2017 MBSEF Season Opener Skate

Sunday, December 10, 2017 1:06 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Bend, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Photocell: TAG-Heuer
Updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 3:31 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Race website: Mbsef.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Isabel RodhouseMBSEF U14F 11:20.09--100%5.82%3.83%13:06:23.58
24Henry MicekMBSEF U14M 11:33.42+0:13.33+1.96%98.08%3.97%1.95%13:06:23.58
33Zachary JayneMBSEF U14M 11:44.26+0:24.17+3.55%96.57%2.47%0.41%13:06:23.58
  • 3k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Isabel RodhouseMBSEF U14F 11:20.09--100%8.78%5.00%13:06:23.58
21Ashley BooneMBSEF U14F 11:55.92+0:35.83+5.27%95.00%3.98%0.00%13:06:23.58
36Violet RodhouseMBSEF U10F 14:00.71+2:40.62+23.62%80.89%-12.76%-17.43%13:06:23.58
  • 3k Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Violet RodhouseMBSEF U10F 14:00.71--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 3k Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Isabel RodhouseMBSEF U14F 11:20.09--100%2.57%2.57%13:06:23.58
21Ashley BooneMBSEF U14F 11:55.92+0:35.83+5.27%95.00%-2.57%-2.57%13:06:23.58
  • 3k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Henry MicekMBSEF U14M 11:33.42--100%1.58%1.74%13:06:23.58
23Zachary JayneMBSEF U14M 11:44.26+0:10.84+1.56%98.46%0.04%0.21%13:06:23.58
37Rex CordellMBSEF U14M 11:47.19+0:13.77+1.99%98.05%-0.38%-0.21%13:06:23.58
  • 3k Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Aidan JacobusMBSEF U12M 11:53.21--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 3k Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Henry MicekMBSEF U14M 11:33.42--100%1.17%1.54%13:06:23.58
23Zachary JayneMBSEF U14M 11:44.26+0:10.84+1.56%98.46%-0.38%0.00%13:06:23.58
37Rex CordellMBSEF U14M 11:47.19+0:13.77+1.99%98.05%-0.79%-0.42%13:06:23.58
  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Carly WynnNone SeniorF 11:57.91--100%18.76%18.80%13:06:23.58
2107Maximus NyeMBSEF U16M 12:51.40+0:53.49+7.45%93.07%12.71%12.75%13:06:23.58
3106Sarah KilroyMBSEF U16F 12:53.82+0:55.91+7.79%92.77%12.43%12.47%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Carly WynnNone SeniorF 11:57.91--100%21.13%23.58%13:06:23.58
2106Sarah KilroyMBSEF U16F 12:53.82+0:55.91+7.79%92.77%14.99%17.63%13:06:23.58
3111Annie McColganMBSEF U16F 13:05.19+1:07.28+9.37%91.43%13.74%16.42%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - M2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1110Lindsay BentsonM2F 14:57.88--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1101Janna BednorzNone M3F 17:48.78--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1104Dagmar ErikssonXC Oregon M9F 17:43.97--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Carly WynnNone SeniorF 11:57.91--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1106Sarah KilroyMBSEF U16F 12:53.82--100%14.93%18.24%13:06:23.58
2111Annie McColganMBSEF U16F 13:05.19+0:11.37+1.47%98.55%13.68%17.04%13:06:23.58
3103Katelyn CostelloMBSEF U16F 15:39.43+2:45.61+21.40%82.37%-3.28%0.74%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112Gemma MunckMBSEF U20F 13:26.62--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1107Maximus NyeMBSEF U16M 12:51.40--100%4.84%2.78%13:06:23.58
2115Zane StromeMBSEF U16M 12:56.23+0:04.83+0.63%99.38%4.24%2.17%13:06:23.58
3102Jeffrey BertMBSEF U16M 13:30.71+0:39.31+5.10%95.15%-0.01%-2.17%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1107Maximus NyeMBSEF U16M 12:51.40--100%4.84%2.78%13:06:23.58
2115Zane StromeMBSEF U16M 12:56.23+0:04.83+0.63%99.38%4.24%2.17%13:06:23.58
3102Jeffrey BertMBSEF U16M 13:30.71+0:39.31+5.10%95.15%-0.01%-2.17%13:06:23.58
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1216Hunter GreeneMBSEF U20M 23:42.87--100%21.98%19.96%13:06:23.58
2218Will LangeMBSEF U20M 24:31.41+0:48.54+3.41%96.70%19.32%17.23%13:06:23.58
3200Marshall GreeneXC Oregon M2M 24:37.40+0:54.53+3.83%96.31%18.99%16.89%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1215Mary WellingtonXC Oregon M4F 27:06.32--100%16.69%20.59%13:06:23.58
2222Kirsten Munck M5F 34:06.80+7:00.48+25.85%79.46%-4.84%0.06%13:06:23.58
3221Cynthia EngelWebskis M4F 34:09.21+7:02.89+26.00%79.36%-4.97%-0.06%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Female - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1215Mary WellingtonXC Oregon M4F 27:06.32--100%11.51%11.51%13:06:23.58
2221Cynthia EngelWebskis M4F 34:09.21+7:02.89+26.00%79.36%-11.51%-11.51%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Female - M5
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1222Kirsten MunckM5F 34:06.80--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Female - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1219Hilary GarrettMBSEF M7F 34:46.62--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1216Hunter GreeneMBSEF U20M 23:42.87--100%20.74%18.34%13:06:23.58
2218Will LangeMBSEF U20M 24:31.41+0:48.54+3.41%96.70%18.04%15.55%13:06:23.58
3200Marshall GreeneXC Oregon M2M 24:37.40+0:54.53+3.83%96.31%17.70%15.21%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1208Peter MadsenXC Oregon M1M 31:07.55--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1200Marshall GreeneXC Oregon M2M 24:37.40--100%8.40%8.40%13:06:23.58
2214Peter TiernanNone M2M 29:08.19+4:30.79+18.33%84.51%-8.40%-8.40%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Colin MahoodXC Oregon M3M 28:23.21--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1212David SjogrenXC Oregon M5M 25:25.75--100%14.72%15.57%13:06:23.58
2213Brad St ClairXC Oregon M5M 28:03.76+2:38.01+10.36%90.62%5.88%6.83%13:06:23.58
3204Dan FranekNone M5M 30:07.22+4:41.47+18.45%84.43%-1.02%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1207Jeff JonesNone M7M 28:56.69--100%15.77%15.77%13:06:23.58
2201Mike BogarTNC M7M 39:46.91+10:50.22+37.44%72.76%-15.77%-15.77%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1210Mark PainterNone M8M 36:17.23--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1211Len SherrNone M9M 33:55.56--100%6.19%6.19%13:06:23.58
2203John CobournNone M9M 38:24.27+4:28.70+13.20%88.34%-6.19%-6.19%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1216Hunter GreeneMBSEF U20M 23:42.87--100%4.06%4.32%13:06:23.58
2218Will LangeMBSEF U20M 24:31.41+0:48.54+3.41%96.70%0.78%1.05%13:06:23.58
3206Albert HesseMBSEF U20M 25:02.70+1:19.83+5.61%94.69%-1.33%-1.05%13:06:23.58