CRR 2017 Silver Springs 8 K

Saturday, December 9, 2017 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Calgary, AB, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 65
Timed on: samsung SGH-I337M
Timed with: Webscorer FAN
Updated: Monday, February 12, 2018 10:49 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Calgary RoadRunners
Race website: www.calgaryroadrunners.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Chris GREGORM0017 31:38.0--100%29.95%27.06%
2-Maria ZAMBRANOF4049 31:44.0+0:06.0+0.32%99.68%29.73%26.83%
3-Mevlut KONTM1829 31:53.0+0:15.0+0.79%99.22%29.40%26.48%
4-Jackson FRANTZM1829 32:59.0+1:21.0+4.27%95.91%26.96%23.94%
5-Deborah BUHLERSF4049 33:55.0+2:17.0+7.22%93.27%24.90%21.79%
6-Donovan THORKELSONM4049 33:56.0+2:18.0+7.27%93.22%24.86%21.75%
7-Willie VASSM4049 33:57.0+2:19.0+7.32%93.18%24.82%21.71%
8-Ashley MYERSM4049 33:58.0+2:20.0+7.38%93.13%24.79%21.68%
9-David ROBERTSM3039 35:15.0+3:37.0+11.43%89.74%21.94%18.72%
10-Oleg TABELEVM5059 35:20.0+3:42.0+11.70%89.53%21.76%18.52%
11-Carson BANNONM3039 35:45.0+4:07.0+13.01%88.48%20.84%17.56%
12-Philippe LAGACEM4049 35:53.0+4:15.0+13.44%88.16%20.54%17.26%
13-Justin BRANTM1829 35:58.0+4:20.0+13.70%87.95%20.36%17.06%
14-Carl MILLERM4049 36:06.0+4:28.0+14.12%87.63%20.06%16.76%
15-Shawn BUNNINM3039 36:59.0+5:21.0+16.91%85.53%18.11%14.72%
16-Darren LAZARUKM5059 37:25.0+5:47.0+18.28%84.54%17.15%13.72%
17-Aleks JOHNSTONM3039 38:20.0+6:42.0+21.18%82.52%15.12%11.61%
18-Chuck DOWNIEM5059 38:21.0+6:43.0+21.23%82.49%15.08%11.57%
19-Marcus CROFTM5059 39:19.0+7:41.0+24.29%80.46%12.94%9.34%
20-Isabelle PAGEAUF4049 39:37.0+7:59.0+25.24%79.85%12.27%8.65%
21-Keith ALBINATIM6069 40:32.0+8:54.0+28.13%78.04%10.24%6.53%
22-Aidan OUTRIMM0017 40:41.0+9:03.0+28.61%77.76%9.91%6.19%
23-Chad HOUSTONM3039 40:53.0+9:15.0+29.24%77.37%9.47%5.73%
24-Ashley BUNNINF3039 40:58.0+9:20.0+29.50%77.22%9.28%5.53%
25-Robert MCCLUREM6069 41:05.0+9:27.0+29.87%77.00%9.03%5.27%
26-Don LEEM6069 41:30.0+9:52.0+31.19%76.22%8.10%4.30%
27-Alan LAMM4049 42:09.0+10:31.0+33.25%75.05%6.66%2.81%
28-Anne Marie LANDRYF3039 42:21.0+10:43.0+33.88%74.70%6.22%2.34%
29-Cindy SCHNEEF5059 42:50.0+11:12.0+35.41%73.85%5.15%1.23%
30-David SARGENTM4049 42:51.0+11:13.0+35.46%73.82%5.11%1.19%
31-Kathleen GALLAGHERF3039 43:10.0+11:32.0+36.46%73.28%4.41%0.46%
32-Eliot BRIDGEWATERM3039 43:18.0+11:40.0+36.88%73.06%4.12%0.15%
33-Tracy LEISHMANF4049 43:22.0+11:44.0+37.09%72.94%3.97%0.00%
34-Rob TAERUMM6069 43:56.0+12:18.0+38.88%72.00%2.72%-1.31%
35-Bruce WILLIAMSM5059 44:31.0+12:53.0+40.73%71.06%1.42%-2.65%
36-Philippa HOCKINGF5059 44:53.0+13:15.0+41.89%70.48%0.61%-3.50%
37-Bernard WONGM3039 45:40.0+14:02.0+44.36%69.27%-1.12%-5.30%
38-Jen SILVERTHORNF4049 46:16.0+14:38.0+46.26%68.37%-2.45%-6.69%
39-Suzanne BROOKSF5059 46:22.0+14:44.0+46.58%68.22%-2.67%-6.92%
40-Marion OWENF6069 46:50.0+15:12.0+48.05%67.54%-3.71%-7.99%
41-Ella MEYERSF0017 47:37.0+15:59.0+50.53%66.43%-5.44%-9.80%
42-Jeff CARLEYM6069 48:25.0+16:47.0+53.06%65.34%-7.21%-11.64%
43-Dele AJELEM5059 48:30.0+16:52.0+53.32%65.22%-7.40%-11.84%
44-Jim WEISERTM6069 48:56.0+17:18.0+54.69%64.65%-8.36%-12.84%
45-Elena TABELEVF4049 48:59.0+17:21.0+54.85%64.58%-8.47%-12.95%
46-Rob JOHNSTONM3039 49:01.0+17:23.0+54.95%64.54%-8.54%-13.03%
47-Danielle OGGYF1829 49:03.0+17:25.0+55.06%64.49%-8.61%-13.11%
48-Erin LLOYDF1829 49:27.0+17:49.0+56.32%63.97%-9.50%-14.03%
49-Jed SHAWM3039 49:32.0+17:54.0+56.59%63.86%-9.68%-14.22%
50-Chris MORRISONM6069 49:42.0+18:04.0+57.11%63.65%-10.05%-14.60%
51-Grace AJELEF1829 51:12.0+19:34.0+61.85%61.78%-13.38%-18.06%
52-Byron FREDERICKM6069 52:23.0+20:45.0+65.60%60.39%-16.00%-20.79%
53-Kiah LICHTIF0017 52:29.0+20:51.0+65.91%60.27%-16.22%-21.02%
54-Cynthia LOKEF3039 52:30.0+20:52.0+65.96%60.25%-16.25%-21.06%
55-Paul ROBERTSM4049 52:45.0+21:07.0+66.75%59.97%-16.81%-21.64%
56-Ken PARKM7099 52:49.0+21:11.0+66.97%59.89%-16.96%-21.79%
57-Jazz LEISHMANF0017 53:16.0+21:38.0+68.39%59.39%-17.95%-22.83%
58-Andree POWERSF5059 53:25.0+21:47.0+68.86%59.22%-18.28%-23.17%
59-Angelique LINGEF4049 58:28.0+26:50.0+84.83%54.10%-29.47%-34.82%
60-Douglas CAMPBELLM1829 58:50.0+27:12.0+85.99%53.77%-30.28%-35.66%
61-Tumi AJELEF1829 59:00.0+27:22.0+86.51%53.62%-30.65%-36.05%
62-Karin GERLACHF6069 1:04:05.0+32:27.0+102.58%49.36%-41.90%-47.77%
63-Song HAF3039 1:07:12.0+35:34.0+112.43%47.07%-48.81%-54.96%
64-Dave IRVINE-HALLIDAYM6069 1:12:40.0+41:02.0+129.72%43.53%-60.91%-67.56%
65-Derek WILKINSONM5059 1:12:41.0+41:03.0+129.77%43.52%-60.95%-67.60%
  • F0017
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Ella MEYERSF0017 47:37.0--100%6.86%9.27%
2-Kiah LICHTIF0017 52:29.0+4:52.0+10.22%90.73%-2.66%0.00%
3-Jazz LEISHMANF0017 53:16.0+5:39.0+11.87%89.39%-4.19%-1.49%
  • F1829
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Danielle OGGYF1829 49:03.0--100%5.99%2.53%
2-Erin LLOYDF1829 49:27.0+0:24.0+0.82%99.19%5.22%1.74%
3-Grace AJELEF1829 51:12.0+2:09.0+4.38%95.80%1.87%-1.74%
4-Tumi AJELEF1829 59:00.0+9:57.0+20.29%83.14%-13.08%-17.24%
  • F3039
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Ashley BUNNINF3039 40:58.0--100%16.80%5.10%
2-Anne Marie LANDRYF3039 42:21.0+1:23.0+3.38%96.73%13.99%1.89%
3-Kathleen GALLAGHERF3039 43:10.0+2:12.0+5.37%94.90%12.33%0.00%
4-Cynthia LOKEF3039 52:30.0+11:32.0+28.15%78.03%-6.63%-21.62%
5-Song HAF3039 1:07:12.0+26:14.0+64.04%60.96%-36.48%-55.68%
  • F4049
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Maria ZAMBRANOF4049 31:44.0--100%26.53%26.83%
2-Deborah BUHLERSF4049 33:55.0+2:11.0+6.88%93.56%21.48%21.79%
3-Isabelle PAGEAUF4049 39:37.0+7:53.0+24.84%80.10%8.28%8.65%
4-Tracy LEISHMANF4049 43:22.0+11:38.0+36.66%73.17%-0.40%0.00%
5-Jen SILVERTHORNF4049 46:16.0+14:32.0+45.80%68.59%-7.12%-6.69%
6-Elena TABELEVF4049 48:59.0+17:15.0+54.36%64.78%-13.41%-12.95%
7-Angelique LINGEF4049 58:28.0+26:44.0+84.24%54.28%-35.36%-34.82%
  • F5059
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Cindy SCHNEEF5059 42:50.0--100%8.62%6.12%
2-Philippa HOCKINGF5059 44:53.0+2:03.0+4.79%95.43%4.25%1.63%
3-Suzanne BROOKSF5059 46:22.0+3:32.0+8.25%92.38%1.08%-1.63%
4-Andree POWERSF5059 53:25.0+10:35.0+24.71%80.19%-13.96%-17.08%
  • F6069
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Marion OWENF6069 46:50.0--100%15.55%15.55%
2-Karin GERLACHF6069 1:04:05.0+17:15.0+36.83%73.08%-15.55%-15.55%
  • M0017
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Chris GREGORM0017 31:38.0--100%12.51%12.51%
2-Aidan OUTRIMM0017 40:41.0+9:03.0+28.61%77.76%-12.51%-12.51%
  • M1829
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Mevlut KONTM1829 31:53.0--100%20.13%7.52%
2-Jackson FRANTZM1829 32:59.0+1:06.0+3.45%96.66%17.37%4.33%
3-Justin BRANTM1829 35:58.0+4:05.0+12.81%88.65%9.90%-4.33%
4-Douglas CAMPBELLM1829 58:50.0+26:57.0+84.53%54.19%-47.39%-70.66%
  • M3039
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-David ROBERTSM3039 35:15.0--100%15.34%13.78%
2-Carson BANNONM3039 35:45.0+0:30.0+1.42%98.60%14.14%12.56%
3-Shawn BUNNINM3039 36:59.0+1:44.0+4.92%95.31%11.17%9.54%
4-Aleks JOHNSTONM3039 38:20.0+3:05.0+8.75%91.96%7.93%6.24%
5-Chad HOUSTONM3039 40:53.0+5:38.0+15.98%86.22%1.81%0.00%
6-Eliot BRIDGEWATERM3039 43:18.0+8:03.0+22.84%81.41%-4.00%-5.91%
7-Bernard WONGM3039 45:40.0+10:25.0+29.55%77.19%-9.68%-11.70%
8-Rob JOHNSTONM3039 49:01.0+13:46.0+39.05%71.91%-17.73%-19.89%
9-Jed SHAWM3039 49:32.0+14:17.0+40.52%71.16%-18.97%-21.16%
  • M4049
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Donovan THORKELSONM4049 33:56.0--100%12.88%5.72%
2-Willie VASSM4049 33:57.0+0:01.0+0.05%99.95%12.83%5.67%
3-Ashley MYERSM4049 33:58.0+0:02.0+0.10%99.90%12.79%5.63%
4-Philippe LAGACEM4049 35:53.0+1:57.0+5.75%94.57%7.87%0.30%
5-Carl MILLERM4049 36:06.0+2:10.0+6.39%94.00%7.31%-0.30%
6-Alan LAMM4049 42:09.0+8:13.0+24.21%80.51%-8.22%-17.11%
7-David SARGENTM4049 42:51.0+8:55.0+26.28%79.19%-10.02%-19.06%
8-Paul ROBERTSM4049 52:45.0+18:49.0+55.45%64.33%-35.44%-46.56%
  • M5059
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Oleg TABELEVM5059 35:20.0--100%21.76%10.13%
2-Darren LAZARUKM5059 37:25.0+2:05.0+5.90%94.43%17.15%4.83%
3-Chuck DOWNIEM5059 38:21.0+3:01.0+8.54%92.13%15.08%2.46%
4-Marcus CROFTM5059 39:19.0+3:59.0+11.27%89.87%12.94%0.00%
5-Bruce WILLIAMSM5059 44:31.0+9:11.0+25.99%79.37%1.42%-13.23%
6-Dele AJELEM5059 48:30.0+13:10.0+37.26%72.85%-7.40%-23.36%
7-Derek WILKINSONM5059 1:12:41.0+37:21.0+105.71%48.61%-60.95%-84.87%
  • M6069
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Keith ALBINATIM6069 40:32.0--100%16.93%16.28%
2-Robert MCCLUREM6069 41:05.0+0:33.0+1.36%98.66%15.80%15.15%
3-Don LEEM6069 41:30.0+0:58.0+2.38%97.67%14.95%14.29%
4-Rob TAERUMM6069 43:56.0+3:24.0+8.39%92.26%9.96%9.26%
5-Jeff CARLEYM6069 48:25.0+7:53.0+19.45%83.72%0.77%0.00%
6-Jim WEISERTM6069 48:56.0+8:24.0+20.72%82.83%-0.28%-1.07%
7-Chris MORRISONM6069 49:42.0+9:10.0+22.62%81.56%-1.86%-2.65%
8-Byron FREDERICKM6069 52:23.0+11:51.0+29.24%77.38%-7.36%-8.19%
9-Dave IRVINE-HALLIDAYM6069 1:12:40.0+32:08.0+79.28%55.78%-48.92%-50.09%
  • M7099
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Ken PARKM7099 52:49.0--100%0.00%0.00%