Triathlon South Club Race 1 - Aquathlon

Saturday, December 9, 2017 10:30 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Seven Mile Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 20
Timed on: ROCO MID-1060
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, February 21, 2018 11:43 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Triathlon South
Race website: www.triathlonsouth.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Enticer: 300m|2.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Barnes JoshuaJunior13M 27:17.0--100%7.96%7.96%
223Dalco JohnVeteran61M 32:00.0+4:43.0+17.29%85.26%-7.96%-7.96%
  • Enticer: 300m|2.5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Barnes JoshuaJunior13M 27:17.0--100%7.96%7.96%
223Dalco JohnVeteran61M 32:00.0+4:43.0+17.29%85.26%-7.96%-7.96%
  • Enticer: 300m|2.5km Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Barnes JoshuaJunior13M 27:17.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Enticer: 300m|2.5km Male - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
123Dalco JohnVeteran61M 32:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint: 750m|5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Anderson MichaelVeteran53M 32:15.0--100%19.33%20.09%
228Page StuartSenior38M 34:05.0+1:50.0+5.68%94.62%14.75%15.55%
326Gretton RodneySeniorM 35:40.0+3:25.0+10.59%90.42%10.79%11.63%
420Dorney FinnSenior35M 36:00.0+3:45.0+11.63%89.58%9.95%10.80%
527Blundell NigelSenior37M 39:15.0+7:00.0+21.71%82.17%1.82%2.75%
69Bumford DanikaVeteran40F 39:25.0+7:10.0+22.22%81.82%1.41%2.33%
711Barnes DaveVeteran46M 40:00.0+7:45.0+24.03%80.63%-0.05%0.89%
81Barrett SheilaVeteran44F 40:43.0+8:28.0+26.25%79.21%-1.85%-0.89%
914Nash RoseSenior37F 42:07.0+9:52.0+30.59%76.57%-5.35%-4.36%
103Dew MarkVeteran54M 42:43.0+10:28.0+32.45%75.50%-6.85%-5.84%
1118Buchanan NoellaVeteran55F 43:25.0+11:10.0+34.63%74.28%-8.60%-7.58%
1221Barons ValeriaVeteran46F 43:42.0+11:27.0+35.50%73.80%-9.31%-8.28%
1313Lade MeganVeteran61F 44:08.0+11:53.0+36.85%73.07%-10.39%-9.35%
1429Cook JoVeteranF 46:14.0+13:59.0+43.36%69.75%-15.65%-14.56%
-10Davis IvanVeteran64M DNF-----
-17Moore SophieJunior17F DNF-----
  • Sprint: 750m|5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19Bumford DanikaVeteran40F 39:25.0--100%7.95%9.21%
21Barrett SheilaVeteran44F 40:43.0+1:18.0+3.30%96.81%4.91%6.22%
314Nash RoseSenior37F 42:07.0+2:42.0+6.85%93.59%1.64%2.99%
418Buchanan NoellaVeteran55F 43:25.0+4:00.0+10.15%90.79%-1.40%0.00%
521Barons ValeriaVeteran46F 43:42.0+4:17.0+10.87%90.20%-2.06%-0.65%
613Lade MeganVeteran61F 44:08.0+4:43.0+11.97%89.31%-3.07%-1.65%
729Cook JoVeteranF 46:14.0+6:49.0+17.29%85.26%-7.97%-6.49%
-17Moore SophieJunior17F DNF-----
  • Sprint: 750m|5km Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-17Moore SophieJunior17F DNF-----
  • Sprint: 750m|5km Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
114Nash RoseSenior37F 42:07.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint: 750m|5km Female - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19Bumford DanikaVeteran40F 39:25.0--100%8.20%9.51%
21Barrett SheilaVeteran44F 40:43.0+1:18.0+3.30%96.81%5.17%6.52%
318Buchanan NoellaVeteran55F 43:25.0+4:00.0+10.15%90.79%-1.12%0.33%
421Barons ValeriaVeteran46F 43:42.0+4:17.0+10.87%90.20%-1.78%-0.33%
513Lade MeganVeteran61F 44:08.0+4:43.0+11.97%89.31%-2.79%-1.32%
629Cook JoVeteranF 46:14.0+6:49.0+17.29%85.26%-7.68%-6.14%
  • Sprint: 750m|5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Anderson MichaelVeteran53M 32:15.0--100%13.16%10.42%
228Page StuartSenior38M 34:05.0+1:50.0+5.68%94.62%8.23%5.32%
326Gretton RodneySeniorM 35:40.0+3:25.0+10.59%90.42%3.96%0.93%
420Dorney FinnSenior35M 36:00.0+3:45.0+11.63%89.58%3.06%0.00%
527Blundell NigelSenior37M 39:15.0+7:00.0+21.71%82.17%-5.69%-9.03%
611Barnes DaveVeteran46M 40:00.0+7:45.0+24.03%80.63%-7.71%-11.11%
73Dew MarkVeteran54M 42:43.0+10:28.0+32.45%75.50%-15.02%-18.66%
-10Davis IvanVeteran64M DNF-----
  • Sprint: 750m|5km Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Page StuartSenior38M 34:05.0--100%5.98%4.88%
226Gretton RodneySeniorM 35:40.0+1:35.0+4.65%95.56%1.61%0.47%
320Dorney FinnSenior35M 36:00.0+1:55.0+5.62%94.68%0.69%-0.47%
427Blundell NigelSenior37M 39:15.0+5:10.0+15.16%86.84%-8.28%-9.53%
  • Sprint: 750m|5km Male - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Anderson MichaelVeteran53M 32:15.0--100%15.85%19.38%
211Barnes DaveVeteran46M 40:00.0+7:45.0+24.03%80.63%-4.38%0.00%
33Dew MarkVeteran54M 42:43.0+10:28.0+32.45%75.50%-11.47%-6.79%
-10Davis IvanVeteran64M DNF-----
  • Team Sprint: 750m|5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
14Zielinski AndrewVeteran42M 48:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%
15Hope AllisonVeteran44F 48:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team Sprint: 750m|5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Hope AllisonVeteran44F 48:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team Sprint: 750m|5k Female - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Hope AllisonVeteran44F 48:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team Sprint: 750m|5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
14Zielinski AndrewVeteran42M 48:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team Sprint: 750m|5k Male - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
14Zielinski AndrewVeteran42M 48:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%