Here comes the sun round 8

Tuesday, November 21, 2017 18:31 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Rydal, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, November 22, 2017 06:40 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Here comes the sun round 8

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Ritchie CampbellMaleM 1:10:59.85--100%2.30%2.30%
26Gary DukesMaleM 1:14:20.55+3:20.7+4.71%95.50%-2.30%-2.30%
325Philip McFarlandMaleM -1 lap4-----
427Glen PartridgeMaleM -1 lap4-----
5106Bruce HuttonMaleM -1 lap4-----
6131Gabrielle DrayUnder 13 juniorsF -1 lap4-----
799Grant DavidsonJuniorsM -1 lap4-----
8180Garth DavidsonMaleM -1 lap4-----
9135John AbbottMaleM -1 lap4-----
10116Shane KeechMaleM -1 lap4-----
114MacKenzie StewartOver 14 full trackF -1 lap4-----
123Dylan CampbellOver 14 full trackM -1 lap4-----
1376Renae DukesUnder 13 juniorsF -2 laps3-----
1443Craig FlynnMaleM -2 laps3-----
15109Ethan CorneyJuniorsM -3 laps2-----
16189Cooper GilesOver 14 full trackM -3 laps2-----
17110Joel LambJuniorsM -3 laps2-----
1863Ryan NealeOver 14 full trackM -3 laps2-----
19302Alàn McWilliamsMaleM -3 laps2-----
20142Luke AbbottOver 14 full trackM -3 laps2-----
2152Eric LeggeMaleM -3 laps2-----
22127Robyn PartridgeFemaleF -3 laps2-----
2319Shawn GilesMaleM -3 laps2-----
2448Jacob ChalkerOver 14 full trackM -3 laps2-----
255Jodie StewartFemaleF -3 laps2-----
26414Brett McfarlandMaleM -3 laps2-----
2765Gabby ClarkJuniorsF -4 laps1-----
28111Lillian DavidsonJuniorsF -4 laps1-----
  • Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1127Robyn PartridgeFemaleF 51:20.02--100%4.40%4.40%
25Jodie StewartFemaleF 56:03.22+4:43.2+9.19%91.58%-4.40%-4.40%
  • Juniors
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
199Grant DavidsonJuniorsM 1:26:35.44--100%0.00%0.00%
2109Ethan CorneyJuniorsM -2 laps2-----
3110Joel LambJuniorsM -2 laps2-----
465Gabby ClarkJuniorsF -3 laps1-----
5111Lillian DavidsonJuniorsF -3 laps1-----
  • Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Ritchie CampbellMaleM 1:10:59.85--100%2.30%2.30%
26Gary DukesMaleM 1:14:20.55+3:20.7+4.71%95.50%-2.30%-2.30%
325Philip McFarlandMaleM -1 lap4-----
427Glen PartridgeMaleM -1 lap4-----
5106Bruce HuttonMaleM -1 lap4-----
6180Garth DavidsonMaleM -1 lap4-----
7135John AbbottMaleM -1 lap4-----
8116Shane KeechMaleM -1 lap4-----
943Craig FlynnMaleM -2 laps3-----
10302Alàn McWilliamsMaleM -3 laps2-----
1152Eric LeggeMaleM -3 laps2-----
1219Shawn GilesMaleM -3 laps2-----
13414Brett McfarlandMaleM -3 laps2-----
  • Over 14 full track
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14MacKenzie StewartOver 14 full trackF 1:30:58.74--100%0.06%0.06%
23Dylan CampbellOver 14 full trackM 1:31:05.34+0:06.6+0.12%99.88%-0.06%-0.06%
3189Cooper GilesOver 14 full trackM -2 laps2-----
463Ryan NealeOver 14 full trackM -2 laps2-----
5142Luke AbbottOver 14 full trackM -2 laps2-----
648Jacob ChalkerOver 14 full trackM -2 laps2-----
  • Under 13 juniors
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1131Gabrielle DrayUnder 13 juniorsF 1:26:29.64--100%0.00%0.00%
276Renae DukesUnder 13 juniorsF -1 lap3-----