Waikawa Triathlon Series 2018 Race 3

Sunday, March 4, 2018 10:02 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Waikawa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, March 4, 2018 17:01 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1500m Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
164Mark GrammerCompetitiveM 20:02.7--100%8.36%4.47%
222Fergus GreerStudentM 20:15.2+0:12.5+1.04%98.97%7.41%3.48%
352Johanna LloydStudentF 21:42.8+1:40.1+8.32%92.32%0.73%-3.48%
451Leonardo RicardezCompetitiveM 25:28.9+5:26.2+27.12%78.66%-16.50%-21.44%
  • 1500m Swim Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Johanna LloydStudentF 21:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m Swim Female - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Johanna LloydStudentF 21:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m Swim Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
164Mark GrammerCompetitiveM 20:02.7--100%8.58%1.03%
222Fergus GreerStudentM 20:15.2+0:12.5+1.04%98.97%7.63%0.00%
351Leonardo RicardezCompetitiveM 25:28.9+5:26.2+27.12%78.66%-16.21%-25.81%
  • 1500m Swim Male - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
164Mark GrammerCompetitiveM 20:02.7--100%11.94%11.94%
251Leonardo RicardezCompetitiveM 25:28.9+5:26.2+27.12%78.66%-11.94%-11.94%
  • 1500m Swim Male - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Fergus GreerStudentM 20:15.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1212Mark PartingtonFitnessM 43:57.8--100%28.49%16.40%
2162Andrew AllanFitnessM 51:43.1+7:45.3+17.64%85.01%15.87%1.65%
3200Murray BushFitnessM 52:35.3+8:37.5+19.62%83.60%14.46%0.00%
4263Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:15:16.7+31:18.9+71.23%58.40%-22.45%-43.15%
5211Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:23:50.3+39:52.5+90.70%52.44%-36.37%-59.42%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1211Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:23:50.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run Female - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1211Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:23:50.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1212Mark PartingtonFitnessM 43:57.8--100%21.34%15.70%
2162Andrew AllanFitnessM 51:43.1+7:45.3+17.64%85.01%7.46%0.83%
3200Murray BushFitnessM 52:35.3+8:37.5+19.62%83.60%5.90%-0.83%
4263Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:15:16.7+31:18.9+71.23%58.40%-34.70%-44.34%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run Male - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1212Mark PartingtonFitnessM 43:57.8--100%21.34%15.70%
2162Andrew AllanFitnessM 51:43.1+7:45.3+17.64%85.01%7.46%0.83%
3200Murray BushFitnessM 52:35.3+8:37.5+19.62%83.60%5.90%-0.83%
4263Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:15:16.7+31:18.9+71.23%58.40%-34.70%-44.34%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1209Go GirlsTeamF 1:15:43.5--100%7.91%7.91%
2188Diane BrunelFitnessF 1:28:43.6+13:00.1+17.17%85.35%-7.91%-7.91%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1209Go GirlsTeamF 1:15:43.5--100%7.91%7.91%
2188Diane BrunelFitnessF 1:28:43.6+13:00.1+17.17%85.35%-7.91%-7.91%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run Female - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1188Diane BrunelFitnessF 1:28:43.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1209Go GirlsTeamF 1:15:43.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Philip WatsonFitnessM 46:00.2--100%3.21%3.21%
2252Super Mums In TrainingTeamF 49:03.5+3:03.3+6.64%93.77%-3.21%-3.21%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1252Super Mums In TrainingTeamF 49:03.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1252Super Mums In TrainingTeamF 49:03.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Philip WatsonFitnessM 46:00.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run Male - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Philip WatsonFitnessM 46:00.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1145Hayden SquanceCompetitiveM 1:01:52.0--100%29.56%29.35%
288Connor GuillemotStudentM 1:07:32.8+5:40.8+9.18%91.59%23.10%22.87%
362Nat PriceFitnessF 1:17:50.5+15:58.5+25.82%79.48%11.37%11.11%
4143Charlie SquanceCompetitiveM 1:20:16.3+18:24.3+29.75%77.07%8.61%8.34%
580Emily MarfellCompetitiveF 1:20:50.8+18:58.8+30.68%76.52%7.95%7.68%
673Stuart BarnesCompetitiveM 1:25:18.8+23:26.8+37.90%72.52%2.87%2.58%
7141Darren NeilsonCompetitiveM 1:25:24.5+23:32.5+38.05%72.44%2.76%2.47%
854Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:25:37.1+23:45.1+38.39%72.26%2.52%2.23%
9150Carolyn SquanceCompetitiveF 1:26:36.9+24:44.9+40.00%71.43%1.39%1.09%
10166Megan ColtmanFitnessF 1:28:31.6+26:39.6+43.09%69.88%-0.79%-1.09%
1142Team The ConeTeamF/M 1:29:03.1+27:11.1+43.94%69.47%-1.39%-1.69%
12201Julie IbbotsonFitnessF 1:29:23.3+27:31.3+44.49%69.21%-1.77%-2.08%
13205Three-GenTeamF/M 1:29:35.1+27:43.1+44.80%69.06%-2.00%-2.30%
14163Kat WalkerCompetitiveF 1:34:49.5+32:57.5+53.27%65.24%-7.96%-8.28%
15234John JinksCompetitiveM 1:35:41.2+33:49.2+54.67%64.66%-8.94%-9.27%
16204Fred EscalleFitnessM 1:40:33.7+38:41.7+62.55%61.52%-14.49%-14.83%
17153David GreerFitnessM 1:42:00.8+40:08.8+64.89%60.65%-16.15%-16.49%
18202Janne FalknerFitnessF 2:00:00.1+58:08.1+93.97%51.55%-36.63%-37.03%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Nat PriceFitnessF 1:17:50.5--100%14.60%12.07%
280Emily MarfellCompetitiveF 1:20:50.8+3:00.3+3.86%96.28%11.30%8.68%
3150Carolyn SquanceCompetitiveF 1:26:36.9+8:46.4+11.27%89.87%4.97%2.16%
4166Megan ColtmanFitnessF 1:28:31.6+10:41.1+13.73%87.93%2.88%0.00%
5201Julie IbbotsonFitnessF 1:29:23.3+11:32.8+14.83%87.08%1.93%-0.97%
6163Kat WalkerCompetitiveF 1:34:49.5+16:59.0+21.82%82.09%-4.03%-7.11%
7202Janne FalknerFitnessF 2:00:00.1+42:09.6+54.16%64.87%-31.65%-35.55%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun Female - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
180Emily MarfellCompetitiveF 1:20:50.8--100%7.53%6.66%
2150Carolyn SquanceCompetitiveF 1:26:36.9+5:46.1+7.13%93.34%0.93%0.00%
3163Kat WalkerCompetitiveF 1:34:49.5+13:58.7+17.29%85.26%-8.46%-9.48%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun Female - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Nat PriceFitnessF 1:17:50.5--100%17.14%12.50%
2166Megan ColtmanFitnessF 1:28:31.6+10:41.1+13.73%87.93%5.76%0.48%
3201Julie IbbotsonFitnessF 1:29:23.3+11:32.8+14.83%87.08%4.84%-0.48%
4202Janne FalknerFitnessF 2:00:00.1+42:09.6+54.16%64.87%-27.74%-34.90%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1145Hayden SquanceCompetitiveM 1:01:52.0--100%27.15%27.56%
288Connor GuillemotStudentM 1:07:32.8+5:40.8+9.18%91.59%20.46%20.91%
3143Charlie SquanceCompetitiveM 1:20:16.3+18:24.3+29.75%77.07%5.47%6.01%
473Stuart BarnesCompetitiveM 1:25:18.8+23:26.8+37.90%72.52%-0.46%0.11%
5141Darren NeilsonCompetitiveM 1:25:24.5+23:32.5+38.05%72.44%-0.57%0.00%
654Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:25:37.1+23:45.1+38.39%72.26%-0.82%-0.25%
7234John JinksCompetitiveM 1:35:41.2+33:49.2+54.67%64.66%-12.68%-12.03%
8204Fred EscalleFitnessM 1:40:33.7+38:41.7+62.55%61.52%-18.42%-17.74%
9153David GreerFitnessM 1:42:00.8+40:08.8+64.89%60.65%-20.13%-19.44%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun Male - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1145Hayden SquanceCompetitiveM 1:01:52.0--100%24.88%27.52%
2143Charlie SquanceCompetitiveM 1:20:16.3+18:24.3+29.75%77.07%2.54%5.96%
373Stuart BarnesCompetitiveM 1:25:18.8+23:26.8+37.90%72.52%-3.58%0.06%
4141Darren NeilsonCompetitiveM 1:25:24.5+23:32.5+38.05%72.44%-3.70%-0.06%
554Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:25:37.1+23:45.1+38.39%72.26%-3.96%-0.30%
6234John JinksCompetitiveM 1:35:41.2+33:49.2+54.67%64.66%-16.18%-12.10%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun Male - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1204Fred EscalleFitnessM 1:40:33.7--100%0.72%0.72%
2153David GreerFitnessM 1:42:00.8+1:27.1+1.44%98.58%-0.72%-0.72%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun Male - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Connor GuillemotStudentM 1:07:32.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Team The ConeTeamF/M 1:29:03.1--100%0.30%0.30%
2205Three-GenTeamF/M 1:29:35.1+0:32.0+0.60%99.40%-0.30%-0.30%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Team The ConeTeamF/M 1:29:03.1--100%0.30%0.30%
2205Three-GenTeamF/M 1:29:35.1+0:32.0+0.60%99.40%-0.30%-0.30%