2018, March 5

Monday, March 5, 2018 18:28 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Tuesday, March 6, 2018 06:45 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018, March 5

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samuel Lord1 Junior boys 16 & underM 50:44.83--100%12.39%11.23%
23Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 50:57.53+0:12.7+0.42%99.58%12.03%10.85%
38Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM 50:58.63+0:13.8+0.45%99.55%12.00%10.82%
411Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 50:59.63+0:14.8+0.49%99.52%11.97%10.79%
571Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 52:21.33+1:36.5+3.17%96.93%9.62%8.41%
64Bevan Spratt3 Male masters (30-39)M 54:05.93+3:21.1+6.60%93.80%6.61%5.36%
77Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 54:28.23+3:43.4+7.34%93.16%5.97%4.71%
861Cole Bumester3 Male masters (30-39)M 54:49.13+4:04.3+8.02%92.57%5.36%4.10%
913Daniel Harrison1 Junior boys 16 & underM 55:07.53+4:22.7+8.63%92.06%4.83%3.57%
1081Kaia Dorr1 Junior boys 16 & underM 56:39.33+5:54.5+11.64%89.57%2.19%0.89%
1155Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 56:52.43+6:07.6+12.07%89.23%1.82%0.51%
1291Tom Hambrook3 Male masters (30-39)M 57:02.73+6:17.9+12.41%88.96%1.52%0.21%
1373Pete Wilson5 Male Veteran (50+)M 57:09.83+6:25.0+12.64%88.77%1.32%0.00%
1423Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 57:16.23+6:31.4+12.85%88.61%1.13%-0.19%
156Kerry Johansen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 57:36.33+6:51.5+13.51%88.09%0.55%-0.77%
1664Zane Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM 57:39.23+6:54.4+13.61%88.02%0.47%-0.86%
1716Cameron Mcguffie1 Junior boys 16 & underM 57:51.43+7:06.6+14.01%87.71%0.12%-1.21%
185Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M 58:21.83+7:37.0+15.01%86.95%-0.76%-2.10%
19119Kye Oldham1 Junior boys 16 & underM 1:00:26.03+9:41.2+19.09%83.97%-4.33%-5.72%
2051George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:00:27.73+9:42.9+19.14%83.93%-4.38%-5.77%
2158Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:03:48.83+13:04.0+25.75%79.52%-10.16%-11.63%
2232Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M 1:04:31.23+13:46.4+27.14%78.65%-11.38%-12.87%
2330Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:05:28.83+14:44.0+29.03%77.50%-13.04%-14.55%
2434Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M 1:11:05.33+20:20.5+40.08%71.39%-22.72%-24.36%
252Tristan Haycock2 Male senior (19-29)M 1:11:18.83+20:34.0+40.53%71.16%-23.11%-24.75%
2656Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M -1 lap2-----
27209Sam Hughes2 Male senior (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
28100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
29111Nathan Hurst1 Male (17&18)M -1 lap2-----
3049Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
3110Emma LordFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap2-----
32244Coralie O'ConnellFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -1 lap2-----
3337Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
34206James Wright4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3519Steve Craven4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
36202Torin Bryant1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
3735Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3865Tui HambrookFemale 2 (18-39)F -1 lap2-----
39171Nick GibbardGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M -1 lap2-----
4022Steve Harrison4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
41189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap2-----
429Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -1 lap2-----
4340Hope GibbardFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap2-----
4457Merv Hurst4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4536Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4652Frances RamsayFemale 2 (18-39)F -1 lap2-----
4715Jacob Earles1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
4821Mat Gibbard4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
49227Arlo Cuthwick1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
5031Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Emma LordFemale 1 (17 and under)F 43:07.02-----
2244Coralie O'ConnellFemale 3 (masters 40+)F 43:09.12-----
365Tui HambrookFemale 2 (18-39)F 46:52.22-----
4189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F 50:35.22-----
59Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F 51:02.32-----
640Hope GibbardFemale 1 (17 and under)F 51:52.02-----
752Frances RamsayFemale 2 (18-39)F 57:43.72-----
  • Female - Female 1 (17 and under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Emma LordFemale 1 (17 and under)F 43:07.02--100%11.14%14.77%
2189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F 50:35.22+7:28.2+17.33%85.23%-4.25%0.00%
340Hope GibbardFemale 1 (17 and under)F 51:52.02+8:45.0+20.29%83.13%-6.89%-2.53%
  • Female - Female 2 (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
165Tui HambrookFemale 2 (18-39)F 46:52.22--100%10.38%10.38%
252Frances RamsayFemale 2 (18-39)F 57:43.72+10:51.5+23.17%81.19%-10.38%-10.38%
  • Female - Female 3 (masters 40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1244Coralie O'ConnellFemale 3 (masters 40+)F 43:09.12--100%8.37%8.37%
29Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F 51:02.32+7:53.2+18.28%84.55%-8.37%-8.37%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samuel Lord1 Junior boys 16 & underM 50:44.83--100%12.39%11.23%
23Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 50:57.53+0:12.7+0.42%99.58%12.03%10.85%
38Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM 50:58.63+0:13.8+0.45%99.55%12.00%10.82%
411Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 50:59.63+0:14.8+0.49%99.52%11.97%10.79%
571Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 52:21.33+1:36.5+3.17%96.93%9.62%8.41%
64Bevan Spratt3 Male masters (30-39)M 54:05.93+3:21.1+6.60%93.80%6.61%5.36%
77Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 54:28.23+3:43.4+7.34%93.16%5.97%4.71%
861Cole Bumester3 Male masters (30-39)M 54:49.13+4:04.3+8.02%92.57%5.36%4.10%
913Daniel Harrison1 Junior boys 16 & underM 55:07.53+4:22.7+8.63%92.06%4.83%3.57%
1081Kaia Dorr1 Junior boys 16 & underM 56:39.33+5:54.5+11.64%89.57%2.19%0.89%
1155Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 56:52.43+6:07.6+12.07%89.23%1.82%0.51%
1291Tom Hambrook3 Male masters (30-39)M 57:02.73+6:17.9+12.41%88.96%1.52%0.21%
1373Pete Wilson5 Male Veteran (50+)M 57:09.83+6:25.0+12.64%88.77%1.32%0.00%
1423Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 57:16.23+6:31.4+12.85%88.61%1.13%-0.19%
156Kerry Johansen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 57:36.33+6:51.5+13.51%88.09%0.55%-0.77%
1664Zane Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM 57:39.23+6:54.4+13.61%88.02%0.47%-0.86%
1716Cameron Mcguffie1 Junior boys 16 & underM 57:51.43+7:06.6+14.01%87.71%0.12%-1.21%
185Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M 58:21.83+7:37.0+15.01%86.95%-0.76%-2.10%
19119Kye Oldham1 Junior boys 16 & underM 1:00:26.03+9:41.2+19.09%83.97%-4.33%-5.72%
2051George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:00:27.73+9:42.9+19.14%83.93%-4.38%-5.77%
2158Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:03:48.83+13:04.0+25.75%79.52%-10.16%-11.63%
2232Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M 1:04:31.23+13:46.4+27.14%78.65%-11.38%-12.87%
2330Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:05:28.83+14:44.0+29.03%77.50%-13.04%-14.55%
2434Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M 1:11:05.33+20:20.5+40.08%71.39%-22.72%-24.36%
252Tristan Haycock2 Male senior (19-29)M 1:11:18.83+20:34.0+40.53%71.16%-23.11%-24.75%
2656Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M -1 lap2-----
27209Sam Hughes2 Male senior (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
28100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
29111Nathan Hurst1 Male (17&18)M -1 lap2-----
3049Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
3137Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
32206James Wright4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3319Steve Craven4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
34202Torin Bryant1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
3535Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
36171Nick GibbardGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M -1 lap2-----
3722Steve Harrison4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3857Merv Hurst4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3936Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4015Jacob Earles1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
4121Mat Gibbard4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
42227Arlo Cuthwick1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
4331Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - 1 Junior boys 16 & under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samuel Lord1 Junior boys 16 & underM 50:44.83--100%7.83%9.20%
28Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM 50:58.63+0:13.8+0.45%99.55%7.41%8.79%
311Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 50:59.63+0:14.8+0.49%99.52%7.38%8.76%
413Daniel Harrison1 Junior boys 16 & underM 55:07.53+4:22.7+8.63%92.06%-0.13%1.37%
581Kaia Dorr1 Junior boys 16 & underM 56:39.33+5:54.5+11.64%89.57%-2.91%-1.37%
664Zane Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM 57:39.23+6:54.4+13.61%88.02%-4.72%-3.16%
716Cameron Mcguffie1 Junior boys 16 & underM 57:51.43+7:06.6+14.01%87.71%-5.09%-3.52%
8119Kye Oldham1 Junior boys 16 & underM 1:00:26.03+9:41.2+19.09%83.97%-9.77%-8.13%
9100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
1049Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
11202Torin Bryant1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap2-----
1215Jacob Earles1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
13227Arlo Cuthwick1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps1-----
  • Male - 1 Male (17&18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M 38:53.32--100%4.95%4.95%
2111Nathan Hurst1 Male (17&18)M 42:56.22+4:02.9+10.41%90.57%-4.95%-4.95%
  • Male - 2 Male senior (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan Haycock2 Male senior (19-29)M 1:11:18.83--100%0.00%0.00%
2209Sam Hughes2 Male senior (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - 3 Male masters (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 50:57.53--100%9.47%7.04%
24Bevan Spratt3 Male masters (30-39)M 54:05.93+3:08.4+6.16%94.20%3.89%1.31%
361Cole Bumester3 Male masters (30-39)M 54:49.13+3:51.6+7.57%92.96%2.61%0.00%
491Tom Hambrook3 Male masters (30-39)M 57:02.73+6:05.2+11.94%89.33%-1.34%-4.06%
532Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M 1:04:31.23+13:33.7+26.61%78.98%-14.62%-17.70%
  • Male - 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 52:21.33--100%11.45%9.11%
255Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 56:52.43+4:31.1+8.63%92.06%3.80%1.27%
323Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 57:16.23+4:54.9+9.39%91.42%3.13%0.58%
46Kerry Johansen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 57:36.33+5:15.0+10.03%90.89%2.57%0.00%
551George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:00:27.73+8:06.4+15.48%86.59%-2.26%-4.96%
658Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:03:48.83+11:27.5+21.89%82.04%-7.93%-10.78%
730Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 1:05:28.83+13:07.5+25.07%79.96%-10.75%-13.67%
8206James Wright4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
919Steve Craven4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1022Steve Harrison4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1157Merv Hurst4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1221Mat Gibbard4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
1331Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - 5 Male Veteran (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 54:28.23--100%9.63%5.70%
273Pete Wilson5 Male Veteran (50+)M 57:09.83+2:41.6+4.94%95.29%5.16%1.04%
35Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M 58:21.83+3:53.6+7.15%93.33%3.17%-1.04%
434Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M 1:11:05.33+16:37.1+30.51%76.62%-17.95%-23.07%
537Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
635Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
736Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Grade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1171Nick GibbardGrade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)M 49:16.72--100%0.00%0.00%