The TSB Easter Tour 2018 stage 1

Friday, March 30, 2018 13:32 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Puketapu, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 90
Timed on: CHUWI Hi10 plus
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Friday, March 30, 2018 21:48 (GMT+13)
Organized by: SuperVision Sports
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/supervisionsports/
Race notes
One rider has been DQed for crossing the centre line, one rider is under investigation for missing race briefing, 2 riders did not have numbers displayed.
All results are provisional subject to photo finish reviews.
Time Trial start times will be online later this evening.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1608Alex HeaneyA GradeM 2:08:03.1--100%3.80%0.67%
2621Ben BarryA GradeM 2:08:42.3+0:39.2+0.51%99.49%3.31%0.16%
3605Alex WilliamsA GradeM 2:08:43.4+0:40.3+0.52%99.48%3.30%0.15%
4629Brendan McGrathA GradeM 2:08:45.0+0:41.9+0.55%99.46%3.28%0.13%
598William GreenA GradeM 2:08:51.3+0:48.2+0.63%99.38%3.20%0.05%
613Mike AnnandA GradeM 2:08:52.5+0:49.4+0.64%99.36%3.19%0.03%
7609Matthew Webb-SmithA GradeM 2:08:52.9+0:49.8+0.65%99.36%3.18%0.03%
8393Luke ShawA GradeM 2:08:53.3+0:50.2+0.65%99.35%3.18%0.02%
9204Josh PageA GradeM 2:08:54.3+0:51.2+0.67%99.34%3.16%0.01%
10302Ben EarnshawA GradeM 2:08:55.0+0:51.9+0.68%99.33%3.15%0.00%
11476Charlie TattersfieldA GradeM 2:08:58.7+0:55.6+0.72%99.28%3.11%-0.05%
12624Fergus ScottA GradeM 2:10:23.4+2:20.3+1.83%98.21%2.05%-1.14%
13437Josh BarleyA Grade 2:10:23.9+2:20.8+1.83%98.20%2.04%-1.15%
14602Wouter PeetersA GradeM 2:13:43.8+5:40.7+4.43%95.75%-0.46%-3.73%
15620Toby FullerA GradeM 2:22:25.6+14:22.5+11.23%89.91%-7.00%-10.48%
16630Grant PerryA GradeM 2:23:47.5+15:44.4+12.29%89.05%-8.02%-11.54%
1722John MudgwayA GradeM 2:23:48.1+15:45.0+12.30%89.05%-8.03%-11.55%
18183Doug McIntoshA GradeM 2:23:48.5+15:45.4+12.30%89.04%-8.03%-11.55%
19628Matt LymberyA GradeM 2:24:18.5+16:15.4+12.70%88.73%-8.41%-11.94%
  • B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1610Andrew SargentB GradeM 1:29:26.1--100%1.72%0.02%
2603Benny Van Der GriendB GradeM 1:29:26.2+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%1.72%0.02%
3625Darryl SoljanB GradeM 1:29:26.3+0:00.2+0.00%100.00%1.71%0.02%
4606David ChandlerB GradeM 1:29:26.4+0:00.3+0.01%99.99%1.71%0.02%
5607Peter CaudwellB GradeM 1:29:26.5+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%1.71%0.02%
6176Kirsty McCallumB GradeF 1:29:26.7+0:00.6+0.01%99.99%1.71%0.01%
7384Oliver Van KampenB GradeM 1:29:26.8+0:00.7+0.01%99.99%1.70%0.01%
8395Thomas ChristisonB GradeM 1:29:26.9+0:00.8+0.01%99.99%1.70%0.01%
9138Jason KellyB GradeM 1:29:27.0+0:00.9+0.02%99.98%1.70%0.01%
1047Chris ClarkB GradeM 1:29:27.1+0:01.0+0.02%99.98%1.70%0.01%
11617Darryn JacksonB GradeM 1:29:27.2+0:01.1+0.02%99.98%1.70%0.00%
12619Richard Van LentB GradeM 1:29:27.3+0:01.2+0.02%99.98%1.70%0.00%
13475Michael KnaufB GradeM 1:29:27.4+0:01.3+0.02%99.98%1.69%0.00%
14240Darryl StrachanB GradeM 1:29:27.5+0:01.4+0.03%99.97%1.69%0.00%
15205Kerri-Anne PageB GradeF 1:29:27.8+0:01.7+0.03%99.97%1.69%-0.01%
16315Lindsay SheppardB GradeM 1:31:11.4+1:45.3+1.96%98.08%-0.21%-1.94%
17174Carol McCallumB GradeF 1:31:11.7+1:45.6+1.97%98.07%-0.22%-1.94%
1887Hamish GoodwinB GradeM 1:31:12.1+1:46.0+1.98%98.06%-0.22%-1.95%
19618Gary JacksonB GradeM 1:31:12.4+1:46.3+1.98%98.06%-0.23%-1.96%
20140Patrick KellyB GradeM 1:31:18.1+1:52.0+2.09%97.96%-0.33%-2.06%
21622Hubertus BuyckB GradeM 1:32:17.3+2:51.2+3.19%96.91%-1.42%-3.17%
22185Strat EllinghamB GradeM 1:32:45.1+3:19.0+3.71%96.42%-1.93%-3.68%
23385Finn Van KampenB GradeM 1:35:18.4+5:52.3+6.57%93.84%-4.73%-6.54%
24357David PrebbleB GradeM 1:38:23.4+8:57.3+10.01%90.90%-8.12%-9.99%
25627Tom FinlayB GradeM 1:38:24.0+8:57.9+10.02%90.89%-8.13%-10.00%
  • C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1601Murray GarlandC GradeM 1:34:17.5--100%4.66%1.95%
2206Carl PatonC GradeM 1:35:04.6+0:47.1+0.83%99.17%3.86%1.13%
3604Patrick DrysdaleC GradeM 1:35:05.9+0:48.4+0.86%99.15%3.84%1.11%
4268Duncan WallaceC GradeM 1:35:06.2+0:48.7+0.86%99.15%3.84%1.10%
5485Jack SpencerC GradeM 1:35:07.3+0:49.8+0.88%99.13%3.82%1.08%
6447Alana ForsterC GradeF 1:36:07.8+1:50.3+1.95%98.09%2.80%0.04%
7477Aimee ShawC GradeF 1:36:08.5+1:51.0+1.96%98.08%2.79%0.02%
8626Cherie PrinceC GradeF 1:36:08.9+1:51.4+1.97%98.07%2.78%0.02%
9372Kieron BattC GradeM 1:36:09.6+1:52.1+1.98%98.06%2.77%0.01%
10284Wally WoodsC GradeM 1:36:09.9+1:52.4+1.99%98.05%2.76%0.00%
11214Colin RaffertyC GradeM 1:38:22.5+4:05.0+4.33%95.85%0.53%-2.30%
12278Peter WeskettC GradeM 1:38:51.1+4:33.6+4.84%95.39%0.05%-2.79%
13362Wayne FileC GradeM 1:38:54.0+4:36.5+4.89%95.34%0.00%-2.84%
14615Doug ThompsonC GradeM 1:39:42.4+5:24.9+5.74%94.57%-0.82%-3.68%
15343Laura BickersC GradeF 1:43:33.9+9:16.4+9.83%91.05%-4.72%-7.70%
16404Richard WilliamsC GradeM 1:43:35.0+9:17.5+9.85%91.03%-4.74%-7.71%
17145Nat KerwinC GradeF 1:45:59.5+11:42.0+12.41%88.96%-7.17%-10.22%
18275Steve WatsonC GradeM 1:47:05.2+12:47.7+13.57%88.05%-8.28%-11.36%
19209Marg PorterC GradeF 1:47:33.6+13:16.1+14.07%87.66%-8.76%-11.85%
-611Hans Van Den BroekC GradeM DSQ-----
  • D Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1154David LinganD GradeM 1:43:55.2--100%3.08%1.10%
2614Colin AndersonD GradeM 1:43:55.3+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%3.08%1.10%
3463Toby EvansD GradeM 1:43:56.2+0:01.0+0.02%99.98%3.07%1.09%
4324Paul AchtenD GradeM 1:43:56.6+0:01.4+0.02%99.98%3.06%1.08%
5482Alan YoungD GradeM 1:43:58.1+0:02.9+0.05%99.95%3.04%1.06%
6440Chris HansenD GradeM 1:43:59.5+0:04.3+0.07%99.93%3.02%1.03%
740Brent ChamberlainD GradeM 1:45:04.7+1:09.5+1.11%98.90%2.00%0.00%
8623Simon PepperD GradeM 1:45:05.8+1:10.6+1.13%98.88%1.99%-0.02%
9225Stephen SalkeldD GradeM 1:46:15.7+2:20.5+2.25%97.80%0.90%-1.13%
10613Steven SodenD GradeM 1:53:08.7+9:13.5+8.88%91.85%-5.52%-7.68%
11287Ian WrightD GradeM 1:53:23.2+9:28.0+9.11%91.65%-5.74%-7.91%
12474Michelle HutchinsD GradeF 1:53:23.9+9:28.7+9.12%91.64%-5.76%-7.92%
13307Wayne JackD GradeM 1:53:53.9+9:58.7+9.60%91.24%-6.22%-8.39%
  • E Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1294Lilly StephensE GradeF 54:43.1--100%3.82%3.83%
266Noel EvansE GradeM 55:40.2+0:57.1+1.74%98.29%2.15%2.15%
3464Kevin LloydE GradeM 55:41.1+0:58.0+1.77%98.26%2.12%2.13%
4271Derek WardE GradeM 55:41.5+0:58.4+1.78%98.25%2.11%2.12%
563Steve DrakeE GradeM 56:53.7+2:10.6+3.98%96.17%0.00%0.00%
655Mary CullenE GradeF 56:54.8+2:11.7+4.01%96.14%-0.03%-0.03%
7163Colin MacDonaldE GradeM 57:41.5+2:58.4+5.43%94.85%-1.40%-1.40%
8612Bill TamakiE GradeM 58:55.8+4:12.7+7.70%92.85%-3.58%-3.58%
929Carole AtkinsE GradeF 59:51.0+5:07.9+9.38%91.43%-5.20%-5.19%
  • F Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1405Finnian AsheF GradeM 54:44.3--100%21.11%21.08%
2499Sophie EtheridgeF GradeF 1:09:16.2+14:31.9+26.55%79.02%0.17%0.12%
3172Karreen MathersF GradeF 1:09:26.4+14:42.1+26.86%78.83%-0.07%-0.12%
4300Pete MathewsF GradeM 1:24:06.3+29:22.0+53.65%65.08%-21.21%-21.27%