NW CX CUP #4 - National - 12:00 pm

Sunday, December 3, 2017 12:06 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, December 4, 2017 4:16 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Master 35+ Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
155Thomas Horan Master 35+ Cat 3 Men39M 49:42.25--100%3.16%2.74%
254Colin Ferguson Master 35+ Cat 3 Men41M 49:53.15+0:10.9+0.37%99.64%2.81%2.38%
368Mathew Johnson Master 35+ Cat 3 Men39M 50:50.45+1:08.2+2.29%97.76%0.95%0.51%
467Rob McgartyRecycled Cycles Master 35+ Cat 3 Men43M 51:06.15+1:23.9+2.81%97.26%0.44%0.00%
551Jonas BakkaneEgencia Master 35+ Cat 3 Men44M 52:17.85+2:35.6+5.22%95.04%-1.89%-2.34%
661Bob BautistaApex Racing Master 35+ Cat 3 Men40M 52:41.05+2:58.8+6.00%94.34%-2.64%-3.10%
757Scott RendaApex Racing Master 35+ Cat 3 Men43M 52:47.15+3:04.9+6.20%94.16%-2.84%-3.29%
864Nolan Restivo Master 35+ Cat 3 Men40M -1 lap4-----
963Chad EderChinook Cycling Master 35+ Cat 3 Men44M -1 lap4-----
  • Master 45+ Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1393Matthew MackTeam Type 1 Foundation Master 45+ Cat 3 Men49M 51:12.25--100%0.93%0.73%
2392Mark EamerStep Down Racing Master 45+ Cat 3 Men46M 51:15.35+0:03.1+0.10%99.90%0.83%0.63%
3391Pedro DeguzmanAlki Velo Club Master 45+ Cat 3 Men48M 51:34.85+0:22.6+0.74%99.27%0.21%0.00%
4387Bob KrugerNative Master 45+ Cat 3 Men49M 51:54.75+0:42.5+1.38%98.64%-0.44%-0.64%
5355Jonathan CastrodaleHedonspeed Master 45+ Cat 3 Men50M 52:28.85+1:16.6+2.49%97.57%-1.54%-1.74%
666Kozo Nozawa Master 45+ Cat 3 Men45M -1 lap4-----
7364Steven MoeTeam Nemesis Master 45+ Cat 3 Men46M -1 lap4-----
8386George Jackson Master 45+ Cat 3 Men54M -1 lap4-----
9446Charly GeorgeCX Northwest Master 45+ Cat 3 Men48M -1 lap4-----
10356Paul ClaeysDyna Racing Master 45+ Cat 3 Men54M -1 lap4-----
11369Mark WatsonHagens Berman - EY Society Master 45+ Cat 3 Men50M -1 lap4-----
12366Erik OlsonTaco Time Northwest Cycling Team Master 45+ Cat 3 Men53M -1 lap4-----
13374Denny BartlettGarage Master 45+ Cat 3 Men50M -1 lap4-----
14383Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Master 45+ Cat 3 Men47M -1 lap4-----
15380Frank O'Brien Master 45+ Cat 3 Men54M -1 lap4-----
16384Trig Rogers Master 45+ Cat 3 Men52M -1 lap4-----
17385Greg SweneyMotofish Master 45+ Cat 3 Men50M -1 lap4-----
1865Mark Adamski Master 45+ Cat 3 Men49M -1 lap4-----
19370Nathan WebsterBlack Sheep Velo Master 45+ Cat 3 Men51M -1 lap4-----
20361Jason LandDyna Racing Master 45+ Cat 3 Men50M -1 lap4-----
21381John DrenningDyna Racing Master 45+ Cat 3 Men49M -1 lap4-----
22373Reeve GearyEgencia Master 45+ Cat 3 Men52M -1 lap4-----
23390Dave G Stanton Master 45+ Cat 3 Men60M -1 lap4-----
24591David ParsonsTaco Time NW Master 45+ Cat 3 Men55M -1 lap4-----
25378Christopher BondDyna Racing Master 45+ Cat 3 Men50M -4 laps1-----
  • Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11638Daniel Olsen Single Speed Men35M 43:11.65--100%7.76%6.62%
21525Fred MillsPoint S Racing Single Speed Men38M 43:27.25+0:15.6+0.60%99.40%7.21%6.06%
31523Seth PatlaPortland Titanium Single Speed Men41M 43:53.65+0:42.0+1.62%98.41%6.27%5.11%
415628Michael SaviersTeam Oregon Single Speed Men37M 44:41.75+1:30.1+3.48%96.64%4.56%3.37%
51502Dylan CarneySoft Like Kitten Single Speed Men37M 45:34.75+2:23.1+5.52%94.77%2.67%1.46%
61511Rear Admiral HewellSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men33M 46:00.15+2:48.5+6.50%93.90%1.77%0.55%
71526Sean CarlineCxpistols P/B Gigantic Brewing Single Speed Men40M 46:15.35+3:03.7+7.09%93.38%1.23%0.00%
81531Taser FaceEgencia Single Speed Men29M 46:21.55+3:09.9+7.33%93.17%1.00%-0.22%
91505Chris Ellis Single Speed Men33M 47:26.55+4:14.9+9.84%91.05%-1.31%-2.57%
101501Michael BrazelMafia Racing Single Speed Men54M 49:04.85+5:53.2+13.63%88.01%-4.81%-6.11%
111645Justin ResnickSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men35M 49:05.15+5:53.5+13.64%88.00%-4.82%-6.12%
121521Joseph Mullan333fab CX Factory Team Single Speed Men29M 50:24.85+7:13.2+16.72%85.68%-7.65%-8.99%
131527Kurt LitsingerSnoqualmie Ice Cream Racing Single Speed Men34M 53:19.65+10:08.0+23.46%81.00%-13.88%-15.29%
141529Chris MahanFell Swoop Single Speed Men54M -1 lap4-----
151520Brock McNally Single Speed Men47M -1 lap4-----
161530Brian Spears Single Speed Men49M -1 lap4-----
171506Greg Gizinski Single Speed Men50M -1 lap4-----
181522Jason Bogan Single Speed Men41M -1 lap4-----
191503Jason CemanskiMonton TM Single Speed Men33M -2 laps3-----
201524Andrew Demeter Single Speed Men46M -3 laps2-----
  • Single Speed Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11254Stephanie White Single Speed Women29F 44:03.44--100%6.00%8.43%
21256Karine E Valliant-SaundersSeattle Cancer Care Alliance Single Speed Women38F 48:06.74+4:03.3+9.20%91.57%-2.66%0.00%
31255Mielle BlombergTeam S And M Single Speed Women47F 48:26.04+4:22.6+9.93%90.96%-3.34%-0.67%