TNR - Skiathlon 2018/02/13

Tuesday, February 13, 2018 7:08 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Wednesday, February 14, 2018 7:40 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Andy HubbardSkate28M 17:26.2--100%18.62%19.18%
291Graham BensonSkate11M 21:32.1+4:05.9+23.50%80.97%-0.51%0.19%
321Andrew BensonSkate47M 21:34.5+4:08.3+23.73%80.82%-0.69%0.00%
498Kai McGregorSkate10M 23:16.5+5:50.3+33.48%74.92%-8.63%-7.88%
510Scott McGregorClassic40M 23:18.7+5:52.5+33.69%74.80%-8.80%-8.05%
  • 1 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Andy HubbardSkate28M 17:26.2--100%18.62%19.18%
291Graham BensonSkate11M 21:32.1+4:05.9+23.50%80.97%-0.51%0.19%
321Andrew BensonSkate47M 21:34.5+4:08.3+23.73%80.82%-0.69%0.00%
498Kai McGregorSkate10M 23:16.5+5:50.3+33.48%74.92%-8.63%-7.88%
510Scott McGregorClassic40M 23:18.7+5:52.5+33.69%74.80%-8.80%-8.05%
  • 1 Lap Male - Classic
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Scott McGregorClassic40M 23:18.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap Male - Skate
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Andy HubbardSkate28M 17:26.2--100%16.79%19.11%
291Graham BensonSkate11M 21:32.1+4:05.9+23.50%80.97%-2.77%0.09%
321Andrew BensonSkate47M 21:34.5+4:08.3+23.73%80.82%-2.96%-0.09%
498Kai McGregorSkate10M 23:16.5+5:50.3+33.48%74.92%-11.07%-7.98%
  • 2 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
197Eamon WilsonSkiathlon11M 27:46.0--100%22.88%20.32%
296Oliver KvickSkiathlon11M 28:06.3+0:20.3+1.22%98.80%21.94%19.35%
393Andrea LeeSkate26F 31:32.6+3:46.6+13.60%88.03%12.39%9.48%
413Reese CritchlowSkiathlon15M 31:57.2+4:11.2+15.08%86.90%11.25%8.30%
59Matan GuttmanSkiathlon18M 32:01.2+4:15.2+15.32%86.72%11.06%8.11%
616Andrew HorembalaSkiathlon49M 32:11.7+4:25.7+15.95%86.25%10.58%7.61%
711Cam FitzmauriceSkiathlon19M 32:33.6+4:47.6+17.26%85.28%9.57%6.56%
86Ryan OlsonSkiathlon41M 32:41.3+4:55.3+17.73%84.94%9.21%6.19%
915Greg GoodwinSkiathlon48M 32:44.3+4:58.3+17.91%84.81%9.07%6.05%
1092Ryan GoodwinSkiathlon12M 33:02.1+5:16.1+18.97%84.05%8.25%5.20%
1118Bruno BagneresSkiathlon55M 33:57.7+6:11.7+22.31%81.76%5.67%2.54%
1217Andreas ThompsonSkate48M 33:59.3+6:13.3+22.41%81.69%5.60%2.46%
1319Jamie StirlingSkiathlon49M 34:41.2+6:55.2+24.92%80.05%3.66%0.46%
148Ragan RossSkiathlon50F 35:00.4+7:14.4+26.07%79.32%2.77%-0.46%
1514Mike FitzmauriceSkiathlon63M 36:15.7+8:29.7+30.59%76.57%-0.72%-4.06%
1622Greg BroadworthSkiathlon37M 36:43.1+8:57.1+32.24%75.62%-1.98%-5.37%
173Paul HansenSkate56M 37:20.9+9:34.9+34.51%74.35%-3.73%-7.18%
184Colin FunkSkiathlon59M 38:28.1+10:42.1+38.54%72.18%-6.85%-10.39%
1995Andy LinSkate20M 38:33.1+10:47.1+38.84%72.02%-7.08%-10.63%
2027Michael JohnstonSkiathlon59M 39:06.3+11:20.3+40.83%71.01%-8.61%-12.22%
211Andrea McCaughanSkiathlon35F 39:27.9+11:41.9+42.13%70.36%-9.61%-13.25%
2299Kaitlin Uribe PalowskiSkiathlon17F 39:38.8+11:52.8+42.79%70.04%-10.12%-13.77%
2394Lucas GittSkiathlon10M 40:50.9+13:04.9+47.11%67.98%-13.46%-17.22%
247Cynthia WonhamSkiathlon44F 40:56.2+13:10.2+47.43%67.83%-13.70%-17.48%
252Peter AllenSkate33M 43:43.1+15:57.1+57.45%63.51%-21.43%-25.46%
265Joel JeangrandClassic52M 52:46.9+25:00.9+90.09%52.61%-46.60%-51.47%
  • 2 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
193Andrea LeeSkate26F 31:32.6--100%15.48%20.07%
28Ragan RossSkiathlon50F 35:00.4+3:27.8+10.98%90.11%6.20%11.30%
31Andrea McCaughanSkiathlon35F 39:27.9+7:55.3+25.11%79.93%-5.75%0.00%
499Kaitlin Uribe PalowskiSkiathlon17F 39:38.8+8:06.2+25.69%79.56%-6.24%-0.46%
57Cynthia WonhamSkiathlon44F 40:56.2+9:23.6+29.78%77.05%-9.69%-3.73%
  • 2 Lap Female - Skate
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
193Andrea LeeSkate26F 31:32.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Lap Female - Skiathlon
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18Ragan RossSkiathlon50F 35:00.4--100%9.69%11.50%
21Andrea McCaughanSkiathlon35F 39:27.9+4:27.5+12.74%88.70%-1.81%0.23%
399Kaitlin Uribe PalowskiSkiathlon17F 39:38.8+4:38.4+13.25%88.30%-2.28%-0.23%
47Cynthia WonhamSkiathlon44F 40:56.2+5:55.8+16.94%85.51%-5.61%-3.49%
  • 2 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
197Eamon WilsonSkiathlon11M 27:46.0--100%22.20%18.31%
296Oliver KvickSkiathlon11M 28:06.3+0:20.3+1.22%98.80%21.25%17.31%
313Reese CritchlowSkiathlon15M 31:57.2+4:11.2+15.08%86.90%10.47%5.99%
49Matan GuttmanSkiathlon18M 32:01.2+4:15.2+15.32%86.72%10.28%5.79%
516Andrew HorembalaSkiathlon49M 32:11.7+4:25.7+15.95%86.25%9.79%5.28%
611Cam FitzmauriceSkiathlon19M 32:33.6+4:47.6+17.26%85.28%8.77%4.20%
76Ryan OlsonSkiathlon41M 32:41.3+4:55.3+17.73%84.94%8.41%3.82%
815Greg GoodwinSkiathlon48M 32:44.3+4:58.3+17.91%84.81%8.27%3.68%
992Ryan GoodwinSkiathlon12M 33:02.1+5:16.1+18.97%84.05%7.44%2.80%
1018Bruno BagneresSkiathlon55M 33:57.7+6:11.7+22.31%81.76%4.84%0.08%
1117Andreas ThompsonSkate48M 33:59.3+6:13.3+22.41%81.69%4.77%0.00%
1219Jamie StirlingSkiathlon49M 34:41.2+6:55.2+24.92%80.05%2.81%-2.05%
1314Mike FitzmauriceSkiathlon63M 36:15.7+8:29.7+30.59%76.57%-1.60%-6.69%
1422Greg BroadworthSkiathlon37M 36:43.1+8:57.1+32.24%75.62%-2.88%-8.03%
153Paul HansenSkate56M 37:20.9+9:34.9+34.51%74.35%-4.65%-9.89%
164Colin FunkSkiathlon59M 38:28.1+10:42.1+38.54%72.18%-7.78%-13.18%
1795Andy LinSkate20M 38:33.1+10:47.1+38.84%72.02%-8.02%-13.43%
1827Michael JohnstonSkiathlon59M 39:06.3+11:20.3+40.83%71.01%-9.57%-15.05%
1994Lucas GittSkiathlon10M 40:50.9+13:04.9+47.11%67.98%-14.45%-20.18%
202Peter AllenSkate33M 43:43.1+15:57.1+57.45%63.51%-22.49%-28.63%
215Joel JeangrandClassic52M 52:46.9+25:00.9+90.09%52.61%-47.89%-55.29%
  • 2 Lap Male - Classic
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Joel JeangrandClassic52M 52:46.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Lap Male - Skate
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Andreas ThompsonSkate48M 33:59.3--100%11.49%10.44%
23Paul HansenSkate56M 37:20.9+3:21.6+9.89%91.00%2.74%1.59%
395Andy LinSkate20M 38:33.1+4:33.8+13.43%88.16%-0.39%-1.59%
42Peter AllenSkate33M 43:43.1+9:43.8+28.63%77.74%-13.84%-15.20%
  • 2 Lap Male - Skiathlon
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
197Eamon WilsonSkiathlon11M 27:46.0--100%18.20%15.57%
296Oliver KvickSkiathlon11M 28:06.3+0:20.3+1.22%98.80%17.20%14.54%
313Reese CritchlowSkiathlon15M 31:57.2+4:11.2+15.08%86.90%5.87%2.84%
49Matan GuttmanSkiathlon18M 32:01.2+4:15.2+15.32%86.72%5.67%2.64%
516Andrew HorembalaSkiathlon49M 32:11.7+4:25.7+15.95%86.25%5.15%2.10%
611Cam FitzmauriceSkiathlon19M 32:33.6+4:47.6+17.26%85.28%4.08%0.99%
76Ryan OlsonSkiathlon41M 32:41.3+4:55.3+17.73%84.94%3.70%0.60%
815Greg GoodwinSkiathlon48M 32:44.3+4:58.3+17.91%84.81%3.55%0.45%
992Ryan GoodwinSkiathlon12M 33:02.1+5:16.1+18.97%84.05%2.68%-0.45%
1018Bruno BagneresSkiathlon55M 33:57.7+6:11.7+22.31%81.76%-0.05%-3.27%
1119Jamie StirlingSkiathlon49M 34:41.2+6:55.2+24.92%80.05%-2.19%-5.47%
1214Mike FitzmauriceSkiathlon63M 36:15.7+8:29.7+30.59%76.57%-6.83%-10.26%
1322Greg BroadworthSkiathlon37M 36:43.1+8:57.1+32.24%75.62%-8.17%-11.65%
144Colin FunkSkiathlon59M 38:28.1+10:42.1+38.54%72.18%-13.33%-16.97%
1527Michael JohnstonSkiathlon59M 39:06.3+11:20.3+40.83%71.01%-15.20%-18.91%
1694Lucas GittSkiathlon10M 40:50.9+13:04.9+47.11%67.98%-20.34%-24.21%