2017 MBSEF Season Opener Skate

Sunday, December 10, 2017 1:06 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Bend, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Photocell: TAG-Heuer
Updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 3:31 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Race website: Mbsef.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Isabel RodhouseMBSEF U14F 11:20.09--100%5.82%3.83%13:06:23.58
24Henry MicekMBSEF U14M 11:33.42+0:13.33+1.96%98.08%3.97%1.95%13:06:23.58
33Zachary JayneMBSEF U14M 11:44.26+0:24.17+3.55%96.57%2.47%0.41%13:06:23.58
47Rex CordellMBSEF U14M 11:47.19+0:27.10+3.98%96.17%2.07%0.00%13:06:23.58
52Aidan JacobusMBSEF U12M 11:53.21+0:33.12+4.87%95.36%1.23%-0.85%13:06:23.58
61Ashley BooneMBSEF U14F 11:55.92+0:35.83+5.27%95.00%0.86%-1.23%13:06:23.58
76Violet RodhouseMBSEF U10F 14:00.71+2:40.62+23.62%80.89%-16.42%-18.88%13:06:23.58
  • 3k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Isabel RodhouseMBSEF U14F 11:20.09--100%8.78%5.00%13:06:23.58
21Ashley BooneMBSEF U14F 11:55.92+0:35.83+5.27%95.00%3.98%0.00%13:06:23.58
36Violet RodhouseMBSEF U10F 14:00.71+2:40.62+23.62%80.89%-12.76%-17.43%13:06:23.58
  • 3k Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Violet RodhouseMBSEF U10F 14:00.71--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 3k Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Isabel RodhouseMBSEF U14F 11:20.09--100%2.57%2.57%13:06:23.58
21Ashley BooneMBSEF U14F 11:55.92+0:35.83+5.27%95.00%-2.57%-2.57%13:06:23.58
  • 3k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Henry MicekMBSEF U14M 11:33.42--100%1.58%1.74%13:06:23.58
23Zachary JayneMBSEF U14M 11:44.26+0:10.84+1.56%98.46%0.04%0.21%13:06:23.58
37Rex CordellMBSEF U14M 11:47.19+0:13.77+1.99%98.05%-0.38%-0.21%13:06:23.58
42Aidan JacobusMBSEF U12M 11:53.21+0:19.79+2.85%97.23%-1.23%-1.06%13:06:23.58
  • 3k Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Aidan JacobusMBSEF U12M 11:53.21--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 3k Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Henry MicekMBSEF U14M 11:33.42--100%1.17%1.54%13:06:23.58
23Zachary JayneMBSEF U14M 11:44.26+0:10.84+1.56%98.46%-0.38%0.00%13:06:23.58
37Rex CordellMBSEF U14M 11:47.19+0:13.77+1.99%98.05%-0.79%-0.42%13:06:23.58
  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Carly WynnNone SeniorF 11:57.91--100%18.76%18.80%13:06:23.58
2107Maximus NyeMBSEF U16M 12:51.40+0:53.49+7.45%93.07%12.71%12.75%13:06:23.58
3106Sarah KilroyMBSEF U16F 12:53.82+0:55.91+7.79%92.77%12.43%12.47%13:06:23.58
4115Zane StromeMBSEF U16M 12:56.23+0:58.32+8.12%92.49%12.16%12.20%13:06:23.58
5111Annie McColganMBSEF U16F 13:05.19+1:07.28+9.37%91.43%11.15%11.19%13:06:23.58
6112Gemma MunckMBSEF U20F 13:26.62+1:28.71+12.36%89.00%8.72%8.76%13:06:23.58
7102Jeffrey BertMBSEF U16M 13:30.71+1:32.80+12.93%88.55%8.26%8.30%13:06:23.58
8114Jack StrangMBSEF U16M 14:44.11+2:46.20+23.15%81.20%-0.05%0.00%13:06:23.58
9110Lindsay Bentson M2F 14:57.88+2:59.97+25.07%79.96%-1.61%-1.56%13:06:23.58
10103Katelyn CostelloMBSEF U16F 15:39.43+3:41.52+30.86%76.42%-6.31%-6.26%13:06:23.58
11113Jasper FievetMBSEF U16F 15:53.43+3:55.52+32.81%75.30%-7.89%-7.84%13:06:23.58
12117Jorin DowningXC Oregon U16F 16:11.15+4:13.24+35.27%73.92%-9.90%-9.84%13:06:23.58
13116Max Cordell U16F 17:14.76+5:16.85+44.14%69.38%-17.10%-17.04%13:06:23.58
14104Dagmar ErikssonXC Oregon M9F 17:43.97+5:46.06+48.20%67.47%-20.40%-20.34%13:06:23.58
15101Janna BednorzNone M3F 17:48.78+5:50.87+48.87%67.17%-20.94%-20.89%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Carly WynnNone SeniorF 11:57.91--100%21.13%23.58%13:06:23.58
2106Sarah KilroyMBSEF U16F 12:53.82+0:55.91+7.79%92.77%14.99%17.63%13:06:23.58
3111Annie McColganMBSEF U16F 13:05.19+1:07.28+9.37%91.43%13.74%16.42%13:06:23.58
4112Gemma MunckMBSEF U20F 13:26.62+1:28.71+12.36%89.00%11.39%14.14%13:06:23.58
5110Lindsay Bentson M2F 14:57.88+2:59.97+25.07%79.96%1.36%4.42%13:06:23.58
6103Katelyn CostelloMBSEF U16F 15:39.43+3:41.52+30.86%76.42%-3.20%0.00%13:06:23.58
7113Jasper FievetMBSEF U16F 15:53.43+3:55.52+32.81%75.30%-4.74%-1.49%13:06:23.58
8117Jorin DowningXC Oregon U16F 16:11.15+4:13.24+35.27%73.92%-6.69%-3.38%13:06:23.58
9116Max Cordell U16F 17:14.76+5:16.85+44.14%69.38%-13.68%-10.15%13:06:23.58
10104Dagmar ErikssonXC Oregon M9F 17:43.97+5:46.06+48.20%67.47%-16.89%-13.26%13:06:23.58
11101Janna BednorzNone M3F 17:48.78+5:50.87+48.87%67.17%-17.41%-13.77%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - M2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1110Lindsay BentsonM2F 14:57.88--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1101Janna BednorzNone M3F 17:48.78--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1104Dagmar ErikssonXC Oregon M9F 17:43.97--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Carly WynnNone SeniorF 11:57.91--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1106Sarah KilroyMBSEF U16F 12:53.82--100%14.93%18.24%13:06:23.58
2111Annie McColganMBSEF U16F 13:05.19+0:11.37+1.47%98.55%13.68%17.04%13:06:23.58
3103Katelyn CostelloMBSEF U16F 15:39.43+2:45.61+21.40%82.37%-3.28%0.74%13:06:23.58
4113Jasper FievetMBSEF U16F 15:53.43+2:59.61+23.21%81.16%-4.82%-0.74%13:06:23.58
5117Jorin DowningXC Oregon U16F 16:11.15+3:17.33+25.50%79.68%-6.76%-2.61%13:06:23.58
6116Max Cordell U16F 17:14.76+4:20.94+33.72%74.78%-13.76%-9.33%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Female - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112Gemma MunckMBSEF U20F 13:26.62--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1107Maximus NyeMBSEF U16M 12:51.40--100%4.84%2.78%13:06:23.58
2115Zane StromeMBSEF U16M 12:56.23+0:04.83+0.63%99.38%4.24%2.17%13:06:23.58
3102Jeffrey BertMBSEF U16M 13:30.71+0:39.31+5.10%95.15%-0.01%-2.17%13:06:23.58
4114Jack StrangMBSEF U16M 14:44.11+1:52.71+14.61%87.25%-9.07%-11.42%13:06:23.58
  • 5k Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1107Maximus NyeMBSEF U16M 12:51.40--100%4.84%2.78%13:06:23.58
2115Zane StromeMBSEF U16M 12:56.23+0:04.83+0.63%99.38%4.24%2.17%13:06:23.58
3102Jeffrey BertMBSEF U16M 13:30.71+0:39.31+5.10%95.15%-0.01%-2.17%13:06:23.58
4114Jack StrangMBSEF U16M 14:44.11+1:52.71+14.61%87.25%-9.07%-11.42%13:06:23.58
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1216Hunter GreeneMBSEF U20M 23:42.87--100%21.98%19.96%13:06:23.58
2218Will LangeMBSEF U20M 24:31.41+0:48.54+3.41%96.70%19.32%17.23%13:06:23.58
3200Marshall GreeneXC Oregon M2M 24:37.40+0:54.53+3.83%96.31%18.99%16.89%13:06:23.58
4206Albert HesseMBSEF U20M 25:02.70+1:19.83+5.61%94.69%17.61%15.47%13:06:23.58
5212David SjogrenXC Oregon M5M 25:25.75+1:42.88+7.23%93.26%16.34%14.17%13:06:23.58
6217Mario CacciolaMBSEF U20M 25:35.10+1:52.23+7.89%92.69%15.83%13.65%13:06:23.58
7215Mary WellingtonXC Oregon M4F 27:06.32+3:23.45+14.30%87.49%10.83%8.52%13:06:23.58
8213Brad St ClairXC Oregon M5M 28:03.76+4:20.89+18.34%84.51%7.68%5.28%13:06:23.58
9209Colin MahoodXC Oregon M3M 28:23.21+4:40.34+19.70%83.54%6.61%4.19%13:06:23.58
10207Jeff JonesNone M7M 28:56.69+5:13.82+22.06%81.93%4.78%2.31%13:06:23.58
11214Peter TiernanNone M2M 29:08.19+5:25.32+22.86%81.39%4.14%1.66%13:06:23.58
12204Dan FranekNone M5M 30:07.22+6:24.35+27.01%78.73%0.91%-1.66%13:06:23.58
13208Peter MadsenXC Oregon M1M 31:07.55+7:24.68+31.25%76.19%-2.40%-5.05%13:06:23.58
14202Bruce Brody-HeineNone M5M 31:14.46+7:31.59+31.74%75.91%-2.78%-5.44%13:06:23.58
15211Len SherrNone M9M 33:55.56+10:12.70+43.06%69.90%-11.61%-14.51%13:06:23.58
16222Kirsten Munck M5F 34:06.80+10:23.93+43.85%69.52%-12.23%-15.14%13:06:23.58
17221Cynthia EngelWebskis M4F 34:09.21+10:26.34+44.02%69.44%-12.36%-15.27%13:06:23.58
18205Gary GiffordNone M5M 34:14.02+10:31.15+44.36%69.27%-12.62%-15.54%13:06:23.58
19219Hilary GarrettMBSEF M7F 34:46.62+11:03.75+46.65%68.19%-14.41%-17.38%13:06:23.58
20210Mark PainterNone M8M 36:17.23+12:34.36+53.02%65.35%-19.38%-22.47%13:06:23.58
21203John CobournNone M9M 38:24.27+14:41.40+61.95%61.75%-26.35%-29.62%13:06:23.58
22201Mike BogarTNC M7M 39:46.91+16:04.04+67.75%59.61%-30.88%-34.27%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1215Mary WellingtonXC Oregon M4F 27:06.32--100%16.69%20.59%13:06:23.58
2222Kirsten Munck M5F 34:06.80+7:00.48+25.85%79.46%-4.84%0.06%13:06:23.58
3221Cynthia EngelWebskis M4F 34:09.21+7:02.89+26.00%79.36%-4.97%-0.06%13:06:23.58
4219Hilary GarrettMBSEF M7F 34:46.62+7:40.30+28.30%77.94%-6.88%-1.89%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Female - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1215Mary WellingtonXC Oregon M4F 27:06.32--100%11.51%11.51%13:06:23.58
2221Cynthia EngelWebskis M4F 34:09.21+7:02.89+26.00%79.36%-11.51%-11.51%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Female - M5
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1222Kirsten MunckM5F 34:06.80--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Female - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1219Hilary GarrettMBSEF M7F 34:46.62--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1216Hunter GreeneMBSEF U20M 23:42.87--100%20.74%18.34%13:06:23.58
2218Will LangeMBSEF U20M 24:31.41+0:48.54+3.41%96.70%18.04%15.55%13:06:23.58
3200Marshall GreeneXC Oregon M2M 24:37.40+0:54.53+3.83%96.31%17.70%15.21%13:06:23.58
4206Albert HesseMBSEF U20M 25:02.70+1:19.83+5.61%94.69%16.30%13.76%13:06:23.58
5212David SjogrenXC Oregon M5M 25:25.75+1:42.88+7.23%93.26%15.01%12.44%13:06:23.58
6217Mario CacciolaMBSEF U20M 25:35.10+1:52.23+7.89%92.69%14.49%11.90%13:06:23.58
7213Brad St ClairXC Oregon M5M 28:03.76+4:20.89+18.34%84.51%6.21%3.37%13:06:23.58
8209Colin MahoodXC Oregon M3M 28:23.21+4:40.34+19.70%83.54%5.13%2.25%13:06:23.58
9207Jeff JonesNone M7M 28:56.69+5:13.82+22.06%81.93%3.26%0.33%13:06:23.58
10214Peter TiernanNone M2M 29:08.19+5:25.32+22.86%81.39%2.62%-0.33%13:06:23.58
11204Dan FranekNone M5M 30:07.22+6:24.35+27.01%78.73%-0.67%-3.72%13:06:23.58
12208Peter MadsenXC Oregon M1M 31:07.55+7:24.68+31.25%76.19%-4.03%-7.18%13:06:23.58
13202Bruce Brody-HeineNone M5M 31:14.46+7:31.59+31.74%75.91%-4.41%-7.58%13:06:23.58
14211Len SherrNone M9M 33:55.56+10:12.70+43.06%69.90%-13.39%-16.82%13:06:23.58
15205Gary GiffordNone M5M 34:14.02+10:31.15+44.36%69.27%-14.41%-17.88%13:06:23.58
16210Mark PainterNone M8M 36:17.23+12:34.36+53.02%65.35%-21.28%-24.95%13:06:23.58
17203John CobournNone M9M 38:24.27+14:41.40+61.95%61.75%-28.35%-32.24%13:06:23.58
18201Mike BogarTNC M7M 39:46.91+16:04.04+67.75%59.61%-32.96%-36.99%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1208Peter MadsenXC Oregon M1M 31:07.55--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1200Marshall GreeneXC Oregon M2M 24:37.40--100%8.40%8.40%13:06:23.58
2214Peter TiernanNone M2M 29:08.19+4:30.79+18.33%84.51%-8.40%-8.40%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Colin MahoodXC Oregon M3M 28:23.21--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1212David SjogrenXC Oregon M5M 25:25.75--100%14.72%15.57%13:06:23.58
2213Brad St ClairXC Oregon M5M 28:03.76+2:38.01+10.36%90.62%5.88%6.83%13:06:23.58
3204Dan FranekNone M5M 30:07.22+4:41.47+18.45%84.43%-1.02%0.00%13:06:23.58
4202Bruce Brody-HeineNone M5M 31:14.46+5:48.71+22.85%81.40%-4.77%-3.72%13:06:23.58
5205Gary GiffordNone M5M 34:14.02+8:48.27+34.62%74.28%-14.81%-13.66%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1207Jeff JonesNone M7M 28:56.69--100%15.77%15.77%13:06:23.58
2201Mike BogarTNC M7M 39:46.91+10:50.22+37.44%72.76%-15.77%-15.77%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1210Mark PainterNone M8M 36:17.23--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1211Len SherrNone M9M 33:55.56--100%6.19%6.19%13:06:23.58
2203John CobournNone M9M 38:24.27+4:28.70+13.20%88.34%-6.19%-6.19%13:06:23.58
  • 10k Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1216Hunter GreeneMBSEF U20M 23:42.87--100%4.06%4.32%13:06:23.58
2218Will LangeMBSEF U20M 24:31.41+0:48.54+3.41%96.70%0.78%1.05%13:06:23.58
3206Albert HesseMBSEF U20M 25:02.70+1:19.83+5.61%94.69%-1.33%-1.05%13:06:23.58
4217Mario CacciolaMBSEF U20M 25:35.10+1:52.23+7.89%92.69%-3.51%-3.23%13:06:23.58