Bribie 4 Open Water Swim 2017/18

Saturday, March 24, 2018 13:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nundah, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 21
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, March 24, 2018 21:06 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bribie 4 Open Water Swim 2017/18

  • 500m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
111Kobey BarraudF 8:26.6--100%17.45%13.81%
212Jordy BarraudM 8:48.3+0:21.7+4.28%95.89%13.91%10.11%
320William HoogwaertsM 9:30.3+1:03.7+12.57%88.83%7.07%2.97%
415Aaron LuttonM 10:05.2+1:38.6+19.46%83.71%1.38%-2.97%
516Wyatt BaileyM 10:54.0+2:27.4+29.10%77.46%-6.57%-11.27%
614Shelley McCreadyF 13:37.6+5:11.0+61.39%61.96%-33.23%-39.11%
  • 500m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
111Kobey BarraudF 8:26.6--100%23.49%23.49%
214Shelley McCreadyF 13:37.6+5:11.0+61.39%61.96%-23.49%-23.49%
  • 500m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
112Jordy BarraudM 8:48.3--100%10.37%10.11%
220William HoogwaertsM 9:30.3+0:42.0+7.95%92.64%3.25%2.97%
315Aaron LuttonM 10:05.2+1:16.9+14.56%87.29%-2.67%-2.97%
416Wyatt BaileyM 10:54.0+2:05.7+23.79%80.78%-10.95%-11.27%
  • 1.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
121Michael McevoyM 19:19.8--100%15.64%14.70%
219Neal SmithM 21:11.2+1:51.4+9.61%91.24%7.54%6.51%
317Joja MatthewsF 21:15.0+1:55.2+9.93%90.96%7.26%6.23%
418Eleanor TaitF 21:19.3+1:59.5+10.30%90.66%6.95%5.91%
52Taryn AxelsenF 21:21.8+2:02.0+10.52%90.48%6.77%5.73%
68Ala CarstensF 22:02.8+2:43.0+14.05%87.68%3.79%2.71%
79Merv CardellM 22:15.5+2:55.7+15.15%86.84%2.86%1.78%
85Graham StockwellM 23:03.8+3:44.0+19.31%83.81%-0.65%-1.78%
91Annette LeeF 23:24.5+4:04.7+21.10%82.58%-2.16%-3.30%
1010Alanah HooiF 23:27.2+4:07.4+21.33%82.42%-2.35%-3.50%
1122Will MatapoM 23:35.3+4:15.5+22.03%81.95%-2.94%-4.09%
127Bailey SwanM 23:39.9+4:20.1+22.43%81.68%-3.28%-4.43%
136Anthea CogganF 26:34.2+7:14.4+37.45%72.75%-15.95%-17.25%
143Michael ChandlerM 28:17.6+8:57.8+46.37%68.32%-23.48%-24.86%
-4Mandy ChandlerF DNF-----
  • 1.5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
117Joja MatthewsF 21:15.0--100%6.69%3.61%
218Eleanor TaitF 21:19.3+0:04.3+0.34%99.66%6.37%3.29%
32Taryn AxelsenF 21:21.8+0:06.8+0.53%99.47%6.19%3.10%
48Ala CarstensF 22:02.8+0:47.8+3.75%96.39%3.19%0.00%
51Annette LeeF 23:24.5+2:09.5+10.16%90.78%-2.79%-6.18%
610Alanah HooiF 23:27.2+2:12.2+10.37%90.61%-2.99%-6.38%
76Anthea CogganF 26:34.2+5:19.2+25.04%79.98%-16.67%-20.52%
-4Mandy ChandlerF DNF-----
  • 1.5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
121Michael McevoyM 19:19.8--100%16.16%16.19%
219Neal SmithM 21:11.2+1:51.4+9.61%91.24%8.10%8.14%
39Merv CardellM 22:15.5+2:55.7+15.15%86.84%3.46%3.49%
45Graham StockwellM 23:03.8+3:44.0+19.31%83.81%-0.04%0.00%
522Will MatapoM 23:35.3+4:15.5+22.03%81.95%-2.31%-2.28%
67Bailey SwanM 23:39.9+4:20.1+22.43%81.68%-2.65%-2.61%
73Michael ChandlerM 28:17.6+8:57.8+46.37%68.32%-22.72%-22.68%