NW CX CUP #4 - National - 1:40 pm

Sunday, December 3, 2017 1:41 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, December 4, 2017 4:15 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Open Master 35+ Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141Tyson Lashbrook Open Master 35+ Men39M 44:52.75--100%8.19%4.55%
210Barney GillTeam Mayhem Open Master 35+ Men44M 44:53.35+0:00.6+0.02%99.98%8.17%4.53%
31111Jeremy OstrowskiReynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing Open Master 35+ Men39M 45:19.65+0:26.9+1.00%99.01%7.27%3.60%
41103Daniel CooleyVelo City Cycles Open Master 35+ Men40M 47:01.15+2:08.4+4.77%95.45%3.81%0.00%
51108Bryan TorianOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Open Master 35+ Men41M 48:39.05+3:46.3+8.40%92.25%0.47%-3.47%
6251Jonas Bakkane OpenEgencia Open Master 35+ Men44M 55:17.85+10:25.1+23.21%81.16%-13.13%-17.61%
71110Richard ShallReynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing Open Master 35+ Men35M 56:06.25+11:13.5+25.01%79.99%-14.78%-19.32%
  • Open Master 45+ Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1525Shannon SkerrittTrek Cyclocross Collective Open Master 45+ Men47M 45:24.05--100%8.43%7.37%
2531Doug CarltonKeller Rohback Open Master 45+ Men50M 46:46.75+1:22.7+3.04%97.05%5.65%4.56%
3521Richard McClungLake Washington Velo Open Master 45+ Men53M 46:59.05+1:35.0+3.49%96.63%5.24%4.14%
4519Christopher AdolfFell Swoop Open Master 45+ Men56M 47:37.45+2:13.4+4.90%95.33%3.95%2.84%
5522Danny WeikelHalf Fast Velo Presented by NinKasi Open Master 45+ Men46M 47:49.45+2:25.4+5.34%94.93%3.55%2.43%
6523John McCaffrey Open Master 45+ Men53M 48:15.15+2:51.1+6.28%94.09%2.68%1.55%
7526Rodney TrepessDeschutes Brewery Open Master 45+ Men53M 48:16.55+2:52.5+6.33%94.04%2.63%1.51%
8532Matthew ScottFiets Met Slagroom Open Master 45+ Men49M 48:30.05+3:06.0+6.83%93.61%2.18%1.05%
9503Alec DuxburyKeller Rohrback Cycling Open Master 45+ Men50M 48:39.25+3:15.2+7.17%93.31%1.87%0.73%
10529Jeff CummingsJacks Homegrown Racing Open Master 45+ Men56M 48:49.05+3:25.0+7.53%93.00%1.54%0.40%
11530Mark FredaMayhem racing Open Master 45+ Men45M 48:51.95+3:27.9+7.63%92.91%1.44%0.30%
12524Dwaine Trummert Open Master 45+ Men48M 49:00.85+3:36.8+7.96%92.63%1.14%0.00%
13520Michael Brown 45+ Open Master 45+ Men47M 49:11.15+3:47.1+8.34%92.30%0.80%-0.35%
14502Roger BurtonEgencia Open Master 45+ Men47M 49:19.35+3:55.3+8.64%92.05%0.52%-0.63%
15572Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Open Master 45+ Men52M 49:27.25+4:03.2+8.93%91.80%0.26%-0.90%
16518Leroi SmithBlack Sheep Velo Open Master 45+ Men49M 50:34.05+5:10.0+11.38%89.78%-1.99%-3.17%
17517Kevin JohnsonEgencia Open Master 45+ Men64M 51:00.25+5:36.2+12.34%89.01%-2.87%-4.06%
18534Sven KoehlerEgencia Open Master 45+ Men47M 51:19.05+5:55.0+13.03%88.47%-3.50%-4.70%
19508John Wilson 45+ Open Master 45+ Men60M 51:37.95+6:13.9+13.73%87.93%-4.14%-5.34%
20527Barton Bowen 45+Deschutes Brewery Open Master 45+ Men51M 52:25.85+7:01.8+15.48%86.59%-5.75%-6.97%
21533David KarmanHammer + Awl Open Master 45+ Men52M 52:50.35+7:26.3+16.38%85.92%-6.57%-7.80%
22539Rodney BrandonTaco Time Northwest Cycling Team Open Master 45+ Men56M 53:38.55+8:14.5+18.15%84.64%-8.19%-9.44%
23507Benjamin KaplanKeller Rohrback Cycling Open Master 45+ Men47M 53:59.55+8:35.5+18.92%84.09%-8.90%-10.16%
24528Andrew NovikoffRevena Capital Management Open Master 45+ Men54M -1 lap4-----
-506Steve Jensen Open Master 45+ Men52M DNF0-----
  • Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1348Laura JeddelohMD Endurance Coaching Open Women27F 51:02.15--100%4.01%4.22%
2342Heidi FranzNorthwest Women's Cyclocross Project Open Women23F 51:16.05+0:13.9+0.45%99.55%3.57%3.79%
3349Monica LloydOlympia Orthoapedic Associates Open Women43F 51:44.85+0:42.7+1.39%98.62%2.67%2.89%
4395Ava LilleyBend Endurance Academy Open Women17F 52:30.35+1:28.2+2.88%97.20%1.24%1.46%
5396Laura TraceTeam Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Compa Open Women52F 54:03.85+3:01.7+5.93%94.40%-1.69%-1.46%
6312Gina EstepThrive Open Women45F 54:13.15+3:11.0+6.24%94.13%-1.98%-1.75%
7389Erica Wescott Open Women48F 54:48.45+3:46.3+7.39%93.12%-3.09%-2.86%
8311Jadine RileyTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Open Women44F 55:41.05+4:38.9+9.11%91.65%-4.74%-4.50%
9379Carrie DayDeschutes Brewery Open Women46F -1 lap4-----
10382Maggie Coles-LysterTag Cycling Race Team Open Women19F -1 lap4-----
11394Julie Robertson ZivinCX Northwest Open Women49F -1 lap4-----
12350Mckenna Mckee Open Women15F -1 lap4-----
13376Rachel Geiter Open Women28F -1 lap4-----
14377Natasha VisnackBend Endurance Academy Open Women14F -1 lap4-----
15463Karine ValliantsaundersLiquid Velo Open Women38F -1 lap4-----
161748Caylen BeatyTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Open Women30F -1 lap4-----
17310Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero Open Women31F -1 lap4-----
18397Bronwynn Gar-AouyRad Racing Open Women13F -1 lap4-----
19759Liz NettlesTeam Thrive Open Women42F -1 lap4-----
20302Callah RobinsonRad Racing NW Open Women14F -1 lap4-----
21313FLORA L LeibowitzCorvallis Cyclery Racing Open Women67F -2 laps3-----
-388Angharad PorteousPortland Open Women30F DNF0-----