2018, January 22

Monday, January 22, 2018 18:38 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Friday, February 2, 2018 15:47 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018, January 22

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147Angus Riordan1 Junior boys 16 & underM 44:44.75--100%1.21%0.85%18:38:30.8
22Tristan Haycock2 Male senior (19-29)M 44:45.45+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%1.18%0.82%18:38:30.8
311Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 44:55.25+0:10.5+0.39%99.61%0.82%0.46%18:38:30.8
472Stefan Gabel2 Male senior (19-29)M 45:20.15+0:35.4+1.32%98.70%-0.09%-0.46%18:38:30.8
54Bevan Spratt3 Male masters (30-39)M 45:45.85+1:01.1+2.28%97.77%-1.04%-1.41%18:38:30.8
671Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 46:14.05+1:29.3+3.33%96.78%-2.08%-2.45%18:38:30.8
78Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
87Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
913Daniel Harrison1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1091Tom Hambrook3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
116Kerry Johansen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1239Andrew McLeod4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1328Braden Smith4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
14111Nathan Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1523Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
165Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1755Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1851George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1914Dublin Cundy1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
2030Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
2132Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
2237Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
23208Mia Callingham-RodenFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
2481Kaia Dorr1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
2534Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
2625Wax Purdy3 Male masters (30-39)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
2769Mark Lord4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
2865Tui HambrookFemale 2 (18-39)F -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
2935Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
3056Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
3149Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
3236Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
3322Steve Harrison4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
34189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
3531Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
3652Frances RamsayFemale 2 (18-39)F -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
379Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
38100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
3967Damien Haupt2 Male senior (19-29)M -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
40209Sam Hughes2 Male senior (19-29)M -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
4174Seth Roberts3 Male masters (30-39)M -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
4220Andy Cundy4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
43213Pete Roden5 Male Veteran (50+)M -4 laps1-----18:38:30.8
4442Silvana NiertoFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -4 laps1-----18:38:30.8
-38Paul McGarva4 Male master 2 (40-49)M DNF0-----18:38:30.8
-41Anita LordFemale 3 (masters 40+)F DNF0-----18:38:30.8
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1208Mia Callingham-RodenFemale 1 (17 and under)F 45:38.64-----18:38:30.8
265Tui HambrookFemale 2 (18-39)F -1 lap3-----18:38:30.8
3189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap3-----18:38:30.8
452Frances RamsayFemale 2 (18-39)F -1 lap3-----18:38:30.8
59Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -1 lap3-----18:38:30.8
642Silvana NiertoFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -3 laps1-----18:38:30.8
-41Anita LordFemale 3 (masters 40+)F DNF0-----18:38:30.8
  • Female - Female 1 (17 and under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1208Mia Callingham-RodenFemale 1 (17 and under)F 45:38.64--100%0.00%0.00%18:38:30.8
2189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F -1 lap3-----18:38:30.8
  • Female - Female 2 (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
165Tui HambrookFemale 2 (18-39)F 35:08.03--100%13.29%13.29%18:38:30.8
252Frances RamsayFemale 2 (18-39)F 45:54.03+10:46.0+30.65%76.54%-13.29%-13.29%18:38:30.8
  • Female - Female 3 (masters 40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F 47:32.43--100%0.00%0.00%18:38:30.8
242Silvana NiertoFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -2 laps1-----18:38:30.8
-41Anita LordFemale 3 (masters 40+)F DNF0-----18:38:30.8
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147Angus Riordan1 Junior boys 16 & underM 44:44.75--100%1.21%0.85%18:38:30.8
22Tristan Haycock2 Male senior (19-29)M 44:45.45+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%1.18%0.82%18:38:30.8
311Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 44:55.25+0:10.5+0.39%99.61%0.82%0.46%18:38:30.8
472Stefan Gabel2 Male senior (19-29)M 45:20.15+0:35.4+1.32%98.70%-0.09%-0.46%18:38:30.8
54Bevan Spratt3 Male masters (30-39)M 45:45.85+1:01.1+2.28%97.77%-1.04%-1.41%18:38:30.8
671Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 46:14.05+1:29.3+3.33%96.78%-2.08%-2.45%18:38:30.8
78Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
87Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
913Daniel Harrison1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1091Tom Hambrook3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
116Kerry Johansen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1239Andrew McLeod4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1328Braden Smith4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
14111Nathan Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1523Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
165Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1755Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1851George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
1914Dublin Cundy1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
2030Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
2132Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
2237Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
2381Kaia Dorr1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
2434Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
2525Wax Purdy3 Male masters (30-39)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
2669Mark Lord4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
2735Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
2856Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
2949Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
3036Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
3122Steve Harrison4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
3231Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
33100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
3467Damien Haupt2 Male senior (19-29)M -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
35209Sam Hughes2 Male senior (19-29)M -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
3674Seth Roberts3 Male masters (30-39)M -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
3720Andy Cundy4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
38213Pete Roden5 Male Veteran (50+)M -4 laps1-----18:38:30.8
-38Paul McGarva4 Male master 2 (40-49)M DNF0-----18:38:30.8
  • Male - 1 Junior boys 16 & under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147Angus Riordan1 Junior boys 16 & underM 44:44.75--100%0.20%0.20%18:38:30.8
211Luke Kivell1 Junior boys 16 & underM 44:55.25+0:10.5+0.39%99.61%-0.20%-0.20%18:38:30.8
38Troy Herdman1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
413Daniel Harrison1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
5111Nathan Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
614Dublin Cundy1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
781Kaia Dorr1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
849Cameron Ryder1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
9100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
  • Male - 1 Male (17&18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M 35:43.93--100%0.00%0.00%18:38:30.8
  • Male - 2 Male senior (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Tristan Haycock2 Male senior (19-29)M 44:45.45--100%0.64%0.64%18:38:30.8
272Stefan Gabel2 Male senior (19-29)M 45:20.15+0:34.7+1.29%98.72%-0.64%-0.64%18:38:30.8
367Damien Haupt2 Male senior (19-29)M -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
4209Sam Hughes2 Male senior (19-29)M -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
  • Male - 3 Male masters (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Bevan Spratt3 Male masters (30-39)M 45:45.85--100%0.00%0.00%18:38:30.8
291Tom Hambrook3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
332Richard Galbraith3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
425Wax Purdy3 Male masters (30-39)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
574Seth Roberts3 Male masters (30-39)M -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
  • Male - 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 46:14.05--100%0.00%0.00%18:38:30.8
26Kerry Johansen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
339Andrew McLeod4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
428Braden Smith4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
523Glen Kivell4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
655Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
751George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
830Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap4-----18:38:30.8
969Mark Lord4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
1022Steve Harrison4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
1131Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps3-----18:38:30.8
1220Andy Cundy4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -3 laps2-----18:38:30.8
-38Paul McGarva4 Male master 2 (40-49)M DNF0-----18:38:30.8
  • Male - 5 Male Veteran (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 37:46.84--100%11.21%10.95%18:38:30.8
25Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M 39:51.94+2:05.1+5.52%94.77%6.31%6.04%18:38:30.8
337Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M 44:59.34+7:12.5+19.08%83.98%-5.73%-6.04%18:38:30.8
434Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M 47:34.54+9:47.7+25.93%79.41%-11.80%-12.13%18:38:30.8
535Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----18:38:30.8
636Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----18:38:30.8
7213Pete Roden5 Male Veteran (50+)M -3 laps1-----18:38:30.8