Central West Interclub Race 6 Orange

Sunday, November 19, 2017 10:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nashdale, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 52
Timed on: Android
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Friday, December 29, 2017 12:54 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1222Brendan DaviesDubbo Male Open 3:08:16.18--100%6.58%7.59%
2241Jarrod BellCTMBC Male Open 3:16:21.88+8:05.7+4.30%95.88%2.57%3.62%
3237Bryan AndersonDubbo Male Open 3:21:56.88+13:40.7+7.27%93.23%-0.20%0.88%
4146Fraser BrothersFraser Brothers - Orange Teams Open 3:25:31.48+17:15.3+9.17%91.60%-1.98%-0.88%
5247Team CampbellTeam Campbell - CTMBC Teams Open 3:27:07.88+18:51.7+10.02%90.89%-2.77%-1.67%
6103Tired and WearyTired and Weary - Orange Teams Open 3:30:00.18+21:44.0+11.54%89.65%-4.20%-3.08%
739Looney TunesLooney Tunes - Orange Teams Open -1 lap7-----
8226Mrs Price Is RightMrs Price Is Right - Western Sydney Teams Open -1 lap7-----
9244Peter BeggsCTMBC Male Masters 40+ -1 lap7-----
1021Chris DavisOrange Male Masters 40+ -1 lap7-----
1182Matthew BlanchOrange Junior u17 -1 lap7-----
129Mark ChapmanOrange Male Masters 40+ -1 lap7-----
13177Are we there yetAre we there yet - Orange Teams Open -1 lap7-----
1427Up4itUp4it - Orange Teams Open -1 lap7-----
1593Matt FieldusOrange Male Open -1 lap7-----
16133Marty TinkDubbo Male Open -1 lap7-----
17139Janet MartinOrange Female Masters 40+ -1 lap7-----
18213Derek BrookeWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ -1 lap7-----
19238David MITCHELLBathurst Male Open -1 lap7-----
20188Micheal AplinOrange Male Open -1 lap7-----
21206Ian ButlerWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ -1 lap7-----
22249Nathan McfarlaneBathurst Male Open -1 lap7-----
23245Phillip StapleonCTMBC Male Masters 40+M -2 laps6-----
24228Geoff ShortBathurst Male Masters 40+ -2 laps6-----
25208Steven MunnDubbo Male Masters 40+ -2 laps6-----
267Leo PresslaberOrange Male Masters 40+ -2 laps6-----
27112Pump itPump it - Orange Teams Female -2 laps6-----
28240Matt QuirkWestern Sydney Male Open -2 laps6-----
29104The Gurkha & Edmund HillaryThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Teams Open -2 laps6-----
3030John PerrettOrange Male Open -2 laps6-----
31202Andrew JamesBathurst Male Open -2 laps6-----
32201James SirmaisWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ -2 laps6-----
33153Berm BuddiesBerm Buddies - Orange Teams Female -2 laps6-----
34164Cameron FraserOrange Male Open -2 laps6-----
35229Shreders of the GnarShreders of the Gnar - Bathurst Teams Open -2 laps6-----
36121Phil McfarlandCTMBC Male Masters 40+ -2 laps6-----
37216Christine PorterBathurst Female Masters 40+ -2 laps6-----
38239Finn QUIRKWestern Sydney Junior u17 -3 laps5-----
3963John MulhallOrange Male Open -3 laps5-----
40209Russell HandClandulla Male Open -3 laps5-----
41224Julian GraceBathurst Junior u17 -3 laps5-----
42178Danielle PattersonBathurst Female Masters 40+F -3 laps5-----
43144Dirt DivasDirt Divas - Orange Teams Female -3 laps5-----
44242Grimkine Cycling IncGrimkine Cycling Inc - CTMBC Teams Open -3 laps5-----
45215Pale AlePale Ale - Western Sydney Teams Open -3 laps5-----
46218Sam HussainWestern Sydney Male Open -3 laps5-----
47220Scott JamesBathurst Male Masters 40+ -4 laps4-----
48223Adrian McKeownClandulla Male Masters 40+ -4 laps4-----
49205Scott ClarkDubbo Male Masters 40+ -4 laps4-----
50162Steve MartinOrange Male Open -6 laps2-----
51214Lincoln PennellClandulla Junior u17 -7 laps1-----
5236Grant DowellOrange Male Masters 40+ -7 laps1-----
  • Female Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1139Janet MartinOrange Female Masters 40+ 3:14:22.67--100%0.00%0.00%
2216Christine PorterBathurst Female Masters 40+ -1 lap6-----
3178Danielle PattersonBathurst Female Masters 40+F -2 laps5-----
  • Junior u17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
182Matthew BlanchOrange Junior u17 3:07:00.77--100%0.00%0.00%
2239Finn QUIRKWestern Sydney Junior u17 -2 laps5-----
3224Julian GraceBathurst Junior u17 -2 laps5-----
4214Lincoln PennellClandulla Junior u17 -6 laps1-----
  • Male Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1244Peter BeggsCTMBC Male Masters 40+ 3:03:08.57--100%4.35%2.89%
221Chris DavisOrange Male Masters 40+ 3:06:39.37+3:30.8+1.92%98.12%2.51%1.03%
39Mark ChapmanOrange Male Masters 40+ 3:08:35.37+5:26.8+2.97%97.11%1.50%0.00%
4213Derek BrookeWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ 3:16:20.97+13:12.4+7.21%93.27%-2.55%-4.11%
5206Ian ButlerWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ 3:22:36.07+19:27.5+10.62%90.40%-5.81%-7.43%
6245Phillip StapleonCTMBC Male Masters 40+M -1 lap6-----
7228Geoff ShortBathurst Male Masters 40+ -1 lap6-----
8208Steven MunnDubbo Male Masters 40+ -1 lap6-----
97Leo PresslaberOrange Male Masters 40+ -1 lap6-----
10201James SirmaisWestern Sydney Male Masters 40+ -1 lap6-----
11121Phil McfarlandCTMBC Male Masters 40+ -1 lap6-----
12220Scott JamesBathurst Male Masters 40+ -3 laps4-----
13223Adrian McKeownClandulla Male Masters 40+ -3 laps4-----
14205Scott ClarkDubbo Male Masters 40+ -3 laps4-----
1536Grant DowellOrange Male Masters 40+ -6 laps1-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1222Brendan DaviesDubbo Male Open 3:08:16.18--100%3.71%4.12%
2241Jarrod BellCTMBC Male Open 3:16:21.88+8:05.7+4.30%95.88%-0.43%0.00%
3237Bryan AndersonDubbo Male Open 3:21:56.88+13:40.7+7.27%93.23%-3.28%-2.84%
493Matt FieldusOrange Male Open -1 lap7-----
5133Marty TinkDubbo Male Open -1 lap7-----
6238David MITCHELLBathurst Male Open -1 lap7-----
7188Micheal AplinOrange Male Open -1 lap7-----
8249Nathan McfarlaneBathurst Male Open -1 lap7-----
9240Matt QuirkWestern Sydney Male Open -2 laps6-----
1030John PerrettOrange Male Open -2 laps6-----
11202Andrew JamesBathurst Male Open -2 laps6-----
12164Cameron FraserOrange Male Open -2 laps6-----
1363John MulhallOrange Male Open -3 laps5-----
14209Russell HandClandulla Male Open -3 laps5-----
15218Sam HussainWestern Sydney Male Open -3 laps5-----
16162Steve MartinOrange Male Open -6 laps2-----
  • Teams Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1112Pump itPump it - Orange Teams Female 3:00:21.06--100%4.30%4.30%
2153Berm BuddiesBerm Buddies - Orange Teams Female 3:16:32.66+16:11.6+8.98%91.76%-4.30%-4.30%
3144Dirt DivasDirt Divas - Orange Teams Female -1 lap5-----
  • Teams Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1146Fraser BrothersFraser Brothers - Orange Teams Open 3:25:31.48--100%0.98%0.78%
2247Team CampbellTeam Campbell - CTMBC Teams Open 3:27:07.88+1:36.4+0.78%99.22%0.20%0.00%
3103Tired and WearyTired and Weary - Orange Teams Open 3:30:00.18+4:28.7+2.18%97.87%-1.18%-1.39%
439Looney TunesLooney Tunes - Orange Teams Open -1 lap7-----
5226Mrs Price Is RightMrs Price Is Right - Western Sydney Teams Open -1 lap7-----
6177Are we there yetAre we there yet - Orange Teams Open -1 lap7-----
727Up4itUp4it - Orange Teams Open -1 lap7-----
8104The Gurkha & Edmund HillaryThe Gurkha & Edmund Hillary - Orange Teams Open -2 laps6-----
9229Shreders of the GnarShreders of the Gnar - Bathurst Teams Open -2 laps6-----
10242Grimkine Cycling IncGrimkine Cycling Inc - CTMBC Teams Open -3 laps5-----
11215Pale AlePale Ale - Western Sydney Teams Open -3 laps5-----