20180201 summer series race

Thursday, February 1, 2018 18:35 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Breakfast Point, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 65
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, February 1, 2018 19:34 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1125Finn Taylor Junior under 13 33:05.14--100%16.75%12.30%
21Oscar Coles Junior under 13 33:31.04+0:25.9+1.30%98.71%15.66%11.16%
366Joseph Hathaway Junior under 13 34:21.24+1:16.1+3.83%96.31%13.55%8.94%
449Xavier Bland Junior under 13 36:51.14+3:46.0+11.38%89.78%7.27%2.31%
5126Sam Taylor Junior under 13 38:35.94+5:30.8+16.66%85.72%2.87%-2.31%
6172Charlie Brown Junior under 13 39:54.44+6:49.3+20.62%82.91%-0.42%-5.78%
7233Pip Martin Junior under 13 49:12.94+16:07.8+48.75%67.23%-23.84%-30.46%
897Alan GiumelliG & G - Orange Male Open 52:23.54+19:18.4+58.35%63.15%-31.84%-38.88%
955Noah Symons Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
1042Linus Hansen Junior under 13M -1 lap3-----
11190William Garard Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
12181Paige Squire Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
13251Charlie Taylor Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
14108Elle Wilton Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
152Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1660Dave Wilton Male Open -1 lap3-----
1763John MulhallOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
18139Janet MartinOrange Female Open -1 lap3-----
1958Andrew LynchAre we there yet - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
20146Chris FraserFraser Brothers - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2172Joel BroadfootUp4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
22117Angus Downing Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
2319David Coles Male Open -1 lap3-----
24158Harry Dean Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
2574Nigel Squire Male Open -1 lap3-----
2652Ben Porter Male Open -1 lap3-----
2712Joel Eggleton Male Open -1 lap3-----
2813Jack Parr Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
29104Matt CorboyThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
30180Mick Benson Male Open -1 lap3-----
31189Brendan Garard Male Open -1 lap3-----
32118Brooke Martin Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
3316Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap3-----
3484Susan WrightDirt Divas - Orange Female Open -1 lap3-----
3515Anna MoodiePump it - Orange Female Open -1 lap3-----
36185Adam Lipscomb Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
37114Liam Downing Male Open -2 laps2-----
389Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
3989Scott Behrendorff Male Open -2 laps2-----
40177Michael GoslingAre we there yet - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
4154Jessica Richards Female Open -2 laps2-----
4270Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
4356Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
4443Raymond Selmes Male Open -2 laps2-----
4548Mitchel Bland Male Open -2 laps2-----
4645Austin Cutter Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
47123Caitlin Squire Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
48149Wes Cosier Male Open -2 laps2-----
49236Jack Martyr Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
5062Seth Mulhall Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
51153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -3 laps1-----
5226Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -3 laps1-----
53252Gavin Hillier Male Open -3 laps1-----
5430John PerrettOrange Male Open -3 laps1-----
5580Roy Jones Male Open -3 laps1-----
56163Julie Chapman Female Open -3 laps1-----
57171William Palmer Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
58122Sarah Squire Female Open -3 laps1-----
59234Brendan Stuart Male Open -3 laps1-----
60235Jonathan Martyr Male Open -3 laps1-----
-6Glenn PorterBangers & Moosh - CTMBC Male Open DNF0-----
-65Aidan Gosling Junior under 13 DNF0-----
-129Henry Coles Junior under 13 DNF0-----
-159Ben Broadly Teen 13 to 16 DNF0-----
-254Aidan Sugden Male Open DNF0-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1139Janet MartinOrange Female Open 39:56.33--100%19.51%24.41%
216Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open 52:49.33+12:53.0+32.26%75.61%-6.45%0.02%
384Susan WrightDirt Divas - Orange Female Open 52:50.73+12:54.4+32.32%75.58%-6.50%-0.02%
415Anna MoodiePump it - Orange Female Open 52:52.83+12:56.5+32.40%75.53%-6.57%-0.09%
554Jessica Richards Female Open -1 lap2-----
6153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps1-----
726Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -2 laps1-----
8163Julie Chapman Female Open -2 laps1-----
9122Sarah Squire Female Open -2 laps1-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1125Finn TaylorJunior under 13 33:05.14--100%12.78%10.22%
21Oscar ColesJunior under 13 33:31.04+0:25.9+1.30%98.71%11.64%9.05%
366Joseph HathawayJunior under 13 34:21.24+1:16.1+3.83%96.31%9.44%6.78%
449Xavier BlandJunior under 13 36:51.14+3:46.0+11.38%89.78%2.85%0.00%
5126Sam TaylorJunior under 13 38:35.94+5:30.8+16.66%85.72%-1.76%-4.74%
6172Charlie BrownJunior under 13 39:54.44+6:49.3+20.62%82.91%-5.20%-8.29%
7233Pip MartinJunior under 13 49:12.94+16:07.8+48.75%67.23%-29.74%-33.55%
855Noah SymonsJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
942Linus HansenJunior under 13M -1 lap3-----
10190William GarardJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
11181Paige SquireJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
12251Charlie TaylorJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
13108Elle WiltonJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
14117Angus DowningJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
15158Harry DeanJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
16185Adam LipscombJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----
1745Austin CutterJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----
18123Caitlin SquireJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----
1962Seth MulhallJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
20171William PalmerJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
-65Aidan GoslingJunior under 13 DNF0-----
-129Henry ColesJunior under 13 DNF0-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
197Alan GiumelliG & G - Orange Male Open 52:23.54--100%0.00%0.00%
22Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
360Dave Wilton Male Open -1 lap3-----
463John MulhallOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
558Andrew LynchAre we there yet - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
6146Chris FraserFraser Brothers - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
772Joel BroadfootUp4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
819David Coles Male Open -1 lap3-----
974Nigel Squire Male Open -1 lap3-----
1052Ben Porter Male Open -1 lap3-----
1112Joel Eggleton Male Open -1 lap3-----
12104Matt CorboyThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
13180Mick Benson Male Open -1 lap3-----
14189Brendan Garard Male Open -1 lap3-----
15114Liam Downing Male Open -2 laps2-----
169Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
1789Scott Behrendorff Male Open -2 laps2-----
18177Michael GoslingAre we there yet - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
1970Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
2056Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
2143Raymond Selmes Male Open -2 laps2-----
2248Mitchel Bland Male Open -2 laps2-----
23149Wes Cosier Male Open -2 laps2-----
24252Gavin Hillier Male Open -3 laps1-----
2530John PerrettOrange Male Open -3 laps1-----
2680Roy Jones Male Open -3 laps1-----
27234Brendan Stuart Male Open -3 laps1-----
28235Jonathan Martyr Male Open -3 laps1-----
-6Glenn PorterBangers & Moosh - CTMBC Male Open DNF0-----
-254Aidan Sugden Male Open DNF0-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113Jack ParrTeen 13 to 16 44:50.53--100%4.24%4.24%
2118Brooke MartinTeen 13 to 16 48:48.93+3:58.4+8.86%91.86%-4.24%-4.24%
3236Jack MartyrTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
-159Ben BroadlyTeen 13 to 16 DNF0-----