Borders XC Series 17/18: JUNIOR - PEEBLES

Sunday, February 4, 2018 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Peebles, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 114
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: Amazon KFAUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Tuesday, November 12, 2019 13:37 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 17/18: JUNIOR - PEEBLES

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1557Fraser KellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-1716M 8:16.2--100%25.89%23.60%1
2578Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M12-1313M 8:37.3+0:21.1+4.25%95.92%22.74%20.35%2
3601Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M12-1312M 8:45.4+0:29.2+5.88%94.44%21.53%19.10%3
4763Ross WolfendenLasswade Athletics Club M10-1111M 8:54.8+0:38.6+7.78%92.78%20.12%17.65%-
5609Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-1312M 9:01.3+0:45.1+9.09%91.67%19.15%16.65%4
6565Innes WrightHaddington Running Club M10-1110M 9:07.1+0:50.9+10.26%90.70%18.28%15.76%5
7730Fionn HollingsbeeMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 9:12.9+0:56.7+11.43%89.74%17.42%14.87%6
8570Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M14-1514M 9:17.3+1:01.1+12.31%89.04%16.76%14.19%7
9602Ben AllanMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 9:22.0+1:05.8+13.26%88.29%16.06%13.47%8
10692Flora HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F12-1313F 9:24.6+1:08.4+13.78%87.89%15.67%13.06%-
11603Ross ChristieGala Harriers M8-99M 9:25.4+1:09.2+13.95%87.76%15.55%12.94%-
12619Thomas MacAskillTeviotdale Harriers M12-1313M 9:26.1+1:09.9+14.09%87.65%15.45%12.83%-
13630Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-1110M 9:27.8+1:11.6+14.43%87.39%15.19%12.57%-
14688Beth HobbsMoorfoot Runners F14-1515F 9:28.5+1:12.3+14.57%87.28%15.09%12.46%9
15653Finn TomnayUnattached M14-1515M 9:30.0+1:13.8+14.87%87.05%14.86%12.23%-
16579Corey CampbellTeam East Lothian AC M10-1111M 9:32.1+1:15.9+15.30%86.73%14.55%11.91%10
17564Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 9:33.3+1:17.1+15.54%86.55%14.37%11.73%11
18596Danny LancasterMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 9:36.8+1:20.6+16.24%86.03%13.85%11.19%-
19729Innes CormackUnattached M10-1111M 9:46.8+1:30.6+18.26%84.56%12.35%9.65%-
20572Sam KitchinUnattached M10-1111M 9:47.7+1:31.5+18.44%84.43%12.22%9.51%-
21616Connor LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-1111M 9:48.5+1:32.3+18.60%84.32%12.10%9.38%12
22754Munro LawrieCorstorphine AAC M10-1111M 9:49.2+1:33.0+18.74%84.22%12.00%9.28%-
23560Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F14-1515F 9:49.9+1:33.7+18.88%84.12%11.89%9.17%-
24683Jake LockyerUnattached M10-1111M 9:50.4+1:34.2+18.98%84.04%11.82%9.09%-
25620Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M10-1111M 9:50.9+1:34.7+19.09%83.97%11.74%9.02%-
26615Sam McKinnonGala Harriers M14-1515M 9:51.5+1:35.3+19.21%83.89%11.65%8.92%-
27738Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 9:52.1+1:35.9+19.33%83.80%11.56%8.83%-
28744Iain HoustonGala Harriers M12-1313M 9:53.0+1:36.8+19.51%83.68%11.43%8.69%-
29696Aidan PageTeam East Lothian M10-1111M 9:53.9+1:37.7+19.69%83.55%11.29%8.55%-
30627Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-1312M 9:55.4+1:39.2+19.99%83.34%11.07%8.32%-
31567Zoe MacdonaldTeam East Lothian AC F12-1312F 9:56.3+1:40.1+20.17%83.21%10.94%8.18%-
32727Max FogginLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-1313M 9:59.4+1:43.2+20.80%82.78%10.47%7.71%13
33766Joshua DuncanMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 10:01.1+1:44.9+21.14%82.55%10.22%7.44%-
34634Anna FaircloughGala Harriers F12-1312F 10:04.3+1:48.1+21.79%82.11%9.74%6.95%-
35710Kainui KeenMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 10:05.5+1:49.3+22.03%81.95%9.56%6.77%-
36585Isla PatersonGala Harriers F10-1111F 10:07.6+1:51.4+22.45%81.67%9.25%6.44%-
37623Daniel RossChirnside Chasers M12-1312M 10:10.2+1:54.0+22.97%81.32%8.86%6.04%14
38648Olivia RobbinsTeam East Lothian AC F10-1111F 10:10.9+1:54.7+23.12%81.22%8.76%5.94%-
39715Cameron CarlyleMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 10:12.1+1:55.9+23.36%81.07%8.58%5.75%-
40621Rosie MitchellEdinburgh#3 F14-1514F 10:21.4+2:05.2+25.23%79.85%7.19%4.32%-
41584Archie HendryGala Harriers M10-1111M 10:23.4+2:07.2+25.63%79.60%6.89%4.01%-
42728Matty FlemingUnattached M8-99M 10:24.0+2:07.8+25.76%79.52%6.80%3.92%-
43618Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M8-99M 10:26.7+2:10.5+26.30%79.18%6.40%3.50%15
44622Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-98M 10:30.7+2:14.5+27.11%78.67%5.80%2.89%-
45650Esme MintoMoorfoot Runners F12-1312F 10:31.3+2:15.1+27.23%78.60%5.71%2.79%-
46644Jack McDonaldGala Harriers M14-1514M 10:32.5+2:16.3+27.47%78.45%5.53%2.61%-
47713Reece DobieUnattached M10-1110M 10:35.1+2:18.9+27.99%78.13%5.14%2.21%-
48610Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F8-99F 10:38.3+2:22.1+28.64%77.74%4.66%1.72%-
49613Freya DohertyGala Harriers F14-1514F 10:38.8+2:22.6+28.74%77.68%4.59%1.64%-
50689Megan HobbsMoorfoot Runners F14-1514F 10:39.4+2:23.2+28.86%77.60%4.50%1.55%-
51614Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F12-1313F 10:40.1+2:23.9+29.00%77.52%4.39%1.44%-
52716Rory AntrobusUnattached M10-1110M 10:40.8+2:24.6+29.14%77.43%4.29%1.33%-
53588Calum RathjenHunters Bog Trotters M10-1111M 10:44.2+2:28.0+29.83%77.03%3.78%0.81%-
54643Charlie JonesChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 10:44.9+2:28.7+29.97%76.94%3.68%0.70%16
55761Laila McRaeLaw & District AAC F12-1312F 10:45.4+2:29.2+30.07%76.88%3.60%0.62%-
56757Hector LawrieCorstorphine AAC M8-98M 10:46.5+2:30.3+30.29%76.75%3.44%0.45%-
57682Isaac StevensonDunbar Running Club M10-1110M 10:49.2+2:33.0+30.83%76.43%3.03%0.04%-
58684Holly HobbsUnattached F12-1312F 10:49.7+2:33.5+30.94%76.37%2.96%-0.04%-
59758Jock LawrieCorstorphine AAC M8-98M 10:53.3+2:37.1+31.66%75.95%2.42%-0.59%-
60662Erin GrayGala Harriers F8-99F 10:57.2+2:41.0+32.45%75.50%1.84%-1.19%-
61750Kate HarvieMoorfoot Runners F12-1312F 11:04.9+2:48.7+34.00%74.63%0.69%-2.38%-
62652Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M8-99M 11:05.5+2:49.3+34.12%74.56%0.60%-2.47%-
63765Luke GrieveMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 11:06.7+2:50.5+34.36%74.43%0.42%-2.66%-
64694Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-1110M 11:07.5+2:51.3+34.52%74.34%0.30%-2.78%-
65676Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-1312M 11:08.2+2:52.0+34.66%74.26%0.20%-2.89%17
66677Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-1110M 11:09.0+2:52.8+34.82%74.17%0.08%-3.01%18
67586Fraser PatersonGala Harriers M8-98M 11:09.6+2:53.4+34.95%74.10%-0.01%-3.10%-
68558Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-98F 11:13.0+2:56.8+35.63%73.73%-0.52%-3.63%-
69664Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-1110M 11:14.1+2:57.9+35.85%73.61%-0.68%-3.80%-
70693Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M8-99M 11:15.9+2:59.7+36.22%73.41%-0.95%-4.07%-
71736Sophie LoganMoorfoot Runners F10-1110F 11:20.6+3:04.4+37.16%72.91%-1.66%-4.80%-
72711Lola LockyerUnattached F10-1110F 11:21.9+3:05.7+37.42%72.77%-1.85%-5.00%-
73647Harris McDonaldGala Harriers M10-1110M 11:27.4+3:11.2+38.53%72.19%-2.67%-5.84%-
74660Kate MckeanUnattached F8-98F 11:28.3+3:12.1+38.71%72.09%-2.81%-5.98%-
75638Hayden WhitlieLasswade Athletics Club M8-99M 11:32.0+3:15.8+39.46%71.71%-3.36%-6.55%-
76720Jake PageDunbar Running Club M8-98M 11:33.6+3:17.4+39.78%71.54%-3.60%-6.80%-
77626Harris RossChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 11:35.7+3:19.5+40.21%71.32%-3.91%-7.12%-
78699Jonathan LaingLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-1110M 11:38.0+3:21.8+40.67%71.09%-4.25%-7.48%-
79612Ailsa MacarthurUnattached F16-1716F 11:39.5+3:23.3+40.97%70.94%-4.48%-7.71%-
80581Jessica HendryGala Harriers F8-99F 11:41.1+3:24.9+41.29%70.77%-4.72%-7.95%-
81767Ashleigh DrakeMoorfoot Runners F10-1110F 11:44.1+3:27.9+41.90%70.47%-5.17%-8.41%-
82594Eliie DarlowGala Harriers F10-1110F 11:44.8+3:28.6+42.04%70.40%-5.27%-8.52%-
83569Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-98F 11:47.9+3:31.7+42.66%70.09%-5.73%-9.00%-
84667Roisin NapierDunbar Running Club F10-1110F 11:52.7+3:36.5+43.63%69.62%-6.45%-9.74%-
85573Bethan KitchinUnattached F8-99F 11:55.5+3:39.3+44.20%69.35%-6.87%-10.17%-
86712Kirsten DuncanMoorfoot Runners F10-1111F 12:04.2+3:48.0+45.95%68.52%-8.17%-11.51%-
87756Lucy CathrowGala Harriers F10-1110F 12:07.0+3:50.8+46.51%68.25%-8.59%-11.94%-
88632Poppy LunnGala Harriers F8-99F 12:10.8+3:54.6+47.28%67.90%-9.15%-12.53%-
89617Keira McgregorChirnside Chasers F10-1111F 12:16.8+4:00.6+48.49%67.35%-10.05%-13.45%-
90637Ewan CairnsGala Harriers M10-1111M 12:21.4+4:05.2+49.42%66.93%-10.74%-14.16%-
91723Leo RobsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-1110M 12:22.7+4:06.5+49.68%66.81%-10.93%-14.36%-
92665Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-98M 12:23.3+4:07.1+49.80%66.76%-11.02%-14.45%-
93678TILLY LAKIELauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-1111F 12:30.9+4:14.7+51.33%66.08%-12.16%-15.62%-
94642Finlay BlairUnattached M8-98M 12:32.2+4:16.0+51.59%65.97%-12.35%-15.82%-
95571Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-1312F 12:33.0+4:16.8+51.75%65.90%-12.47%-15.94%-
96636Hayley WhitlieLasswade Athletics Club F12-1312F 12:34.2+4:18.0+52.00%65.79%-12.65%-16.13%-
97559Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F8-99F 12:39.7+4:23.5+53.10%65.32%-13.47%-16.98%-
98563Katie MillarGala Harriers F8-99F 12:55.2+4:39.0+56.23%64.01%-15.79%-19.36%-
99589Mairi RathjenHunters Bog Trotters F8-98F 12:59.2+4:43.0+57.03%63.68%-16.38%-19.98%-
100631Calum HindPenicuik Harriers M10-1111M 13:01.0+4:44.8+57.40%63.53%-16.65%-20.26%-
101753Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-98M 13:04.7+4:48.5+58.14%63.23%-17.20%-20.83%-
102737Charlie CrichtonGala Harriers M8-99M 13:11.3+4:55.1+59.47%62.71%-18.19%-21.84%-
103657Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M8-99M 13:25.3+5:09.1+62.29%61.62%-20.28%-24.00%-
104749Rowan HumeGala Harriers M10-1110M 13:35.9+5:19.7+64.43%60.82%-21.86%-25.63%-
105583Glen DawsonPenicuik Harriers M8-98M 13:42.8+5:26.6+65.82%60.31%-22.89%-26.69%-
106633Duncan HindPenicuik Harriers M8-98M 14:10.9+5:54.7+71.48%58.31%-27.09%-31.02%-
107691Hannah WilkesChirnside Chasers F16-1716F 14:12.4+5:56.2+71.79%58.21%-27.32%-31.25%-
108680Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M10-1111M 14:16.3+6:00.1+72.57%57.95%-27.90%-31.85%-
109635Rory CairnsGala Harriers M8-98M 14:26.3+6:10.1+74.59%57.28%-29.39%-33.39%-
110702Isla McAreeGala Harriers F8-99F 14:34.1+6:17.9+76.16%56.77%-30.56%-34.59%-
111698Olivia LaingLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-99F 14:55.7+6:39.5+80.51%55.40%-33.78%-37.92%-
112752IONE LAINGUnattached F10-1111F 15:20.8+7:04.6+85.57%53.89%-37.53%-41.78%-
113582Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-98F 15:31.0+7:14.8+87.63%53.30%-39.06%-43.35%-
114675Izzy KnightonChirnside Chasers F10-1110F 15:39.8+7:23.6+89.40%52.80%-40.37%-44.71%-
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1692Flora HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F12-1313F 9:24.6--100%20.23%19.38%-
2688Beth HobbsMoorfoot Runners F14-1515F 9:28.5+0:03.9+0.69%99.31%19.68%18.82%1
3560Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F14-1515F 9:49.9+0:25.3+4.48%95.71%16.66%15.76%-
4567Zoe MacdonaldTeam East Lothian AC F12-1312F 9:56.3+0:31.7+5.61%94.68%15.75%14.85%-
5634Anna FaircloughGala Harriers F12-1312F 10:04.3+0:39.7+7.03%93.43%14.62%13.71%2
6585Isla PatersonGala Harriers F10-1111F 10:07.6+0:43.0+7.62%92.92%14.16%13.24%3
7648Olivia RobbinsTeam East Lothian AC F10-1111F 10:10.9+0:46.3+8.20%92.42%13.69%12.77%-
8621Rosie MitchellEdinburgh#3 F14-1514F 10:21.4+0:56.8+10.06%90.86%12.21%11.27%-
9650Esme MintoMoorfoot Runners F12-1312F 10:31.3+1:06.7+11.81%89.43%10.81%9.85%4
10610Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F8-99F 10:38.3+1:13.7+13.05%88.45%9.82%8.85%5
11613Freya DohertyGala Harriers F14-1514F 10:38.8+1:14.2+13.14%88.38%9.75%8.78%-
12689Megan HobbsMoorfoot Runners F14-1514F 10:39.4+1:14.8+13.25%88.30%9.66%8.70%6
13614Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F12-1313F 10:40.1+1:15.5+13.37%88.20%9.56%8.60%-
14761Laila McRaeLaw & District AAC F12-1312F 10:45.4+1:20.8+14.31%87.48%8.81%7.84%-
15684Holly HobbsUnattached F12-1312F 10:49.7+1:25.1+15.07%86.90%8.21%7.23%-
16662Erin GrayGala Harriers F8-99F 10:57.2+1:32.6+16.40%85.91%7.15%6.15%-
17750Kate HarvieMoorfoot Runners F12-1312F 11:04.9+1:40.3+17.76%84.92%6.06%5.05%-
18558Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-98F 11:13.0+1:48.4+19.20%83.89%4.92%3.90%-
19736Sophie LoganMoorfoot Runners F10-1110F 11:20.6+1:56.0+20.55%82.96%3.84%2.81%-
20711Lola LockyerUnattached F10-1110F 11:21.9+1:57.3+20.78%82.80%3.66%2.63%-
21660Kate MckeanUnattached F8-98F 11:28.3+2:03.7+21.91%82.03%2.75%1.71%-
22612Ailsa MacarthurUnattached F16-1716F 11:39.5+2:14.9+23.89%80.71%1.17%0.11%-
23581Jessica HendryGala Harriers F8-99F 11:41.1+2:16.5+24.18%80.53%0.95%-0.11%-
24767Ashleigh DrakeMoorfoot Runners F10-1110F 11:44.1+2:19.5+24.71%80.19%0.52%-0.54%-
25594Eliie DarlowGala Harriers F10-1110F 11:44.8+2:20.2+24.83%80.11%0.42%-0.64%-
26569Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-98F 11:47.9+2:23.3+25.38%79.76%-0.02%-1.09%-
27667Roisin NapierDunbar Running Club F10-1110F 11:52.7+2:28.1+26.23%79.22%-0.69%-1.77%-
28573Bethan KitchinUnattached F8-99F 11:55.5+2:30.9+26.73%78.91%-1.09%-2.17%-
29712Kirsten DuncanMoorfoot Runners F10-1111F 12:04.2+2:39.6+28.27%77.96%-2.32%-3.41%-
30756Lucy CathrowGala Harriers F10-1110F 12:07.0+2:42.4+28.76%77.66%-2.71%-3.81%-
31632Poppy LunnGala Harriers F8-99F 12:10.8+2:46.2+29.44%77.26%-3.25%-4.36%-
32617Keira McgregorChirnside Chasers F10-1111F 12:16.8+2:52.2+30.50%76.63%-4.10%-5.21%-
33678TILLY LAKIELauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-1111F 12:30.9+3:06.3+33.00%75.19%-6.09%-7.23%-
34571Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-1312F 12:33.0+3:08.4+33.37%74.98%-6.39%-7.53%-
35636Hayley WhitlieLasswade Athletics Club F12-1312F 12:34.2+3:09.6+33.58%74.86%-6.56%-7.70%-
36559Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F8-99F 12:39.7+3:15.1+34.56%74.32%-7.33%-8.48%-
37563Katie MillarGala Harriers F8-99F 12:55.2+3:30.6+37.30%72.83%-9.52%-10.70%-
38589Mairi RathjenHunters Bog Trotters F8-98F 12:59.2+3:34.6+38.01%72.46%-10.09%-11.27%-
39691Hannah WilkesChirnside Chasers F16-1716F 14:12.4+4:47.8+50.97%66.24%-20.43%-21.72%-
40702Isla McAreeGala Harriers F8-99F 14:34.1+5:09.5+54.82%64.59%-23.50%-24.82%-
41698Olivia LaingLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-99F 14:55.7+5:31.1+58.64%63.03%-26.55%-27.90%-
42752IONE LAINGUnattached F10-1111F 15:20.8+5:56.2+63.09%61.32%-30.09%-31.49%-
43582Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-98F 15:31.0+6:06.4+64.90%60.64%-31.54%-32.94%-
44675Izzy KnightonChirnside Chasers F10-1110F 15:39.8+6:15.2+66.45%60.08%-32.78%-34.20%-
  • Female - F10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1585Isla PatersonGala Harriers F10-1111F 10:07.6--100%16.87%14.75%-
2648Olivia RobbinsTeam East Lothian AC F10-1111F 10:10.9+0:03.3+0.54%99.46%16.42%14.28%-
3736Sophie LoganMoorfoot Runners F10-1110F 11:20.6+1:13.0+12.01%89.27%6.89%4.50%-
4711Lola LockyerUnattached F10-1110F 11:21.9+1:14.3+12.23%89.10%6.71%4.32%-
5767Ashleigh DrakeMoorfoot Runners F10-1110F 11:44.1+1:36.5+15.88%86.29%3.67%1.21%-
6594Eliie DarlowGala Harriers F10-1110F 11:44.8+1:37.2+16.00%86.21%3.57%1.11%-
7667Roisin NapierDunbar Running Club F10-1110F 11:52.7+1:45.1+17.30%85.25%2.49%0.00%-
8712Kirsten DuncanMoorfoot Runners F10-1111F 12:04.2+1:56.6+19.19%83.90%0.92%-1.61%-
9756Lucy CathrowGala Harriers F10-1110F 12:07.0+1:59.4+19.65%83.58%0.54%-2.01%-
10617Keira McgregorChirnside Chasers F10-1111F 12:16.8+2:09.2+21.26%82.46%-0.80%-3.38%-
11678TILLY LAKIELauderdale Limpers Running Club F10-1111F 12:30.9+2:23.3+23.58%80.92%-2.73%-5.36%-
12752IONE LAINGUnattached F10-1111F 15:20.8+5:13.2+51.55%65.99%-25.98%-29.20%-
13675Izzy KnightonChirnside Chasers F10-1110F 15:39.8+5:32.2+54.67%64.65%-28.58%-31.86%-
  • Female - F12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1692Flora HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club F12-1313F 9:24.6--100%13.19%12.16%-
2567Zoe MacdonaldTeam East Lothian AC F12-1312F 9:56.3+0:31.7+5.61%94.68%8.32%7.23%-
3634Anna FaircloughGala Harriers F12-1312F 10:04.3+0:39.7+7.03%93.43%7.09%5.98%-
4650Esme MintoMoorfoot Runners F12-1312F 10:31.3+1:06.7+11.81%89.43%2.93%1.78%-
5614Maisie BallantyneTeviotdale Harriers F12-1313F 10:40.1+1:15.5+13.37%88.20%1.58%0.41%-
6761Laila McRaeLaw & District AAC F12-1312F 10:45.4+1:20.8+14.31%87.48%0.77%-0.41%-
7684Holly HobbsUnattached F12-1312F 10:49.7+1:25.1+15.07%86.90%0.10%-1.08%-
8750Kate HarvieMoorfoot Runners F12-1312F 11:04.9+1:40.3+17.76%84.92%-2.23%-3.45%-
9571Fiona EadesLasswade Athletics Club F12-1312F 12:33.0+3:08.4+33.37%74.98%-15.78%-17.15%-
10636Hayley WhitlieLasswade Athletics Club F12-1312F 12:34.2+3:09.6+33.58%74.86%-15.96%-17.34%-
  • Female - F14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1688Beth HobbsMoorfoot Runners F14-1515F 9:28.5--100%7.05%8.51%-
2560Esme CallanderTeam East Lothian AC F14-1515F 9:49.9+0:21.4+3.76%96.37%3.55%5.07%-
3621Rosie MitchellEdinburgh#3 F14-1514F 10:21.4+0:52.9+9.31%91.49%-1.60%0.00%-
4613Freya DohertyGala Harriers F14-1514F 10:38.8+1:10.3+12.37%88.99%-4.45%-2.80%-
5689Megan HobbsMoorfoot Runners F14-1514F 10:39.4+1:10.9+12.47%88.91%-4.55%-2.90%-
  • Female - F16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1612Ailsa MacarthurUnattached F16-1716F 11:39.5--100%9.85%9.85%-
2691Hannah WilkesChirnside Chasers F16-1716F 14:12.4+2:32.9+21.86%82.06%-9.85%-9.85%-
  • Female - F8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1610Kirsty RankineGala Harriers F8-99F 10:38.3--100%15.11%11.73%1
2662Erin GrayGala Harriers F8-99F 10:57.2+0:18.9+2.96%97.12%12.60%9.12%2
3558Cerys WrightHaddington Running Club F8-98F 11:13.0+0:34.7+5.44%94.84%10.50%6.93%-
4660Kate MckeanUnattached F8-98F 11:28.3+0:50.0+7.83%92.74%8.46%4.82%-
5581Jessica HendryGala Harriers F8-99F 11:41.1+1:02.8+9.84%91.04%6.76%3.05%3
6569Elise FieldChirnside Chasers F8-98F 11:47.9+1:09.6+10.90%90.17%5.86%2.11%-
7573Bethan KitchinUnattached F8-99F 11:55.5+1:17.2+12.09%89.21%4.84%1.06%-
8632Poppy LunnGala Harriers F8-99F 12:10.8+1:32.5+14.49%87.34%2.81%-1.06%-
9559Jaidyn BrownGala Harriers F8-99F 12:39.7+2:01.4+19.02%84.02%-1.03%-5.05%-
10563Katie MillarGala Harriers F8-99F 12:55.2+2:16.9+21.45%82.34%-3.09%-7.20%-
11589Mairi RathjenHunters Bog Trotters F8-98F 12:59.2+2:20.9+22.07%81.92%-3.63%-7.75%-
12702Isla McAreeGala Harriers F8-99F 14:34.1+3:55.8+36.94%73.02%-16.25%-20.87%-
13698Olivia LaingLauderdale Limpers Running Club F8-99F 14:55.7+4:17.4+40.33%71.26%-19.12%-23.86%-
14582Annabel HendryGala Harriers F8-98F 15:31.0+4:52.7+45.86%68.56%-23.81%-28.74%-
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1557Fraser KellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-1716M 8:16.2--100%23.12%21.08%-
2578Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M12-1313M 8:37.3+0:21.1+4.25%95.92%19.86%17.72%1
3601Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M12-1312M 8:45.4+0:29.2+5.88%94.44%18.60%16.43%2
4763Ross WolfendenLasswade Athletics Club M10-1111M 8:54.8+0:38.6+7.78%92.78%17.14%14.94%-
5609Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-1312M 9:01.3+0:45.1+9.09%91.67%16.14%13.90%3
6565Innes WrightHaddington Running Club M10-1110M 9:07.1+0:50.9+10.26%90.70%15.24%12.98%4
7730Fionn HollingsbeeMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 9:12.9+0:56.7+11.43%89.74%14.34%12.06%5
8570Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M14-1514M 9:17.3+1:01.1+12.31%89.04%13.66%11.36%-
9602Ben AllanMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 9:22.0+1:05.8+13.26%88.29%12.93%10.61%6
10603Ross ChristieGala Harriers M8-99M 9:25.4+1:09.2+13.95%87.76%12.40%10.07%-
11619Thomas MacAskillTeviotdale Harriers M12-1313M 9:26.1+1:09.9+14.09%87.65%12.29%9.96%-
12630Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-1110M 9:27.8+1:11.6+14.43%87.39%12.03%9.69%-
13653Finn TomnayUnattached M14-1515M 9:30.0+1:13.8+14.87%87.05%11.69%9.34%-
14579Corey CampbellTeam East Lothian AC M10-1111M 9:32.1+1:15.9+15.30%86.73%11.37%9.00%-
15564Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 9:33.3+1:17.1+15.54%86.55%11.18%8.81%-
16596Danny LancasterMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 9:36.8+1:20.6+16.24%86.03%10.64%8.26%7
17729Innes CormackUnattached M10-1111M 9:46.8+1:30.6+18.26%84.56%9.09%6.66%-
18572Sam KitchinUnattached M10-1111M 9:47.7+1:31.5+18.44%84.43%8.95%6.52%-
19616Connor LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-1111M 9:48.5+1:32.3+18.60%84.32%8.82%6.39%8
20754Munro LawrieCorstorphine AAC M10-1111M 9:49.2+1:33.0+18.74%84.22%8.72%6.28%-
21683Jake LockyerUnattached M10-1111M 9:50.4+1:34.2+18.98%84.04%8.53%6.09%-
22620Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M10-1111M 9:50.9+1:34.7+19.09%83.97%8.45%6.01%-
23615Sam McKinnonGala Harriers M14-1515M 9:51.5+1:35.3+19.21%83.89%8.36%5.92%-
24738Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 9:52.1+1:35.9+19.33%83.80%8.27%5.82%-
25744Iain HoustonGala Harriers M12-1313M 9:53.0+1:36.8+19.51%83.68%8.13%5.68%-
26696Aidan PageTeam East Lothian M10-1111M 9:53.9+1:37.7+19.69%83.55%7.99%5.54%-
27627Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-1312M 9:55.4+1:39.2+19.99%83.34%7.76%5.30%-
28727Max FogginLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-1313M 9:59.4+1:43.2+20.80%82.78%7.14%4.66%9
29766Joshua DuncanMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 10:01.1+1:44.9+21.14%82.55%6.87%4.39%-
30710Kainui KeenMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 10:05.5+1:49.3+22.03%81.95%6.19%3.69%-
31623Daniel RossChirnside Chasers M12-1312M 10:10.2+1:54.0+22.97%81.32%5.46%2.94%-
32715Cameron CarlyleMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 10:12.1+1:55.9+23.36%81.07%5.17%2.64%-
33584Archie HendryGala Harriers M10-1111M 10:23.4+2:07.2+25.63%79.60%3.42%0.84%-
34728Matty FlemingUnattached M8-99M 10:24.0+2:07.8+25.76%79.52%3.32%0.75%-
35618Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M8-99M 10:26.7+2:10.5+26.30%79.18%2.91%0.32%10
36622Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-98M 10:30.7+2:14.5+27.11%78.67%2.29%-0.32%-
37644Jack McDonaldGala Harriers M14-1514M 10:32.5+2:16.3+27.47%78.45%2.01%-0.60%-
38713Reece DobieUnattached M10-1110M 10:35.1+2:18.9+27.99%78.13%1.60%-1.02%-
39716Rory AntrobusUnattached M10-1110M 10:40.8+2:24.6+29.14%77.43%0.72%-1.92%-
40588Calum RathjenHunters Bog Trotters M10-1111M 10:44.2+2:28.0+29.83%77.03%0.19%-2.47%-
41643Charlie JonesChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 10:44.9+2:28.7+29.97%76.94%0.09%-2.58%-
42757Hector LawrieCorstorphine AAC M8-98M 10:46.5+2:30.3+30.29%76.75%-0.16%-2.83%-
43682Isaac StevensonDunbar Running Club M10-1110M 10:49.2+2:33.0+30.83%76.43%-0.58%-3.26%-
44758Jock LawrieCorstorphine AAC M8-98M 10:53.3+2:37.1+31.66%75.95%-1.21%-3.91%-
45652Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M8-99M 11:05.5+2:49.3+34.12%74.56%-3.10%-5.85%-
46765Luke GrieveMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 11:06.7+2:50.5+34.36%74.43%-3.29%-6.04%-
47694Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-1110M 11:07.5+2:51.3+34.52%74.34%-3.41%-6.17%-
48676Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-1312M 11:08.2+2:52.0+34.66%74.26%-3.52%-6.28%11
49677Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-1110M 11:09.0+2:52.8+34.82%74.17%-3.65%-6.41%12
50586Fraser PatersonGala Harriers M8-98M 11:09.6+2:53.4+34.95%74.10%-3.74%-6.51%-
51664Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-1110M 11:14.1+2:57.9+35.85%73.61%-4.44%-7.22%-
52693Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M8-99M 11:15.9+2:59.7+36.22%73.41%-4.72%-7.51%-
53647Harris McDonaldGala Harriers M10-1110M 11:27.4+3:11.2+38.53%72.19%-6.50%-9.34%-
54638Hayden WhitlieLasswade Athletics Club M8-99M 11:32.0+3:15.8+39.46%71.71%-7.21%-10.07%-
55720Jake PageDunbar Running Club M8-98M 11:33.6+3:17.4+39.78%71.54%-7.46%-10.32%-
56626Harris RossChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 11:35.7+3:19.5+40.21%71.32%-7.78%-10.66%-
57699Jonathan LaingLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-1110M 11:38.0+3:21.8+40.67%71.09%-8.14%-11.02%-
58637Ewan CairnsGala Harriers M10-1111M 12:21.4+4:05.2+49.42%66.93%-14.86%-17.93%-
59723Leo RobsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-1110M 12:22.7+4:06.5+49.68%66.81%-15.07%-18.13%-
60665Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-98M 12:23.3+4:07.1+49.80%66.76%-15.16%-18.23%-
61642Finlay BlairUnattached M8-98M 12:32.2+4:16.0+51.59%65.97%-16.54%-19.64%-
62631Calum HindPenicuik Harriers M10-1111M 13:01.0+4:44.8+57.40%63.53%-21.00%-24.22%-
63753Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-98M 13:04.7+4:48.5+58.14%63.23%-21.57%-24.81%-
64737Charlie CrichtonGala Harriers M8-99M 13:11.3+4:55.1+59.47%62.71%-22.60%-25.86%-
65657Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M8-99M 13:25.3+5:09.1+62.29%61.62%-24.76%-28.09%-
66749Rowan HumeGala Harriers M10-1110M 13:35.9+5:19.7+64.43%60.82%-26.41%-29.78%-
67583Glen DawsonPenicuik Harriers M8-98M 13:42.8+5:26.6+65.82%60.31%-27.48%-30.87%-
68633Duncan HindPenicuik Harriers M8-98M 14:10.9+5:54.7+71.48%58.31%-31.83%-35.34%-
69680Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M10-1111M 14:16.3+6:00.1+72.57%57.95%-32.67%-36.20%-
70635Rory CairnsGala Harriers M8-98M 14:26.3+6:10.1+74.59%57.28%-34.21%-37.79%-
  • Male - M10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1763Ross WolfendenLasswade Athletics Club M10-1111M 8:54.8--100%16.01%12.63%-
2565Innes WrightHaddington Running Club M10-1110M 9:07.1+0:12.3+2.30%97.75%14.07%10.62%-
3730Fionn HollingsbeeMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 9:12.9+0:18.1+3.38%96.73%13.16%9.67%1
4602Ben AllanMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 9:22.0+0:27.2+5.09%95.16%11.73%8.18%2
5630Irvine WelshTeviotdale Harriers M10-1110M 9:27.8+0:33.0+6.17%94.19%10.82%7.24%-
6579Corey CampbellTeam East Lothian AC M10-1111M 9:32.1+0:37.3+6.97%93.48%10.15%6.53%-
7564Zico FieldChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 9:33.3+0:38.5+7.20%93.28%9.96%6.34%-
8596Danny LancasterMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 9:36.8+0:42.0+7.85%92.72%9.41%5.77%3
9729Innes CormackUnattached M10-1111M 9:46.8+0:52.0+9.72%91.14%7.84%4.13%-
10572Sam KitchinUnattached M10-1111M 9:47.7+0:52.9+9.89%91.00%7.70%3.99%-
11616Connor LuptonHaddington Running Club M10-1111M 9:48.5+0:53.7+10.04%90.88%7.57%3.86%-
12754Munro LawrieCorstorphine AAC M10-1111M 9:49.2+0:54.4+10.17%90.77%7.46%3.74%-
13683Jake LockyerUnattached M10-1111M 9:50.4+0:55.6+10.40%90.58%7.27%3.55%-
14620Jack RentonTeam East Lothian AC M10-1111M 9:50.9+0:56.1+10.49%90.51%7.19%3.46%-
15738Shaun PymanMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 9:52.1+0:57.3+10.71%90.32%7.01%3.27%-
16696Aidan PageTeam East Lothian M10-1111M 9:53.9+0:59.1+11.05%90.05%6.72%2.97%-
17766Joshua DuncanMoorfoot Runners M10-1111M 10:01.1+1:06.3+12.40%88.97%5.59%1.80%-
18710Kainui KeenMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 10:05.5+1:10.7+13.22%88.32%4.90%1.08%-
19715Cameron CarlyleMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 10:12.1+1:17.3+14.45%87.37%3.87%0.00%-
20584Archie HendryGala Harriers M10-1111M 10:23.4+1:28.6+16.57%85.79%2.09%-1.85%4
21713Reece DobieUnattached M10-1110M 10:35.1+1:40.3+18.75%84.21%0.25%-3.76%-
22716Rory AntrobusUnattached M10-1110M 10:40.8+1:46.0+19.82%83.46%-0.64%-4.69%-
23588Calum RathjenHunters Bog Trotters M10-1111M 10:44.2+1:49.4+20.46%83.02%-1.18%-5.24%-
24643Charlie JonesChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 10:44.9+1:50.1+20.59%82.93%-1.29%-5.36%-
25682Isaac StevensonDunbar Running Club M10-1110M 10:49.2+1:54.4+21.39%82.38%-1.96%-6.06%-
26765Luke GrieveMoorfoot Runners M10-1110M 11:06.7+2:11.9+24.66%80.22%-4.71%-8.92%-
27694Jim HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M10-1110M 11:07.5+2:12.7+24.81%80.12%-4.84%-9.05%-
28677Neco LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-1110M 11:09.0+2:14.2+25.09%79.94%-5.07%-9.30%-
29664Lennon ScollonGala Harriers M10-1110M 11:14.1+2:19.3+26.05%79.34%-5.87%-10.13%5
30647Harris McDonaldGala Harriers M10-1110M 11:27.4+2:32.6+28.53%77.80%-7.96%-12.30%6
31626Harris RossChirnside Chasers M10-1111M 11:35.7+2:40.9+30.09%76.87%-9.26%-13.66%-
32699Jonathan LaingLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-1110M 11:38.0+2:43.2+30.52%76.62%-9.63%-14.03%-
33637Ewan CairnsGala Harriers M10-1111M 12:21.4+3:26.6+38.63%72.13%-16.44%-21.12%-
34723Leo RobsonLauderdale Limpers Running Club M10-1110M 12:22.7+3:27.9+38.87%72.01%-16.65%-21.34%-
35631Calum HindPenicuik Harriers M10-1111M 13:01.0+4:06.2+46.04%68.48%-22.66%-27.59%-
36749Rowan HumeGala Harriers M10-1110M 13:35.9+4:41.1+52.56%65.55%-28.14%-33.30%-
37680Jamie DonnanHaddington Running Club M10-1111M 14:16.3+5:21.5+60.12%62.45%-34.49%-39.90%-
  • Male - M12-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1578Gregor CollinsGala Harriers M12-1313M 8:37.3--100%10.75%12.77%-
2601Ewan ChristieGala Harriers M12-1312M 8:45.4+0:08.1+1.57%98.46%9.35%11.40%-
3609Cameron RankineGala Harriers M12-1312M 9:01.3+0:24.0+4.64%95.57%6.61%8.72%-
4619Thomas MacAskillTeviotdale Harriers M12-1313M 9:26.1+0:48.8+9.43%91.38%2.33%4.54%-
5744Iain HoustonGala Harriers M12-1313M 9:53.0+1:15.7+14.63%87.23%-2.31%0.00%-
6627Robbie WelshTeviotdale Harriers M12-1312M 9:55.4+1:18.1+15.10%86.88%-2.73%-0.40%-
7727Max FogginLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-1313M 9:59.4+1:22.1+15.87%86.30%-3.42%-1.08%-
8623Daniel RossChirnside Chasers M12-1312M 10:10.2+1:32.9+17.96%84.78%-5.28%-2.90%-
9676Kai LennieLauderdale Limpers Running Club M12-1312M 11:08.2+2:30.9+29.17%77.42%-15.29%-12.68%-
  • Male - M14-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1570Robbie AndersonTeam East Lothian AC M14-1514M 9:17.3--100%5.19%4.04%-
2653Finn TomnayUnattached M14-1515M 9:30.0+0:12.7+2.28%97.77%3.03%1.85%-
3615Sam McKinnonGala Harriers M14-1515M 9:51.5+0:34.2+6.14%94.22%-0.63%-1.85%-
4644Jack McDonaldGala Harriers M14-1514M 10:32.5+1:15.2+13.49%88.11%-7.60%-8.91%-
  • Male - M16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1557Fraser KellyTeam East Lothian AC M16-1716M 8:16.2--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Male - M8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1603Ross ChristieGala Harriers M8-99M 9:25.4--100%20.78%18.29%1
2728Matty FlemingUnattached M8-99M 10:24.0+0:58.6+10.36%90.61%12.57%9.83%-
3618Fraser LuptonHaddington Running Club M8-99M 10:26.7+1:01.3+10.84%90.22%12.19%9.44%-
4622Sam RentonHaddington Running Club M8-98M 10:30.7+1:05.3+11.55%89.65%11.63%8.86%-
5757Hector LawrieCorstorphine AAC M8-98M 10:46.5+1:21.1+14.34%87.46%9.41%6.58%-
6758Jock LawrieCorstorphine AAC M8-98M 10:53.3+1:27.9+15.55%86.55%8.46%5.59%-
7652Morgan FaircloughGala Harriers M8-99M 11:05.5+1:40.1+17.70%84.96%6.75%3.83%2
8586Fraser PatersonGala Harriers M8-98M 11:09.6+1:44.2+18.43%84.44%6.18%3.24%3
9693Sandy HenryMusselburgh and District Athletics Club M8-99M 11:15.9+1:50.5+19.54%83.65%5.29%2.33%-
10638Hayden WhitlieLasswade Athletics Club M8-99M 11:32.0+2:06.6+22.39%81.71%3.04%0.00%-
11720Jake PageDunbar Running Club M8-98M 11:33.6+2:08.2+22.67%81.52%2.81%-0.23%-
12665Stuart WhitefordLauderdale Limpers Running Club M8-98M 12:23.3+2:57.9+31.46%76.07%-4.15%-7.41%-
13642Finlay BlairUnattached M8-98M 12:32.2+3:06.8+33.04%75.17%-5.40%-8.70%-
14753Evan BalfourHaddington Running Club M8-98M 13:04.7+3:39.3+38.79%72.05%-9.95%-13.40%-
15737Charlie CrichtonGala Harriers M8-99M 13:11.3+3:45.9+39.95%71.45%-10.88%-14.35%-
16657Harris TaylorHaddington Running Club M8-99M 13:25.3+3:59.9+42.43%70.21%-12.84%-16.37%-
17583Glen DawsonPenicuik Harriers M8-98M 13:42.8+4:17.4+45.53%68.72%-15.29%-18.90%-
18633Duncan HindPenicuik Harriers M8-98M 14:10.9+4:45.5+50.50%66.45%-19.23%-22.96%-
19635Rory CairnsGala Harriers M8-98M 14:26.3+5:00.9+53.22%65.27%-21.38%-25.19%-