Waikawa Triathlon Series 2018 Race 2

Sunday, February 18, 2018 10:03 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Waikawa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, March 4, 2018 17:05 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1500m Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Fergus GreerStudentM 21:00.9--100%16.69%14.42%
2335Johanna LloydStudentF 22:28.2+1:27.3+6.92%93.52%10.93%8.49%
315Yasmin GeeCompetitiveF 23:48.7+2:47.8+13.31%88.26%5.61%3.03%
4370Joe DaviesFitnessM 25:17.9+4:17.0+20.38%83.07%-0.29%-3.03%
5326Paul BrownCompetitiveM 25:33.7+4:32.8+21.64%82.21%-1.33%-4.10%
6377Juliet WisemanFitnessF 33:12.0+12:11.1+57.98%63.30%-31.61%-35.21%
  • 1500m Swim - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115Yasmin GeeCompetitiveF 23:48.7--100%3.54%3.54%
2326Paul BrownCompetitiveM 25:33.7+1:45.0+7.35%93.15%-3.54%-3.54%
  • 1500m Swim - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1370Joe DaviesFitnessM 25:17.9--100%13.51%13.51%
2377Juliet WisemanFitnessF 33:12.0+7:54.1+31.23%76.20%-13.51%-13.51%
  • 1500m Swim - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Fergus GreerStudentM 21:00.9--100%3.35%3.35%
2335Johanna LloydStudentF 22:28.2+1:27.3+6.92%93.52%-3.35%-3.35%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1291Mark PartingtonFitnessM 45:39.7--100%35.20%33.20%
2363Andrew AllanFitnessM 51:37.9+5:58.2+13.07%88.44%26.73%24.47%
3290Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:25:05.0+39:25.3+86.33%53.67%-20.75%-24.47%
4279Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:39:28.8+53:49.1+117.86%45.90%-41.18%-45.53%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1291Mark PartingtonFitnessM 45:39.7--100%35.20%33.20%
2363Andrew AllanFitnessM 51:37.9+5:58.2+13.07%88.44%26.73%24.47%
3290Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:25:05.0+39:25.3+86.33%53.67%-20.75%-24.47%
4279Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:39:28.8+53:49.1+117.86%45.90%-41.18%-45.53%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1333Ryan LockCompetitiveM 1:15:17.3--100%9.41%9.41%
2278Diane BrunelFitnessF 1:30:55.9+15:38.6+20.78%82.80%-9.41%-9.41%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1333Ryan LockCompetitiveM 1:15:17.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1278Diane BrunelFitnessF 1:30:55.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1283Charlotte WestendStudentF 41:33.2--100%16.84%15.38%
2337Cam AndersonStudentM 42:38.0+1:04.8+2.60%97.47%14.67%13.18%
3330Philip WatsonFitnessM 46:08.5+4:35.3+11.04%90.06%7.65%6.03%
4270Ollie WhitakerStudentM 49:01.9+7:28.7+18.00%84.75%1.87%0.15%
4328Peter JacksonFitnessM 49:01.9+7:28.7+18.00%84.75%1.87%0.15%
626Jacques LanzaFitnessM 49:10.7+7:37.5+18.35%84.50%1.57%-0.15%
716Super Mums In TrainingFitnessF 50:13.3+8:40.1+20.86%82.74%-0.51%-2.27%
8203Richard ClarkFitnessM 54:51.9+13:18.7+32.04%75.74%-9.81%-11.73%
9329Kathryn BrownFitnessF 56:55.1+15:21.9+36.98%73.01%-13.92%-15.91%
1020Leah DrowleyFitnessF 1:00:04.6+18:31.4+44.58%69.17%-20.24%-22.34%
-296Romina MeloniFitnessF DSQ-----
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1330Philip WatsonFitnessM 46:08.5--100%11.86%8.12%
2328Peter JacksonFitnessM 49:01.9+2:53.4+6.26%94.11%6.33%2.37%
326Jacques LanzaFitnessM 49:10.7+3:02.2+6.58%93.83%6.05%2.08%
416Super Mums In TrainingFitnessF 50:13.3+4:04.8+8.84%91.88%4.06%0.00%
5203Richard ClarkFitnessM 54:51.9+8:43.4+18.91%84.10%-4.81%-9.25%
6329Kathryn BrownFitnessF 56:55.1+10:46.6+23.36%81.07%-8.73%-13.33%
720Leah DrowleyFitnessF 1:00:04.6+13:56.1+30.20%76.80%-14.76%-19.62%
-296Romina MeloniFitnessF DSQ-----
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1283Charlotte WestendStudentF 41:33.2--100%6.42%2.53%
2337Cam AndersonStudentM 42:38.0+1:04.8+2.60%97.47%3.99%0.00%
3270Ollie WhitakerStudentM 49:01.9+7:28.7+18.00%84.75%-10.42%-15.01%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
117Connor GuillemotStudentM 1:08:22.7--100%21.07%18.46%
2336David VernonCompetitiveM 1:10:37.7+2:15.0+3.29%96.81%18.47%15.77%
3284Joseph WestendStudentM 1:14:18.2+5:55.5+8.67%92.03%14.23%11.39%
4369Team AwesomeTeamF/M 1:15:31.0+7:08.3+10.44%90.55%12.83%9.94%
5267James GreerStudentM 1:15:34.5+7:11.8+10.52%90.48%12.76%9.88%
6338Callum AndersonCompetitiveM 1:17:19.4+8:56.7+13.08%88.43%10.74%7.79%
7287Nat PriceCompetitiveF 1:20:48.0+12:25.3+18.17%84.63%6.73%3.64%
8269Gus StruthersCompetitiveM 1:21:22.0+12:59.3+18.99%84.04%6.08%2.97%
9297Grant BoydCompetitiveM 1:21:43.7+13:21.0+19.52%83.67%5.66%2.54%
10331Emily MarfellCompetitiveF 1:22:26.5+14:03.8+20.57%82.94%4.84%1.69%
11353Hannah BarnsleyStudentF 1:23:49.9+15:27.2+22.60%81.57%3.23%0.03%
1214Andrew GiffordCompetitiveM 1:23:52.8+15:30.1+22.67%81.52%3.18%-0.03%
13272Stuart BarnesCompetitiveM 1:25:33.8+17:11.1+25.13%79.92%1.23%-2.04%
14282Darren NeilsonCompetitiveM 1:30:03.8+21:41.1+31.71%75.92%-3.96%-7.40%
15264Martyn CrossleyFitnessM 1:30:39.4+22:16.7+32.58%75.43%-4.65%-8.11%
16276Leonardo RicardezFitnessM 1:31:15.8+22:53.1+33.47%74.92%-5.35%-8.83%
17286Julie IbbotsonFitnessF 1:31:59.9+23:37.2+34.54%74.33%-6.20%-9.71%
18266Bob TateFitnessM 1:36:22.2+27:59.5+40.94%70.95%-11.24%-14.92%
19365Kat WalkerCompetitiveF 1:39:00.3+30:37.6+44.79%69.07%-14.28%-18.07%
20299Fred EscalleFitnessM 1:45:38.5+37:15.8+54.50%64.73%-21.94%-25.98%
2112Ian AllenFitnessM 1:49:32.3+41:09.6+60.19%62.42%-26.44%-30.63%
22268David GreerFitnessM 1:50:00.9+41:38.2+60.89%62.15%-26.99%-31.20%
-293Michele PedronFitnessM DNF-----
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1336David VernonCompetitiveM 1:10:37.7--100%15.19%13.96%
2338Callum AndersonCompetitiveM 1:17:19.4+6:41.7+9.48%91.34%7.15%5.80%
3287Nat PriceCompetitiveF 1:20:48.0+10:10.3+14.40%87.41%2.98%1.57%
4269Gus StruthersCompetitiveM 1:21:22.0+10:44.3+15.20%86.80%2.30%0.88%
5297Grant BoydCompetitiveM 1:21:43.7+11:06.0+15.72%86.42%1.86%0.43%
6331Emily MarfellCompetitiveF 1:22:26.5+11:48.8+16.73%85.67%1.01%-0.43%
714Andrew GiffordCompetitiveM 1:23:52.8+13:15.1+18.76%84.20%-0.72%-2.19%
8272Stuart BarnesCompetitiveM 1:25:33.8+14:56.1+21.15%82.55%-2.74%-4.24%
9282Darren NeilsonCompetitiveM 1:30:03.8+19:26.1+27.52%78.42%-8.15%-9.72%
10365Kat WalkerCompetitiveF 1:39:00.3+28:22.6+40.18%71.34%-18.88%-20.61%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1264Martyn CrossleyFitnessM 1:30:39.4--100%8.75%5.93%
2276Leonardo RicardezFitnessM 1:31:15.8+0:36.4+0.67%99.34%8.14%5.30%
3286Julie IbbotsonFitnessF 1:31:59.9+1:20.5+1.48%98.54%7.40%4.54%
4266Bob TateFitnessM 1:36:22.2+5:42.8+6.30%94.07%3.00%0.00%
5299Fred EscalleFitnessM 1:45:38.5+14:59.1+16.53%85.82%-6.33%-9.62%
612Ian AllenFitnessM 1:49:32.3+18:52.9+20.83%82.76%-10.25%-13.66%
7268David GreerFitnessM 1:50:00.9+19:21.5+21.35%82.40%-10.73%-14.16%
-293Michele PedronFitnessM DNF-----
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
117Connor GuillemotStudentM 1:08:22.7--100%9.46%8.75%
2284Joseph WestendStudentM 1:14:18.2+5:55.5+8.67%92.03%1.61%0.85%
3267James GreerStudentM 1:15:34.5+7:11.8+10.52%90.48%-0.07%-0.85%
4353Hannah BarnsleyStudentF 1:23:49.9+15:27.2+22.60%81.57%-11.00%-11.87%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1369Team AwesomeTeamF/M 1:15:31.0--100%0.00%0.00%