20180222 summer series race

Thursday, February 22, 2018 18:40 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Arumpo, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, March 12, 2018 22:47 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Oscar Coles Junior under 13 32:40.44--100%8.64%7.08%
262Seth Mulhall Junior under 13 34:04.44+1:24.0+4.28%95.89%4.73%3.10%
349Xavier Bland Junior under 13 35:07.44+2:27.0+7.50%93.02%1.79%0.11%
4125Finn Taylor Junior under 13 35:12.14+2:31.7+7.74%92.82%1.57%-0.11%
5129Henry Coles Junior under 13 38:43.94+6:03.5+18.54%84.36%-8.30%-10.15%
6126Sam Taylor Junior under 13 38:46.64+6:06.2+18.68%84.26%-8.43%-10.28%
742Linus Hansen Junior under 13M -1 lap3-----
8117Angus Downing Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
9108Elle Wilton Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
10262Olivia Ritchie Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
11114Liam Downing Male Open -1 lap3-----
1219David Coles Male Open -1 lap3-----
1389Scott Behrendorff Male Open -1 lap3-----
1436Grant DowellOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
15177Michael GoslingAre we there yet - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1652Ben Porter Male Open -1 lap3-----
17124Andrew Hollier Male Open -1 lap3-----
1827Jack RahillyUp4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
19260Tom Tuder Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
20256Charles Gascoyne Male Open -1 lap3-----
217Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2260Dave Wilton Male Open -1 lap3-----
23146Chris FraserFraser Brothers - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2454Jessica Richards Female Open -1 lap3-----
2597Alan GiumelliG & G - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2512Joel Eggleton Male Open -1 lap3-----
27232Joshua Cooke Male Open -1 lap3-----
28192Colin Dibble Male Open -1 lap3-----
2930John PerrettOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
30263Kirk Brown Male Open -1 lap3-----
31172Charlie Brown Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
3263John MulhallOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
33193Micah James Dibble Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
3477James Cole Male Open -2 laps2-----
3558Andrew LynchAre we there yet - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
362Sudeep DhitalThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
3716Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
38149Wes Cosier Male Open -2 laps2-----
3984Susan WrightDirt Divas - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
40153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
41230Gavin Hillier Male Open -2 laps2-----
4280Roy Jones Male Open -2 laps2-----
43234Brendan Stuart Male Open -2 laps2-----
44171William Palmer Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
4513Jack Parr Teen 13 to 16 -3 laps1-----
4648Mitchel Bland Male Open -3 laps1-----
4743Raymond Selmes Male Open -3 laps1-----
4853Paul Ogier Male Open -3 laps1-----
49236Jack Martyr Teen 13 to 16 -3 laps1-----
50261Darcy Schofield Teen 13 to 16 -3 laps1-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
154Jessica Richards Female Open 55:08.53--100%0.00%0.00%
216Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
384Susan WrightDirt Divas - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
4153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Oscar ColesJunior under 13 32:40.44--100%8.64%7.08%
262Seth MulhallJunior under 13 34:04.44+1:24.0+4.28%95.89%4.73%3.10%
349Xavier BlandJunior under 13 35:07.44+2:27.0+7.50%93.02%1.79%0.11%
4125Finn TaylorJunior under 13 35:12.14+2:31.7+7.74%92.82%1.57%-0.11%
5129Henry ColesJunior under 13 38:43.94+6:03.5+18.54%84.36%-8.30%-10.15%
6126Sam TaylorJunior under 13 38:46.64+6:06.2+18.68%84.26%-8.43%-10.28%
742Linus HansenJunior under 13M -1 lap3-----
8117Angus DowningJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
9108Elle WiltonJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
10262Olivia RitchieJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
11172Charlie BrownJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----
12171William PalmerJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1114Liam Downing Male Open 48:14.73--100%10.98%10.86%
219David Coles Male Open 48:25.83+0:11.1+0.38%99.62%10.64%10.51%
389Scott Behrendorff Male Open 51:07.63+2:52.9+5.97%94.36%5.67%5.53%
436Grant DowellOrange Male Open 51:25.83+3:11.1+6.60%93.81%5.11%4.97%
5177Michael GoslingAre we there yet - Orange Male Open 51:32.63+3:17.9+6.84%93.60%4.90%4.76%
652Ben Porter Male Open 52:23.63+4:08.9+8.60%92.08%3.33%3.19%
7124Andrew Hollier Male Open 52:23.73+4:09.0+8.60%92.08%3.33%3.19%
827Jack RahillyUp4it - Orange Male Open 52:58.33+4:43.6+9.80%91.08%2.26%2.12%
9256Charles Gascoyne Male Open 53:43.23+5:28.5+11.35%89.81%0.88%0.74%
107Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open 54:31.23+6:16.5+13.01%88.49%-0.59%-0.74%
1160Dave Wilton Male Open 55:01.33+6:46.6+14.05%87.68%-1.52%-1.67%
12146Chris FraserFraser Brothers - Orange Male Open 55:03.43+6:48.7+14.12%87.63%-1.58%-1.73%
1397Alan GiumelliG & G - Orange Male Open 56:21.73+8:07.0+16.82%85.60%-3.99%-4.14%
1312Joel Eggleton Male Open 56:21.73+8:07.0+16.82%85.60%-3.99%-4.14%
15232Joshua Cooke Male Open 56:52.83+8:38.1+17.90%84.82%-4.95%-5.10%
16192Colin Dibble Male Open 57:05.63+8:50.9+18.34%84.50%-5.34%-5.49%
1730John PerrettOrange Male Open 58:18.83+10:04.1+20.87%82.73%-7.59%-7.75%
18263Kirk Brown Male Open 1:03:41.93+15:27.2+32.03%75.74%-17.53%-17.70%
1963John MulhallOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
2077James Cole Male Open -1 lap2-----
2158Andrew LynchAre we there yet - Orange Male Open -1 lap2-----
222Sudeep DhitalThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Male Open -1 lap2-----
23149Wes Cosier Male Open -1 lap2-----
24230Gavin Hillier Male Open -1 lap2-----
2580Roy Jones Male Open -1 lap2-----
26234Brendan Stuart Male Open -1 lap2-----
2748Mitchel Bland Male Open -2 laps1-----
2843Raymond Selmes Male Open -2 laps1-----
2953Paul Ogier Male Open -2 laps1-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1260Tom TuderTeen 13 to 16 53:16.13--100%0.00%0.00%
2193Micah James DibbleTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
313Jack ParrTeen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----
4236Jack MartyrTeen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----
5261Darcy SchofieldTeen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----