Otago Tri Champs

Sunday, March 25, 2018 09:05 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Dunedin, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 45
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, March 26, 2018 13:29 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Otago Tri Champs

  • Sprint Duo 2.5/20/5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Matheson ColquhounJuniorM 1:11:06.3--100%10.19%5.31%
217John ThomsonVeteransM 1:12:39.0+1:32.7+2.17%97.87%8.24%3.25%
32Sarah Saunderson-WarnerOpenF 1:15:05.4+3:59.1+5.60%94.69%5.16%0.00%
449Karen RobOpenF/M 1:22:59.1+11:52.8+16.71%85.68%-4.82%-10.51%
57Amanda ChurchMastersF 1:34:02.0+22:55.7+32.25%75.62%-18.77%-25.23%
  • Sprint Duo 2.5/20/5 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Sarah Saunderson-WarnerOpenF 1:15:05.4--100%11.20%11.20%
27Amanda ChurchMastersF 1:34:02.0+18:56.6+25.23%79.85%-11.20%-11.20%
  • Sprint Duo 2.5/20/5 Female - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Amanda ChurchMastersF 1:34:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Duo 2.5/20/5 Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Sarah Saunderson-WarnerOpenF 1:15:05.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Duo 2.5/20/5 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Matheson ColquhounJuniorM 1:11:06.3--100%1.07%1.07%
217John ThomsonVeteransM 1:12:39.0+1:32.7+2.17%97.87%-1.07%-1.07%
  • Sprint Duo 2.5/20/5 Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Matheson ColquhounJuniorM 1:11:06.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Duo 2.5/20/5 Male - Veterans
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
117John ThomsonVeteransM 1:12:39.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Duo 2.5/20/5 Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Karen RobOpenF/M 1:22:59.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Duo 2.5/20/5 Female/Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Karen RobOpenF/M 1:22:59.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Standard Duo 5/40/10 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Kerry And Ben RowleyOpenF/M 2:15:28.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Standard Duo 5/40/10 Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Kerry And Ben RowleyOpenF/M 2:15:28.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Standard Duo 5/40/10 Female/Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Kerry And Ben RowleyOpenF/M 2:15:28.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Tri 750/20/5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
195Share The ROADOpenF 1:06:34.5--100%23.53%24.21%
226Thomas HeatonJuniorM 1:09:33.1+2:58.6+4.47%95.72%20.11%20.83%
316Grayson WestgateJuniorM 1:10:39.3+4:04.8+6.13%94.23%18.84%19.57%
4100Eddie SmithOpenM 1:10:59.3+4:24.8+6.63%93.78%18.46%19.19%
594Nik LeighVeteransM 1:15:27.8+8:53.3+13.35%88.22%13.32%14.10%
644Tamsyn McSkimmingOpenF 1:15:58.5+9:24.0+14.12%87.63%12.73%13.51%
734Stu HirstVeteransM 1:20:06.3+13:31.8+20.32%83.11%7.99%8.81%
899Dean PearceVeteransM 1:20:57.6+14:23.1+21.61%82.23%7.01%7.84%
950Ian McDonaldVeteransM 1:23:03.9+16:29.4+24.77%80.15%4.59%5.44%
1013Brent CardnoVeteransM 1:24:35.9+18:01.4+27.07%78.70%2.83%3.70%
1198Anthony HoganVeteransM 1:24:57.2+18:22.7+27.61%78.37%2.42%3.29%
1243Karl ThomsonVeteransM 1:26:53.5+20:19.0+30.52%76.62%0.19%1.09%
1310Wendy BurkeVeteransF 1:27:50.8+21:16.3+31.95%75.79%-0.90%0.00%
1493Chris BuckleyOpenM 1:28:23.4+21:48.9+32.77%75.32%-1.53%-0.62%
1528Chantelle PettersonJuniorF 1:28:43.4+22:08.9+33.27%75.04%-1.91%-1.00%
1692Karen HodgkinsonVeteransF 1:29:21.8+22:47.3+34.23%74.50%-2.64%-1.73%
1797Edana SparksOpenF 1:29:39.4+23:04.9+34.67%74.26%-2.98%-2.06%
1842Gerald ToddVeteransM 1:30:47.3+24:12.8+36.37%73.33%-4.28%-3.35%
1937Peter HughesVeteransM 1:32:31.6+25:57.1+38.98%71.95%-6.28%-5.33%
205Manya SabherwalOpenF 1:33:29.2+26:54.7+40.42%71.21%-7.38%-6.42%
2124Will AndrewsJuniorM 1:35:31.0+28:56.5+43.47%69.70%-9.71%-8.73%
2296Alice AdcockOpenF 1:44:10.5+37:36.0+56.48%63.91%-19.66%-18.59%
2351Alistair McgaughranVeterans56M 1:44:48.5+38:14.0+57.43%63.52%-20.38%-19.31%
249Quinn FoxOpenF 1:47:14.9+40:40.4+61.09%62.08%-23.19%-22.09%
258Amelia CadwellOpenF 1:54:12.8+47:38.3+71.56%58.29%-31.19%-30.01%
  • Sprint Tri 750/20/5 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
195Share The ROADOpenF 1:06:34.5--100%27.42%25.62%
244Tamsyn McSkimmingOpenF 1:15:58.5+9:24.0+14.12%87.63%17.17%15.12%
310Wendy BurkeVeteransF 1:27:50.8+21:16.3+31.95%75.79%4.23%1.86%
428Chantelle PettersonJuniorF 1:28:43.4+22:08.9+33.27%75.04%3.27%0.88%
592Karen HodgkinsonVeteransF 1:29:21.8+22:47.3+34.23%74.50%2.58%0.16%
697Edana SparksOpenF 1:29:39.4+23:04.9+34.67%74.26%2.26%-0.16%
75Manya SabherwalOpenF 1:33:29.2+26:54.7+40.42%71.21%-1.92%-4.44%
896Alice AdcockOpenF 1:44:10.5+37:36.0+56.48%63.91%-13.57%-16.38%
99Quinn FoxOpenF 1:47:14.9+40:40.4+61.09%62.08%-16.92%-19.82%
108Amelia CadwellOpenF 1:54:12.8+47:38.3+71.56%58.29%-24.52%-27.60%
  • Sprint Tri 750/20/5 Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Chantelle PettersonJuniorF 1:28:43.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Tri 750/20/5 Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
195Share The ROADOpenF 1:06:34.5--100%28.45%28.79%
244Tamsyn McSkimmingOpenF 1:15:58.5+9:24.0+14.12%87.63%18.35%18.73%
397Edana SparksOpenF 1:29:39.4+23:04.9+34.67%74.26%3.64%4.10%
45Manya SabherwalOpenF 1:33:29.2+26:54.7+40.42%71.21%-0.47%0.00%
596Alice AdcockOpenF 1:44:10.5+37:36.0+56.48%63.91%-11.96%-11.43%
69Quinn FoxOpenF 1:47:14.9+40:40.4+61.09%62.08%-15.26%-14.72%
78Amelia CadwellOpenF 1:54:12.8+47:38.3+71.56%58.29%-22.75%-22.17%
  • Sprint Tri 750/20/5 Female - Veterans
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Wendy BurkeVeteransF 1:27:50.8--100%0.86%0.86%
292Karen HodgkinsonVeteransF 1:29:21.8+1:31.0+1.73%98.30%-0.86%-0.86%
  • Sprint Tri 750/20/5 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
126Thomas HeatonJuniorM 1:09:33.1--100%17.15%17.79%
216Grayson WestgateJuniorM 1:10:39.3+1:06.2+1.59%98.44%15.84%16.48%
3100Eddie SmithOpenM 1:10:59.3+1:26.2+2.07%97.98%15.44%16.09%
494Nik LeighVeteransM 1:15:27.8+5:54.7+8.50%92.17%10.11%10.80%
534Stu HirstVeteransM 1:20:06.3+10:33.2+15.17%86.83%4.58%5.31%
699Dean PearceVeteransM 1:20:57.6+11:24.5+16.40%85.91%3.56%4.30%
750Ian McDonaldVeteransM 1:23:03.9+13:30.8+19.43%83.73%1.06%1.81%
813Brent CardnoVeteransM 1:24:35.9+15:02.8+21.63%82.21%-0.77%0.00%
998Anthony HoganVeteransM 1:24:57.2+15:24.1+22.14%81.87%-1.19%-0.42%
1043Karl ThomsonVeteransM 1:26:53.5+17:20.4+24.93%80.04%-3.50%-2.71%
1193Chris BuckleyOpenM 1:28:23.4+18:50.3+27.09%78.69%-5.29%-4.48%
1242Gerald ToddVeteransM 1:30:47.3+21:14.2+30.53%76.61%-8.14%-7.32%
1337Peter HughesVeteransM 1:32:31.6+22:58.5+33.03%75.17%-10.22%-9.37%
1424Will AndrewsJuniorM 1:35:31.0+25:57.9+37.33%72.82%-13.78%-12.91%
1551Alistair McgaughranVeterans56M 1:44:48.5+35:15.4+50.69%66.36%-24.84%-23.89%
  • Sprint Tri 750/20/5 Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Thomas HeatonJuniorM 1:09:33.1--100%11.48%1.56%
216Grayson WestgateJuniorM 1:10:39.3+1:06.2+1.59%98.44%10.08%0.00%
324Will AndrewsJuniorM 1:35:31.0+25:57.9+37.33%72.82%-21.56%-35.19%
  • Sprint Tri 750/20/5 Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1100Eddie SmithOpenM 1:10:59.3--100%10.92%10.92%
293Chris BuckleyOpenM 1:28:23.4+17:24.1+24.51%80.31%-10.92%-10.92%
  • Sprint Tri 750/20/5 Male - Veterans
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
194Nik LeighVeteransM 1:15:27.8--100%12.67%10.98%
234Stu HirstVeteransM 1:20:06.3+4:38.5+6.15%94.21%7.30%5.51%
399Dean PearceVeteransM 1:20:57.6+5:29.8+7.28%93.21%6.31%4.50%
450Ian McDonaldVeteransM 1:23:03.9+7:36.1+10.07%90.85%3.88%2.02%
513Brent CardnoVeteransM 1:24:35.9+9:08.1+12.11%89.20%2.10%0.21%
698Anthony HoganVeteransM 1:24:57.2+9:29.4+12.58%88.83%1.69%-0.21%
743Karl ThomsonVeteransM 1:26:53.5+11:25.7+15.14%86.85%-0.55%-2.50%
842Gerald ToddVeteransM 1:30:47.3+15:19.5+20.31%83.12%-5.06%-7.09%
937Peter HughesVeteransM 1:32:31.6+17:03.8+22.61%81.56%-7.07%-9.14%
1051Alistair McgaughranVeterans56M 1:44:48.5+29:20.7+38.89%72.00%-21.28%-23.63%
  • Standard Tri 1500/40/10 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141Benedict Yanzick OpenM 2:15:20.0--100%14.09%13.37%
238Joshua Haggerty OpenM 2:17:20.4+2:00.4+1.48%98.54%12.82%12.08%
335Taylor Gauld OpenM 2:23:35.2+8:15.2+6.10%94.25%8.85%8.09%
43Yasmin Kessler OpenF 2:26:56.9+11:36.9+8.58%92.10%6.72%5.93%
531Lee Flowers VeteransM 2:30:56.9+15:36.9+11.54%89.66%4.18%3.37%
646Lindsay PhilPkf OpenM 2:35:09.3+19:49.3+14.65%87.22%1.51%0.68%
722Cameron Hollis VeteransM 2:35:52.7+20:32.7+15.18%86.82%1.05%0.22%
84Stephanie Miller OpenF 2:36:33.4+21:13.4+15.68%86.44%0.62%-0.22%
920Tim Hodgson OpenM 2:37:42.2+22:22.2+16.53%85.82%-0.11%-0.95%
1048Lucia Vincent Open35F 2:45:12.0+29:52.0+22.07%81.92%-4.87%-5.75%
1147Toby Swallow VeteransM 2:45:37.2+30:17.2+22.38%81.71%-5.13%-6.02%
1239Megan O Riordan OpenF 2:48:28.7+33:08.7+24.49%80.33%-6.95%-7.85%
1327Celia Lie OpenF 2:59:23.5+44:03.5+32.56%75.44%-13.88%-14.83%
1429Samara Fox OpenF 3:07:19.6+51:59.6+38.42%72.24%-18.91%-19.91%
  • Standard Tri 1500/40/10 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Yasmin KesslerOpenF 2:26:56.9--100%12.17%11.92%
24Stephanie MillerOpenF 2:36:33.4+9:36.5+6.54%93.86%6.43%6.16%
348Lucia VincentOpen35F 2:45:12.0+18:15.1+12.42%88.95%1.27%0.98%
439Megan O RiordanOpenF 2:48:28.7+21:31.8+14.65%87.22%-0.69%-0.98%
527Celia LieOpenF 2:59:23.5+32:26.6+22.08%81.91%-7.22%-7.52%
629Samara FoxOpenF 3:07:19.6+40:22.7+27.48%78.44%-11.96%-12.28%
  • Standard Tri 1500/40/10 Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Yasmin KesslerOpenF 2:26:56.9--100%12.17%11.92%
24Stephanie MillerOpenF 2:36:33.4+9:36.5+6.54%93.86%6.43%6.16%
348Lucia VincentOpen35F 2:45:12.0+18:15.1+12.42%88.95%1.27%0.98%
439Megan O RiordanOpenF 2:48:28.7+21:31.8+14.65%87.22%-0.69%-0.98%
527Celia LieOpenF 2:59:23.5+32:26.6+22.08%81.91%-7.22%-7.52%
629Samara FoxOpenF 3:07:19.6+40:22.7+27.48%78.44%-11.96%-12.28%
  • Standard Tri 1500/40/10 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
141Benedict Yanzick OpenM 2:15:20.0--100%9.90%11.58%
238Joshua Haggerty OpenM 2:17:20.4+2:00.4+1.48%98.54%8.56%10.27%
335Taylor Gauld OpenM 2:23:35.2+8:15.2+6.10%94.25%4.40%6.18%
431Lee Flowers VeteransM 2:30:56.9+15:36.9+11.54%89.66%-0.50%1.37%
546Lindsay PhilPkf OpenM 2:35:09.3+19:49.3+14.65%87.22%-3.30%-1.37%
622Cameron Hollis VeteransM 2:35:52.7+20:32.7+15.18%86.82%-3.78%-1.85%
720Tim Hodgson OpenM 2:37:42.2+22:22.2+16.53%85.82%-5.00%-3.04%
847Toby Swallow VeteransM 2:45:37.2+30:17.2+22.38%81.71%-10.27%-8.21%
  • Standard Tri 1500/40/10 Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
141Benedict Yanzick OpenM 2:15:20.0--100%7.19%5.75%
238Joshua Haggerty OpenM 2:17:20.4+2:00.4+1.48%98.54%5.82%4.35%
335Taylor Gauld OpenM 2:23:35.2+8:15.2+6.10%94.25%1.53%0.00%
446Lindsay PhilPkf OpenM 2:35:09.3+19:49.3+14.65%87.22%-6.40%-8.06%
520Tim Hodgson OpenM 2:37:42.2+22:22.2+16.53%85.82%-8.15%-9.83%
  • Standard Tri 1500/40/10 Male - Veterans
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Lee FlowersVeteransM 2:30:56.9--100%4.15%3.16%
222Cameron HollisVeteransM 2:35:52.7+4:55.8+3.27%96.84%1.02%0.00%
347Toby SwallowVeteransM 2:45:37.2+14:40.3+9.72%91.14%-5.17%-6.25%