2017 Reindeer Run

Saturday, December 16, 2017 11:02 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: McCook, NE, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, December 19, 2017 7:23 AM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1743Tucker Gillespie19 & Under14M 22:47.5--100%38.49%34.34%
2754Staci Blomstedt30-3938F 24:07.6+1:20.1+5.86%94.47%34.88%30.49%
3753Jason Blomstedt30-3939M 24:16.0+1:28.5+6.47%93.92%34.50%30.09%
4740Grant Cappel19 & Under12M 24:25.0+1:37.5+7.13%93.34%34.10%29.66%
5771Mike Farr30-3938M 24:25.6+1:38.1+7.17%93.31%34.07%29.63%
6742Grace Cappel19 & Under13F 24:32.1+1:44.6+7.65%92.89%33.78%29.32%
7763Caleb Wilkinson19 & Under10M 25:33.1+2:45.6+12.11%89.20%31.04%26.39%
8766Joslyn Hammond19 & Under13F 26:12.3+3:24.8+14.98%86.97%29.27%24.50%
9768Tonya Koeppen30-3939F 26:54.3+4:06.8+18.05%84.71%27.38%22.49%
10746Chris Corbett30-3934M 26:55.2+4:07.7+18.11%84.66%27.34%22.44%
11759Ethan Graff19 & Under14M 27:27.2+4:39.7+20.45%83.02%25.90%20.91%
12767Davien Hanson19 & Under10M 28:28.3+5:40.8+24.92%80.05%23.16%17.97%
13772Martha Roe50-5955F 28:52.9+6:05.4+26.72%78.91%22.05%16.79%
14773Ray Chmiel50-5959M 28:54.5+6:07.0+26.84%78.84%21.98%16.72%
15762Joshua Wilkinson19 & Under10M 29:15.1+6:27.6+28.34%77.92%21.05%15.73%
16764Shelley Wilkinson40-4942F 29:23.4+6:35.9+28.95%77.55%20.68%15.33%
17747Junior Hollerich20-2926M 31:43.4+8:55.9+39.19%71.85%14.38%8.61%
18745Theresa Eschliman50-5957F 31:58.1+9:10.6+40.26%71.29%13.72%7.90%
19780Karen Bortner30-394F 33:43.4+10:55.9+47.96%67.58%8.98%2.84%
20778Layten Bortner19 & Under12M 33:43.6+10:56.1+47.98%67.58%8.97%2.84%
21782April Jones40-4943F 33:59.7+11:12.2+49.16%67.04%8.25%2.06%
22755Jackson Blomstedt19 & Under9M 34:39.6+11:52.1+52.07%65.76%6.45%0.15%
23752Axel Blomstedt19 & Under7M 34:45.7+11:58.2+52.52%65.57%6.18%-0.15%
24779Paige Bortner19 & Under10F 34:49.7+12:02.2+52.81%65.44%6.00%-0.34%
25765Shane Wilkinson40-4943M 34:59.7+12:12.2+53.54%65.13%5.55%-0.82%
26783Kelsey Messinger20-2928F 35:34.7+12:47.2+56.10%64.06%3.97%-2.50%
27741Andi Cappel40-4941F 36:58.2+14:10.7+62.21%61.65%0.22%-6.51%
28744Julie Ann Gillespie40-4946F 36:59.8+14:12.3+62.33%61.60%0.15%-6.59%
29761Eli Graff19 & Under9M 38:25.7+15:38.2+68.61%59.31%-3.72%-10.71%
30751Jim Olson60 and over64M 38:48.6+16:01.1+70.28%58.73%-4.75%-11.81%
31769Jacob Ball19 & Under13M 39:09.8+16:22.3+71.83%58.20%-5.70%-12.83%
32781Mandy King30-3934F 39:15.8+16:28.3+72.27%58.05%-5.97%-13.12%
33760Emma Graff19 & Under11F 44:28.4+21:40.9+95.13%51.25%-20.03%-28.13%
34775Jerry Shotkoski60 and over62M 45:12.5+22:25.0+98.35%50.41%-22.02%-30.24%
35756Rose Cayer50-5950F 45:19.8+22:32.3+98.89%50.28%-22.35%-30.59%
36776Joann Shotkoski50-5957F 45:37.0+22:49.5+100.15%49.96%-23.12%-31.42%
37757Tess Brown60 and over66F 49:37.0+26:49.5+117.70%45.94%-33.91%-42.94%
38748Sharon Beiber60 and over70F 49:55.5+27:08.0+119.05%45.65%-34.75%-43.83%
39777Janet Timm50-5951F 55:41.5+32:54.0+144.35%40.92%-50.31%-60.44%
40770Denise Ball40-4948F 58:11.6+35:24.1+155.33%39.17%-57.06%-67.65%
41749Beth Anderson40-4947F 59:26.2+36:38.7+160.78%38.35%-60.42%-71.23%
42750Amanda Felker40-4941F 59:26.8+36:39.3+160.83%38.34%-60.45%-71.26%
43739Roxann Geihsler50-5956F 1:02:36.2+39:48.7+174.68%36.41%-68.97%-80.36%
43774Shelly Berndt50-5952F 1:02:36.2+39:48.7+174.68%36.41%-68.97%-80.36%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1754Staci Blomstedt30-3938F 24:07.6--100%41.80%34.79%
2742Grace Cappel19 & Under13F 24:32.1+0:24.5+1.69%98.34%40.81%33.68%
3766Joslyn Hammond19 & Under13F 26:12.3+2:04.7+8.61%92.07%36.78%29.17%
4768Tonya Koeppen30-3939F 26:54.3+2:46.7+11.52%89.67%35.09%27.28%
5772Martha Roe50-5955F 28:52.9+4:45.3+19.71%83.54%30.33%21.93%
6764Shelley Wilkinson40-4942F 29:23.4+5:15.8+21.82%82.09%29.10%20.56%
7745Theresa Eschliman50-5957F 31:58.1+7:50.5+32.50%75.47%22.88%13.59%
8780Karen Bortner30-394F 33:43.4+9:35.8+39.78%71.54%18.65%8.85%
9782April Jones40-4943F 33:59.7+9:52.1+40.90%70.97%17.99%8.11%
10779Paige Bortner19 & Under10F 34:49.7+10:42.1+44.36%69.27%15.98%5.86%
11783Kelsey Messinger20-2928F 35:34.7+11:27.1+47.46%67.81%14.17%3.83%
12741Andi Cappel40-4941F 36:58.2+12:50.6+53.23%65.26%10.81%0.07%
13744Julie Ann Gillespie40-4946F 36:59.8+12:52.2+53.34%65.21%10.75%0.00%
14781Mandy King30-3934F 39:15.8+15:08.2+62.74%61.45%5.28%-6.13%
15760Emma Graff19 & Under11F 44:28.4+20:20.8+84.33%54.25%-7.29%-20.21%
16756Rose Cayer50-5950F 45:19.8+21:12.2+87.88%53.22%-9.36%-22.52%
17776Joann Shotkoski50-5957F 45:37.0+21:29.4+89.07%52.89%-10.05%-23.30%
18757Tess Brown60 and over66F 49:37.0+25:29.4+105.65%48.63%-19.70%-34.11%
19748Sharon Beiber60 and over70F 49:55.5+25:47.9+106.93%48.33%-20.44%-34.94%
20777Janet Timm50-5951F 55:41.5+31:33.9+130.83%43.32%-34.35%-50.53%
21770Denise Ball40-4948F 58:11.6+34:04.0+141.20%41.46%-40.39%-57.29%
22749Beth Anderson40-4947F 59:26.2+35:18.6+146.35%40.59%-43.39%-60.65%
23750Amanda Felker40-4941F 59:26.8+35:19.2+146.39%40.59%-43.41%-60.68%
24739Roxann Geihsler50-5956F 1:02:36.2+38:28.6+159.48%38.54%-51.03%-69.21%
24774Shelly Berndt50-5952F 1:02:36.2+38:28.6+159.48%38.54%-51.03%-69.21%
  • Female - 19 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1742Grace Cappel19 & Under13F 24:32.1--100%24.53%19.60%
2766Joslyn Hammond19 & Under13F 26:12.3+1:40.2+6.81%93.63%19.40%14.13%
3779Paige Bortner19 & Under10F 34:49.7+10:17.6+41.95%70.45%-7.13%-14.13%
4760Emma Graff19 & Under11F 44:28.4+19:56.3+81.26%55.17%-36.80%-45.73%
  • Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1783Kelsey Messinger20-2928F 35:34.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1754Staci Blomstedt30-3938F 24:07.6--100%22.18%20.41%
2768Tonya Koeppen30-3939F 26:54.3+2:46.7+11.52%89.67%13.22%11.25%
3780Karen Bortner30-394F 33:43.4+9:35.8+39.78%71.54%-8.77%-11.25%
4781Mandy King30-3934F 39:15.8+15:08.2+62.74%61.45%-26.64%-29.52%
  • Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1764Shelley Wilkinson40-4942F 29:23.4--100%34.57%20.56%
2782April Jones40-4943F 33:59.7+4:36.3+15.67%86.45%24.32%8.11%
3741Andi Cappel40-4941F 36:58.2+7:34.8+25.79%79.50%17.70%0.07%
4744Julie Ann Gillespie40-4946F 36:59.8+7:36.4+25.88%79.44%17.64%0.00%
5770Denise Ball40-4948F 58:11.6+28:48.2+98.00%50.50%-29.55%-57.29%
6749Beth Anderson40-4947F 59:26.2+30:02.8+102.23%49.45%-32.32%-60.65%
7750Amanda Felker40-4941F 59:26.8+30:03.4+102.27%49.44%-32.34%-60.68%
  • Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1772Martha Roe50-5955F 28:52.9--100%39.23%36.69%
2745Theresa Eschliman50-5957F 31:58.1+3:05.2+10.69%90.34%32.74%29.92%
3756Rose Cayer50-5950F 45:19.8+16:26.9+56.95%63.71%4.62%0.63%
4776Joann Shotkoski50-5957F 45:37.0+16:44.1+57.94%63.31%4.02%0.00%
5777Janet Timm50-5951F 55:41.5+26:48.6+92.83%51.86%-17.18%-22.09%
6739Roxann Geihsler50-5956F 1:02:36.2+33:43.3+116.76%46.13%-31.72%-37.24%
6774Shelly Berndt50-5952F 1:02:36.2+33:43.3+116.76%46.13%-31.72%-37.24%
  • Female - 60 and over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1757Tess Brown60 and over66F 49:37.0--100%0.31%0.31%
2748Sharon Beiber60 and over70F 49:55.5+0:18.5+0.62%99.38%-0.31%-0.31%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1743Tucker Gillespie19 & Under14M 22:47.5--100%27.09%22.08%
2753Jason Blomstedt30-3939M 24:16.0+1:28.5+6.47%93.92%22.37%17.04%
3740Grant Cappel19 & Under12M 24:25.0+1:37.5+7.13%93.34%21.89%16.53%
4771Mike Farr30-3938M 24:25.6+1:38.1+7.17%93.31%21.86%16.49%
5763Caleb Wilkinson19 & Under10M 25:33.1+2:45.6+12.11%89.20%18.26%12.65%
6746Chris Corbett30-3934M 26:55.2+4:07.7+18.11%84.66%13.88%7.97%
7759Ethan Graff19 & Under14M 27:27.2+4:39.7+20.45%83.02%12.18%6.15%
8767Davien Hanson19 & Under10M 28:28.3+5:40.8+24.92%80.05%8.92%2.67%
9773Ray Chmiel50-5959M 28:54.5+6:07.0+26.84%78.84%7.52%1.17%
10762Joshua Wilkinson19 & Under10M 29:15.1+6:27.6+28.34%77.92%6.42%0.00%
11747Junior Hollerich20-2926M 31:43.4+8:55.9+39.19%71.85%-1.48%-8.45%
12778Layten Bortner19 & Under12M 33:43.6+10:56.1+47.98%67.58%-7.89%-15.30%
13755Jackson Blomstedt19 & Under9M 34:39.6+11:52.1+52.07%65.76%-10.88%-18.49%
14752Axel Blomstedt19 & Under7M 34:45.7+11:58.2+52.52%65.57%-11.20%-18.84%
15765Shane Wilkinson40-4943M 34:59.7+12:12.2+53.54%65.13%-11.95%-19.63%
16761Eli Graff19 & Under9M 38:25.7+15:38.2+68.61%59.31%-22.93%-31.37%
17751Jim Olson60 and over64M 38:48.6+16:01.1+70.28%58.73%-24.15%-32.68%
18769Jacob Ball19 & Under13M 39:09.8+16:22.3+71.83%58.20%-25.28%-33.88%
19775Jerry Shotkoski60 and over62M 45:12.5+22:25.0+98.35%50.41%-44.62%-54.55%
  • Male - 19 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1743Tucker Gillespie19 & Under14M 22:47.5--100%25.97%22.08%
2740Grant Cappel19 & Under12M 24:25.0+1:37.5+7.13%93.34%20.70%16.53%
3763Caleb Wilkinson19 & Under10M 25:33.1+2:45.6+12.11%89.20%17.01%12.65%
4759Ethan Graff19 & Under14M 27:27.2+4:39.7+20.45%83.02%10.83%6.15%
5767Davien Hanson19 & Under10M 28:28.3+5:40.8+24.92%80.05%7.53%2.67%
6762Joshua Wilkinson19 & Under10M 29:15.1+6:27.6+28.34%77.92%4.99%0.00%
7778Layten Bortner19 & Under12M 33:43.6+10:56.1+47.98%67.58%-9.54%-15.30%
8755Jackson Blomstedt19 & Under9M 34:39.6+11:52.1+52.07%65.76%-12.57%-18.49%
9752Axel Blomstedt19 & Under7M 34:45.7+11:58.2+52.52%65.57%-12.90%-18.84%
10761Eli Graff19 & Under9M 38:25.7+15:38.2+68.61%59.31%-24.81%-31.37%
11769Jacob Ball19 & Under13M 39:09.8+16:22.3+71.83%58.20%-27.20%-33.88%
  • Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1747Junior Hollerich20-2926M 31:43.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1753Jason Blomstedt30-3939M 24:16.0--100%3.72%0.66%
2771Mike Farr30-3938M 24:25.6+0:09.6+0.66%99.34%3.09%0.00%
3746Chris Corbett30-3934M 26:55.2+2:39.2+10.93%90.14%-6.81%-10.21%
  • Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1765Shane Wilkinson40-4943M 34:59.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1773Ray Chmiel50-5959M 28:54.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 60 and over
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1751Jim Olson60 and over64M 38:48.6--100%7.62%7.62%
2775Jerry Shotkoski60 and over62M 45:12.5+6:23.9+16.49%85.85%-7.62%-7.62%