Hamilton MTB Club Champs

Wednesday, March 14, 2018 18:21 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, March 14, 2018 21:23 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Lap - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1100Kypher McMorranJunior Men 52:52.5--100%20.07%15.93%
2125Connor FlemmingJunior Men 56:40.1+3:47.6+7.17%93.31%14.33%9.90%
330Blake EvaJunior Men 1:00:21.3+7:28.8+14.15%87.61%8.76%4.03%
4118Samuel PeploeJunior Men 1:02:17.8+9:25.3+17.82%84.88%5.82%0.95%
5119Matt GarnettJunior Men 1:02:50.2+9:57.7+18.84%84.15%5.01%0.09%
675Tide PickeringJunior Men 1:02:53.5+10:01.0+18.94%84.07%4.92%0.00%
732Hunter AdamsJunior Men 1:06:10.9+13:18.4+25.17%79.89%-0.05%-5.23%
898Will DixonJunior Men 1:09:13.1+16:20.6+30.91%76.39%-4.64%-10.06%
9128Louie EndruJunior Men 1:10:12.4+17:19.9+32.78%75.31%-6.14%-11.63%
10165Corey HartgillJunior Men 1:11:42.3+18:49.8+35.61%73.74%-8.40%-14.01%
11166Riley HartgillJunior Men 1:32:23.4+39:30.9+74.73%57.23%-39.67%-46.90%
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
169Nic AdamsMasters Men 1 54:40.2--100%4.47%6.13%
218James McMorranMasters Men 1 58:14.3+3:34.1+6.53%93.87%-1.77%0.00%
3300Carl JanssenMasters Men 1 58:46.5+4:06.3+7.51%93.02%-2.70%-0.92%
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
139James GurneyMasters Men 2 55:26.0--100%8.10%5.48%
262Chris BredenbeckMasters Men 2 55:54.4+0:28.4+0.85%99.15%7.31%4.67%
355Chris YoungMasters Men 2 56:43.6+1:17.6+2.33%97.72%5.95%3.28%
4113Daniel DempseyMasters Men 2 57:10.0+1:44.0+3.13%96.97%5.22%2.52%
597Paul DixonMasters Men 2 58:10.0+2:44.0+4.93%95.30%3.56%0.82%
627Joel BayleyMasters Men 2 58:32.9+3:06.9+5.62%94.68%2.93%0.17%
73Craig GerrardMasters Men 2 58:44.8+3:18.8+5.98%94.36%2.60%-0.17%
8137Marcus PortozMasters Men 2 1:01:32.2+6:06.2+11.01%90.08%-2.02%-4.93%
941Steven WharepapaMasters Men 2 1:03:34.5+8:08.5+14.69%87.19%-5.40%-8.40%
1056Paul BidlakeMasters Men 2 1:04:07.1+8:41.1+15.67%86.45%-6.30%-9.33%
1174Daniel PickeringMasters Men 2 1:06:37.8+11:11.8+20.20%83.20%-10.47%-13.61%
12298Tony ArnelMasters Men 2 1:07:14.9+11:48.9+21.31%82.43%-11.49%-14.67%
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1222Greg McGovernMasters Men 3 56:42.0--100%9.53%5.48%
2261Neil McConnellMasters Men 3 57:33.7+0:51.7+1.52%98.50%8.15%4.04%
3160Craig EvansMasters Men 3 57:48.7+1:06.7+1.96%98.08%7.76%3.62%
45Greg FisherMasters Men 3 58:43.5+2:01.5+3.57%96.55%6.30%2.10%
588Grant ShackletonMasters Men 3 59:16.1+2:34.1+4.53%95.67%5.43%1.19%
682Paul RitchieMasters Men 3 59:59.1+3:17.1+5.79%94.52%4.29%0.00%
7154Tim FlemmingMasters Men 3 1:05:25.8+8:43.8+15.40%86.66%-4.40%-9.08%
864Henrey BeexMasters Men 3 1:06:09.9+9:27.9+16.69%85.69%-5.57%-10.30%
9149Tim CareyMasters Men 3 1:08:00.1+11:18.1+19.93%83.38%-8.50%-13.36%
10132Bryce WatkinsMasters Men 3 1:08:50.2+12:08.2+21.41%82.37%-9.84%-14.76%
11203Lynn CateMasters Men 3 1:10:54.8+14:12.8+25.07%79.96%-13.15%-18.22%
  • 2 Lap - Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1153James BentonOpen Men 51:34.9--100%11.36%11.65%
2170Ian HendersonOpen Men 56:29.2+4:54.3+9.51%91.32%2.93%3.25%
3169Thomas HutchingsOpen Men 1:00:17.0+8:42.1+16.87%85.57%-3.59%-3.25%
4101Tom EvansOpen Men 1:04:25.0+12:50.1+24.88%80.08%-10.70%-10.33%
  • 2 Lap - Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
128Olivia BakerOpen Woman 1:00:43.8--100%0.14%0.14%
2155Marguerite RitchieOpen Woman 1:00:54.0+0:10.2+0.28%99.72%-0.14%-0.14%
  • 2 Lap - Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Ethan BakerSingle Speed Men 55:01.0--100%4.95%4.66%
29Beau LowrieSingle Speed Men 57:05.6+2:04.6+3.77%96.36%1.37%1.07%
363Toni CannonsSingle Speed Men 58:19.4+3:18.4+6.01%94.33%-0.76%-1.07%
442Robbie BaskenSingle Speed Men 1:01:06.3+6:05.3+11.07%90.04%-5.56%-5.89%
-52Bret BakerSingle Speed Men DNF-----
  • 2 Lap - Under 23 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1116Ben McleodUnder 23 Men 53:17.6--100%8.94%10.17%
2112Joel TaylorUnder 23 Men 59:19.6+6:02.0+11.32%89.83%-1.37%0.00%
315Ben AndersonUnder 23 Men 1:02:57.7+9:40.1+18.14%84.64%-7.58%-6.13%