Final twilight

Thursday, March 8, 2018 18:32 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Stony Rise, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 32
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, March 11, 2018 18:11 (GMT+11)
Organized by: MVDCC MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
116Lewis OvertonVeteran1986M 50:03.44--100%11.73%11.72%
299Linc BirdOpen1993M 50:45.74+0:42.3+1.41%98.61%10.49%10.48%
344Scott RussellSuper Master1965M 51:57.04+1:53.6+3.78%96.36%8.39%8.39%
45Ben ParsissonsVeteran1982M 51:57.84+1:54.4+3.81%96.33%8.37%8.36%
531Gary JordanMaster1975M 52:27.84+2:24.4+4.81%95.41%7.49%7.48%
612Harry TaitJunior2001M 53:16.44+3:13.0+6.43%93.96%6.06%6.05%
713Fletcher TaitJunior2004M 53:17.34+3:13.9+6.46%93.94%6.03%6.03%
82Josh CoxVeteran1980M 55:17.74+5:14.3+10.46%90.53%2.49%2.49%
924Will OvertonVeteran1984M 55:26.74+5:23.3+10.76%90.28%2.23%2.22%
1043Jarrod SavilleOpen1994M 55:46.54+5:43.1+11.42%89.75%1.65%1.64%
1145Rhys YerburyVeteran1986M 56:42.34+6:38.9+13.28%88.28%0.01%0.00%
1221Melissa BrittOpen1989F 56:45.34+6:41.9+13.38%88.20%-0.08%-0.09%
13109Murray FergusonMaster1969M 57:14.54+7:11.1+14.35%87.45%-0.94%-0.95%
1419Martin CampbellVeteran1986M 57:41.74+7:38.3+15.26%86.76%-1.74%-1.75%
1537Adam SpeightMaster1976M 59:19.84+9:16.4+18.53%84.37%-4.62%-4.63%
1658Will WyingJunior2004M 1:00:30.04+10:26.6+20.86%82.74%-6.68%-6.69%
179Peter SymonsMaster1972M 1:00:59.44+10:56.0+21.84%82.07%-7.55%-7.56%
1814Tim EaglingVeteran1987M 1:01:22.44+11:19.0+22.61%81.56%-8.22%-8.23%
198Anthea WhiteVeteran1988F 1:02:00.74+11:57.3+23.88%80.72%-9.35%-9.36%
20112Jamie RichardsonMaster1972M 1:02:44.24+12:40.8+25.33%79.79%-10.63%-10.64%
21122Jayne Grubits KingVeteran1982F 1:05:17.84+15:14.4+30.45%76.66%-15.14%-15.15%
2222Andrew RossVeteran1983M -1 lap3-----
23124Luke LampreyVeteran1986M -1 lap3-----
2452Russel HicksMaster1968M -1 lap3-----
2568Aaron JonesJunior2005M -1 lap3-----
2610Brodie SymonsJunior2005M -1 lap3-----
27118Matt GabyMaster1971M -1 lap3-----
2869Grant WalkerMaster1971M -1 lap3-----
2870Max WalkerJunior2008M -1 lap3-----
30113Jobie RichardsonJunior2004M -1 lap3-----
31115Toby BaileyJunior2003M -1 lap3-----
-106Toby PhippsJunior2003M DNF0-----
  • Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
112Harry TaitJunior2001M 53:16.44--100%4.33%0.03%
213Fletcher TaitJunior2004M 53:17.34+0:00.9+0.03%99.97%4.31%0.00%
358Will WyingJunior2004M 1:00:30.04+7:13.6+13.57%88.06%-8.64%-13.53%
468Aaron JonesJunior2005M -1 lap3-----
510Brodie SymonsJunior2005M -1 lap3-----
670Max WalkerJunior2008M -1 lap3-----
7113Jobie RichardsonJunior2004M -1 lap3-----
8115Toby BaileyJunior2003M -1 lap3-----
-106Toby PhippsJunior2003M DNF0-----
  • Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
131Gary JordanMaster1975M 52:27.84--100%10.40%11.57%
2109Murray FergusonMaster1969M 57:14.54+4:46.7+9.11%91.65%2.24%3.52%
337Adam SpeightMaster1976M 59:19.84+6:52.0+13.09%88.43%-1.33%0.00%
49Peter SymonsMaster1972M 1:00:59.44+8:31.6+16.25%86.02%-4.16%-2.80%
5112Jamie RichardsonMaster1972M 1:02:44.24+10:16.4+19.58%83.62%-7.15%-5.74%
652Russel HicksMaster1968M -1 lap3-----
7118Matt GabyMaster1971M -1 lap3-----
869Grant WalkerMaster1971M -1 lap3-----
  • Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
199Linc BirdOpen1993M 50:45.74--100%6.74%8.99%
243Jarrod SavilleOpen1994M 55:46.54+5:00.8+9.88%91.01%-2.47%0.00%
321Melissa BrittOpen1989F 56:45.34+5:59.6+11.81%89.44%-4.27%-1.76%
  • Super Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
144Scott RussellSuper Master1965M 51:57.04--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
116Lewis OvertonVeteran1986M 50:03.44--100%12.67%11.72%
25Ben ParsissonsVeteran1982M 51:57.84+1:54.4+3.81%96.33%9.34%8.36%
32Josh CoxVeteran1980M 55:17.74+5:14.3+10.46%90.53%3.53%2.49%
424Will OvertonVeteran1984M 55:26.74+5:23.3+10.76%90.28%3.26%2.22%
545Rhys YerburyVeteran1986M 56:42.34+6:38.9+13.28%88.28%1.07%0.00%
619Martin CampbellVeteran1986M 57:41.74+7:38.3+15.26%86.76%-0.66%-1.75%
714Tim EaglingVeteran1987M 1:01:22.44+11:19.0+22.61%81.56%-7.08%-8.23%
88Anthea WhiteVeteran1988F 1:02:00.74+11:57.3+23.88%80.72%-8.19%-9.36%
9122Jayne Grubits KingVeteran1982F 1:05:17.84+15:14.4+30.45%76.66%-13.92%-15.15%
1022Andrew RossVeteran1983M -1 lap3-----
11124Luke LampreyVeteran1986M -1 lap3-----