WCCU 2018 Surfski Double Championships

Sunday, March 4, 2018 14:15 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Timed on: samsung GT-P5100
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, March 4, 2018 18:03 (GMT+2)
Race notes
20knt
SE wind
high tide
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
155Kenny Rice & Stu MacLarenSurfski Men open 43:13.7--100%18.67%18.02%18.0
2172Mark Keeling & Nicholas NottenSurfski U23 44:36.3+1:22.6+3.18%96.91%16.08%15.41%17.5
365Dawid Mocke & Jano NiemanSurfski Men open 45:15.3+2:01.6+4.69%95.52%14.85%14.17%17.2
424Zach Preyser & Anders HartSurfski U23 47:19.5+4:05.8+9.48%91.34%10.96%10.25%16.5
520R Louw & W ErasmusSurfski Men open 47:40.8+4:27.1+10.30%90.66%10.29%9.57%16.4
6117Jayden Afford-Loots & Craig FlanaganSurfski Men open 47:48.3+4:34.6+10.59%90.43%10.06%9.34%16.3
713Uli Hart & Ethan BuncombeSurfski Junior 48:30.0+5:16.3+12.19%89.13%8.75%8.02%16.1
871Richard Allen & Mike SchwanSurfski sub Master 48:39.4+5:25.7+12.56%88.84%8.45%7.72%16.0
9133Ernest Van Riet & Heinrich ShlomsSurfski sub Vet 49:02.6+5:48.9+13.45%88.14%7.73%6.99%15.9
1012M MacLachlan & Ian TrautmanSurfski sub Master 50:05.3+6:51.6+15.87%86.30%5.76%5.01%15.6
11203Daniel Jacobs & Bartho VisserSurfski Junior 50:21.8+7:08.1+16.51%85.83%5.24%4.49%15.5
1228Peter Cole & Lis HartSurfski Double Mixed 50:30.6+7:16.9+16.84%85.58%4.97%4.21%15.4
1322Rob Hart & Grant WattersSurfski Master 50:48.2+7:34.5+17.52%85.09%4.42%3.65%15.4
1493Scheepers Schoman & Melanie Van NiekerkSurfski Double Mixed 51:04.3+7:50.6+18.14%84.64%3.91%3.14%15.3
15193Herbert Conradie & Mynhard MaraisSurfski sub Master 51:10.8+7:57.1+18.39%84.46%3.71%2.94%15.2
1634Anton Holtshausen & John StanleySurfski sub Vet 51:39.0+8:25.3+19.48%83.69%2.82%2.05%15.1
1779Crispin Thompson & Anthony WorstenholmSurfski Vet 51:47.6+8:33.9+19.81%83.46%2.55%1.77%15.1
18127Armand Van Niekerk & Shandor LyhamSurfski Men open 52:12.8+8:59.1+20.78%82.79%1.76%0.98%14.9
1973Bennie Steyn & Jamie HamlinSurfski sub Vet 52:29.5+9:15.8+21.43%82.35%1.24%0.45%14.9
2045Bianca Beavitt & Angie AustinSurfski Female open 52:57.9+9:44.2+22.52%81.62%0.35%-0.45%14.7
2153Rob Mousley & Gary KroukampSurfski sub Master 53:07.1+9:53.4+22.88%81.38%0.06%-0.74%14.7
2223Andrew Gillespie & Dan BadenhorstSurfski Vet 53:56.2+10:42.5+24.77%80.15%-1.48%-2.29%14.5
23128Lee MoranSurfski single men 53:59.3+10:45.6+24.89%80.07%-1.58%-2.39%14.4
24154Daantjie Malan & Andrea Van TonderSurfski Double Mixed 54:30.4+11:16.7+26.09%79.31%-2.55%-3.37%14.3
25134Andrew van Osch & Nick RockeySurfski sub Master 54:37.4+11:23.7+26.36%79.14%-2.77%-3.59%14.3
26162Shaun Butler & Rob MacleanSurfski Grand Master 54:42.5+11:28.8+26.56%79.02%-2.93%-3.76%14.3
2760Gareth Pinkney & Tom ThringSurfski sub Vet 54:57.3+11:43.6+27.13%78.66%-3.40%-4.22%14.2
28174Doug SmetherhamSurfski single men 56:15.0+13:01.3+30.12%76.85%-5.83%-6.68%13.9
2969Rob Moody & Andrew PreenSurfski Men open 56:25.3+13:11.6+30.52%76.62%-6.16%-7.00%13.8
3018Terrence Ward & Neil McCreedieSurfski sub Master 57:05.1+13:51.4+32.05%75.73%-7.40%-8.26%13.7
3117Rian LeisegangSurfski single men 57:17.7+14:04.0+32.54%75.45%-7.80%-8.66%13.6
32185Dirk NelSurfski single men 58:13.0+14:59.3+34.67%74.25%-9.53%-10.41%13.4
3325Peter Vd MerweSurfski single men 58:29.3+15:15.6+35.30%73.91%-10.04%-10.92%13.3
3439David Murray -SmithSurfski single men 59:19.1+16:05.4+37.22%72.88%-11.61%-12.50%13.1
35179Charlie BerringtonSurfski single men 59:37.1+16:23.4+37.91%72.51%-12.17%-13.07%13.1
36156Rudi DurandSurfski single men 1:01:06.2+17:52.5+41.35%70.75%-14.96%-15.88%12.8
37151Thomas AltmannSurfski single men 1:01:12.5+17:58.8+41.59%70.62%-15.16%-16.08%12.7
3852Guy ParrSurfski single men 1:07:37.8+24:24.1+56.45%63.92%-27.24%-28.26%11.5
  • Surfski Double Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
128Peter Cole & Lis HartSurfski Double Mixed 50:30.6--100%2.92%1.10%15.4
293Scheepers Schoman & Melanie Van NiekerkSurfski Double Mixed 51:04.3+0:33.7+1.11%98.90%1.84%0.00%15.3
3154Daantjie Malan & Andrea Van TonderSurfski Double Mixed 54:30.4+3:59.8+7.91%92.67%-4.76%-6.73%14.3
  • Surfski Female open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
145Bianca Beavitt & Angie AustinSurfski Female open 52:57.9--100%0.00%0.00%14.7
  • Surfski Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1162Shaun Butler & Rob MacleanSurfski Grand Master 54:42.5--100%0.00%0.00%14.3
  • Surfski Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113Uli Hart & Ethan BuncombeSurfski Junior 48:30.0--100%1.88%1.88%16.1
2203Daniel Jacobs & Bartho VisserSurfski Junior 50:21.8+1:51.8+3.84%96.30%-1.88%-1.88%15.5
  • Surfski Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
122Rob Hart & Grant WattersSurfski Master 50:48.2--100%0.00%0.00%15.4
  • Surfski Men open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
155Kenny Rice & Stu MacLarenSurfski Men open 43:13.7--100%11.36%9.46%18.0
265Dawid Mocke & Jano NiemanSurfski Men open 45:15.3+2:01.6+4.69%95.52%7.20%5.21%17.2
320R Louw & W ErasmusSurfski Men open 47:40.8+4:27.1+10.30%90.66%2.23%0.13%16.4
4117Jayden Afford-Loots & Craig FlanaganSurfski Men open 47:48.3+4:34.6+10.59%90.43%1.97%-0.13%16.3
5127Armand Van Niekerk & Shandor LyhamSurfski Men open 52:12.8+8:59.1+20.78%82.79%-7.07%-9.36%14.9
669Rob Moody & Andrew PreenSurfski Men open 56:25.3+13:11.6+30.52%76.62%-15.70%-18.18%13.8
  • Surfski single men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1128Lee MoranSurfski single men 53:59.3--100%8.98%8.34%14.4
2174Doug SmetherhamSurfski single men 56:15.0+2:15.7+4.19%95.98%5.16%4.50%13.9
317Rian LeisegangSurfski single men 57:17.7+3:18.4+6.12%94.23%3.40%2.73%13.6
4185Dirk NelSurfski single men 58:13.0+4:13.7+7.83%92.74%1.85%1.17%13.4
525Peter Vd MerweSurfski single men 58:29.3+4:30.0+8.34%92.31%1.39%0.70%13.3
639David Murray -SmithSurfski single men 59:19.1+5:19.8+9.87%91.01%-0.01%-0.70%13.1
7179Charlie BerringtonSurfski single men 59:37.1+5:37.8+10.43%90.56%-0.52%-1.21%13.1
8156Rudi DurandSurfski single men 1:01:06.2+7:06.9+13.18%88.36%-3.02%-3.73%12.8
9151Thomas AltmannSurfski single men 1:01:12.5+7:13.2+13.37%88.20%-3.20%-3.91%12.7
1052Guy ParrSurfski single men 1:07:37.8+13:38.5+25.27%79.83%-14.02%-14.82%11.5
  • Surfski sub Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
171Richard Allen & Mike SchwanSurfski sub Master 48:39.4--100%7.25%6.70%16.0
212M MacLachlan & Ian TrautmanSurfski sub Master 50:05.3+1:25.9+2.94%97.14%4.52%3.95%15.6
3193Herbert Conradie & Mynhard MaraisSurfski sub Master 51:10.8+2:31.4+5.19%95.07%2.44%1.86%15.2
453Rob Mousley & Gary KroukampSurfski sub Master 53:07.1+4:27.7+9.17%91.60%-1.26%-1.86%14.7
5134Andrew van Osch & Nick RockeySurfski sub Master 54:37.4+5:58.0+12.26%89.08%-4.13%-4.74%14.3
618Terrence Ward & Neil McCreedieSurfski sub Master 57:05.1+8:25.7+17.32%85.24%-8.82%-9.46%13.7
  • Surfski sub Vet
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1133Ernest Van Riet & Heinrich ShlomsSurfski sub Vet 49:02.6--100%5.75%5.81%15.9
234Anton Holtshausen & John StanleySurfski sub Vet 51:39.0+2:36.4+5.32%94.95%0.74%0.81%15.1
373Bennie Steyn & Jamie HamlinSurfski sub Vet 52:29.5+3:26.9+7.03%93.43%-0.88%-0.81%14.9
460Gareth Pinkney & Tom ThringSurfski sub Vet 54:57.3+5:54.7+12.05%89.24%-5.61%-5.54%14.2
  • Surfski U23
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1172Mark Keeling & Nicholas NottenSurfski U23 44:36.3--100%2.96%2.96%17.5
224Zach Preyser & Anders HartSurfski U23 47:19.5+2:43.2+6.10%94.25%-2.96%-2.96%16.5
  • Surfski Vet
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
179Crispin Thompson & Anthony WorstenholmSurfski Vet 51:47.6--100%2.03%2.03%15.1
223Andrew Gillespie & Dan BadenhorstSurfski Vet 53:56.2+2:08.6+4.14%96.03%-2.03%-2.03%14.5