SuffolkSUP - Frostbite Series Race 1

Sunday, November 19, 2017 10:50 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Stutton, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 11
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, November 19, 2017 15:22 (GMT+0)
Race notes
Excellent morning at Alton Water with SuffolkSUP. Thank you everyone that supported the first Frostbite race of the winter series. Sunny cold and bit windy. Perfect! See you on the water...
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Jon SmithIpswich Elite 12'6 Hard BoardM 45:15.6--100%14.33%10.36%
24Duncan SlaterSupsect Elite 12'6 InflatableM 45:41.9+0:26.3+0.97%99.04%13.50%9.49%
37Mungo SheppardNorwich Elite 14' Hard BoardM 45:43.1+0:27.5+1.01%99.00%13.46%9.45%
49Stuart MclauchlanSupsect Elite 12'6 InflatableM 49:07.4+3:51.8+8.54%92.14%7.01%2.71%
56MARTIN RENDLENorfolk SUP Club Open 12'6 Hard BoardM 49:13.8+3:58.2+8.77%91.94%6.81%2.50%
68Neil MorrisSuffolk SUP Elite 14' Hard BoardM 50:29.5+5:13.9+11.56%89.64%4.42%0.00%
71Belinda Smith Elite 12'6 Hard Board47F 51:39.7+6:24.1+14.14%87.61%2.21%-2.32%
85Ian StanleySupsect Open 14' InflatableM 51:41.8+6:26.2+14.22%87.55%2.14%-2.39%
911Lisa CoeSuffolk SUP Elite 14' Hard BoardF 58:03.9+12:48.3+28.29%77.95%-9.91%-15.00%
103Andy IvesNorfolk SUP Club Open 12'6 InflatableM 1:03:58.8+18:43.2+41.36%70.74%-21.11%-26.71%
1110Wilma Zwikker-KillgallonSuffolk SUP Elite 14' Hard BoardF 1:10:10.7+24:55.1+55.06%64.49%-32.84%-38.99%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Belinda Smith Elite 12'6 Hard Board47F 51:39.7--100%13.85%11.03%
211Lisa CoeSuffolk SUP Elite 14' Hard BoardF 58:03.9+6:24.2+12.39%88.97%3.17%0.00%
310Wilma Zwikker-KillgallonSuffolk SUP Elite 14' Hard BoardF 1:10:10.7+18:31.0+35.84%73.61%-17.03%-20.86%
  • Female - Elite 12'6 Hard Board
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Belinda SmithElite 12'6 Hard Board47F 51:39.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Elite 14' Hard Board
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Lisa CoeSuffolk SUP Elite 14' Hard BoardF 58:03.9--100%9.45%9.45%
210Wilma Zwikker-KillgallonSuffolk SUP Elite 14' Hard BoardF 1:10:10.7+12:06.8+20.86%82.74%-9.45%-9.45%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Jon SmithIpswich Elite 12'6 Hard BoardM 45:15.6--100%9.75%7.96%
24Duncan SlaterSupsect Elite 12'6 InflatableM 45:41.9+0:26.3+0.97%99.04%8.88%7.07%
37Mungo SheppardNorwich Elite 14' Hard BoardM 45:43.1+0:27.5+1.01%99.00%8.84%7.03%
49Stuart MclauchlanSupsect Elite 12'6 InflatableM 49:07.4+3:51.8+8.54%92.14%2.05%0.11%
56MARTIN RENDLENorfolk SUP Club Open 12'6 Hard BoardM 49:13.8+3:58.2+8.77%91.94%1.83%-0.11%
68Neil MorrisSuffolk SUP Elite 14' Hard BoardM 50:29.5+5:13.9+11.56%89.64%-0.68%-2.67%
75Ian StanleySupsect Open 14' InflatableM 51:41.8+6:26.2+14.22%87.55%-3.08%-5.12%
83Andy IvesNorfolk SUP Club Open 12'6 InflatableM 1:03:58.8+18:43.2+41.36%70.74%-27.58%-30.10%
  • Male - Elite 12'6 Hard Board
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Jon SmithIpswich Elite 12'6 Hard BoardM 45:15.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Elite 12'6 Inflatable
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Duncan SlaterSupsect Elite 12'6 InflatableM 45:41.9--100%3.61%3.61%
29Stuart MclauchlanSupsect Elite 12'6 InflatableM 49:07.4+3:25.5+7.49%93.03%-3.61%-3.61%
  • Male - Elite 14' Hard Board
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Mungo SheppardNorwich Elite 14' Hard BoardM 45:43.1--100%4.96%4.96%
28Neil MorrisSuffolk SUP Elite 14' Hard BoardM 50:29.5+4:46.4+10.44%90.55%-4.96%-4.96%
  • Male - Open 12'6 Hard Board
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16MARTIN RENDLENorfolk SUP Club Open 12'6 Hard BoardM 49:13.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Open 12'6 Inflatable
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Andy IvesNorfolk SUP Club Open 12'6 InflatableM 1:03:58.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Open 14' Inflatable
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Ian StanleySupsect Open 14' InflatableM 51:41.8--100%0.00%0.00%