2018, January 15

Monday, January 15, 2018 18:36 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 47
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Friday, February 2, 2018 15:47 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018, January 15

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samuel Lord1 Junior boys 16 & underM 53:54.14--100%0.65%0.65%
23Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 54:36.74+0:42.6+1.32%98.70%-0.65%-0.65%
34Bevan Spratt3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
471Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
572Stefan Gabel2 Male senior (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
664Zane Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
77Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
873Pete Wilson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
928Braden Smith4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1055Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1148Paul Riordan5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
126Kerry Johansen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
135Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
14111Nathan Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
15119Kye Oldham1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
1630Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
17100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
1851George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
19107Ali Brownlee3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2016Cameron Mcguffie1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
2158Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
22209Sam Hughes2 Male senior (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
2337Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2414Dublin Cundy1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
2517Cullen Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
2638Paul McGarva4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2762Paul Mcleod5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2891Tom Hambrook3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2934Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3027Mike Simonsen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3156Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M -1 lap3-----
3235Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3313Daniel Harrison1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
3418Jyde Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps2-----
3569Mark Lord4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
3657Merv Hurst4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
3736Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -2 laps2-----
3831Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
39189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F -2 laps2-----
40106Jason Gabel4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
4110Emma LordFemale 1 (17 and under)F -2 laps2-----
42162Aaven McgarvaGrade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)M -3 laps1-----
43104Matt Williams4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
44181Jared LordGrade 8 (yr8 start/ yr9)M -3 laps1-----
4520Andy Cundy4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
469Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -3 laps1-----
47214Wendy McleodFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F 45:01.52-----
210Emma LordFemale 1 (17 and under)F 49:33.62-----
39Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -1 lap1-----
4214Wendy McleodFemale 3 (masters 40+)F -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Female 1 (17 and under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1189Lexus JumpFemale 1 (17 and under)F 45:01.52--100%4.79%4.79%
210Emma LordFemale 1 (17 and under)F 49:33.62+4:32.1+10.07%90.85%-4.79%-4.79%
  • Female - Female 3 (masters 40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tracy Van Der MerweFemale 3 (masters 40+)F 38:55.51--100%0.03%0.03%
2214Wendy McleodFemale 3 (masters 40+)F 38:56.91+0:01.4+0.06%99.94%-0.03%-0.03%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samuel Lord1 Junior boys 16 & underM 53:54.14--100%0.65%0.65%
23Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 54:36.74+0:42.6+1.32%98.70%-0.65%-0.65%
34Bevan Spratt3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
471Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
572Stefan Gabel2 Male senior (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
664Zane Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
77Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
873Pete Wilson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
928Braden Smith4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1055Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1148Paul Riordan5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
126Kerry Johansen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
135Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
14111Nathan Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
15119Kye Oldham1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
1630Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
17100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
1851George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
19107Ali Brownlee3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2016Cameron Mcguffie1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
2158Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
22209Sam Hughes2 Male senior (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
2337Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2414Dublin Cundy1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
2517Cullen Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
2638Paul McGarva4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2762Paul Mcleod5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2891Tom Hambrook3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2934Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3027Mike Simonsen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3156Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M -1 lap3-----
3235Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3313Daniel Harrison1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
3418Jyde Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps2-----
3569Mark Lord4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
3657Merv Hurst4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
3736Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -2 laps2-----
3831Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
39106Jason Gabel4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
40162Aaven McgarvaGrade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)M -3 laps1-----
41104Matt Williams4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
42181Jared LordGrade 8 (yr8 start/ yr9)M -3 laps1-----
4320Andy Cundy4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - 1 Junior boys 16 & under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Samuel Lord1 Junior boys 16 & underM 53:54.14--100%0.00%0.00%
264Zane Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
3111Nathan Hurst1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
4119Kye Oldham1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
5100Aaron Long1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
616Cameron Mcguffie1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
714Dublin Cundy1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
817Cullen Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
913Daniel Harrison1 Junior boys 16 & underM -1 lap3-----
1018Jyde Mcgarva1 Junior boys 16 & underM -2 laps2-----
  • Male - 1 Male (17&18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Jack Derry1 Male (17&18)M 59:42.63--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 2 Male senior (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
172Stefan Gabel2 Male senior (19-29)M 45:23.43--100%9.14%9.14%
2209Sam Hughes2 Male senior (19-29)M 54:31.13+9:07.7+20.11%83.26%-9.14%-9.14%
  • Male - 3 Male masters (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Kris Snow3 Male masters (30-39)M 54:36.74--100%0.00%0.00%
24Bevan Spratt3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
3107Ali Brownlee3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
491Tom Hambrook3 Male masters (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Hamish Lane4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 44:34.83--100%13.42%13.09%
228Braden Smith4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 47:23.83+2:49.0+6.32%94.06%7.95%7.60%
355Graham Muggridge4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 48:25.13+3:50.3+8.61%92.07%5.96%5.61%
46Kerry Johansen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 48:48.83+4:14.0+9.50%91.33%5.20%4.83%
530Alan Mclean4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 51:17.63+6:42.8+15.06%86.91%0.38%0.00%
651George Gray4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 52:05.83+7:31.0+16.86%85.57%-1.18%-1.57%
758Gavin Searle4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 53:40.33+9:05.5+20.39%83.06%-4.24%-4.64%
838Paul McGarva4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 57:51.43+13:16.6+29.78%77.05%-12.37%-12.80%
927Mike Simonsen4 Male master 2 (40-49)M 59:16.43+14:41.6+32.96%75.21%-15.12%-15.56%
1069Mark Lord4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1157Merv Hurst4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1231Alex Johnston4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
13106Jason Gabel4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
14104Matt Williams4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
1520Andy Cundy4 Male master 2 (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - 5 Male Veteran (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Steve Newlove5 Male Veteran (50+)M 45:45.63--100%14.00%13.08%
273Pete Wilson5 Male Veteran (50+)M 47:14.53+1:28.9+3.24%96.86%11.22%10.26%
348Paul Riordan5 Male Veteran (50+)M 48:47.63+3:02.0+6.63%93.78%8.30%7.31%
45Brett Herdman5 Male Veteran (50+)M 50:36.73+4:51.1+10.60%90.41%4.89%3.86%
537Ian Thomas5 Male Veteran (50+)M 54:40.63+8:55.0+19.49%83.69%-2.75%-3.86%
662Paul Mcleod5 Male Veteran (50+)M 57:52.13+12:06.5+26.46%79.08%-8.75%-9.92%
734Greig Anderson5 Male Veteran (50+)M 59:12.83+13:27.2+29.40%77.28%-11.28%-12.48%
835Chris Mitchell5 Male Veteran (50+)M 1:01:31.53+15:45.9+34.45%74.38%-15.62%-16.87%
936Graham Richardson5 Male Veteran (50+)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Grade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1162Aaven McgarvaGrade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)M 21:35.71--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Grade 8 (yr8 start/ yr9)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1181Jared LordGrade 8 (yr8 start/ yr9)M 23:52.11--100%0.00%0.00%