20171207 summer series race

Thursday, December 7, 2017 18:32 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Millers Point, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 36
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, January 17, 2018 21:34 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1151Oliver Tom Junior under 13 37:48.14--100%0.58%0.58%
266Joseph Hathaway Junior under 13 38:14.54+0:26.4+1.16%98.85%-0.58%-0.58%
3172Charlie Brown Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
495Billy Yeo Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
5108Elle Wilton Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
6117Angus Downing Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
779Carter Aplin Junior under 13M -1 lap3-----
882Matthew Blanch Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
9114Liam Downing Male Open -1 lap3-----
1021Chris DaviesOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
119Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
12171William Palmer Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
13188Micheal AplinOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
14146Chris FraserFraser Brothers - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1589Scott Behrendorff Male Open -1 lap3-----
16124Andrew Hollier Male Open -1 lap3-----
177Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
18149Wes Cosier Male Open -1 lap3-----
1958Andrew LynchAre we there yet - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2027Jack RahillyUp4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2170Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2222Sudeep DhitalThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2354Jessica Richards Female Open -1 lap3-----
2444Grant Stuart Male Open -1 lap3-----
2556Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2676Sienna Hathaway Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
27111Jared Sullivan Male Open -2 laps2-----
28150Elliot Tom Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
29143Brad Tom Male Open -2 laps2-----
30104Matt CorboyThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
31153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
3284Susan WrightDirt Divas - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
3326Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -2 laps2-----
3469Micheal Macdonald Male Open -3 laps1-----
3530John PerrettOrange Male Open -3 laps1-----
36163Julie Chapman Female Open -3 laps1-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
154Jessica Richards Female Open 54:07.63--100%0.00%0.00%
2153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
384Susan WrightDirt Divas - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
426Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -1 lap2-----
5163Julie Chapman Female Open -2 laps1-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1151Oliver TomJunior under 13 37:48.14--100%0.58%0.58%
266Joseph HathawayJunior under 13 38:14.54+0:26.4+1.16%98.85%-0.58%-0.58%
3172Charlie BrownJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
495Billy YeoJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
5108Elle WiltonJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
6117Angus DowningJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
779Carter AplinJunior under 13M -1 lap3-----
8171William PalmerJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
976Sienna HathawayJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1114Liam Downing Male Open 46:07.33--100%9.31%9.16%
221Chris DaviesOrange Male Open 47:18.93+1:11.6+2.59%97.48%6.96%6.81%
39Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open 47:26.73+1:19.4+2.87%97.21%6.70%6.56%
4188Micheal AplinOrange Male Open 48:46.53+2:39.2+5.75%94.56%4.09%3.94%
5146Chris FraserFraser Brothers - Orange Male Open 49:11.33+3:04.0+6.65%93.77%3.27%3.12%
689Scott Behrendorff Male Open 49:34.33+3:27.0+7.48%93.04%2.52%2.37%
7124Andrew Hollier Male Open 50:34.93+4:27.6+9.67%91.18%0.54%0.38%
87Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open 50:46.53+4:39.2+10.09%90.84%0.15%0.00%
9149Wes Cosier Male Open 50:57.43+4:50.1+10.48%90.51%-0.20%-0.36%
1058Andrew LynchAre we there yet - Orange Male Open 51:03.13+4:55.8+10.69%90.34%-0.39%-0.54%
1127Jack RahillyUp4it - Orange Male Open 52:29.53+6:22.2+13.81%87.86%-3.22%-3.38%
1270Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open 52:31.33+6:24.0+13.88%87.81%-3.28%-3.44%
1322Sudeep DhitalThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Male Open 53:18.83+7:11.5+15.59%86.51%-4.84%-5.00%
1444Grant Stuart Male Open 55:57.23+9:49.9+21.32%82.43%-10.03%-10.20%
1556Tim HathawayOrange Male Open 56:44.73+10:37.4+23.03%81.28%-11.58%-11.76%
16111Jared Sullivan Male Open -1 lap2-----
17143Brad Tom Male Open -1 lap2-----
18104Matt CorboyThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Male Open -1 lap2-----
1969Micheal Macdonald Male Open -2 laps1-----
2030John PerrettOrange Male Open -2 laps1-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
182Matthew BlanchTeen 13 to 16 45:00.73--100%0.00%0.00%
2150Elliot TomTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----