Jan 13 The Night Owl Run

Saturday, January 13, 2018 6:32 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 21
Timed on: samsung SM-T560NU
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Saturday, January 13, 2018 8:17 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Jan 13 The Night Owl Run

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
11808Shelby DropeM 25:37.8--100%36.10%35.84%
2940Jonathon BehnkeM 29:45.7+4:07.9+16.12%86.12%25.80%25.50%
31906Melissa RossF 30:32.5+4:54.7+19.16%83.92%23.86%23.55%
4969Jake ThorburnM 32:53.5+7:15.7+28.33%77.92%18.00%17.66%
5921Max NodwellM 34:17.4+8:39.6+33.79%74.74%14.51%14.16%
6968Tyler WalterM 36:31.1+10:53.3+42.48%70.18%8.96%8.59%
71809Jayden WatsonM 37:07.4+11:29.6+44.84%69.04%7.45%7.07%
8920Olivia LundmanF 37:11.7+11:33.9+45.12%68.91%7.27%6.89%
9917Alex BunkoM 39:42.3+14:04.5+54.92%64.55%1.01%0.61%
101909Aislinn DeenihanF 39:44.8+14:07.0+55.08%64.48%0.91%0.50%
11927Alexa BlacklockF 39:56.9+14:19.1+55.87%64.16%0.40%0.00%
12964Darren KitilaM 40:44.5+15:06.7+58.96%62.91%-1.57%-1.99%
131810Nora McallumF 41:14.3+15:36.5+60.90%62.15%-2.81%-3.23%
14916Dave MacallumM 41:14.7+15:36.9+60.92%62.14%-2.83%-3.25%
15955Keela HartF 41:39.8+16:02.0+62.56%61.52%-3.87%-4.29%
16967Kevin SteadmanM 43:04.4+17:26.6+68.06%59.50%-7.39%-7.82%
17922Lucy DimitroffF 45:29.1+19:51.3+77.47%56.35%-13.40%-13.86%
181904Rob HillM 46:03.5+20:25.7+79.70%55.65%-14.83%-15.29%
19937Steve BlacklockM 47:42.4+22:04.6+86.14%53.72%-18.94%-19.42%
20923Annette DimitroffF 54:26.9+28:49.1+112.44%47.07%-35.75%-36.30%
21919Katie LundmanF 57:18.3+31:40.5+123.59%44.73%-42.87%-43.45%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
11906Melissa RossF 30:32.5--100%29.08%25.94%
2920Olivia LundmanF 37:11.7+6:39.2+21.78%82.11%13.63%9.80%
31909Aislinn DeenihanF 39:44.8+9:12.3+30.14%76.84%7.70%3.62%
4927Alexa BlacklockF 39:56.9+9:24.4+30.80%76.45%7.23%3.13%
51810Nora McallumF 41:14.3+10:41.8+35.02%74.06%4.24%0.00%
6955Keela HartF 41:39.8+11:07.3+36.41%73.31%3.25%-1.03%
7922Lucy DimitroffF 45:29.1+14:56.6+48.93%67.15%-5.62%-10.30%
8923Annette DimitroffF 54:26.9+23:54.4+78.28%56.09%-26.44%-32.03%
9919Katie LundmanF 57:18.3+26:45.8+87.63%53.30%-33.07%-38.96%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
11808Shelby DropeM 25:37.8--100%32.37%33.28%
2940Jonathon BehnkeM 29:45.7+4:07.9+16.12%86.12%21.46%22.52%
3969Jake ThorburnM 32:53.5+7:15.7+28.33%77.92%13.20%14.38%
4921Max NodwellM 34:17.4+8:39.6+33.79%74.74%9.51%10.74%
5968Tyler WalterM 36:31.1+10:53.3+42.48%70.18%3.63%4.94%
61809Jayden WatsonM 37:07.4+11:29.6+44.84%69.04%2.04%3.36%
7917Alex BunkoM 39:42.3+14:04.5+54.92%64.55%-4.78%-3.36%
8964Darren KitilaM 40:44.5+15:06.7+58.96%62.91%-7.51%-6.06%
9916Dave MacallumM 41:14.7+15:36.9+60.92%62.14%-8.84%-7.37%
10967Kevin SteadmanM 43:04.4+17:26.6+68.06%59.50%-13.66%-12.13%
111904Rob HillM 46:03.5+20:25.7+79.70%55.65%-21.54%-19.90%
12937Steve BlacklockM 47:42.4+22:04.6+86.14%53.72%-25.89%-24.19%