NW CX CUP #4 - National - 2:30 pm

Sunday, December 3, 2017 2:39 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 69
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, December 4, 2017 4:14 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1585Justin H ResnickApex Racing Cat 3 Men35M 1:08:51.17--100%0.00%0.00%
2588Nick StroudOMG Racing Cat 3 Men27M -1 lap6-----
3592Kenneth RizerPizza Pals Cat 3 Men28M -1 lap6-----
4593Brennan HodginsApex Racing Team Cat 3 Men17M -1 lap6-----
5581Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing Cat 3 Men32M -1 lap6-----
6594Kellen RackHeartthrob Cat 3 Men37M -1 lap6-----
7584Jeff Rasor Cat 3 Men34M -1 lap6-----
81690Nate Brockert Cat 3 Men34M -1 lap6-----
  • Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Scott FunstonRad Racing Open Men18M 57:30.87--100%8.72%8.62%
2138Calder WoodRad Racing NW Open Men18M 57:38.77+0:07.9+0.23%99.77%8.51%8.41%
3258Henry JonesBend Endurance Academy Open Men18M 57:38.87+0:08.0+0.23%99.77%8.51%8.41%
4133Andrew CoePortland Titanium Open Men37M 58:07.57+0:36.7+1.06%98.95%7.75%7.65%
5239Kaler MarshallUCI CT: Canyon Bicycles Open Men32M 59:36.07+2:05.2+3.63%96.50%5.41%5.30%
614Brian McCleereyDyna Racing Open Men28M 59:40.47+2:09.6+3.76%96.38%5.29%5.19%
7143Josh Kelley Open Men35M 1:00:08.97+2:38.1+4.58%95.62%4.54%4.43%
8137Robert CummingsDialed Cycling Team Open Men24M 1:00:44.77+3:13.9+5.62%94.68%3.59%3.48%
9131Mitchell TruxPDX TI Open Men38M 1:00:59.47+3:28.6+6.04%94.30%3.20%3.10%
1035Derek Parsons Open Men30M 1:01:17.17+3:46.3+6.56%93.85%2.73%2.63%
11257Ryder UetrechtTop Club Open Men16M 1:01:19.87+3:49.0+6.64%93.78%2.66%2.56%
12511Paul BourcierGrixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes Open Men50M 1:01:59.77+4:28.9+7.79%92.77%1.61%1.50%
13248Steve Westover Open Men45M 1:02:15.97+4:45.1+8.26%92.37%1.18%1.07%
14144Stephen HartzelBreadwinner Cycles Open Men35M 1:02:28.67+4:57.8+8.63%92.06%0.84%0.73%
15245Sethw PatlaPDX TI Open Men41M 1:02:43.07+5:12.2+9.05%91.70%0.46%0.35%
1648Calvin SprangerMafia Racing Open Men44M 1:02:56.37+5:25.5+9.43%91.38%0.11%0.00%
17146Max RitzowWashington State Bicycle Association Open Men17M 1:03:52.47+6:21.6+11.06%90.04%-1.37%-1.49%
18139Jason Walker Open Men47M 1:03:54.57+6:23.7+11.12%89.99%-1.43%-1.54%
19142Craig UndemCycle U Open Men55M 1:03:55.47+6:24.6+11.15%89.97%-1.45%-1.57%
20141Adam WorobecLiquid Velo Open Men39M 1:03:56.37+6:25.5+11.17%89.95%-1.48%-1.59%
21237Paul Furst Open Men20M 1:04:20.47+6:49.6+11.87%89.39%-2.11%-2.23%
2215Zack PhillipsPCP Racing Open Men45M 1:04:21.97+6:51.1+11.91%89.35%-2.15%-2.27%
23240Ian BrownBend Endurance Academy Open Men13M 1:04:38.27+7:07.4+12.39%88.98%-2.59%-2.70%
2444Erik HammerquistGrixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes Open Men20M 1:05:16.57+7:45.7+13.50%88.11%-3.60%-3.71%
25145William WarburtonBend Endurance Academy Open Men38M 1:05:18.27+7:47.4+13.54%88.07%-3.64%-3.76%
2637Andrew MorrisonLiquid Velo Open Men38M 1:05:59.37+8:28.5+14.74%87.16%-4.73%-4.85%
271105Conrad KornmannSlalom Consulting Racing Open Men41M 1:06:17.37+8:46.5+15.26%86.76%-5.21%-5.32%
28254Barton BowenDeschutes Brewery Open Men51M 1:06:34.57+9:03.7+15.76%86.39%-5.66%-5.78%
2919Nick Boroughs Open Men31M 1:07:02.77+9:31.9+16.57%85.78%-6.41%-6.52%
3024Jack SprangerRad Racing NW Open Men14M 1:09:54.47+12:23.6+21.55%82.27%-10.95%-11.07%
31253Gavin Bowen 2Bend Endurance Academy Open Men16M 1:10:46.87+13:16.0+23.07%81.26%-12.34%-12.46%
32256Elijah KrauseBend Endurance Academy Open Men16M -1 lap6-----
336Jacob Smith Open Men15M -1 lap6-----
3426Matthew Basaldua Open Men15M -1 lap6-----
35132Trey TrefryRad Rscing NW Open Men15M -1 lap6-----
3650Adrian MagunApex Racing Open Men14M -1 lap6-----
37247Tanner Wescott Open Men14M -1 lap6-----
38148Gavin BeerBend Endurance Academy Open Men18M -1 lap6-----
399Cole Gar-AouyRad Racing Open Men15M -1 lap6-----
40244Keith RobinsonCenter Cycle Racing Team Open Men33M -1 lap6-----
41238Thomas BaronEgencia Open Men29M -1 lap6-----
42243Sam DayBend Endurance Academy Open Men15M -1 lap6-----
43136Andrew HoweSoft Like Kitten Open Men32M -1 lap6-----
44252Tommy ShapiroRad Racing NW Open Men16M -1 lap6-----
45241Michael Brown Open Men47M -1 lap6-----
4611Connor GizinskiCycle U Open Men16M -1 lap6-----
4721Jacob D MillerCycle U Open Men16M -1 lap6-----
48140Mike Keller Open Men30M -1 lap6-----
49147Rodney B TrepessDeschutes Brewery Open Men53M -1 lap6-----
50255Joseph LukensBend Endurance Academy Open Men18M -1 lap6-----
5112Winston HackettCycleu Open Men16M -1 lap6-----
52246CARTER S HAGEDORNPdx Devo Open Men15M -1 lap6-----
53249Lucian SpampinatoBend Endurance Academy Open Men17M -1 lap6-----
54242Kevin RaymondVELOBODY / GERK'S Open Men61M -1 lap6-----
55126Andrew Novikoff Open Open Men54M -2 laps5-----
56135Nathan R. Sabol Open Men12M -2 laps5-----
5723Owen RogersGrixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes Open Men15M -2 laps5-----
-49BRYAN P TORIANOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Open Men41M DNF0-----
-128Jeremiah Jensen Open Men25M DNF0-----
-130Andrew Loaiza Open Men31M DNF0-----
-259Jacob OlanderBend Endurance Academy Open Men15M DNF0-----