Ski to Sky Ski Mountaineering Final

Saturday, March 10, 2018 10:24 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Britannia Beach, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 76
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 2:51 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ski to Sky Ski Mountaineering Final

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11ELSON, NickMEC / La Sportiva - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Open33M 1:40:29.4--100%39.88%37.65%10:24:03.7
25SCHILLER-BROWN, TravisCalgary Open28M 1:53:21.9+12:52.5+12.81%88.64%32.18%29.66%10:24:03.7
33DESGRENIERS, JoelSkiuphill - Canmore, AB Open27M 1:53:39.7+13:10.3+13.11%88.41%32.00%29.47%10:24:03.7
463ARMSTRONG, BrendanTrek Red Truck Racing - Vancouver Open21M 1:59:48.0+19:18.6+19.22%83.88%28.33%25.66%10:24:03.7
52WARING, MarcusExtremly Canadian - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Open32M 2:07:50.2+27:20.8+27.21%78.61%23.52%20.68%10:24:03.7
614BUTLER, PeterBellingham, WA Open20M 2:08:20.4+27:51.0+27.71%78.30%23.22%20.36%10:24:03.7
713MATWYUK, NicholasVancouver, BC Open31M 2:08:23.6+27:54.2+27.77%78.27%23.19%20.33%10:24:03.7
856VOYER, Jean-MichelNorth Vancouver, BC Open37M 2:08:38.3+28:08.9+28.01%78.12%23.04%20.18%10:24:03.7
97BELLAMY, ChrisWiivv Open27M 2:11:54.1+31:24.7+31.26%76.19%21.09%18.15%10:24:03.7
1023OLSTAD, WillSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Open22M 2:15:12.2+34:42.8+34.54%74.33%19.11%16.11%10:24:03.7
1150O'ROURKE, BrianSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal31M 2:16:14.1+35:44.7+35.57%73.76%18.49%15.47%10:24:03.7
124VEENSTRA, ChristianVancouver, BC Heavy Metal35M 2:16:44.0+36:14.6+36.07%73.49%18.20%15.16%10:24:03.7
1352COLLEY, GuillaumeEast Van Heavy Metal36M 2:19:07.7+38:38.3+38.45%72.23%16.76%13.67%10:24:03.7
1420SPARLING, JamieCyrus Kangarloo Coaching Systems - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal33M 2:20:59.2+40:29.8+40.30%71.28%15.65%12.52%10:24:03.7
1540WHITEFORD, ArranSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal27M 2:28:14.1+47:44.7+47.51%67.79%11.32%8.02%10:24:03.7
1611STODDART, JulianDynafit - North Vancouver Open35M 2:30:30.8+50:01.4+49.78%66.76%9.95%6.61%10:24:03.7
179CERNICKA, TomasNorth Vancouver - North Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal38M 2:32:33.5+52:04.1+51.81%65.87%8.73%5.34%10:24:03.7
188SHULEY, VinceWhistler, BC Heavy Metal35M 2:34:29.3+53:59.9+53.74%65.05%7.57%4.14%10:24:03.7
1957ESTERLÉ, JohannesVancouver, BC Open29M 2:35:03.8+54:34.4+54.31%64.81%7.23%3.78%10:24:03.7
2027KANGARLOO, CyrusJamie Sparling Racing Presented By Jaspe - Pump Hill, AB Heavy Metal34M 2:35:25.4+54:56.0+54.67%64.66%7.01%3.56%10:24:03.7
2135PORRITT, AndrewVancouver, BC Heavy Metal30M 2:36:53.1+56:23.7+56.12%64.05%6.14%2.65%10:24:03.7
2210MAILLOUX, RossPetzl - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Open35M 2:37:19.9+56:50.5+56.56%63.87%5.87%2.37%10:24:03.7
2344WINSTON, Z. ScottNorth Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal40M 2:41:09.5+1:00:40.1+60.37%62.35%3.58%0.00%10:24:03.7
2428MELISEK, IvanNorth Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal30M 2:43:05.7+1:02:36.3+62.30%61.61%2.42%-1.20%10:24:03.7
2519CARNOGURSKY, MartinSurrey, BC Open22M 2:47:19.3+1:06:49.9+66.51%60.06%-0.10%-3.82%10:24:03.7
2634ERSPAMER, MeganPortland, OR Open28F 2:49:29.6+1:09:00.2+68.67%59.29%-1.40%-5.17%10:24:03.7
2762HUTTON, JacobLangley, BC Heavy Metal24M 2:49:32.3+1:09:02.9+68.71%59.27%-1.43%-5.20%10:24:03.7
2866HATFIELD, TomVancouver, BC Heavy Metal33M 2:54:06.9+1:13:37.5+73.27%57.71%-4.17%-8.04%10:24:03.7
2916SO, RichardNorth Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal31M 3:00:05.9+1:19:36.5+79.22%55.80%-7.75%-11.75%10:24:03.7
3026AMBROZAITIS, MonikaMEC - North Vancouver, BC Open36F 3:00:31.7+1:20:02.3+79.65%55.66%-8.01%-12.02%10:24:03.7
3151TYLER, AdamVancouver, BC Heavy Metal32M 3:02:26.7+1:21:57.3+81.56%55.08%-9.15%-13.21%10:24:03.7
3215ANDERSON, MeghanRevelstoke, BC Heavy Metal32F 3:12:02.1+1:31:32.7+91.10%52.33%-14.89%-19.16%10:24:03.7
336STWERTKA, CarolynSquamish, BC Open32F 3:14:10.0+1:33:40.6+93.22%51.75%-16.16%-20.48%10:24:03.7
3421WURFEL, MarkSeattle Open51M 3:14:36.7+1:34:07.3+93.66%51.64%-16.43%-20.76%10:24:03.7
3530BURDEN, RalphSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal33M 3:15:06.8+1:34:37.4+94.16%51.50%-16.73%-21.07%10:24:03.7
3664GERBIN, ElyIssaquah, WA Heavy Metal28M 3:15:17.9+1:34:48.5+94.35%51.45%-16.84%-21.18%10:24:03.7
3729OUROM, JensOnsight - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal31M 3:18:23.5+1:37:54.1+97.42%50.65%-18.69%-23.10%10:24:03.7
3858CIPIERRE, SebastienNorth Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal30M 3:30:18.3+1:49:48.9+109.28%47.78%-25.82%-30.50%10:24:03.7
3945CURTAT, Jean-LoupVancouver, BC Heavy Metal29M 3:31:57.4+1:51:28.0+110.92%47.41%-26.81%-31.52%10:24:03.7
4065CRANE, JeremyVancouver - Vancouver Heavy Metal40M 3:32:17.4+1:51:48.0+111.25%47.34%-27.01%-31.73%10:24:03.7
4161TISCHLER, RaphyVancouver Heavy Metal24M 3:40:25.9+1:59:56.5+119.36%45.59%-31.88%-36.78%10:24:03.7
4242GERVAIS, Laurent Heavy Metal25M 3:48:00.2+2:07:30.8+126.89%44.07%-36.41%-41.48%10:24:03.7
4346PORTENEUVE, MartinMisson, MA Heavy Metal24M 3:53:00.3+2:12:30.9+131.87%43.13%-39.40%-44.58%10:24:03.7
4449SHAW, NicholasVulcan, AB Heavy Metal31M 3:56:57.8+2:16:28.4+135.81%42.41%-41.77%-47.04%10:24:03.7
4518BICKNELL, MatthewMEC - Surrey, BC Heavy Metal24M 4:00:04.8+2:19:35.4+138.91%41.86%-43.63%-48.97%10:24:03.7
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134ERSPAMER, MeganPortland, OR Open28F 2:49:29.6--100%7.91%9.01%10:24:03.7
226AMBROZAITIS, MonikaMEC - North Vancouver, BC Open36F 3:00:31.7+11:02.1+6.51%93.89%1.92%3.09%10:24:03.7
315ANDERSON, MeghanRevelstoke, BC Heavy Metal32F 3:12:02.1+22:32.5+13.30%88.26%-4.34%-3.09%10:24:03.7
46STWERTKA, CarolynSquamish, BC Open32F 3:14:10.0+24:40.4+14.56%87.29%-5.49%-4.23%10:24:03.7
  • Long Course Female - Heavy Metal
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115ANDERSON, MeghanRevelstoke, BC Heavy Metal32F 3:12:02.1--100%0.00%0.00%10:24:03.7
  • Long Course Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134ERSPAMER, MeganPortland, OR Open28F 2:49:29.6--100%6.56%6.11%10:24:03.7
226AMBROZAITIS, MonikaMEC - North Vancouver, BC Open36F 3:00:31.7+11:02.1+6.51%93.89%0.48%0.00%10:24:03.7
36STWERTKA, CarolynSquamish, BC Open32F 3:14:10.0+24:40.4+14.56%87.29%-7.04%-7.55%10:24:03.7
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11ELSON, NickMEC / La Sportiva - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Open33M 1:40:29.4--100%39.28%35.95%10:24:03.7
25SCHILLER-BROWN, TravisCalgary Open28M 1:53:21.9+12:52.5+12.81%88.64%31.50%27.74%10:24:03.7
33DESGRENIERS, JoelSkiuphill - Canmore, AB Open27M 1:53:39.7+13:10.3+13.11%88.41%31.32%27.55%10:24:03.7
463ARMSTRONG, BrendanTrek Red Truck Racing - Vancouver Open21M 1:59:48.0+19:18.6+19.22%83.88%27.61%23.64%10:24:03.7
52WARING, MarcusExtremly Canadian - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Open32M 2:07:50.2+27:20.8+27.21%78.61%22.76%18.52%10:24:03.7
614BUTLER, PeterBellingham, WA Open20M 2:08:20.4+27:51.0+27.71%78.30%22.45%18.19%10:24:03.7
713MATWYUK, NicholasVancouver, BC Open31M 2:08:23.6+27:54.2+27.77%78.27%22.42%18.16%10:24:03.7
856VOYER, Jean-MichelNorth Vancouver, BC Open37M 2:08:38.3+28:08.9+28.01%78.12%22.27%18.00%10:24:03.7
97BELLAMY, ChrisWiivv Open27M 2:11:54.1+31:24.7+31.26%76.19%20.30%15.92%10:24:03.7
1023OLSTAD, WillSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Open22M 2:15:12.2+34:42.8+34.54%74.33%18.31%13.82%10:24:03.7
1150O'ROURKE, BrianSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal31M 2:16:14.1+35:44.7+35.57%73.76%17.68%13.16%10:24:03.7
124VEENSTRA, ChristianVancouver, BC Heavy Metal35M 2:16:44.0+36:14.6+36.07%73.49%17.38%12.84%10:24:03.7
1352COLLEY, GuillaumeEast Van Heavy Metal36M 2:19:07.7+38:38.3+38.45%72.23%15.93%11.32%10:24:03.7
1420SPARLING, JamieCyrus Kangarloo Coaching Systems - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal33M 2:20:59.2+40:29.8+40.30%71.28%14.81%10.13%10:24:03.7
1540WHITEFORD, ArranSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal27M 2:28:14.1+47:44.7+47.51%67.79%10.43%5.51%10:24:03.7
1611STODDART, JulianDynafit - North Vancouver Open35M 2:30:30.8+50:01.4+49.78%66.76%9.05%4.06%10:24:03.7
179CERNICKA, TomasNorth Vancouver - North Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal38M 2:32:33.5+52:04.1+51.81%65.87%7.82%2.76%10:24:03.7
188SHULEY, VinceWhistler, BC Heavy Metal35M 2:34:29.3+53:59.9+53.74%65.05%6.65%1.53%10:24:03.7
1957ESTERLÉ, JohannesVancouver, BC Open29M 2:35:03.8+54:34.4+54.31%64.81%6.31%1.16%10:24:03.7
2027KANGARLOO, CyrusJamie Sparling Racing Presented By Jaspe - Pump Hill, AB Heavy Metal34M 2:35:25.4+54:56.0+54.67%64.66%6.09%0.93%10:24:03.7
2135PORRITT, AndrewVancouver, BC Heavy Metal30M 2:36:53.1+56:23.7+56.12%64.05%5.20%0.00%10:24:03.7
2210MAILLOUX, RossPetzl - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Open35M 2:37:19.9+56:50.5+56.56%63.87%4.93%-0.28%10:24:03.7
2344WINSTON, Z. ScottNorth Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal40M 2:41:09.5+1:00:40.1+60.37%62.35%2.62%-2.72%10:24:03.7
2428MELISEK, IvanNorth Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal30M 2:43:05.7+1:02:36.3+62.30%61.61%1.45%-3.96%10:24:03.7
2519CARNOGURSKY, MartinSurrey, BC Open22M 2:47:19.3+1:06:49.9+66.51%60.06%-1.10%-6.65%10:24:03.7
2662HUTTON, JacobLangley, BC Heavy Metal24M 2:49:32.3+1:09:02.9+68.71%59.27%-2.44%-8.07%10:24:03.7
2766HATFIELD, TomVancouver, BC Heavy Metal33M 2:54:06.9+1:13:37.5+73.27%57.71%-5.21%-10.98%10:24:03.7
2816SO, RichardNorth Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal31M 3:00:05.9+1:19:36.5+79.22%55.80%-8.82%-14.80%10:24:03.7
2951TYLER, AdamVancouver, BC Heavy Metal32M 3:02:26.7+1:21:57.3+81.56%55.08%-10.24%-16.29%10:24:03.7
3021WURFEL, MarkSeattle Open51M 3:14:36.7+1:34:07.3+93.66%51.64%-17.59%-24.05%10:24:03.7
3130BURDEN, RalphSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal33M 3:15:06.8+1:34:37.4+94.16%51.50%-17.89%-24.37%10:24:03.7
3264GERBIN, ElyIssaquah, WA Heavy Metal28M 3:15:17.9+1:34:48.5+94.35%51.45%-18.01%-24.49%10:24:03.7
3329OUROM, JensOnsight - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal31M 3:18:23.5+1:37:54.1+97.42%50.65%-19.88%-26.46%10:24:03.7
3458CIPIERRE, SebastienNorth Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal30M 3:30:18.3+1:49:48.9+109.28%47.78%-27.07%-34.05%10:24:03.7
3545CURTAT, Jean-LoupVancouver, BC Heavy Metal29M 3:31:57.4+1:51:28.0+110.92%47.41%-28.07%-35.10%10:24:03.7
3665CRANE, JeremyVancouver - Vancouver Heavy Metal40M 3:32:17.4+1:51:48.0+111.25%47.34%-28.27%-35.32%10:24:03.7
3761TISCHLER, RaphyVancouver Heavy Metal24M 3:40:25.9+1:59:56.5+119.36%45.59%-33.19%-40.51%10:24:03.7
3842GERVAIS, Laurent Heavy Metal25M 3:48:00.2+2:07:30.8+126.89%44.07%-37.77%-45.33%10:24:03.7
3946PORTENEUVE, MartinMisson, MA Heavy Metal24M 3:53:00.3+2:12:30.9+131.87%43.13%-40.79%-48.52%10:24:03.7
4049SHAW, NicholasVulcan, AB Heavy Metal31M 3:56:57.8+2:16:28.4+135.81%42.41%-43.18%-51.04%10:24:03.7
4118BICKNELL, MatthewMEC - Surrey, BC Heavy Metal24M 4:00:04.8+2:19:35.4+138.91%41.86%-45.06%-53.03%10:24:03.7
  • Long Course Male - Heavy Metal
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150O'ROURKE, BrianSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal31M 2:16:14.1--100%25.16%23.08%10:24:03.7
24VEENSTRA, ChristianVancouver, BC Heavy Metal35M 2:16:44.0+0:29.9+0.37%99.64%24.89%22.80%10:24:03.7
352COLLEY, GuillaumeEast Van Heavy Metal36M 2:19:07.7+2:53.6+2.12%97.92%23.57%21.44%10:24:03.7
420SPARLING, JamieCyrus Kangarloo Coaching Systems - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal33M 2:20:59.2+4:45.1+3.49%96.63%22.55%20.39%10:24:03.7
540WHITEFORD, ArranSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal27M 2:28:14.1+12:00.0+8.81%91.90%18.57%16.30%10:24:03.7
69CERNICKA, TomasNorth Vancouver - North Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal38M 2:32:33.5+16:19.4+11.98%89.30%16.19%13.86%10:24:03.7
78SHULEY, VinceWhistler, BC Heavy Metal35M 2:34:29.3+18:15.2+13.40%88.18%15.13%12.77%10:24:03.7
827KANGARLOO, CyrusJamie Sparling Racing Presented By Jaspe - Pump Hill, AB Heavy Metal34M 2:35:25.4+19:11.3+14.08%87.65%14.62%12.24%10:24:03.7
935PORRITT, AndrewVancouver, BC Heavy Metal30M 2:36:53.1+20:39.0+15.16%86.84%13.82%11.42%10:24:03.7
1044WINSTON, Z. ScottNorth Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal40M 2:41:09.5+24:55.4+18.29%84.53%11.47%9.00%10:24:03.7
1128MELISEK, IvanNorth Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal30M 2:43:05.7+26:51.6+19.72%83.53%10.41%7.91%10:24:03.7
1262HUTTON, JacobLangley, BC Heavy Metal24M 2:49:32.3+33:18.2+24.45%80.36%6.87%4.27%10:24:03.7
1366HATFIELD, TomVancouver, BC Heavy Metal33M 2:54:06.9+37:52.8+27.80%78.24%4.35%1.69%10:24:03.7
1416SO, RichardNorth Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal31M 3:00:05.9+43:51.8+32.20%75.64%1.06%-1.69%10:24:03.7
1551TYLER, AdamVancouver, BC Heavy Metal32M 3:02:26.7+46:12.6+33.92%74.67%-0.22%-3.01%10:24:03.7
1630BURDEN, RalphSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal33M 3:15:06.8+58:52.7+43.22%69.82%-7.18%-10.17%10:24:03.7
1764GERBIN, ElyIssaquah, WA Heavy Metal28M 3:15:17.9+59:03.8+43.35%69.76%-7.28%-10.27%10:24:03.7
1829OUROM, JensOnsight - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal31M 3:18:23.5+1:02:09.4+45.62%68.67%-8.98%-12.02%10:24:03.7
1958CIPIERRE, SebastienNorth Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal30M 3:30:18.3+1:14:04.2+54.37%64.78%-15.53%-18.74%10:24:03.7
2045CURTAT, Jean-LoupVancouver, BC Heavy Metal29M 3:31:57.4+1:15:43.3+55.58%64.27%-16.44%-19.68%10:24:03.7
2165CRANE, JeremyVancouver - Vancouver Heavy Metal40M 3:32:17.4+1:16:03.3+55.83%64.17%-16.62%-19.87%10:24:03.7
2261TISCHLER, RaphyVancouver Heavy Metal24M 3:40:25.9+1:24:11.8+61.80%61.80%-21.09%-24.46%10:24:03.7
2342GERVAIS, Laurent Heavy Metal25M 3:48:00.2+1:31:46.1+67.36%59.75%-25.25%-28.74%10:24:03.7
2446PORTENEUVE, MartinMisson, MA Heavy Metal24M 3:53:00.3+1:36:46.2+71.03%58.47%-28.00%-31.56%10:24:03.7
2549SHAW, NicholasVulcan, AB Heavy Metal31M 3:56:57.8+1:40:43.7+73.94%57.49%-30.17%-33.80%10:24:03.7
2618BICKNELL, MatthewMEC - Surrey, BC Heavy Metal24M 4:00:04.8+1:43:50.7+76.22%56.75%-31.89%-35.56%10:24:03.7
  • Long Course Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11ELSON, NickMEC / La Sportiva - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Open33M 1:40:29.4--100%26.56%21.88%10:24:03.7
25SCHILLER-BROWN, TravisCalgary Open28M 1:53:21.9+12:52.5+12.81%88.64%17.15%11.87%10:24:03.7
33DESGRENIERS, JoelSkiuphill - Canmore, AB Open27M 1:53:39.7+13:10.3+13.11%88.41%16.93%11.64%10:24:03.7
463ARMSTRONG, BrendanTrek Red Truck Racing - Vancouver Open21M 1:59:48.0+19:18.6+19.22%83.88%12.45%6.87%10:24:03.7
52WARING, MarcusExtremly Canadian - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Open32M 2:07:50.2+27:20.8+27.21%78.61%6.57%0.62%10:24:03.7
614BUTLER, PeterBellingham, WA Open20M 2:08:20.4+27:51.0+27.71%78.30%6.21%0.23%10:24:03.7
713MATWYUK, NicholasVancouver, BC Open31M 2:08:23.6+27:54.2+27.77%78.27%6.17%0.19%10:24:03.7
856VOYER, Jean-MichelNorth Vancouver, BC Open37M 2:08:38.3+28:08.9+28.01%78.12%5.99%0.00%10:24:03.7
97BELLAMY, ChrisWiivv Open27M 2:11:54.1+31:24.7+31.26%76.19%3.60%-2.54%10:24:03.7
1023OLSTAD, WillSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Open22M 2:15:12.2+34:42.8+34.54%74.33%1.19%-5.10%10:24:03.7
1111STODDART, JulianDynafit - North Vancouver Open35M 2:30:30.8+50:01.4+49.78%66.76%-10.00%-17.01%10:24:03.7
1257ESTERLÉ, JohannesVancouver, BC Open29M 2:35:03.8+54:34.4+54.31%64.81%-13.32%-20.54%10:24:03.7
1310MAILLOUX, RossPetzl - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Open35M 2:37:19.9+56:50.5+56.56%63.87%-14.98%-22.31%10:24:03.7
1419CARNOGURSKY, MartinSurrey, BC Open22M 2:47:19.3+1:06:49.9+66.51%60.06%-22.28%-30.07%10:24:03.7
1521WURFEL, MarkSeattle Open51M 3:14:36.7+1:34:07.3+93.66%51.64%-42.23%-51.29%10:24:03.7
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106PROCHAZKA, JiriAlpsport Team CZE - Whistler, BC Open35M 1:25:46.7--100%39.89%38.58%10:24:03.7
2113SANDFORD, JimLa Sportiva - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Masters (50+)53M 1:37:54.7+12:08.0+14.14%87.61%31.39%29.89%10:24:03.7
3108HENDRICKDSON, Andrew Heavy Metal24M 1:49:39.8+23:53.1+27.85%78.22%23.15%21.48%10:24:03.7
4117KIRKEGAARD, KyleSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Open24F 1:56:36.3+30:49.6+35.94%73.56%18.29%16.51%10:24:03.7
5110HART, RobinSausalito, CA Heavy Metal39M 2:00:06.4+34:19.7+40.02%71.42%15.84%14.00%10:24:03.7
6114ROUND, PhillipVancouver, BC Heavy Metal26M 2:02:40.8+36:54.1+43.02%69.92%14.03%12.16%10:24:03.7
7104VERNHET, ArnaultSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal33M 2:03:33.7+37:47.0+44.05%69.42%13.42%11.53%10:24:03.7
8101LENCOE, BryceVancouver, BC Heavy Metal34M 2:04:53.6+39:06.9+45.60%68.68%12.48%10.57%10:24:03.7
9103LAGERCRANTZ, JacobSquamish - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal33M 2:06:28.7+40:42.0+47.45%67.82%11.37%9.44%10:24:03.7
1017BENAVIDES, KarinaSquamish - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Open41F 2:08:29.9+42:43.2+49.80%66.75%9.96%7.99%10:24:03.7
1133HARMACY, GavinSkiuphill - Canmore, AB Open39M 2:09:44.8+43:58.1+51.26%66.11%9.08%7.10%10:24:03.7
1241BROAD, WillNorth Vancouver Heavy Metal30M 2:10:19.6+44:32.9+51.93%65.82%8.67%6.68%10:24:03.7
1355WRIGHT, GageVancouver, BC Heavy Metal27M 2:11:06.7+45:20.0+52.85%65.42%8.12%6.12%10:24:03.7
14200Spencer, Jean Heavy MetalF/M 2:15:20.2+49:33.5+57.77%63.38%5.16%3.10%10:24:03.7
1539DI MARZO, Jean-NicholasKirkland Heavy Metal25M 2:18:59.1+53:12.4+62.03%61.72%2.61%0.48%10:24:03.7
16111MURRELL, JustinSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal28M 2:19:39.6+53:52.9+62.82%61.42%2.13%0.00%10:24:03.7
17112WOODWARD, RichardSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal40M 2:26:49.6+1:01:02.9+71.17%58.42%-2.89%-5.13%10:24:03.7
1822KITCHING, KnutMom And Dad - Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal28M 2:28:07.0+1:02:20.3+72.67%57.91%-3.79%-6.06%10:24:03.7
1931GIRARD, EvanOxbow, SK Heavy Metal24M 2:29:35.9+1:03:49.2+74.40%57.34%-4.83%-7.12%10:24:03.7
20105HEALD, ChristopherVancouver, BC Open48M 2:30:29.9+1:04:43.2+75.45%57.00%-5.46%-7.76%10:24:03.7
21107GOVENLOCK, WilliamVancouver, BC Heavy Metal29M 2:36:03.8+1:10:17.1+81.94%54.96%-9.36%-11.75%10:24:03.7
2248MACDONELL, CaitlinSmithers, BC Heavy Metal29F 2:36:51.5+1:11:04.8+82.86%54.69%-9.92%-12.31%10:24:03.7
23119HAMATA, BasiaVancouver Heavy Metal33F 2:42:09.4+1:16:22.7+89.04%52.90%-13.63%-16.11%10:24:03.7
24109HOWELLS, MatthewMEC - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal32M 2:43:12.0+1:17:25.3+90.26%52.56%-14.36%-16.86%10:24:03.7
2547MAROIS, VincentVancouver, BC Heavy Metal25M 2:44:28.4+1:18:41.7+91.74%52.15%-15.25%-17.77%10:24:03.7
26102BLAIR, SamanthaNorth Vancouver - North Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal29F 2:44:47.1+1:19:00.4+92.11%52.05%-15.47%-17.99%10:24:03.7
2759JASPERSON, BobGaribaldi Highlands - Garibaldi Highlands, BC Heavy Metal55M 2:46:48.5+1:21:01.8+94.46%51.42%-16.89%-19.44%10:24:03.7
2860JAFFKE, BradBothell, WA Heavy Metal29M 2:50:27.1+1:24:40.4+98.71%50.32%-19.44%-22.05%10:24:03.7
29115STRELAU, EdisonWhistler - Whistler, BC Heavy Metal29M 2:58:01.2+1:32:14.5+107.53%48.18%-24.75%-27.47%10:24:03.7
3025KIMMERLE, TristanToronto, ON Heavy Metal22M 3:06:18.3+1:40:31.6+117.19%46.04%-30.55%-33.40%10:24:03.7
31120CRANE, LisaVancouver, BC Heavy Metal36F 3:18:22.6+1:52:35.9+131.27%43.24%-39.01%-42.04%10:24:03.7
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117KIRKEGAARD, KyleSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Open24F 1:56:36.3--100%24.55%26.90%10:24:03.7
217BENAVIDES, KarinaSquamish - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Open41F 2:08:29.9+11:53.6+10.20%90.74%16.85%19.44%10:24:03.7
348MACDONELL, CaitlinSmithers, BC Heavy Metal29F 2:36:51.5+40:15.2+34.52%74.34%-1.50%1.66%10:24:03.7
4119HAMATA, BasiaVancouver Heavy Metal33F 2:42:09.4+45:33.1+39.06%71.91%-4.92%-1.66%10:24:03.7
5102BLAIR, SamanthaNorth Vancouver - North Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal29F 2:44:47.1+48:10.8+41.32%70.76%-6.62%-3.31%10:24:03.7
6120CRANE, LisaVancouver, BC Heavy Metal36F 3:18:22.6+1:21:46.3+70.13%58.78%-28.36%-24.37%10:24:03.7
  • Short Course Female - Heavy Metal
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
148MACDONELL, CaitlinSmithers, BC Heavy Metal29F 2:36:51.5--100%8.02%4.05%10:24:03.7
2119HAMATA, BasiaVancouver Heavy Metal33F 2:42:09.4+5:17.9+3.38%96.73%4.92%0.80%10:24:03.7
3102BLAIR, SamanthaNorth Vancouver - North Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal29F 2:44:47.1+7:55.6+5.05%95.19%3.38%-0.80%10:24:03.7
4120CRANE, LisaVancouver, BC Heavy Metal36F 3:18:22.6+41:31.1+26.47%79.07%-16.32%-21.35%10:24:03.7
  • Short Course Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117KIRKEGAARD, KyleSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Open24F 1:56:36.3--100%4.85%4.85%10:24:03.7
217BENAVIDES, KarinaSquamish - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Open41F 2:08:29.9+11:53.6+10.20%90.74%-4.85%-4.85%10:24:03.7
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106PROCHAZKA, JiriAlpsport Team CZE - Whistler, BC Open35M 1:25:46.7--100%38.75%38.43%10:24:03.7
2113SANDFORD, JimLa Sportiva - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Masters (50+)53M 1:37:54.7+12:08.0+14.14%87.61%30.09%29.72%10:24:03.7
3108HENDRICKDSON, Andrew Heavy Metal24M 1:49:39.8+23:53.1+27.85%78.22%21.70%21.29%10:24:03.7
4110HART, RobinSausalito, CA Heavy Metal39M 2:00:06.4+34:19.7+40.02%71.42%14.24%13.79%10:24:03.7
5114ROUND, PhillipVancouver, BC Heavy Metal26M 2:02:40.8+36:54.1+43.02%69.92%12.40%11.95%10:24:03.7
6104VERNHET, ArnaultSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal33M 2:03:33.7+37:47.0+44.05%69.42%11.77%11.31%10:24:03.7
7101LENCOE, BryceVancouver, BC Heavy Metal34M 2:04:53.6+39:06.9+45.60%68.68%10.82%10.36%10:24:03.7
8103LAGERCRANTZ, JacobSquamish - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal33M 2:06:28.7+40:42.0+47.45%67.82%9.69%9.22%10:24:03.7
933HARMACY, GavinSkiuphill - Canmore, AB Open39M 2:09:44.8+43:58.1+51.26%66.11%7.36%6.87%10:24:03.7
1041BROAD, WillNorth Vancouver Heavy Metal30M 2:10:19.6+44:32.9+51.93%65.82%6.94%6.46%10:24:03.7
1155WRIGHT, GageVancouver, BC Heavy Metal27M 2:11:06.7+45:20.0+52.85%65.42%6.38%5.89%10:24:03.7
1239DI MARZO, Jean-NicholasKirkland Heavy Metal25M 2:18:59.1+53:12.4+62.03%61.72%0.76%0.24%10:24:03.7
13111MURRELL, JustinSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal28M 2:19:39.6+53:52.9+62.82%61.42%0.28%-0.24%10:24:03.7
14112WOODWARD, RichardSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal40M 2:26:49.6+1:01:02.9+71.17%58.42%-4.84%-5.39%10:24:03.7
1522KITCHING, KnutMom And Dad - Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal28M 2:28:07.0+1:02:20.3+72.67%57.91%-5.76%-6.31%10:24:03.7
1631GIRARD, EvanOxbow, SK Heavy Metal24M 2:29:35.9+1:03:49.2+74.40%57.34%-6.82%-7.38%10:24:03.7
17105HEALD, ChristopherVancouver, BC Open48M 2:30:29.9+1:04:43.2+75.45%57.00%-7.46%-8.02%10:24:03.7
18107GOVENLOCK, WilliamVancouver, BC Heavy Metal29M 2:36:03.8+1:10:17.1+81.94%54.96%-11.43%-12.02%10:24:03.7
19109HOWELLS, MatthewMEC - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal32M 2:43:12.0+1:17:25.3+90.26%52.56%-16.53%-17.14%10:24:03.7
2047MAROIS, VincentVancouver, BC Heavy Metal25M 2:44:28.4+1:18:41.7+91.74%52.15%-17.44%-18.05%10:24:03.7
2159JASPERSON, BobGaribaldi Highlands - Garibaldi Highlands, BC Heavy Metal55M 2:46:48.5+1:21:01.8+94.46%51.42%-19.10%-19.73%10:24:03.7
2260JAFFKE, BradBothell, WA Heavy Metal29M 2:50:27.1+1:24:40.4+98.71%50.32%-21.71%-22.34%10:24:03.7
23115STRELAU, EdisonWhistler - Whistler, BC Heavy Metal29M 2:58:01.2+1:32:14.5+107.53%48.18%-27.11%-27.78%10:24:03.7
2425KIMMERLE, TristanToronto, ON Heavy Metal22M 3:06:18.3+1:40:31.6+117.19%46.04%-33.02%-33.72%10:24:03.7
  • Short Course Male - Heavy Metal
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1108HENDRICKDSON, Andrew Heavy Metal24M 1:49:39.8--100%24.30%23.44%10:24:03.7
2110HART, RobinSausalito, CA Heavy Metal39M 2:00:06.4+10:26.6+9.52%91.30%17.09%16.15%10:24:03.7
3114ROUND, PhillipVancouver, BC Heavy Metal26M 2:02:40.8+13:01.0+11.87%89.39%15.32%14.36%10:24:03.7
4104VERNHET, ArnaultSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal33M 2:03:33.7+13:53.9+12.67%88.75%14.71%13.74%10:24:03.7
5101LENCOE, BryceVancouver, BC Heavy Metal34M 2:04:53.6+15:13.8+13.89%87.81%13.79%12.81%10:24:03.7
6103LAGERCRANTZ, JacobSquamish - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal33M 2:06:28.7+16:48.9+15.33%86.71%12.69%11.70%10:24:03.7
741BROAD, WillNorth Vancouver Heavy Metal30M 2:10:19.6+20:39.8+18.84%84.14%10.04%9.02%10:24:03.7
855WRIGHT, GageVancouver, BC Heavy Metal27M 2:11:06.7+21:26.9+19.56%83.64%9.49%8.47%10:24:03.7
939DI MARZO, Jean-NicholasKirkland Heavy Metal25M 2:18:59.1+29:19.3+26.74%78.90%4.06%2.97%10:24:03.7
10111MURRELL, JustinSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal28M 2:19:39.6+29:59.8+27.35%78.52%3.59%2.50%10:24:03.7
11112WOODWARD, RichardSquamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal40M 2:26:49.6+37:09.8+33.89%74.69%-1.35%-2.50%10:24:03.7
1222KITCHING, KnutMom And Dad - Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal28M 2:28:07.0+38:27.2+35.06%74.04%-2.24%-3.40%10:24:03.7
1331GIRARD, EvanOxbow, SK Heavy Metal24M 2:29:35.9+39:56.1+36.42%73.31%-3.27%-4.44%10:24:03.7
14107GOVENLOCK, WilliamVancouver, BC Heavy Metal29M 2:36:03.8+46:24.0+42.31%70.27%-7.73%-8.95%10:24:03.7
15109HOWELLS, MatthewMEC - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Heavy Metal32M 2:43:12.0+53:32.2+48.82%67.20%-12.66%-13.93%10:24:03.7
1647MAROIS, VincentVancouver, BC Heavy Metal25M 2:44:28.4+54:48.6+49.98%66.68%-13.53%-14.82%10:24:03.7
1759JASPERSON, BobGaribaldi Highlands - Garibaldi Highlands, BC Heavy Metal55M 2:46:48.5+57:08.7+52.11%65.74%-15.15%-16.45%10:24:03.7
1860JAFFKE, BradBothell, WA Heavy Metal29M 2:50:27.1+1:00:47.3+55.43%64.34%-17.66%-18.99%10:24:03.7
19115STRELAU, EdisonWhistler - Whistler, BC Heavy Metal29M 2:58:01.2+1:08:21.4+62.33%61.60%-22.89%-24.28%10:24:03.7
2025KIMMERLE, TristanToronto, ON Heavy Metal22M 3:06:18.3+1:16:38.5+69.89%58.86%-28.60%-30.06%10:24:03.7
  • Short Course Male - Masters (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1113SANDFORD, JimLa Sportiva - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions Masters (50+)53M 1:37:54.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:24:03.7
  • Short Course Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106PROCHAZKA, JiriAlpsport Team CZE - Whistler, BC Open35M 1:25:46.7--100%29.69%33.89%10:24:03.7
233HARMACY, GavinSkiuphill - Canmore, AB Open39M 2:09:44.8+43:58.1+51.26%66.11%-6.34%0.00%10:24:03.7
3105HEALD, ChristopherVancouver, BC Open48M 2:30:29.9+1:04:43.2+75.45%57.00%-23.35%-15.99%10:24:03.7
  • Short Course Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1200Spencer, JeanHeavy MetalF/M 2:15:20.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:24:03.7
  • Short Course Female/Male - Heavy Metal
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1200Spencer, JeanHeavy MetalF/M 2:15:20.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:24:03.7