Waikawa Triathlon Series 2018 Race 1

Sunday, February 4, 2018 10:01 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Waikawa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, February 4, 2018 13:46 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1500m Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1264Fergus GreerStudentM 21:18.7--100%23.36%18.61%
2353Johanna LloydStudentF 23:16.6+1:57.9+9.22%91.56%16.30%11.10%
3377Mike PikeFitnessM 26:06.2+4:47.5+22.48%81.64%6.13%0.31%
4330Paul BrownFitnessM 26:15.8+4:57.1+23.23%81.15%5.56%-0.31%
5336Hannah BarnsleyStudentM 28:25.5+7:06.8+33.38%74.98%-2.22%-8.56%
6370Leanne MitchellFitnessF 41:28.4+20:09.7+94.60%51.39%-49.14%-58.40%
  • 1500m Swim - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1377Mike PikeFitnessM 26:06.2--100%16.55%0.61%
2330Paul BrownFitnessM 26:15.8+0:09.6+0.61%99.39%16.04%0.00%
3370Leanne MitchellFitnessF 41:28.4+15:22.2+58.88%62.94%-32.59%-57.91%
  • 1500m Swim - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1264Fergus GreerStudentM 21:18.7--100%12.43%8.44%
2353Johanna LloydStudentF 23:16.6+1:57.9+9.22%91.56%4.36%0.00%
3336Hannah BarnsleyStudentM 28:25.5+7:06.8+33.38%74.98%-16.79%-22.12%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1266Judd MorrisStudentM 50:44.6--100%25.54%25.98%
2369Andrew AllanFitnessM 52:23.9+1:39.3+3.26%96.84%23.11%23.57%
3268Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:24:42.9+33:58.3+66.95%59.90%-24.32%-23.57%
4267Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:24:43.3+33:58.7+66.96%59.89%-24.33%-23.58%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1369Andrew AllanFitnessM 52:23.9--100%29.14%38.15%
2268Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:24:42.9+32:19.0+61.67%61.85%-14.56%0.00%
3267Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:24:43.3+32:19.4+61.69%61.85%-14.57%-0.01%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1266Judd MorrisStudentM 50:44.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1323Jeremy McKenzieCompetitiveM 1:04:00.0--100%15.61%13.91%
2338Alexander LloydFitnessM 1:08:50.8+4:50.8+7.57%92.96%9.22%7.39%
3324MacattackTeam 1:19:49.7+15:49.7+24.73%80.17%-5.26%-7.39%
4269Diane BrunelFitnessF 1:30:40.7+26:40.7+41.68%70.58%-19.57%-21.98%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1323Jeremy McKenzieCompetitiveM 1:04:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1338Alexander LloydFitnessM 1:08:50.8--100%13.69%13.69%
2269Diane BrunelFitnessF 1:30:40.7+21:49.9+31.71%75.92%-13.69%-13.69%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1324MacattackTeam 1:19:49.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1277Finn MckenzieStudentM 41:08.6--100%17.83%16.15%
2272Charlotte WestendStudentF 41:50.5+0:41.9+1.70%98.33%16.43%14.73%
3278Bob TateFitnessM 45:43.5+4:34.9+11.14%89.98%8.68%6.82%
4276Philip WatsonFitnessM 46:59.8+5:51.2+14.23%87.55%6.14%4.23%
5341Super Mums In TrainingTeamF 51:08.6+10:00.0+24.31%80.45%-2.14%-4.23%
6271Richard ClarkFitnessM 56:05.0+14:56.4+36.31%73.36%-12.01%-14.29%
7335Kathryn BrownFitnessF 56:33.8+15:25.2+37.48%72.74%-12.97%-15.27%
8275Karen MurrayFitnessF 1:01:03.5+19:54.9+48.40%67.38%-21.95%-24.43%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1278Bob TateFitnessM 45:43.5--100%14.19%18.47%
2276Philip WatsonFitnessM 46:59.8+1:16.3+2.78%97.29%11.80%16.20%
3271Richard ClarkFitnessM 56:05.0+10:21.5+22.65%81.53%-5.25%0.00%
4335Kathryn BrownFitnessF 56:33.8+10:50.3+23.70%80.84%-6.15%-0.86%
5275Karen MurrayFitnessF 1:01:03.5+15:20.0+33.53%74.89%-14.59%-8.87%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1277Finn MckenzieStudentM 41:08.6--100%0.84%0.84%
2272Charlotte WestendStudentF 41:50.5+0:41.9+1.70%98.33%-0.84%-0.84%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1341Super Mums In TrainingTeamF 51:08.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1328David EdgarCompetitiveM 1:16:29.1--100%18.12%16.68%
2294Joseph WestendStudentM 1:20:40.1+4:11.0+5.47%94.81%13.64%12.12%
3329Martyn BirchFitnessM 1:22:22.3+5:53.2+7.70%92.85%11.82%10.26%
4282Ben Offa-JonesCompetitiveM 1:24:27.0+7:57.9+10.41%90.57%9.59%8.00%
5285Michele PedronFitnessM 1:24:31.6+8:02.5+10.51%90.49%9.51%7.91%
6297Stuart BarnesCompetitiveM 1:27:21.9+10:52.8+14.23%87.55%6.47%4.82%
7321Cam AndersonStudentM 1:28:08.0+11:38.9+15.23%86.78%5.65%3.99%
8299Callum AndersonCompetitiveM 1:28:11.0+11:41.9+15.29%86.73%5.60%3.93%
9291Anna ThomasCompetitiveF 1:31:20.4+14:51.3+19.42%83.74%2.22%0.49%
10287Darren NeilsonCompetitiveM 1:31:30.8+15:01.7+19.65%83.58%2.03%0.30%
11288Leonardo RicardezFitnessM 1:31:47.5+15:18.4+20.01%83.32%1.73%0.00%
12322Julie IbbotsonFitnessF 1:33:01.6+16:32.5+21.63%82.22%0.41%-1.35%
13286Grant BoydCompetitiveM 1:35:20.7+18:51.6+24.66%80.22%-2.07%-3.87%
14290Juliet SlatteryCompetitiveF 1:36:42.4+20:13.3+26.44%79.09%-3.53%-5.35%
15366Kat WalkerCompetitiveF 1:39:29.4+23:00.3+30.08%76.88%-6.51%-8.39%
16362Stephan SchulzeFitnessM 1:40:18.9+23:49.8+31.16%76.24%-7.39%-9.29%
17283Gina BothamFitnessF 1:40:40.5+24:11.4+31.63%75.97%-7.78%-9.68%
18296The BabysittersTeamF/M 1:42:15.1+25:46.0+33.69%74.80%-9.46%-11.40%
19284Fred EscalleFitnessM 1:47:41.1+31:12.0+40.79%71.03%-15.28%-17.31%
20293David GreerFitnessM 1:49:04.2+32:35.1+42.60%70.12%-16.76%-18.82%
21281Tanya BainbridgeFitnessF 1:50:15.2+33:46.1+44.15%69.37%-18.03%-20.11%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1328David EdgarCompetitiveM 1:16:29.1--100%15.11%16.26%
2282Ben Offa-JonesCompetitiveM 1:24:27.0+7:57.9+10.41%90.57%6.27%7.54%
3297Stuart BarnesCompetitiveM 1:27:21.9+10:52.8+14.23%87.55%3.03%4.35%
4299Callum AndersonCompetitiveM 1:28:11.0+11:41.9+15.29%86.73%2.12%3.46%
5291Anna ThomasCompetitiveF 1:31:20.4+14:51.3+19.42%83.74%-1.38%0.00%
6287Darren NeilsonCompetitiveM 1:31:30.8+15:01.7+19.65%83.58%-1.57%-0.19%
7286Grant BoydCompetitiveM 1:35:20.7+18:51.6+24.66%80.22%-5.82%-4.38%
8290Juliet SlatteryCompetitiveF 1:36:42.4+20:13.3+26.44%79.09%-7.34%-5.88%
9366Kat WalkerCompetitiveF 1:39:29.4+23:00.3+30.08%76.88%-10.42%-8.92%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1329Martyn BirchFitnessM 1:22:22.3--100%15.73%17.89%
2285Michele PedronFitnessM 1:24:31.6+2:09.3+2.62%97.45%13.52%15.74%
3288Leonardo RicardezFitnessM 1:31:47.5+9:25.2+11.44%89.74%6.09%8.50%
4322Julie IbbotsonFitnessF 1:33:01.6+10:39.3+12.94%88.55%4.83%7.27%
5362Stephan SchulzeFitnessM 1:40:18.9+17:56.6+21.78%82.11%-2.63%0.00%
6283Gina BothamFitnessF 1:40:40.5+18:18.2+22.22%81.82%-3.00%-0.36%
7284Fred EscalleFitnessM 1:47:41.1+25:18.8+30.73%76.49%-10.17%-7.35%
8293David GreerFitnessM 1:49:04.2+26:41.9+32.41%75.52%-11.59%-8.73%
9281Tanya BainbridgeFitnessF 1:50:15.2+27:52.9+33.85%74.71%-12.80%-9.91%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1294Joseph WestendStudentM 1:20:40.1--100%4.42%4.42%
2321Cam AndersonStudentM 1:28:08.0+7:27.9+9.25%91.53%-4.42%-4.42%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1296The BabysittersTeamF/M 1:42:15.1--100%0.00%0.00%