2018, March 26th

Monday, March 26, 2018 18:21 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 47
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, March 26, 2018 20:26 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samuel Lord1 Junior boys 16 & underM 41:16.23--100%10.55%11.63%
22Tristan Haycock2 Male senior (19-29)M 43:03.33+1:47.1+4.33%95.85%6.69%7.80%
33Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 43:08.73+1:52.5+4.54%95.65%6.49%7.61%
471Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 44:18.03+3:01.8+7.34%93.16%3.99%5.14%
58Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM 46:34.03+5:17.8+12.83%88.63%-0.93%0.28%
611Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 46:49.93+5:33.7+13.48%88.12%-1.50%-0.28%
761Cole Bumester3 Male masters (30-39)M 47:18.13+6:01.9+14.62%87.25%-2.52%-1.29%
87Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 47:22.93+6:06.7+14.81%87.10%-2.69%-1.46%
964Zane Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM 49:13.53+7:57.3+19.28%83.84%-6.69%-5.41%
1055Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 52:19.23+11:03.0+26.77%78.88%-13.39%-12.04%
11118Kelly Glover4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
125Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
13209Sam Hughes2 Male senior (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
1423Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1517Cullen Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
1630Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1718Jyde Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
18107Ali Brownlee3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
1951George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2081Kaia Dorr1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
2156Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M -1 lap2-----
2224Gareth Osmond3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
2332Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
24220Joel Cambourne1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
2558Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
26100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
2710Emma LordFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap2-----
28244Coralie O'ConnellFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -1 lap2-----
2949Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
3027Mike Simonsen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
31206James Wright4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3269Mark Lord4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3338Paul McGarva4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3437Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3535Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
36202Torin Bryant1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
37171Nick GibbardGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M -1 lap2-----
3821Mat Gibbard4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3940Hope GibbardFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap2-----
4036Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4157Merv Hurst4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4231Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
43189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F -2 laps1-----
44162Aaven McgarvaGrade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)M -2 laps1-----
45183Zavier OsmondGrade 8(yr8 start/yr9)M -2 laps1-----
4652Frances RamsayFemale 2 (18-39)F -2 laps1-----
47181Jared LordGrade 8 (yr8 start/ yr9)M -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Emma LordFemale 1 (17 and under)F 37:40.02-----
2244Coralie O'ConnellFemale 3 (masters 40+)F 37:50.42-----
340Hope GibbardFemale 1 (17 and under)F 46:44.32-----
4189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap1-----
552Frances RamsayFemale 2 (18-39)F -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Female 1 (17 and under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Emma LordFemale 1 (17 and under)F 37:40.02--100%10.75%10.75%
240Hope GibbardFemale 1 (17 and under)F 46:44.32+9:04.3+24.08%80.59%-10.75%-10.75%
3189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Female 2 (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Frances RamsayFemale 2 (18-39)F 28:15.21--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Female 3 (masters 40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1244Coralie O'ConnellFemale 3 (masters 40+)F 37:50.42--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samuel Lord1 Junior boys 16 & underM 41:16.23--100%10.55%11.63%
22Tristan Haycock2 Male senior (19-29)M 43:03.33+1:47.1+4.33%95.85%6.69%7.80%
33Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 43:08.73+1:52.5+4.54%95.65%6.49%7.61%
471Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 44:18.03+3:01.8+7.34%93.16%3.99%5.14%
58Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM 46:34.03+5:17.8+12.83%88.63%-0.93%0.28%
611Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 46:49.93+5:33.7+13.48%88.12%-1.50%-0.28%
761Cole Bumester3 Male masters (30-39)M 47:18.13+6:01.9+14.62%87.25%-2.52%-1.29%
87Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 47:22.93+6:06.7+14.81%87.10%-2.69%-1.46%
964Zane Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM 49:13.53+7:57.3+19.28%83.84%-6.69%-5.41%
1055Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 52:19.23+11:03.0+26.77%78.88%-13.39%-12.04%
11118Kelly Glover4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
125Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
13209Sam Hughes2 Male senior (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
1423Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1517Cullen Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
1630Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1718Jyde Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
18107Ali Brownlee3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
1951George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2081Kaia Dorr1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
2156Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M -1 lap2-----
2224Gareth Osmond3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
2332Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
24220Joel Cambourne1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
2558Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
26100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
2749Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
2827Mike Simonsen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
29206James Wright4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3069Mark Lord4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3138Paul McGarva4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3237Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3335Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
34202Torin Bryant1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
35171Nick GibbardGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M -1 lap2-----
3621Mat Gibbard4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3736Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3857Merv Hurst4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3931Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
40162Aaven McgarvaGrade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)M -2 laps1-----
41183Zavier OsmondGrade 8(yr8 start/yr9)M -2 laps1-----
42181Jared LordGrade 8 (yr8 start/ yr9)M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - 1 Junior boys 16 & under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samuel Lord1 Junior boys 16 & underM 41:16.23--100%10.23%11.63%
28Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM 46:34.03+5:17.8+12.83%88.63%-1.29%0.28%
311Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 46:49.93+5:33.7+13.48%88.12%-1.87%-0.28%
464Zane Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM 49:13.53+7:57.3+19.28%83.84%-7.07%-5.41%
517Cullen Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
618Jyde Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
781Kaia Dorr1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
8220Joel Cambourne1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
9100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
1049Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
11202Torin Bryant1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
  • Male - 1 Male (17&18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M 35:44.32--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 2 Male senior (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan Haycock2 Male senior (19-29)M 43:03.33--100%0.00%0.00%
2209Sam Hughes2 Male senior (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - 3 Male masters (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 43:08.73--100%4.60%4.60%
261Cole Bumester3 Male masters (30-39)M 47:18.13+4:09.4+9.63%91.21%-4.60%-4.60%
3107Ali Brownlee3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
424Gareth Osmond3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
532Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 44:18.03--100%8.30%8.30%
255Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 52:19.23+8:01.2+18.10%84.67%-8.30%-8.30%
3118Kelly Glover4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
423Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
530Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
651George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
758Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
827Mike Simonsen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
9206James Wright4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1069Mark Lord4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1138Paul McGarva4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1221Mat Gibbard4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1357Merv Hurst4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1431Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - 5 Male Veteran (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 47:22.93--100%0.00%0.00%
25Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
337Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
435Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
536Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Grade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1162Aaven McgarvaGrade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)M 25:45.01--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Grade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1171Nick GibbardGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M 44:38.42--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Grade 8 (yr8 start/ yr9)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1181Jared LordGrade 8 (yr8 start/ yr9)M 44:09.41--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Grade 8(yr8 start/yr9)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1183Zavier OsmondGrade 8(yr8 start/yr9)M 25:48.51--100%0.00%0.00%