2017 Massive Murray Paddle Day 1

Monday, November 20, 2017 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Yarrawonga, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 108
Handicap: Fractional
Time penalties: Off
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 18:35 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.sydneyharbourkayaks.com.au
Race notes
Day 1: Yarrawonga to Tocumwal. Distance: 89.7 km (by GPS).
Pace results (km/hr) are correct for boats which completed the full distance. Pace results and position numbers are not applicable for part distance categories given boats in these categories have paddled varying distances. Times for part distance boats were obtained from tracking data where available.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Full Distance - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
122Dawsons / Steve DawsonSteve Dawson - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:52:56.9--100%20.76%19.83%0.8254100.00%4:36.2
244R & RRobyn Bingle/Ross Bingle - RKL2 X V50 (SladeCraft SLR2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 7:16:43.3+23:46.4+5.76%94.56%16.20%15.21%0.7516100.00%4:52.1
367Brown MonkeysSteven Brown/Brad Manczak - RKL2 O Open (Rec Double) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:21:38.0+28:41.1+6.95%93.50%15.26%14.26%0.9332100.00%4:55.4
421Dawsons / Kate DawsonKate Dawson - RKL1 W V40 (Grafton Fusion) Kayak/Ski SingleF 7:22:41.6+29:44.7+7.20%93.28%15.05%14.05%0.7523100.00%4:56.1
586Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - WilkinsGary Wilkins - SS1 O V50 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:24:20.7+31:23.8+7.60%92.93%14.74%13.73%0.7760100.00%4:57.2
631Mad F & MickFrank Kingma/Mick Dinkgreve - C2 O V50 (C2) Canoe DoubleM 7:24:41.1+31:44.2+7.69%92.86%14.67%13.67%0.7695100.00%4:57.4
79Tom SimmatTom Simmat - ORS1 O V60 (Custom Ocean Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:28:16.4+35:19.5+8.55%92.12%13.98%12.97%0.7663100.00%4:59.8
814Bushpig RacingTim Kreis - RKL1 O V50 (Rec1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:29:48.9+36:52.0+8.93%91.80%13.69%12.67%0.7700100.00%5:00.9
9103Andrew KeeganAndrew Keegan - SS1 O V40 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:33:08.5+40:11.6+9.73%91.13%13.05%12.02%0.8542100.00%5:03.1
1075Team Jester - 2Derek Chart - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:37:48.4+44:51.5+10.86%90.20%12.15%11.12%0.8472100.00%5:06.2
11365V360 - Michael VossMichael Voss - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:40:44.8+47:47.9+11.57%89.63%11.59%10.55%0.8689100.00%5:08.2
1293Wooden Eye 1Brodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Elite S) Kayak/Ski SingleF 7:41:58.3+49:01.4+11.87%89.39%11.35%10.31%0.8141100.00%5:09.0
1348Rich & MaxMax Bennett/Richard Newton - SS2 O V40 (Hayden Double Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:43:54.6+50:57.7+12.34%89.01%10.98%9.93%0.8922100.00%5:10.3
1418week with the inlawsMichael Laloli - K1 O Open (Grafton Wizard) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:53:38.6+1:00:41.7+14.70%87.19%9.12%8.04%0.9821100.00%5:16.8
1595Racy McQueenGary Creed/Tyler Creed - TC2 O Open (TC2) Canoe DoubleM 7:58:51.0+1:05:54.1+15.96%86.24%8.12%7.03%0.8328100.00%5:20.3
1684Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - MurrayMark Murray - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:04:49.6+1:11:52.7+17.41%85.17%6.97%5.87%0.8421100.00%5:24.3
1753DILLIGAF LegacyBrett Sutton/Jack Wilson - TC2 O Open (C2) Canoe DoubleM 8:12:27.4+1:19:30.5+19.25%83.85%5.51%4.39%0.8473100.00%5:29.4
1832Karen and TimTim Fitzgerald/Karen Turner - RKL2 X V50 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:12:55.3+1:19:58.4+19.37%83.78%5.42%4.30%0.7544100.00%5:29.7
1969Paddling LunaticsDavid Hobbs/Leah Crockett - RKL2 X Open (SladeCraft Double) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:14:48.2+1:21:51.3+19.82%83.46%5.05%3.94%0.8848100.00%5:31.0
2023DILLIGAF Kelly & JamesJames Miller/Kelly Honess - TC2 X Open (TC2) Canoe DoubleF/M 8:17:10.3+1:24:13.4+20.40%83.06%4.60%3.48%0.7859100.00%5:32.6
2119Darren TannockDarren Tannock - SS1 O Open (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:23:12.7+1:30:15.8+21.86%82.06%3.44%2.30%0.9728100.00%5:36.6
2259CoopsNeil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:35:04.7+1:42:07.8+24.73%80.17%1.16%0.00%0.7995100.00%5:44.5
2333KeglessDavid Hammond - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:36:45.5+1:43:48.6+25.14%79.91%0.84%-0.33%0.8634100.00%5:45.7
2463SHUZOKU Cotton Eye JoeBrianna Lane/Keith Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:49:16.4+1:56:19.5+28.17%78.02%-1.56%-2.76%0.9320100.00%5:54.0
2557Dept of Defence Robertson BarracksMichal Panasewycz - TK1 O V40 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:57:49.5+2:04:52.6+30.24%76.78%-3.20%-4.42%0.8126100.00%5:59.7
266Au SablePeggy English/Susan Williams/Tony Bond - UC2 X V50 (Jensen V1-Pro) Canoe DoubleF/M 8:59:41.3+2:06:44.4+30.69%76.52%-3.56%-4.78%0.6912100.00%6:01.0
2734KANSOGreg Cairns - RKL1 O V60 (Grafton Fusion) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:03:39.3+2:10:42.4+31.65%75.96%-4.32%-5.55%0.7651100.00%6:03.6
28106Blue Mountains Grammar School - 7Tom Delaney/Richard Delaney - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:04:22.2+2:11:25.3+31.83%75.86%-4.46%-5.69%0.8836100.00%6:04.1
2987Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - OhlKevin Ohl - SS1 O V40 (Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:04:27.8+2:11:30.9+31.85%75.85%-4.47%-5.70%0.8379100.00%6:04.2
3068Joanne Hamilton-Vale / SUPJoanne Hamilton-Vale - SUP1 W V40 (Race SUP) SUP1F 9:20:56.2+2:27:59.3+35.84%73.62%-7.64%-8.90%0.6133100.00%6:15.2
31360V360 - Diane VossDiane Voss - ORS1 W V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleF 9:28:46.0+2:35:49.1+37.73%72.60%-9.14%-10.42%0.7593100.00%6:20.4
3252Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 2Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (J-203) Canoe SingleM 9:33:41.2+2:40:44.3+38.92%71.98%-10.08%-11.38%0.7398100.00%6:23.7
3365Team Jester - 1Tracey Shwerin - RKL1 W V40 (Sladecraft Flash) Kayak/Ski SingleF 9:36:15.7+2:43:18.8+39.55%71.66%-10.58%-11.88%0.7586100.00%6:25.5
3426Family BarnesLinden Barnes/Richard Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 9:36:46.2+2:43:49.3+39.67%71.60%-10.67%-11.98%0.7988100.00%6:25.8
3555Sitting DuckAnthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:42:39.3+2:49:42.4+41.10%70.87%-11.80%-13.12%0.8045100.00%6:29.7
3637Make the Murray Great AgainMeg Thornton - ORS1 W V60 (Stellar SR) Kayak/Ski SingleF 9:47:36.8+2:54:39.9+42.30%70.28%-12.75%-14.08%0.6889100.00%6:33.1
378BioPsychAnalyticsMatthew Cardinaels/Jemma King - RK2 X V40 (Plastic double) Canoe DoubleF/M 9:56:25.2+3:03:28.3+44.43%69.24%-14.44%-15.79%0.7747100.00%6:38.9
387Uncle CaryCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:59:24.7+3:06:27.8+45.15%68.89%-15.02%-16.37%0.7970100.00%6:40.9
3916Cathy MillerCathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleF 10:18:01.3+3:25:04.4+49.66%66.82%-18.59%-19.99%0.6621100.00%6:53.4
4028Bill RobinsonBill Robinson - RKL1 O V70 (Home Made Wood) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:18:01.8+3:25:04.9+49.66%66.82%-18.59%-19.99%0.6824100.00%6:53.4
4156WolffmanRobert Wolff - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:37:07.9+3:44:11.0+54.29%64.81%-22.26%-23.70%0.9027100.00%7:06.2
4239Northwest PaddleboardsAlison Rennie/Allistair Swinsco - SUP2 X V40 (15' Tandem SUP) SUP2F/M 10:43:40.7+3:50:43.8+55.87%64.15%-23.51%-24.97%0.7133100.00%7:10.6
4312Mel's Folly - 2Mel Rosenzweig - RKL1 W V40 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleF 11:02:13.7+4:09:16.8+60.37%62.36%-27.07%-28.57%0.7397100.00%7:23.0
  • Full Distance Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
121Dawsons / Kate DawsonKate Dawson - RKL1 W V40 (Grafton Fusion) Kayak/Ski SingleF 7:22:41.6--100%20.92%22.68%0.7523100.00%4:56.1
293Wooden Eye 1Brodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Elite S) Kayak/Ski SingleF 7:41:58.3+19:16.7+4.35%95.83%17.48%19.31%0.8141100.00%5:09.0
368Joanne Hamilton-Vale / SUPJoanne Hamilton-Vale - SUP1 W V40 (Race SUP) SUP1F 9:20:56.2+1:58:14.6+26.71%78.92%-0.20%2.02%0.6133100.00%6:15.2
4360V360 - Diane VossDiane Voss - ORS1 W V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleF 9:28:46.0+2:06:04.4+28.48%77.83%-1.60%0.65%0.7593100.00%6:20.4
565Team Jester - 1Tracey Shwerin - RKL1 W V40 (Sladecraft Flash) Kayak/Ski SingleF 9:36:15.7+2:13:34.1+30.17%76.82%-2.94%-0.65%0.7586100.00%6:25.5
637Make the Murray Great AgainMeg Thornton - ORS1 W V60 (Stellar SR) Kayak/Ski SingleF 9:47:36.8+2:24:55.2+32.74%75.34%-4.97%-2.64%0.6889100.00%6:33.1
716Cathy MillerCathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleF 10:18:01.3+2:55:19.7+39.60%71.63%-10.40%-7.95%0.6621100.00%6:53.4
812Mel's Folly - 2Mel Rosenzweig - RKL1 W V40 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleF 11:02:13.7+3:39:32.1+49.59%66.85%-18.29%-15.67%0.7397100.00%7:23.0
  • Full Distance Female - Kayak/Ski Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
121Dawsons / Kate DawsonKate Dawson - RKL1 W V40 (Grafton Fusion) Kayak/Ski SingleF 7:22:41.6--100%20.90%23.18%0.7523100.00%4:56.1
293Wooden Eye 1Brodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Elite S) Kayak/Ski SingleF 7:41:58.3+19:16.7+4.35%95.83%17.45%19.83%0.8141100.00%5:09.0
3360V360 - Diane VossDiane Voss - ORS1 W V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleF 9:28:46.0+2:06:04.4+28.48%77.83%-1.63%1.30%0.7593100.00%6:20.4
465Team Jester - 1Tracey Shwerin - RKL1 W V40 (Sladecraft Flash) Kayak/Ski SingleF 9:36:15.7+2:13:34.1+30.17%76.82%-2.97%0.00%0.7586100.00%6:25.5
537Make the Murray Great AgainMeg Thornton - ORS1 W V60 (Stellar SR) Kayak/Ski SingleF 9:47:36.8+2:24:55.2+32.74%75.34%-5.00%-1.97%0.6889100.00%6:33.1
616Cathy MillerCathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleF 10:18:01.3+2:55:19.7+39.60%71.63%-10.43%-7.25%0.6621100.00%6:53.4
712Mel's Folly - 2Mel Rosenzweig - RKL1 W V40 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleF 11:02:13.7+3:39:32.1+49.59%66.85%-18.33%-14.92%0.7397100.00%7:23.0
  • Full Distance Female - SUP1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
168Joanne Hamilton-Vale / SUPJoanne Hamilton-Vale - SUP1 W V40 (Race SUP) SUP1F 9:20:56.2--100%0.00%0.00%0.6133100.00%6:15.2
  • Full Distance Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
122Dawsons / Steve DawsonSteve Dawson - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:52:56.9--100%18.19%15.49%0.8254100.00%4:36.2
267Brown MonkeysSteven Brown/Brad Manczak - RKL2 O Open (Rec Double) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:21:38.0+28:41.1+6.95%93.50%12.50%9.62%0.9332100.00%4:55.4
386Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - WilkinsGary Wilkins - SS1 O V50 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:24:20.7+31:23.8+7.60%92.93%11.97%9.07%0.7760100.00%4:57.2
431Mad F & MickFrank Kingma/Mick Dinkgreve - C2 O V50 (C2) Canoe DoubleM 7:24:41.1+31:44.2+7.69%92.86%11.90%9.00%0.7695100.00%4:57.4
59Tom SimmatTom Simmat - ORS1 O V60 (Custom Ocean Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:28:16.4+35:19.5+8.55%92.12%11.19%8.26%0.7663100.00%4:59.8
614Bushpig RacingTim Kreis - RKL1 O V50 (Rec1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:29:48.9+36:52.0+8.93%91.80%10.88%7.95%0.7700100.00%5:00.9
7103Andrew KeeganAndrew Keegan - SS1 O V40 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:33:08.5+40:11.6+9.73%91.13%10.22%7.27%0.8542100.00%5:03.1
875Team Jester - 2Derek Chart - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:37:48.4+44:51.5+10.86%90.20%9.30%6.31%0.8472100.00%5:06.2
9365V360 - Michael VossMichael Voss - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:40:44.8+47:47.9+11.57%89.63%8.72%5.71%0.8689100.00%5:08.2
1048Rich & MaxMax Bennett/Richard Newton - SS2 O V40 (Hayden Double Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:43:54.6+50:57.7+12.34%89.01%8.09%5.06%0.8922100.00%5:10.3
1118week with the inlawsMichael Laloli - K1 O Open (Grafton Wizard) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:53:38.6+1:00:41.7+14.70%87.19%6.16%3.07%0.9821100.00%5:16.8
1295Racy McQueenGary Creed/Tyler Creed - TC2 O Open (TC2) Canoe DoubleM 7:58:51.0+1:05:54.1+15.96%86.24%5.13%2.00%0.8328100.00%5:20.3
1384Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - MurrayMark Murray - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:04:49.6+1:11:52.7+17.41%85.17%3.95%0.78%0.8421100.00%5:24.3
1453DILLIGAF LegacyBrett Sutton/Jack Wilson - TC2 O Open (C2) Canoe DoubleM 8:12:27.4+1:19:30.5+19.25%83.85%2.43%-0.78%0.8473100.00%5:29.4
1519Darren TannockDarren Tannock - SS1 O Open (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:23:12.7+1:30:15.8+21.86%82.06%0.30%-2.98%0.9728100.00%5:36.6
1659CoopsNeil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:35:04.7+1:42:07.8+24.73%80.17%-2.05%-5.41%0.7995100.00%5:44.5
1733KeglessDavid Hammond - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:36:45.5+1:43:48.6+25.14%79.91%-2.38%-5.75%0.8634100.00%5:45.7
1857Dept of Defence Robertson BarracksMichal Panasewycz - TK1 O V40 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:57:49.5+2:04:52.6+30.24%76.78%-6.55%-10.07%0.8126100.00%5:59.7
1934KANSOGreg Cairns - RKL1 O V60 (Grafton Fusion) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:03:39.3+2:10:42.4+31.65%75.96%-7.71%-11.26%0.7651100.00%6:03.6
20106Blue Mountains Grammar School - 7Tom Delaney/Richard Delaney - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:04:22.2+2:11:25.3+31.83%75.86%-7.85%-11.40%0.8836100.00%6:04.1
2187Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - OhlKevin Ohl - SS1 O V40 (Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:04:27.8+2:11:30.9+31.85%75.85%-7.87%-11.42%0.8379100.00%6:04.2
2252Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 2Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (J-203) Canoe SingleM 9:33:41.2+2:40:44.3+38.92%71.98%-13.66%-17.40%0.7398100.00%6:23.7
2355Sitting DuckAnthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:42:39.3+2:49:42.4+41.10%70.87%-15.44%-19.24%0.8045100.00%6:29.7
247Uncle CaryCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:59:24.7+3:06:27.8+45.15%68.89%-18.76%-22.67%0.7970100.00%6:40.9
2528Bill RobinsonBill Robinson - RKL1 O V70 (Home Made Wood) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:18:01.8+3:25:04.9+49.66%66.82%-22.44%-26.48%0.6824100.00%6:53.4
2656WolffmanRobert Wolff - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:37:07.9+3:44:11.0+54.29%64.81%-26.23%-30.39%0.9027100.00%7:06.2
  • Full Distance Male - Canoe Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
131Mad F & MickFrank Kingma/Mick Dinkgreve - C2 O V50 (C2) Canoe DoubleM 7:24:41.1--100%5.79%7.13%0.7695100.00%4:57.4
295Racy McQueenGary Creed/Tyler Creed - TC2 O Open (TC2) Canoe DoubleM 7:58:51.0+34:09.9+7.68%92.87%-1.45%0.00%0.8328100.00%5:20.3
353DILLIGAF LegacyBrett Sutton/Jack Wilson - TC2 O Open (C2) Canoe DoubleM 8:12:27.4+47:46.3+10.74%90.30%-4.33%-2.84%0.8473100.00%5:29.4
  • Full Distance Male - Canoe Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
152Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 2Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (J-203) Canoe SingleM 9:33:41.2--100%0.00%0.00%0.7398100.00%6:23.7
  • Full Distance Male - Kayak/Ski Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
167Brown MonkeysSteven Brown/Brad Manczak - RKL2 O Open (Rec Double) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:21:38.0--100%8.62%4.80%0.9332100.00%4:55.4
248Rich & MaxMax Bennett/Richard Newton - SS2 O V40 (Hayden Double Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:43:54.6+22:16.6+5.04%95.20%4.01%0.00%0.8922100.00%5:10.3
3106Blue Mountains Grammar School - 7Tom Delaney/Richard Delaney - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:04:22.2+1:42:44.2+23.26%81.13%-12.64%-17.34%0.8836100.00%6:04.1
  • Full Distance Male - Kayak/Ski Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
122Dawsons / Steve DawsonSteve Dawson - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:52:56.9--100%18.98%17.94%0.8254100.00%4:36.2
286Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - WilkinsGary Wilkins - SS1 O V50 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:24:20.7+31:23.8+7.60%92.93%12.82%11.70%0.7760100.00%4:57.2
39Tom SimmatTom Simmat - ORS1 O V60 (Custom Ocean Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:28:16.4+35:19.5+8.55%92.12%12.05%10.92%0.7663100.00%4:59.8
414Bushpig RacingTim Kreis - RKL1 O V50 (Rec1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:29:48.9+36:52.0+8.93%91.80%11.74%10.61%0.7700100.00%5:00.9
5103Andrew KeeganAndrew Keegan - SS1 O V40 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:33:08.5+40:11.6+9.73%91.13%11.09%9.95%0.8542100.00%5:03.1
675Team Jester - 2Derek Chart - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:37:48.4+44:51.5+10.86%90.20%10.18%9.02%0.8472100.00%5:06.2
7365V360 - Michael VossMichael Voss - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:40:44.8+47:47.9+11.57%89.63%9.60%8.44%0.8689100.00%5:08.2
818week with the inlawsMichael Laloli - K1 O Open (Grafton Wizard) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:53:38.6+1:00:41.7+14.70%87.19%7.07%5.88%0.9821100.00%5:16.8
984Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - MurrayMark Murray - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:04:49.6+1:11:52.7+17.41%85.17%4.87%3.65%0.8421100.00%5:24.3
1019Darren TannockDarren Tannock - SS1 O Open (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:23:12.7+1:30:15.8+21.86%82.06%1.27%0.00%0.9728100.00%5:36.6
1159CoopsNeil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:35:04.7+1:42:07.8+24.73%80.17%-1.06%-2.36%0.7995100.00%5:44.5
1233KeglessDavid Hammond - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:36:45.5+1:43:48.6+25.14%79.91%-1.39%-2.69%0.8634100.00%5:45.7
1357Dept of Defence Robertson BarracksMichal Panasewycz - TK1 O V40 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:57:49.5+2:04:52.6+30.24%76.78%-5.52%-6.88%0.8126100.00%5:59.7
1434KANSOGreg Cairns - RKL1 O V60 (Grafton Fusion) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:03:39.3+2:10:42.4+31.65%75.96%-6.67%-8.04%0.7651100.00%6:03.6
1587Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - OhlKevin Ohl - SS1 O V40 (Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:04:27.8+2:11:30.9+31.85%75.85%-6.83%-8.20%0.8379100.00%6:04.2
1655Sitting DuckAnthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:42:39.3+2:49:42.4+41.10%70.87%-14.32%-15.79%0.8045100.00%6:29.7
177Uncle CaryCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:59:24.7+3:06:27.8+45.15%68.89%-17.61%-19.12%0.7970100.00%6:40.9
1828Bill RobinsonBill Robinson - RKL1 O V70 (Home Made Wood) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:18:01.8+3:25:04.9+49.66%66.82%-21.26%-22.82%0.6824100.00%6:53.4
1956WolffmanRobert Wolff - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:37:07.9+3:44:11.0+54.29%64.81%-25.01%-26.61%0.9027100.00%7:06.2
  • Full Distance Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
144R & RRobyn Bingle/Ross Bingle - RKL2 X V50 (SladeCraft SLR2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 7:16:43.3--100%18.24%17.49%0.7516100.00%4:52.1
232Karen and TimTim Fitzgerald/Karen Turner - RKL2 X V50 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:12:55.3+56:12.0+12.87%88.60%7.72%6.87%0.7544100.00%5:29.7
369Paddling LunaticsDavid Hobbs/Leah Crockett - RKL2 X Open (SladeCraft Double) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:14:48.2+58:04.9+13.30%88.26%7.37%6.51%0.8848100.00%5:31.0
423DILLIGAF Kelly & JamesJames Miller/Kelly Honess - TC2 X Open (TC2) Canoe DoubleF/M 8:17:10.3+1:00:27.0+13.84%87.84%6.92%6.07%0.7859100.00%5:32.6
563SHUZOKU Cotton Eye JoeBrianna Lane/Keith Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:49:16.4+1:32:33.1+21.19%82.51%0.92%0.00%0.9320100.00%5:54.0
66Au SablePeggy English/Susan Williams/Tony Bond - UC2 X V50 (Jensen V1-Pro) Canoe DoubleF/M 8:59:41.3+1:42:58.0+23.58%80.92%-1.03%-1.97%0.6912100.00%6:01.0
726Family BarnesLinden Barnes/Richard Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 9:36:46.2+2:20:02.9+32.07%75.72%-7.98%-8.97%0.7988100.00%6:25.8
88BioPsychAnalyticsMatthew Cardinaels/Jemma King - RK2 X V40 (Plastic double) Canoe DoubleF/M 9:56:25.2+2:39:41.9+36.57%73.22%-11.66%-12.69%0.7747100.00%6:38.9
939Northwest PaddleboardsAlison Rennie/Allistair Swinsco - SUP2 X V40 (15' Tandem SUP) SUP2F/M 10:43:40.7+3:26:57.4+47.39%67.85%-20.50%-21.62%0.7133100.00%7:10.6
  • Full Distance Female/Male - Canoe Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
123DILLIGAF Kelly & JamesJames Miller/Kelly Honess - TC2 X Open (TC2) Canoe DoubleF/M 8:17:10.3--100%8.68%7.88%0.7859100.00%5:32.6
26Au SablePeggy English/Susan Williams/Tony Bond - UC2 X V50 (Jensen V1-Pro) Canoe DoubleF/M 8:59:41.3+42:31.0+8.55%92.12%0.87%0.00%0.6912100.00%6:01.0
38BioPsychAnalyticsMatthew Cardinaels/Jemma King - RK2 X V40 (Plastic double) Canoe DoubleF/M 9:56:25.2+1:39:14.9+19.96%83.36%-9.55%-10.51%0.7747100.00%6:38.9
  • Full Distance Female/Male - Kayak/Ski Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
144R & RRobyn Bingle/Ross Bingle - RKL2 X V50 (SladeCraft SLR2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 7:16:43.3--100%13.71%11.74%0.7516100.00%4:52.1
232Karen and TimTim Fitzgerald/Karen Turner - RKL2 X V50 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:12:55.3+56:12.0+12.87%88.60%2.60%0.38%0.7544100.00%5:29.7
369Paddling LunaticsDavid Hobbs/Leah Crockett - RKL2 X Open (SladeCraft Double) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:14:48.2+58:04.9+13.30%88.26%2.23%0.00%0.8848100.00%5:31.0
463SHUZOKU Cotton Eye JoeBrianna Lane/Keith Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:49:16.4+1:32:33.1+21.19%82.51%-4.58%-6.97%0.9320100.00%5:54.0
526Family BarnesLinden Barnes/Richard Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 9:36:46.2+2:20:02.9+32.07%75.72%-13.96%-16.57%0.7988100.00%6:25.8
  • Full Distance Female/Male - SUP2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
139Northwest PaddleboardsAlison Rennie/Allistair Swinsco - SUP2 X V40 (15' Tandem SUP) SUP2F/M 10:43:40.7--100%0.00%0.00%0.7133100.00%7:10.6
  • Part distance - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
11709Small Change 4 Small Changes - 1Michelle Rollo - ORS1 W V50 (Australis Illusion) Kayak/Ski SingleF 2:55:00.0--100%53.17%52.38%0.7524100.00%0:10.5
2101Too Many Prick'sDek Wilson - RKL1 O Open (Single Rec) Kayak/Ski SingleM 4:30:00.0+1:35:00.0+54.29%64.81%27.75%26.53%0.8847100.00%0:16.2
397Team Carcoar CrowChristine Bright - RKS1 W Open (RKS1) Kayak/Ski SingleF 4:40:00.0+1:45:00.0+60.00%62.50%25.08%23.81%0.7305100.00%0:16.8
4102Cookies CrusadersDale White - SS1 O V40 (Finn Endorphin) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:30:00.0+2:35:00.0+88.57%53.03%11.70%10.20%0.8542100.00%0:19.8
547RaiderBernie Edstein - RKL1 O V40 (M580) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:45:00.0+3:50:00.0+131.43%43.21%-8.37%-10.20%0.8201100.00%0:24.3
642Phelan PoorlyDean Phelan - RKS1 O V50 (RKS1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:49:00.0+4:54:00.0+168.00%37.31%-25.49%-27.62%0.7236100.00%0:28.2
754Team FraserAshley Fraser - SUP1 O V40 (Race SUP) SUP1M 8:45:00.0+5:50:00.0+200.00%33.33%-40.48%-42.86%0.7166100.00%0:31.5
811Mel's Folly - 1Tony McCallum - RKL1 O V50 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:55:49.0+6:00:49.0+206.18%32.66%-43.37%-45.80%0.7749100.00%0:32.2
-85Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - GettinbyKiernan Gettinby - SS1 O V50 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM DNF-----0.8059--
  • Part distance Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
11709Small Change 4 Small Changes - 1Michelle Rollo - ORS1 W V50 (Australis Illusion) Kayak/Ski SingleF 2:55:00.0--100%23.08%23.08%0.7524100.00%0:10.5
297Team Carcoar CrowChristine Bright - RKS1 W Open (RKS1) Kayak/Ski SingleF 4:40:00.0+1:45:00.0+60.00%62.50%-23.08%-23.08%0.7305100.00%0:16.8
  • Part distance Female - Kayak/Ski Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
11709Small Change 4 Small Changes - 1Michelle Rollo - ORS1 W V50 (Australis Illusion) Kayak/Ski SingleF 2:55:00.0--100%23.08%23.08%0.7524100.00%0:10.5
297Team Carcoar CrowChristine Bright - RKS1 W Open (RKS1) Kayak/Ski SingleF 4:40:00.0+1:45:00.0+60.00%62.50%-23.08%-23.08%0.7305100.00%0:16.8
  • Part distance Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1101Too Many Prick'sDek Wilson - RKL1 O Open (Single Rec) Kayak/Ski SingleM 4:30:00.0--100%36.09%38.22%0.8847100.00%0:16.2
2102Cookies CrusadersDale White - SS1 O V40 (Finn Endorphin) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:30:00.0+1:00:00.0+22.22%81.82%21.89%24.49%0.8542100.00%0:19.8
347RaiderBernie Edstein - RKL1 O V40 (M580) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:45:00.0+2:15:00.0+50.00%66.67%4.14%7.32%0.8201100.00%0:24.3
442Phelan PoorlyDean Phelan - RKS1 O V50 (RKS1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:49:00.0+3:19:00.0+73.70%57.57%-11.01%-7.32%0.7236100.00%0:28.2
554Team FraserAshley Fraser - SUP1 O V40 (Race SUP) SUP1M 8:45:00.0+4:15:00.0+94.44%51.43%-24.27%-20.14%0.7166100.00%0:31.5
611Mel's Folly - 1Tony McCallum - RKL1 O V50 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:55:49.0+4:25:49.0+98.45%50.39%-26.83%-22.61%0.7749100.00%0:32.2
-85Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - GettinbyKiernan Gettinby - SS1 O V50 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM DNF-----0.8059--
  • Part distance Male - Kayak/Ski Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1101Too Many Prick'sDek Wilson - RKL1 O Open (Single Rec) Kayak/Ski SingleM 4:30:00.0--100%32.83%33.33%0.8847100.00%0:16.2
2102Cookies CrusadersDale White - SS1 O V40 (Finn Endorphin) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:30:00.0+1:00:00.0+22.22%81.82%17.90%18.52%0.8542100.00%0:19.8
347RaiderBernie Edstein - RKL1 O V40 (M580) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:45:00.0+2:15:00.0+50.00%66.67%-0.76%0.00%0.8201100.00%0:24.3
442Phelan PoorlyDean Phelan - RKS1 O V50 (RKS1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:49:00.0+3:19:00.0+73.70%57.57%-16.68%-15.80%0.7236100.00%0:28.2
511Mel's Folly - 1Tony McCallum - RKL1 O V50 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:55:49.0+4:25:49.0+98.45%50.39%-33.30%-32.30%0.7749100.00%0:32.2
-85Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - GettinbyKiernan Gettinby - SS1 O V50 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM DNF-----0.8059--
  • Part distance Male - SUP1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
154Team FraserAshley Fraser - SUP1 O V40 (Race SUP) SUP1M 8:45:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%0.7166100.00%0:31.5
  • Relay - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
127Footscray Feral FoursomesHaarmann/Nicol/Schneider/Snoxall/Walker/ - K4 X Open (Old K4) Kayak QuadF/M 6:51:23.9--100%25.23%26.26%1.0597100.00%4:35.2
2104yoni @ lingamRodney Dawson/Guy Sinclair - OC1 O V50 (OC1) Outrigger SingleM 7:20:29.4+29:05.5+7.07%93.40%19.95%21.05%0.7505100.00%4:54.6
388Army Logistic Training Centre - 1TK2 O Open (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:29:41.7+38:17.8+9.31%91.48%18.27%19.40%0.9983100.00%5:00.8
474Shuzoku- True Strength & CourageBrowne/Buissink/Cooper/DiBenedetto/McMah - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:33:57.1+42:33.2+10.34%90.63%17.50%18.64%0.9434100.00%-4:005:03.6
577Cowboy CountryKantoni/Humphries/Keast/Marty/O'Connor/M - OC2 O V50 (OC2) Outrigger DoubleM 7:37:22.4+45:58.5+11.18%89.95%16.88%18.02%0.8786100.00%5:05.9
689Army Logistic Training Centre - 2TK2 O Open (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:38:37.4+47:13.5+11.48%89.70%16.65%17.80%0.9983100.00%5:06.8
764SHUZOKU Fire & IceJ Farley/S Lane/M Lane/J Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 7:57:12.9+1:05:49.0+16.00%86.21%13.27%14.47%0.9622100.00%5:19.2
896Kingscliff Beach BoysJohn Hansen/Gert Christenson - OC1 O V50 (OC1) Outrigger SingleM 7:57:41.1+1:06:17.2+16.11%86.12%13.19%14.38%0.7034100.00%5:19.5
929DILLIGAFT Kewish/D Sutton/A Goldsack/B Dunn - OC2 O Open (OC2) Outrigger DoubleM 8:20:25.0+1:29:01.1+21.64%82.21%9.06%10.31%0.8547100.00%5:34.7
10112Palm Beach - Golden Boys (& Boat 73)Tony Kent/John Watts/Ralf Vandescheur - OC1 O V60 (OC1) Outrigger SingleM 8:20:30.0+1:29:06.1+21.66%82.20%9.04%10.29%0.7120100.00%5:34.8
1113Port Hacking Pathetic Paddlers PhalanxPBurden/PBurke/DColquhoun/WRingland - RKL2 O V40 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 8:22:54.1+1:31:30.2+22.24%81.80%8.61%9.86%0.9433100.00%5:36.4
1236Mad Hungarians and the Y-nots #1A Szkibik/S McMenomy/S Sherman/A Malone - TK2 W V40 (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF 8:34:01.3+1:42:37.4+24.95%80.04%6.58%7.87%0.8252100.00%5:43.8
1324Mad Hungarians and the Y-nots #2A McRae/N Keating/G Pepper - TK2 W V40 (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF 8:39:30.2+1:48:06.3+26.28%79.19%5.59%6.89%0.8717100.00%5:47.5
1478YOLO - 1K Kelly/Trudi O'Brien/S & M Whitfield - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:45:33.6+1:54:09.7+27.75%78.28%4.49%5.80%0.9106100.00%5:51.5
1579YOLO - 2Teresa O'Brien/Brendan Kelly - RKL1 X Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 8:45:34.1+1:54:10.2+27.75%78.28%4.49%5.80%0.8383100.00%5:51.6
16240Blue Datto # 1D&WMizzi/T&Smurphy/Jpeakcock/C&Jvasallo/ - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 8:55:03.3+2:03:39.4+30.06%76.89%2.76%4.10%0.9279100.00%5:57.9
17105Blue Mountains Grammar School - 6RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 8:57:32.7+2:06:08.8+30.66%76.53%2.31%3.66%0.9359100.00%5:59.6
1892Wooden Eye 2Drew Stewart/Jenny Waghorn - ORS1 X V50 (Epic V8) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 8:59:55.7+2:08:31.8+31.24%76.19%1.88%3.23%0.8720100.00%6:01.2
191Blue Datto # 2D&WMizzi/T&Smurphy/Jpeakcock/C&Jvasallo/ - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:03:03.0+2:11:39.1+32.00%75.76%1.31%2.67%0.9279100.00%6:03.2
2017Chicks With AttitudeBeedle/McLaclan/Tsering/Church/Seccull/K - RKL2 W Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF 9:13:41.1+2:22:17.2+34.59%74.30%-0.62%0.76%0.7752100.00%6:10.4
2162Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 1Shanahan/Hughes*3/Phillips/Higham/Consta - TC2 O U18 (TC2) Canoe DoubleM 9:22:11.6+2:30:47.7+36.65%73.18%-2.17%-0.76%0.8480100.00%6:16.0
22109MediocreDan Ryan/Gina Ryan/Avram Cosmin - SS1 O Open (OK Sprinter) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:23:11.3+2:31:47.4+36.90%73.05%-2.35%-0.94%0.9361100.00%6:16.7
2381Blue Mountains Grammar School - 4RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:28:23.0+2:36:59.1+38.16%72.38%-3.29%-1.87%0.9359100.00%6:20.2
2472The Far Canals - 1Richard Adams - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:31:03.6+2:39:39.7+38.81%72.04%-3.78%-2.35%0.8364100.00%6:22.0
25111Don and LisaDon Campbell/Lisa Newton - K1 X V60 (K1) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 9:39:19.7+2:47:55.8+40.82%71.01%-5.28%-3.83%0.8370100.00%6:27.5
2638Mto Wa Mbu ProjectDavid Moroney/Andrew Boyle - RKM1 O V50 (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:41:18.2+2:49:54.3+41.30%70.77%-5.64%-4.19%0.8164100.00%6:28.8
2780Dungalayin Mileka - 8RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 9:46:23.0+2:54:59.1+42.53%70.16%-6.57%-5.10%0.9672100.00%6:32.2
2891Blue Mountains Grammar School - 5RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:56:55.2+3:05:31.3+45.10%68.92%-8.48%-6.99%0.9359100.00%6:39.3
2999Northern Oarsorts / Mackay Surf ClubSurfB X Open (SurfBoat) Surf BoatF/M 10:00:15.9+3:08:52.0+45.91%68.54%-9.09%-7.59%0.8313100.00%6:41.5
3046Wang PaddlersRobert Chatfield/Bill Wearn - RKM1 O V50 (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:04:32.7+3:13:08.8+46.95%68.05%-9.87%-8.35%0.8243100.00%6:44.4
3182The Far Canals - 2Peter Adams - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:07:45.5+3:16:21.6+47.73%67.69%-10.45%-8.93%0.8364100.00%6:46.5
3230Dungalayin Mileka - 3RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:13:28.5+3:22:04.6+49.12%67.06%-11.49%-9.95%0.9672100.00%6:50.4
3340Dungalayin Mileka - 4RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:14:33.4+3:23:09.5+49.38%66.94%-11.69%-10.15%0.9672100.00%6:51.1
342017Dungalayin Mileka - Tony Lovett 730RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:19:13.5+3:27:49.6+50.52%66.44%-12.53%-10.98%0.9672100.00%6:54.2
3570Dungalayin Mileka - 7RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:19:35.6+3:28:11.7+50.61%66.40%-12.60%-11.05%0.9672100.00%6:54.4
36100Dungalayin Mileka - 10RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:27:17.7+3:35:53.8+52.48%65.58%-14.00%-12.43%0.9672100.00%6:59.6
3751Blue Mountains Grammar School - 1RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 10:33:51.1+3:42:27.2+54.07%64.90%-15.19%-13.61%0.9359100.00%7:04.0
3860Dungalayin Mileka - 6RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:36:02.2+3:44:38.3+54.60%64.68%-15.59%-14.00%0.9672100.00%7:05.4
3966The Big Guns - 1Paul Van Leur/Craig Wotherspoon - RKM1 O Open (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:36:14.4+3:44:50.5+54.65%64.66%-15.63%-14.03%0.7967100.00%7:05.6
4061Blue Mountains Grammar School - 2RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 11:04:21.3+4:12:57.4+61.49%61.92%-20.74%-19.07%0.9359100.00%7:24.4
  • Relay Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
136Mad Hungarians and the Y-nots #1A Szkibik/S McMenomy/S Sherman/A Malone - TK2 W V40 (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF 8:34:01.3--100%2.84%1.06%0.8252100.00%5:43.8
224Mad Hungarians and the Y-nots #2A McRae/N Keating/G Pepper - TK2 W V40 (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF 8:39:30.2+5:28.9+1.07%98.94%1.81%0.00%0.8717100.00%5:47.5
317Chicks With AttitudeBeedle/McLaclan/Tsering/Church/Seccull/K - RKL2 W Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF 9:13:41.1+39:39.8+7.72%92.84%-4.65%-6.58%0.7752100.00%6:10.4
  • Relay Female - Kayak/Ski Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
136Mad Hungarians and the Y-nots #1A Szkibik/S McMenomy/S Sherman/A Malone - TK2 W V40 (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF 8:34:01.3--100%2.84%1.06%0.8252100.00%5:43.8
224Mad Hungarians and the Y-nots #2A McRae/N Keating/G Pepper - TK2 W V40 (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF 8:39:30.2+5:28.9+1.07%98.94%1.81%0.00%0.8717100.00%5:47.5
317Chicks With AttitudeBeedle/McLaclan/Tsering/Church/Seccull/K - RKL2 W Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF 9:13:41.1+39:39.8+7.72%92.84%-4.65%-6.58%0.7752100.00%6:10.4
  • Relay Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1104yoni @ lingamRodney Dawson/Guy Sinclair - OC1 O V50 (OC1) Outrigger SingleM 7:20:29.4--100%18.61%18.89%0.7505100.00%4:54.6
288Army Logistic Training Centre - 1TK2 O Open (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:29:41.7+9:12.3+2.09%97.95%16.90%17.19%0.9983100.00%5:00.8
374Shuzoku- True Strength & CourageBrowne/Buissink/Cooper/DiBenedetto/McMah - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:33:57.1+13:27.7+3.06%97.03%16.12%16.41%0.9434100.00%-4:005:03.6
477Cowboy CountryKantoni/Humphries/Keast/Marty/O'Connor/M - OC2 O V50 (OC2) Outrigger DoubleM 7:37:22.4+16:53.0+3.83%96.31%15.49%15.78%0.8786100.00%5:05.9
589Army Logistic Training Centre - 2TK2 O Open (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:38:37.4+18:08.0+4.12%96.05%15.25%15.55%0.9983100.00%5:06.8
696Kingscliff Beach BoysJohn Hansen/Gert Christenson - OC1 O V50 (OC1) Outrigger SingleM 7:57:41.1+37:11.7+8.44%92.21%11.73%12.04%0.7034100.00%5:19.5
729DILLIGAFT Kewish/D Sutton/A Goldsack/B Dunn - OC2 O Open (OC2) Outrigger DoubleM 8:20:25.0+59:55.6+13.60%88.02%7.53%7.85%0.8547100.00%5:34.7
8112Palm Beach - Golden Boys (& Boat 73)Tony Kent/John Watts/Ralf Vandescheur - OC1 O V60 (OC1) Outrigger SingleM 8:20:30.0+1:00:00.6+13.62%88.01%7.52%7.84%0.7120100.00%5:34.8
913Port Hacking Pathetic Paddlers PhalanxPBurden/PBurke/DColquhoun/WRingland - RKL2 O V40 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 8:22:54.1+1:02:24.7+14.17%87.59%7.07%7.39%0.9433100.00%5:36.4
10240Blue Datto # 1D&WMizzi/T&Smurphy/Jpeakcock/C&Jvasallo/ - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 8:55:03.3+1:34:33.9+21.47%82.33%1.13%1.47%0.9279100.00%5:57.9
11105Blue Mountains Grammar School - 6RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 8:57:32.7+1:37:03.3+22.03%81.94%0.67%1.01%0.9359100.00%5:59.6
121Blue Datto # 2D&WMizzi/T&Smurphy/Jpeakcock/C&Jvasallo/ - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:03:03.0+1:42:33.6+23.28%81.11%-0.35%0.00%0.9279100.00%6:03.2
1362Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 1Shanahan/Hughes*3/Phillips/Higham/Consta - TC2 O U18 (TC2) Canoe DoubleM 9:22:11.6+2:01:42.2+27.63%78.35%-3.88%-3.53%0.8480100.00%6:16.0
14109MediocreDan Ryan/Gina Ryan/Avram Cosmin - SS1 O Open (OK Sprinter) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:23:11.3+2:02:41.9+27.85%78.21%-4.07%-3.71%0.9361100.00%6:16.7
1581Blue Mountains Grammar School - 4RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:28:23.0+2:07:53.6+29.03%77.50%-5.03%-4.67%0.9359100.00%6:20.2
1672The Far Canals - 1Richard Adams - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:31:03.6+2:10:34.2+29.64%77.14%-5.52%-5.16%0.8364100.00%6:22.0
1738Mto Wa Mbu ProjectDavid Moroney/Andrew Boyle - RKM1 O V50 (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:41:18.2+2:20:48.8+31.97%75.78%-7.41%-7.04%0.8164100.00%6:28.8
1891Blue Mountains Grammar School - 5RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:56:55.2+2:36:25.8+35.51%73.79%-10.30%-9.92%0.9359100.00%6:39.3
1946Wang PaddlersRobert Chatfield/Bill Wearn - RKM1 O V50 (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:04:32.7+2:44:03.3+37.24%72.86%-11.71%-11.32%0.8243100.00%6:44.4
2082The Far Canals - 2Peter Adams - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:07:45.5+2:47:16.1+37.97%72.48%-12.30%-11.92%0.8364100.00%6:46.5
2151Blue Mountains Grammar School - 1RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 10:33:51.1+3:13:21.7+43.90%69.49%-17.12%-16.72%0.9359100.00%7:04.0
2266The Big Guns - 1Paul Van Leur/Craig Wotherspoon - RKM1 O Open (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:36:14.4+3:15:45.0+44.44%69.23%-17.57%-17.16%0.7967100.00%7:05.6
2361Blue Mountains Grammar School - 2RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 11:04:21.3+3:43:51.9+50.82%66.30%-22.76%-22.34%0.9359100.00%7:24.4
  • Relay Male - Canoe Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
162Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 1Shanahan/Hughes*3/Phillips/Higham/Consta - TC2 O U18 (TC2) Canoe DoubleM 9:22:11.6--100%0.00%0.00%0.8480100.00%6:16.0
  • Relay Male - Kayak/Ski Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
188Army Logistic Training Centre - 1TK2 O Open (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:29:41.7--100%16.78%16.34%0.9983100.00%5:00.8
274Shuzoku- True Strength & CourageBrowne/Buissink/Cooper/DiBenedetto/McMah - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:33:57.1+4:15.4+0.95%99.06%16.00%15.55%0.9434100.00%-4:005:03.6
389Army Logistic Training Centre - 2TK2 O Open (TK2) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:38:37.4+8:55.7+1.99%98.05%15.13%14.68%0.9983100.00%5:06.8
413Port Hacking Pathetic Paddlers PhalanxPBurden/PBurke/DColquhoun/WRingland - RKL2 O V40 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 8:22:54.1+53:12.4+11.83%89.42%6.94%6.44%0.9433100.00%5:36.4
5240Blue Datto # 1D&WMizzi/T&Smurphy/Jpeakcock/C&Jvasallo/ - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 8:55:03.3+1:25:21.6+18.98%84.05%0.99%0.46%0.9279100.00%5:57.9
6105Blue Mountains Grammar School - 6RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 8:57:32.7+1:27:51.0+19.54%83.66%0.53%0.00%0.9359100.00%5:59.6
71Blue Datto # 2D&WMizzi/T&Smurphy/Jpeakcock/C&Jvasallo/ - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:03:03.0+1:33:21.3+20.76%82.81%-0.49%-1.02%0.9279100.00%6:03.2
881Blue Mountains Grammar School - 4RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:28:23.0+1:58:41.3+26.39%79.12%-5.18%-5.74%0.9359100.00%6:20.2
991Blue Mountains Grammar School - 5RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:56:55.2+2:27:13.5+32.74%75.34%-10.46%-11.05%0.9359100.00%6:39.3
1051Blue Mountains Grammar School - 1RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 10:33:51.1+3:04:09.4+40.95%70.95%-17.29%-17.92%0.9359100.00%7:04.0
1161Blue Mountains Grammar School - 2RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 11:04:21.3+3:34:39.6+47.73%67.69%-22.94%-23.59%0.9359100.00%7:24.4
  • Relay Male - Kayak/Ski Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1109MediocreDan Ryan/Gina Ryan/Avram Cosmin - SS1 O Open (OK Sprinter) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:23:11.3--100%5.19%5.02%0.9361100.00%6:16.7
272The Far Canals - 1Richard Adams - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:31:03.6+7:52.3+1.40%98.62%3.86%3.69%0.8364100.00%6:22.0
338Mto Wa Mbu ProjectDavid Moroney/Andrew Boyle - RKM1 O V50 (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:41:18.2+18:06.9+3.22%96.88%2.14%1.96%0.8164100.00%6:28.8
446Wang PaddlersRobert Chatfield/Bill Wearn - RKM1 O V50 (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:04:32.7+41:21.4+7.34%93.16%-1.77%-1.96%0.8243100.00%6:44.4
582The Far Canals - 2Peter Adams - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:07:45.5+44:34.2+7.91%92.67%-2.31%-2.50%0.8364100.00%6:46.5
666The Big Guns - 1Paul Van Leur/Craig Wotherspoon - RKM1 O Open (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:36:14.4+1:13:03.1+12.97%88.52%-7.11%-7.31%0.7967100.00%7:05.6
  • Relay Male - Outrigger Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
177Cowboy CountryKantoni/Humphries/Keast/Marty/O'Connor/M - OC2 O V50 (OC2) Outrigger DoubleM 7:37:22.4--100%4.49%4.49%0.8786100.00%5:05.9
229DILLIGAFT Kewish/D Sutton/A Goldsack/B Dunn - OC2 O Open (OC2) Outrigger DoubleM 8:20:25.0+43:02.6+9.41%91.40%-4.49%-4.49%0.8547100.00%5:34.7
  • Relay Male - Outrigger Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1104yoni @ lingamRodney Dawson/Guy Sinclair - OC1 O V50 (OC1) Outrigger SingleM 7:20:29.4--100%6.85%7.79%0.7505100.00%4:54.6
296Kingscliff Beach BoysJohn Hansen/Gert Christenson - OC1 O V50 (OC1) Outrigger SingleM 7:57:41.1+37:11.7+8.44%92.21%-1.01%0.00%0.7034100.00%5:19.5
3112Palm Beach - Golden Boys (& Boat 73)Tony Kent/John Watts/Ralf Vandescheur - OC1 O V60 (OC1) Outrigger SingleM 8:20:30.0+1:00:00.6+13.62%88.01%-5.84%-4.78%0.7120100.00%5:34.8
  • Relay Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
127Footscray Feral FoursomesHaarmann/Nicol/Schneider/Snoxall/Walker/ - K4 X Open (Old K4) Kayak QuadF/M 6:51:23.9--100%27.79%30.66%1.0597100.00%4:35.2
264SHUZOKU Fire & IceJ Farley/S Lane/M Lane/J Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 7:57:12.9+1:05:49.0+16.00%86.21%16.23%19.57%0.9622100.00%5:19.2
378YOLO - 1K Kelly/Trudi O'Brien/S & M Whitfield - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:45:33.6+1:54:09.7+27.75%78.28%7.75%11.42%0.9106100.00%5:51.5
479YOLO - 2Teresa O'Brien/Brendan Kelly - RKL1 X Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 8:45:34.1+1:54:10.2+27.75%78.28%7.75%11.42%0.8383100.00%5:51.6
592Wooden Eye 2Drew Stewart/Jenny Waghorn - ORS1 X V50 (Epic V8) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 8:59:55.7+2:08:31.8+31.24%76.19%5.23%9.00%0.8720100.00%6:01.2
6111Don and LisaDon Campbell/Lisa Newton - K1 X V60 (K1) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 9:39:19.7+2:47:55.8+40.82%71.01%-1.69%2.36%0.8370100.00%6:27.5
780Dungalayin Mileka - 8RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 9:46:23.0+2:54:59.1+42.53%70.16%-2.93%1.17%0.9672100.00%6:32.2
899Northern Oarsorts / Mackay Surf ClubSurfB X Open (SurfBoat) Surf BoatF/M 10:00:15.9+3:08:52.0+45.91%68.54%-5.36%-1.17%0.8313100.00%6:41.5
930Dungalayin Mileka - 3RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:13:28.5+3:22:04.6+49.12%67.06%-7.68%-3.40%0.9672100.00%6:50.4
1040Dungalayin Mileka - 4RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:14:33.4+3:23:09.5+49.38%66.94%-7.87%-3.58%0.9672100.00%6:51.1
112017Dungalayin Mileka - Tony Lovett 730RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:19:13.5+3:27:49.6+50.52%66.44%-8.69%-4.37%0.9672100.00%6:54.2
1270Dungalayin Mileka - 7RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:19:35.6+3:28:11.7+50.61%66.40%-8.76%-4.43%0.9672100.00%6:54.4
13100Dungalayin Mileka - 10RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:27:17.7+3:35:53.8+52.48%65.58%-10.11%-5.73%0.9672100.00%6:59.6
1460Dungalayin Mileka - 6RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:36:02.2+3:44:38.3+54.60%64.68%-11.64%-7.20%0.9672100.00%7:05.4
  • Relay Female/Male - Kayak Quad
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
127Footscray Feral FoursomesHaarmann/Nicol/Schneider/Snoxall/Walker/ - K4 X Open (Old K4) Kayak QuadF/M 6:51:23.9--100%0.00%0.00%1.0597100.00%4:35.2
  • Relay Female/Male - Kayak/Ski Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
164SHUZOKU Fire & IceJ Farley/S Lane/M Lane/J Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 7:57:12.9--100%19.26%22.35%0.9622100.00%5:19.2
278YOLO - 1K Kelly/Trudi O'Brien/S & M Whitfield - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:45:33.6+48:20.7+10.13%90.80%11.08%14.48%0.9106100.00%5:51.5
380Dungalayin Mileka - 8RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 9:46:23.0+1:49:10.1+22.88%81.38%0.79%4.58%0.9672100.00%6:32.2
430Dungalayin Mileka - 3RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:13:28.5+2:16:15.6+28.55%77.79%-3.80%0.18%0.9672100.00%6:50.4
540Dungalayin Mileka - 4RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:14:33.4+2:17:20.5+28.78%77.65%-3.98%0.00%0.9672100.00%6:51.1
62017Dungalayin Mileka - Tony Lovett 730RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:19:13.5+2:22:00.6+29.76%77.07%-4.77%-0.76%0.9672100.00%6:54.2
770Dungalayin Mileka - 7RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:19:35.6+2:22:22.7+29.84%77.02%-4.83%-0.82%0.9672100.00%6:54.4
8100Dungalayin Mileka - 10RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:27:17.7+2:30:04.8+31.45%76.08%-6.13%-2.07%0.9672100.00%6:59.6
960Dungalayin Mileka - 6RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:36:02.2+2:38:49.3+33.28%75.03%-7.61%-3.50%0.9672100.00%7:05.4
  • Relay Female/Male - Kayak/Ski Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
179YOLO - 2Teresa O'Brien/Brendan Kelly - RKL1 X Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 8:45:34.1--100%4.14%2.66%0.8383100.00%5:51.6
292Wooden Eye 2Drew Stewart/Jenny Waghorn - ORS1 X V50 (Epic V8) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 8:59:55.7+14:21.6+2.73%97.34%1.52%0.00%0.8720100.00%6:01.2
3111Don and LisaDon Campbell/Lisa Newton - K1 X V60 (K1) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 9:39:19.7+53:45.6+10.23%90.72%-5.66%-7.30%0.8370100.00%6:27.5
  • Relay Female/Male - Surf Boat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
199Northern Oarsorts / Mackay Surf ClubSurfB X Open (SurfBoat) Surf BoatF/M 10:00:15.9--100%0.00%0.00%0.8313100.00%6:41.5
  • Relay - part distance - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1108Blue Mountains Grammar School - 9RKL1 O Open (Single Rec) Kayak/Ski SingleM 3:50:00.0--100%40.54%43.21%0.8967100.00%0:13.8
210Dungalayin Mileka - 1RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:00:00.0+1:10:00.0+30.43%76.67%22.45%25.93%0.9672100.00%0:18.0
220Dungalayin Mileka - 2RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:00:00.0+1:10:00.0+30.43%76.67%22.45%25.93%0.9672100.00%0:18.0
290Dungalayin Mileka - 9RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:00:00.0+1:10:00.0+30.43%76.67%22.45%25.93%0.9672100.00%0:18.0
550Dungalayin Mileka - 5RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:08:00.0+1:18:00.0+33.91%74.68%20.38%23.95%0.9672100.00%0:18.5
6107Blue Mountains Grammar School - 8RKL1 O Open (Single Rec) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:50:00.0+2:00:00.0+52.17%65.71%9.52%13.58%0.8967100.00%0:21.0
72MDBA - 1RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:40:00.0+3:50:00.0+100.00%50.00%-18.91%-13.58%0.9937100.00%0:27.6
73MDBA - 4RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:40:00.0+3:50:00.0+100.00%50.00%-18.91%-13.58%0.9521100.00%0:27.6
74MDBA - 3RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:40:00.0+3:50:00.0+100.00%50.00%-18.91%-13.58%0.9521100.00%0:27.6
75MDBA - 2RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:40:00.0+3:50:00.0+100.00%50.00%-18.91%-13.58%0.9937100.00%0:27.6
11110Dungalayin Mileka - 11RKL1 X U18 (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 8:27:00.0+4:37:00.0+120.43%45.36%-31.06%-25.19%0.9267100.00%0:30.5
11120Dungalayin Mileka - 12RK2 X U18 (Tasman) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:27:00.0+4:37:00.0+120.43%45.36%-31.06%-25.19%0.8822100.00%0:30.5
-45Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 4RKM1 X Open (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M DNF-----0.9093--
  • Relay - part distance Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1108Blue Mountains Grammar School - 9RKL1 O Open (Single Rec) Kayak/Ski SingleM 3:50:00.0--100%42.98%50.00%0.8967100.00%0:13.8
2107Blue Mountains Grammar School - 8RKL1 O Open (Single Rec) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:50:00.0+2:00:00.0+52.17%65.71%13.22%23.91%0.8967100.00%0:21.0
32MDBA - 1RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:40:00.0+3:50:00.0+100.00%50.00%-14.05%0.00%0.9937100.00%0:27.6
33MDBA - 4RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:40:00.0+3:50:00.0+100.00%50.00%-14.05%0.00%0.9521100.00%0:27.6
34MDBA - 3RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:40:00.0+3:50:00.0+100.00%50.00%-14.05%0.00%0.9521100.00%0:27.6
35MDBA - 2RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:40:00.0+3:50:00.0+100.00%50.00%-14.05%0.00%0.9937100.00%0:27.6
  • Relay - part distance Male - Kayak/Ski Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
12MDBA - 1RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:40:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%0.9937100.00%0:27.6
15MDBA - 2RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:40:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%0.9937100.00%0:27.6
  • Relay - part distance Male - Kayak/Ski Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1108Blue Mountains Grammar School - 9RKL1 O Open (Single Rec) Kayak/Ski SingleM 3:50:00.0--100%38.67%43.21%0.8967100.00%0:13.8
2107Blue Mountains Grammar School - 8RKL1 O Open (Single Rec) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:50:00.0+2:00:00.0+52.17%65.71%6.67%13.58%0.8967100.00%0:21.0
33MDBA - 4RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:40:00.0+3:50:00.0+100.00%50.00%-22.67%-13.58%0.9521100.00%0:27.6
34MDBA - 3RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:40:00.0+3:50:00.0+100.00%50.00%-22.67%-13.58%0.9521100.00%0:27.6
  • Relay - part distance Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
110Dungalayin Mileka - 1RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:00:00.0--100%18.99%1.32%0.9672100.00%0:18.0
120Dungalayin Mileka - 2RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:00:00.0--100%18.99%1.32%0.9672100.00%0:18.0
190Dungalayin Mileka - 9RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:00:00.0--100%18.99%1.32%0.9672100.00%0:18.0
450Dungalayin Mileka - 5RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:08:00.0+8:00.0+2.67%97.40%16.83%-1.32%0.9672100.00%0:18.5
5110Dungalayin Mileka - 11RKL1 X U18 (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 8:27:00.0+3:27:00.0+69.00%59.17%-36.90%-66.78%0.9267100.00%0:30.5
5120Dungalayin Mileka - 12RK2 X U18 (Tasman) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:27:00.0+3:27:00.0+69.00%59.17%-36.90%-66.78%0.8822100.00%0:30.5
-45Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 4RKM1 X Open (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M DNF-----0.9093--
  • Relay - part distance Female/Male - Kayak/Ski Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
110Dungalayin Mileka - 1RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:00:00.0--100%12.54%0.00%0.9672100.00%0:18.0
120Dungalayin Mileka - 2RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:00:00.0--100%12.54%0.00%0.9672100.00%0:18.0
190Dungalayin Mileka - 9RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:00:00.0--100%12.54%0.00%0.9672100.00%0:18.0
450Dungalayin Mileka - 5RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:08:00.0+8:00.0+2.67%97.40%10.20%-2.67%0.9672100.00%0:18.5
5120Dungalayin Mileka - 12RK2 X U18 (Tasman) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:27:00.0+3:27:00.0+69.00%59.17%-47.81%-69.00%0.8822100.00%0:30.5
  • Relay - part distance Female/Male - Kayak/Ski Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1110Dungalayin Mileka - 11RKL1 X U18 (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M 8:27:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%0.9267100.00%0:30.5
-45Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 4RKM1 X Open (M532) Kayak/Ski SingleF/M DNF-----0.9093--
  • School Relay - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
115Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 1RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:03:34.6--100%0.03%0.03%0.9057100.00%6:43.7
225Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 2RKL2 O U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 10:03:59.3+0:24.7+0.07%99.93%-0.03%-0.03%0.9621100.00%6:44.0
  • School Relay Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
125Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 2RKL2 O U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 10:03:59.3--100%0.00%0.00%0.9621100.00%6:44.0
  • School Relay Male - Kayak/Ski Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
125Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 2RKL2 O U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 10:03:59.3--100%0.00%0.00%0.9621100.00%6:44.0
  • School Relay Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
115Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 1RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:03:34.6--100%0.00%0.00%0.9057100.00%6:43.7
  • School Relay Female/Male - Kayak/Ski Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
115Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 1RKL2 X U18 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 10:03:34.6--100%0.00%0.00%0.9057100.00%6:43.7
  • School Relay - part dista - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
-35Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 3RKM1 X Open (M532) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M DNF-----0.9093--
  • School Relay - part dista Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
-35Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 3RKM1 X Open (M532) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M DNF-----0.9093--
  • School Relay - part dista Female/Male - Kayak/Ski Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
-35Bacchus Marsh Grammar School - 3RKM1 X Open (M532) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M DNF-----0.9093--