Briar Chapel II Winter TT 2018

Saturday, February 10, 2018 12:13 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Chapel Hill, NC, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 33
Ordered by: Fastest lap
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, February 10, 2018 7:41 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 mile loop (Kids) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1295Henry McGrainTrek Holly Park & Crank Arm Brewing - Raleigh Kids (12 and under)9M 6:55.16--100%0.00%0.00%13:32:49.46
  • 1 mile loop (Kids) - Kids (12 and under)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1295Henry McGrainTrek Holly Park & Crank Arm Brewing - Raleigh Kids (12 and under)9M 6:55.16--100%0.00%0.00%13:32:49.46
  • 4 miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1310Erik Frederick Open Men 40+ 21:53.10--100%25.97%21.07%13:25:21.71
2348Matt McGrainTrek Holly Park & Crank Arm Brewing Open Men 40+40M 22:53.74+1:00.64+4.62%95.59%22.55%17.42%13:41:11.26
313Jason Crawford Open Men 40+41M 23:09.19+1:16.09+5.79%94.52%21.68%16.49%12:22:02.78
4113Ahmet ErbasBluecapitalmanagement Singlespeed36M 23:57.44+2:04.34+9.47%91.35%18.96%13.59%13:01:33.80
5178Owen Cole Juniors 13-17 24:09.63+2:16.53+10.40%90.58%18.27%12.86%12:24:40.69
630Erik Mitran Open Men 18-3931M 25:01.24+3:08.14+14.33%87.47%15.36%9.76%13:00:56.94
7215Calvin HinkleHammercross Juniors 13-1714M 25:16.63+3:23.53+15.50%86.58%14.50%8.83%13:10:27.95
8546Cooper Rodrigues Juniors 13-17 25:26.31+3:33.21+16.24%86.03%13.95%8.25%12:30:47.03
9196Stephen Cole Open Men 40+ 25:41.07+3:47.97+17.36%85.21%13.12%7.36%13:13:06.64
10344Chris Ragland Open Men 18-39 25:58.43+4:05.33+18.68%84.26%12.14%6.32%13:41:42.38
1188Nate Myers Juniors 13-1716M 26:30.05+4:36.95+21.09%82.58%10.36%4.42%12:36:52.11
12349Alexander FlinnRubber Side Down - Rich Uncle Open Men 40+40M 26:47.41+4:54.31+22.41%81.69%9.38%3.38%13:46:32.44
1322Hannah Crawford Open Women 18-3915F 27:03.82+5:10.72+23.66%80.86%8.45%2.39%12:33:02.60
14345Rob McCaskill Open Men 18-3935M 27:24.74+5:31.64+25.26%79.84%7.27%1.13%12:16:22.25
15103Axel Bryan Juniors 13-17 27:33.22+5:40.12+25.90%79.43%6.79%0.62%12:25:46.99
1647Cole Waldner Juniors 13-1714M 27:43.59+5:50.49+26.69%78.93%6.21%0.00%12:26:47.46
1749Corbett Hall Open Men 18-39 27:44.55+5:51.45+26.76%78.89%6.16%-0.06%12:23:03.57
1893Will Myers Juniors 13-1714M 28:10.77+6:17.67+28.76%77.66%4.68%-1.63%12:32:36.06
19583Richard Pickett Open Men 40+ 28:15.16+6:22.06+29.10%77.46%4.43%-1.90%13:32:37.17
20763Christopher Burns Open Men 18-39 28:56.95+7:03.85+32.28%75.60%2.07%-4.41%12:20:00.66
2178Gil Whitten Open Men 40+ 29:02.43+7:09.33+32.70%75.36%1.77%-4.74%13:15:01.58
22347Jeff DennisonJeff Dennison - Trips For Kids Open Men 40+56M 29:04.31+7:11.21+32.84%75.28%1.66%-4.85%12:13:51.29
23339Evan ElkHammercross Juniors 13-1713M 29:36.60+7:43.50+35.30%73.91%-0.16%-6.79%13:11:09.63
2458Evan Myers Open Men 40+57M 29:45.90+7:52.80+36.01%73.53%-0.69%-7.35%12:34:57.33
25591Mary Rodrigues Open Women 40+ 31:49.72+9:56.62+45.44%68.76%-7.67%-14.80%12:34:13.92
2655Connie FerrellCrank Arm Brewery/Team Massage Envy - Crank Arm Brewery/Team Massage Envy Open Women 18-3932F 32:26.71+10:33.61+48.25%67.45%-9.75%-17.02%13:20:51.47
2723Levi Crawford Juniors 13-17 35:11.61+13:18.51+60.81%62.18%-19.05%-26.93%12:38:45.50
2852Charlie Brown Open Men 40+ 35:19.01+13:25.91+61.37%61.97%-19.47%-27.38%12:44:25.22
29593Lizzie WarlickCrank Arm Brewing Open Women 18-3928F 37:06.45+15:13.35+69.56%58.98%-25.52%-33.83%12:35:40.61
30158Harrison Cole Kids (12 and under) 45:16.05+23:22.95+106.84%48.35%-53.13%-63.26%12:23:39.80
3181Hannah Breen Kids (12 and under)11F 1:02:10.17+40:17.07+184.07%35.20%-110.30%-124.22%12:46:01.49
-536Joe Rodrigues Open Men 40+ DNF-----12:31:37.86
  • 4 miles - Juniors 13-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1178Owen Cole Juniors 13-17 24:09.63--100%12.90%12.31%12:24:40.69
2215Calvin HinkleHammercross Juniors 13-1714M 25:16.63+1:07.00+4.62%95.58%8.87%8.26%13:10:27.95
3546Cooper Rodrigues Juniors 13-17 25:26.31+1:16.68+5.29%94.98%8.29%7.68%12:30:47.03
488Nate Myers Juniors 13-1716M 26:30.05+2:20.42+9.69%91.17%4.46%3.82%12:36:52.11
5103Axel Bryan Juniors 13-17 27:33.22+3:23.59+14.04%87.69%0.66%0.00%12:25:46.99
647Cole Waldner Juniors 13-1714M 27:43.59+3:33.96+14.76%87.14%0.04%-0.63%12:26:47.46
793Will Myers Juniors 13-1714M 28:10.77+4:01.14+16.63%85.74%-1.59%-2.27%12:32:36.06
8339Evan ElkHammercross Juniors 13-1713M 29:36.60+5:26.97+22.56%81.60%-6.75%-7.46%13:11:09.63
923Levi Crawford Juniors 13-17 35:11.61+11:01.98+45.67%68.65%-26.88%-27.73%12:38:45.50
  • 4 miles - Kids (12 and under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1158Harrison ColeKids (12 and under) 45:16.05--100%15.73%15.73%12:23:39.80
281Hannah BreenKids (12 and under)11F 1:02:10.17+16:54.12+37.34%72.81%-15.73%-15.73%12:46:01.49
  • 4 miles - Open Men 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Erik MitranOpen Men 18-3931M 25:01.24--100%7.40%8.72%13:00:56.94
2344Chris RaglandOpen Men 18-39 25:58.43+0:57.19+3.81%96.33%3.87%5.25%13:41:42.38
3345Rob McCaskillOpen Men 18-3935M 27:24.74+2:23.50+9.56%91.28%-1.45%0.00%12:16:22.25
449Corbett HallOpen Men 18-39 27:44.55+2:43.31+10.88%90.19%-2.68%-1.20%12:23:03.57
5763Christopher BurnsOpen Men 18-39 28:56.95+3:55.71+15.70%86.43%-7.14%-5.61%12:20:00.66
  • 4 miles - Open Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1310Erik Frederick Open Men 40+ 21:53.10--100%19.50%20.48%13:25:21.71
2348Matt McGrainTrek Holly Park & Crank Arm Brewing Open Men 40+40M 22:53.74+1:00.64+4.62%95.59%15.78%16.81%13:41:11.26
313Jason Crawford Open Men 40+41M 23:09.19+1:16.09+5.79%94.52%14.83%15.87%12:22:02.78
4196Stephen Cole Open Men 40+ 25:41.07+3:47.97+17.36%85.21%5.52%6.67%13:13:06.64
5349Alexander FlinnRubber Side Down - Rich Uncle Open Men 40+40M 26:47.41+4:54.31+22.41%81.69%1.45%2.66%13:46:32.44
6583Richard Pickett Open Men 40+ 28:15.16+6:22.06+29.10%77.46%-3.93%-2.66%13:32:37.17
778Gil Whitten Open Men 40+ 29:02.43+7:09.33+32.70%75.36%-6.82%-5.52%13:15:01.58
8347Jeff DennisonJeff Dennison - Trips For Kids Open Men 40+56M 29:04.31+7:11.21+32.84%75.28%-6.94%-5.63%12:13:51.29
958Evan Myers Open Men 40+57M 29:45.90+7:52.80+36.01%73.53%-9.49%-8.15%12:34:57.33
1052Charlie Brown Open Men 40+ 35:19.01+13:25.91+61.37%61.97%-29.91%-28.32%12:44:25.22
-536Joe Rodrigues Open Men 40+ DNF-----12:31:37.86
  • 4 miles - Open Women 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Hannah Crawford Open Women 18-3915F 27:03.82--100%15.97%16.59%12:33:02.60
255Connie FerrellCrank Arm Brewery/Team Massage Envy - Crank Arm Brewery/Team Massage Envy Open Women 18-3932F 32:26.71+5:22.89+19.88%83.41%-0.74%0.00%13:20:51.47
3593Lizzie WarlickCrank Arm Brewing Open Women 18-3928F 37:06.45+10:02.63+37.11%72.93%-15.22%-14.37%12:35:40.61
  • 4 miles - Open Women 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1591Mary RodriguesOpen Women 40+ 31:49.72--100%0.00%0.00%12:34:13.92
  • 4 miles - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1113Ahmet ErbasBluecapitalmanagement Singlespeed36M 23:57.44--100%0.00%0.00%13:01:33.80