Deer Creek Fire Dept. Fire & Ice 5k-10k

Saturday, March 24, 2018 3:02 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Deer Creek, MN, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, March 24, 2018 6:42 PM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Deer Creek Fire Dept. Fire & Ice 5k-10k

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1553David SnyderM 23:53.3--100%38.04%29.80%
2538Travis CollinsM 26:01.3+2:08.0+8.93%91.80%32.50%23.53%
3549Jayme GeorgeM 26:11.5+2:18.2+9.64%91.21%32.06%23.03%
4541Joe ZimmermannM 26:43.4+2:50.1+11.87%89.39%30.68%21.46%
5550Aiden BrynarshM 27:17.7+3:24.4+14.26%87.52%29.20%19.78%
6546Jamie BryniarshiM 27:47.6+3:54.3+16.35%85.95%27.91%18.32%
7545Jen BryniarshiF 28:54.6+5:01.3+21.02%82.63%25.01%15.04%
8551Abby MotschenbacherF 32:27.3+8:34.0+35.86%73.60%15.81%4.62%
9537Eve CollinsF 32:27.9+8:34.6+35.90%73.58%15.79%4.59%
10548Cole DunkerM 32:31.1+8:37.8+36.13%73.46%15.65%4.43%
11535Tanner CollinsM 35:32.1+11:38.8+48.75%67.22%7.83%-4.43%
12544Bob EllingsonM 35:45.1+11:51.8+49.66%66.82%7.26%-5.07%
13536Amber CollinsF 36:14.3+12:21.0+51.70%65.92%6.00%-6.50%
14557Charli SnyderF 36:19.2+12:25.9+52.04%65.77%5.79%-6.74%
15542Eva BaronF 38:10.8+14:17.5+59.83%62.57%0.96%-12.21%
16554Emma KepartF 57:34.0+33:40.7+140.98%41.50%-49.32%-69.18%
17555Ryan KepartM 57:40.3+33:47.0+141.42%41.42%-49.59%-69.49%
18556Lindsay GeorgeF 57:46.3+33:53.0+141.84%41.35%-49.85%-69.78%
19552Ethan BryniarshM 1:00:56.9+37:03.6+155.14%39.19%-58.09%-79.12%
20534Matthew CollinsM 1:10:47.6+46:54.3+196.35%33.74%-83.63%-108.05%
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1545Jen BryniarshiF 28:54.6--100%27.70%20.31%
2551Abby MotschenbacherF 32:27.3+3:32.7+12.26%89.08%18.84%10.54%
3537Eve CollinsF 32:27.9+3:33.3+12.30%89.05%18.81%10.51%
4536Amber CollinsF 36:14.3+7:19.7+25.35%79.78%9.38%0.11%
5557Charli SnyderF 36:19.2+7:24.6+25.63%79.60%9.17%-0.11%
6542Eva BaronF 38:10.8+9:16.2+32.07%75.72%4.52%-5.24%
7554Emma KepartF 57:34.0+28:39.4+99.12%50.22%-43.96%-58.68%
8556Lindsay GeorgeF 57:46.3+28:51.7+99.83%50.04%-44.47%-59.24%
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1553David SnyderM 23:53.3--100%36.46%20.78%
2538Travis CollinsM 26:01.3+2:08.0+8.93%91.80%30.78%13.71%
3549Jayme GeorgeM 26:11.5+2:18.2+9.64%91.21%30.33%13.15%
4541Joe ZimmermannM 26:43.4+2:50.1+11.87%89.39%28.92%11.38%
5550Aiden BrynarshM 27:17.7+3:24.4+14.26%87.52%27.40%9.49%
6546Jamie BryniarshiM 27:47.6+3:54.3+16.35%85.95%26.07%7.83%
7548Cole DunkerM 32:31.1+8:37.8+36.13%73.46%13.50%-7.83%
8535Tanner CollinsM 35:32.1+11:38.8+48.75%67.22%5.48%-17.84%
9544Bob EllingsonM 35:45.1+11:51.8+49.66%66.82%4.90%-18.56%
10555Ryan KepartM 57:40.3+33:47.0+141.42%41.42%-53.41%-91.25%
11552Ethan BryniarshM 1:00:56.9+37:03.6+155.14%39.19%-62.12%-102.11%
12534Matthew CollinsM 1:10:47.6+46:54.3+196.35%33.74%-88.31%-134.76%
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1709Steve WindelsM 44:23.8--100%22.63%23.34%
2701Tanya CollinsF 45:06.0+0:42.2+1.58%98.44%21.40%22.12%
3706Emma DavenportF 47:20.5+2:56.7+6.63%93.78%17.50%18.25%
4703Dani BeckmanF 49:26.9+5:03.1+11.38%89.78%13.83%14.61%
5702Chelsa GolbergF 50:07.5+5:43.7+12.90%88.57%12.65%13.45%
6707Noel MiddenendorfM 57:54.2+13:30.4+30.42%76.67%-0.91%0.01%
7704Rachel RobertsF 57:55.2+13:31.4+30.46%76.65%-0.94%-0.01%
8708Pam DoebbelingF 57:55.9+13:32.1+30.49%76.64%-0.96%-0.03%
9711Julia SnyderF 57:57.4+13:33.6+30.54%76.60%-1.00%-0.08%
10710Jessica WhiteF 59:36.9+15:13.1+34.28%74.47%-3.89%-2.94%
11705Jill WeberF 1:09:30.3+25:06.5+56.55%63.88%-21.13%-20.02%
12700Marie ThorsonF 1:31:20.5+46:56.7+105.74%48.61%-59.18%-57.73%
  • 10k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1701Tanya CollinsF 45:06.0--100%23.07%22.14%
2706Emma DavenportF 47:20.5+2:14.5+4.97%95.26%19.25%18.27%
3703Dani BeckmanF 49:26.9+4:20.9+9.64%91.21%15.66%14.64%
4702Chelsa GolbergF 50:07.5+5:01.5+11.14%89.98%14.50%13.47%
5704Rachel RobertsF 57:55.2+12:49.2+28.43%77.87%1.21%0.01%
6708Pam DoebbelingF 57:55.9+12:49.9+28.45%77.85%1.19%-0.01%
7711Julia SnyderF 57:57.4+12:51.4+28.51%77.82%1.15%-0.05%
8710Jessica WhiteF 59:36.9+14:30.9+32.18%75.65%-1.68%-2.92%
9705Jill WeberF 1:09:30.3+24:24.3+54.11%64.89%-18.55%-19.99%
10700Marie ThorsonF 1:31:20.5+46:14.5+102.53%49.38%-55.80%-57.69%
  • 10k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1709Steve WindelsM 44:23.8--100%13.20%13.20%
2707Noel MiddenendorfM 57:54.2+13:30.4+30.42%76.67%-13.20%-13.20%