenF 30:38.1+4:19.7+16.45%85.87%1.41%-1.54%
48Jill DickVeteranF 37:38.9+11:20.5+43.11%69.87%-21.16%-24.79%
  • Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Kaz RohloffOpenF 26:18.4--100%8.92%11.44%
217Kate WilkinsOpenF 29:42.2+3:23.8+12.91%88.56%-2.84%0.00%
322Sandra HyslopOpenF 30:38.1+4:19.7+16.45%85.87%-6.07%-3.14%
  • Female - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Jill DickVeteranF 37:38.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Matthew BreenOpenM 19:13.8--100%25.79%20.40%
210Richard LeacockOpenM 20:06.3+0:52.5+4.55%95.65%22.42%16.78%
330Hamish MacdonaldOpenM 20:40.5+1:26.7+7.51%93.01%20.22%14.42%
431Neil GillespieVeteranM 20:59.0+1:45.2+9.12%91.64%19.03%13.14%
528Jacques BakkenesOpenM 21:08.5+1:54.7+9.94%90.96%18.42%12.49%
63John StrangeVeteranM 21:17.2+2:03.4+10.70%90.34%17.86%11.89%
72Lance BonifaceOpenM 22:26.2+3:12.4+16.68%85.71%13.42%7.13%
818Luke WilsonOpenM 22:46.2+3:32.4+18.41%84.45%12.13%5.75%
914Todd WhiteheadOpenM 22:57.8+3:44.0+19.41%83.74%11.39%4.95%
109Dean ArthurVeteranM 23:22.0+4:08.2+21.51%82.30%9.83%3.28%
1135Guy WilkinsJuniorM 23:29.1+4:15.3+22.13%81.88%9.37%2.79%
121Colin BonifaceClassicM 24:09.5+4:55.7+25.63%79.60%6.77%0.00%
1324Cody GellingOpenM 24:31.6+5:17.8+27.54%78.40%5.35%-1.52%
146Thomas EdensOpenM 25:18.8+6:05.0+31.63%75.97%2.32%-4.78%
155Simon AdamsOpenM 26:19.7+7:05.9+36.91%73.04%-1.60%-8.98%
1632Mike BlairVeteranM 27:01.0+7:47.2+40.49%71.18%-4.26%-11.83%
1712Jack MonkOpenM 27:45.3+8:31.5+44.33%69.28%-7.11%-14.89%
1813Matt BellOpenM 29:36.7+10:22.9+53.99%64.94%-14.27%-22.57%
1929Fergus MonkJuniorM 29:37.0+10:23.2+54.01%64.93%-14.29%-22.59%
2019Kirk MagnerJuniorM 30:27.0+11:13.2+58.35%63.15%-17.51%-26.04%
2111Hugo AndersonKidM 35:16.1+16:02.3+83.40%54.52%-36.10%-45.99%
2220Paul MagnerVeteranM 35:52.6+16:38.8+86.57%53.60%-38.45%-48.51%
2315Alex ArthurKidM 41:39.1+22:25.3+116.60%46.17%-60.73%-72.41%
  • Male - Classic
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Colin BonifaceClassicM 24:09.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Guy WilkinsJuniorM 23:29.1--100%15.67%20.70%
229Fergus MonkJuniorM 29:37.0+6:07.9+26.11%79.30%-6.34%0.00%
319Kirk MagnerJuniorM 30:27.0+6:57.9+29.66%77.13%-9.33%-2.81%
  • Male - Kid
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Hugo AndersonKidM 35:16.1--100%8.30%8.30%
215Alex ArthurKidM 41:39.1+6:23.0+18.10%84.67%-8.30%-8.30%
  • Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Matthew BreenOpenM 19:13.8--100%18.42%15.90%
210Richard LeacockOpenM 20:06.3+0:52.5+4.55%95.65%14.71%12.08%
330Hamish MacdonaldOpenM 20:40.5+1:26.7+7.51%93.01%12.29%9.58%
428Jacques BakkenesOpenM 21:08.5+1:54.7+9.94%90.96%10.31%7.54%
52Lance BonifaceOpenM 22:26.2+3:12.4+16.68%85.71%4.81%1.88%
618Luke WilsonOpenM 22:46.2+3:32.4+18.41%84.45%3.40%0.42%
714Todd WhiteheadOpenM 22:57.8+3:44.0+19.41%83.74%2.58%-0.42%
824Cody GellingOpenM 24:31.6+5:17.8+27.54%78.40%-4.05%-7.26%
96Thomas EdensOpenM 25:18.8+6:05.0+31.63%75.97%-7.39%-10.70%
105Simon AdamsOpenM 26:19.7+7:05.9+36.91%73.04%-11.70%-15.14%
1112Jack MonkOpenM 27:45.3+8:31.5+44.33%69.28%-17.75%-21.38%
1213Matt BellOpenM 29:36.7+10:22.9+53.99%64.94%-25.63%-29.50%
  • Male - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Neil GillespieVeteranM 20:59.0--100%18.37%10.20%
23John StrangeVeteranM 21:17.2+0:18.2+1.45%98.58%17.19%8.90%
39Dean ArthurVeteranM 23:22.0+2:23.0+11.36%89.80%9.10%0.00%
432Mike BlairVeteranM 27:01.0+6:02.0+28.75%77.67%-5.10%-15.62%
520Paul MagnerVeteranM 35:52.6+14:53.6+70.98%58.49%-39.57%-53.54%