NW CX CUP #4 - National - 10:20 am

Sunday, December 3, 2017 10:21 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 62
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, December 4, 2017 4:18 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 5 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11411Devon WrightMonton Cat 5 Men30M 41:11.64--100%13.03%13.32%
21401Michael Swale Cat 5 Men44M 41:47.14+0:35.5+1.44%98.58%11.78%12.08%
31410Daniel RossanoAvanti Racing Club Cat 5 Men32M 43:10.24+1:58.6+4.80%95.42%8.86%9.16%
41399Miles Boucher Cat 5 Men26M 43:15.24+2:03.6+5.00%95.24%8.68%8.99%
51491Kit CulbertTeam Kit Cat 5 Men30M 43:18.94+2:07.3+5.15%95.10%8.55%8.86%
61403Matthias BonjourMatthias Bonjour Cat 5 Men41M 44:19.44+3:07.8+7.60%92.94%6.42%6.74%
71494Stephen SniderBike Masters- WA Cat 5 Men34M 44:52.24+3:40.6+8.93%91.81%5.27%5.58%
81402Jerry Pruiett Cat 5 Men49M 45:58.14+4:46.5+11.59%89.61%2.95%3.27%
91405David Visnack Cat 5 Men49M 46:01.04+4:49.4+11.71%89.52%2.85%3.17%
101397Patrick McCabe Cat 5 Men36M 46:14.44+5:02.8+12.25%89.09%2.37%2.70%
111407Andrew Freudman Cat 5 Men28M 47:22.54+6:10.9+15.01%86.95%-0.02%0.31%
121408Tim Valenti Cat 5 Men33M 47:40.44+6:28.8+15.73%86.41%-0.65%-0.31%
131400Lash MullenDyna Racing Cat 5 Men48M 48:00.44+6:48.8+16.54%85.81%-1.36%-1.02%
14979John Becking Cat 5 Men45M 48:21.14+7:09.5+17.38%85.20%-2.08%-1.74%
151395Brad Alderman Cat 5 Men38M 49:00.24+7:48.6+18.96%84.06%-3.46%-3.11%
161496Henry Morris Cat 5 Men23M 49:33.14+8:21.5+20.29%83.13%-4.62%-4.27%
171406Justin CooperEgencia Cat 5 Men34M 50:06.14+8:54.5+21.63%82.22%-5.78%-5.42%
181409Josh EmburyHusky Cycling Cat 5 Men28M 50:19.64+9:08.0+22.17%81.85%-6.25%-5.90%
19233John CondonCamas Cat 5 Men57M 51:01.54+9:49.9+23.87%80.73%-7.73%-7.37%
20232Sean Rosendahl Cat 5 Men28M 53:23.54+12:11.9+29.61%77.15%-12.72%-12.35%
211404Jeevan Philip Cat 5 Men23M 53:32.34+12:20.7+29.97%76.94%-13.03%-12.65%
221510Mark Orr Cat 5 Men41M 53:32.84+12:21.2+29.99%76.93%-13.05%-12.67%
231376David Hurt Cat 5 Men40M -1 lap3-----
241365James Huntley Cat 5 Men42M -1 lap3-----
251396Will Krause Cat 5 Men51M -1 lap3-----
261394Shawn PeersonDyna Racing Cat 5 Men48M -1 lap3-----
271398Robert Beare Cat 5 Men47M -1 lap3-----
  • Master 45+ Cat 4 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1804Curtis CrapeJacks Homegrown Racing Master 45+ Cat 4 Men49M 40:48.34--100%8.12%6.82%
2819John McMillan Master 45+ Cat 4 Men45M 41:05.84+0:17.5+0.71%99.29%7.46%6.15%
3826Justin TornowHagens Berman Master 45+ Cat 4 Men45M 41:34.54+0:46.2+1.89%98.15%6.39%5.06%
4820Pieter Mulier Master 45+ Cat 4 Men49M 41:47.44+0:59.1+2.41%97.64%5.90%4.57%
58351314Clay AnselmoTeam Small Batch Master 45+ Cat 4 Men51M 42:08.34+1:20.0+3.27%96.84%5.12%3.77%
6834Dean SabolMcleod Construction Master 45+ Cat 4 Men48M 42:22.94+1:34.6+3.86%96.28%4.57%3.22%
7829Wayne Wakeman Master 45+ Cat 4 Men 42:52.34+2:04.0+5.06%95.18%3.47%2.10%
8801Dan Arildson Master 45+ Cat 4 Men51M 43:31.14+2:42.8+6.65%93.77%2.01%0.62%
9817Harrison MagunApex Racing Master 45+ Cat 4 Men49M 43:37.54+2:49.2+6.91%93.54%1.77%0.38%
10838Colin MacdonaldHeartthrobs Master 45+ Cat 4 Men48M 43:44.84+2:56.5+7.21%93.28%1.50%0.10%
11818Larry Steinberg Master 45+ Cat 4 Men50M 43:50.04+3:01.7+7.42%93.09%1.30%-0.10%
12822Tom PlattDyna Racing Master 45+ Cat 4 Men50M 44:00.54+3:12.2+7.85%92.72%0.91%-0.50%
13802Andy BechtelLiquid Velo Master 45+ Cat 4 Men46M 44:09.74+3:21.4+8.23%92.40%0.56%-0.85%
14837Jaegan SmithChainline Cycle Master 45+ Cat 4 Men53M 44:12.54+3:24.2+8.34%92.30%0.46%-0.96%
15824Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Master 45+ Cat 4 Men54M 44:34.04+3:45.7+9.22%91.56%-0.35%-1.77%
16808Chris Hermoso Master 45+ Cat 4 Men51M 46:55.64+6:07.3+15.00%86.95%-5.66%-7.16%
17833John Bennitt Master 45+ Cat 4 Men49M 47:30.44+6:42.1+16.42%85.89%-6.97%-8.49%
18836Dan Morris Master 45+ Cat 4 Men51M 47:32.14+6:43.8+16.49%85.84%-7.03%-8.55%
19832Andy RosserOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Master 45+ Cat 4 Men47M 50:29.94+9:41.6+23.76%80.80%-13.71%-15.32%
201540Peter Brown Master 45+ Cat 4 Men51M 51:26.24+10:37.9+26.05%79.33%-15.82%-17.46%
21963Stephen BoltOld Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) Master 45+ Cat 4 Men56M -1 lap3-----
22814Hyun LeeBroadmark Capital Master 45+ Cat 4 Men47M -1 lap3-----
  • Open Master 60+ Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1277John Wilson Open Master 60+ Men60M 40:05.44--100%14.78%13.22%
2274John WeyhrichMissoula Bicycle Works Racing Open Master 60+ Men60M 42:58.24+2:52.8+7.18%93.30%8.66%6.98%
3265Glen Conley Open Master 60+ Men62M 43:39.14+3:33.7+8.88%91.84%7.21%5.51%
420Erik BrooksEgencia Open Master 60+ Men65M 45:03.44+4:58.0+12.39%88.98%4.22%2.46%
5276James WagnerBike Masters Open Master 60+ Men75M 45:15.84+5:10.4+12.90%88.57%3.78%2.02%
6281Stefan Furst Open Master 60+ Men61M 45:41.34+5:35.9+13.96%87.75%2.88%1.10%
7229Ron Strasser Open Master 60+ Men69M 46:42.14+6:36.7+16.49%85.84%0.72%-1.10%
8129Jim HansenRavenna Capital Open Master 60+ Men66M 47:27.04+7:21.6+18.36%84.49%-0.87%-2.72%
9228Tracy Ross Open Master 60+ Men62M 47:42.84+7:37.4+19.02%84.02%-1.43%-3.29%
10271Kevin Raymond 60+VELOBODY / GERK'S Open Master 60+ Men61M 49:24.54+9:19.1+23.24%81.14%-5.03%-6.96%
11278Jerry White Open Master 60+ Men65M 54:51.74+14:46.3+36.85%73.07%-16.62%-18.76%
12279John Degel Open Master 60+ Men61M 55:38.84+15:33.4+38.80%72.04%-18.29%-20.46%
13280Loren Russell Open Master 60+ Men76M -1 lap3-----