20171109 OMC Summer Series race

Thursday, November 9, 2017 18:33 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Homebush, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 63
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, November 9, 2017 20:05 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11Oscar Coles Junior under 13 35:03.34--100%0.00%0.00%
2172Charlie Brown Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
366Joseph Hathaway Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
4158Harry Dean Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
5129Henry Coles Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
6108Elle Wilton Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
7117Angus Downing Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
882Matthew Blanch Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap3-----
9114Liam Downing Male Open -1 lap3-----
1020Konsta Vanhanen Male Open -1 lap3-----
1119David Coles Male Open -1 lap3-----
129Mark Chapman Male Open -1 lap3-----
1393Matt Fieldus Male Open -1 lap3-----
14122Micheal Macdonald Male Open -1 lap3-----
1521Chris DaviesOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
16162Steve Martin Male Open -1 lap3-----
1731Micheal Aplin Male Open -1 lap3-----
1836Grant Dowell Male Open -1 lap3-----
19146Chris Fraser Male Open -1 lap3-----
2059Al Whitehead Male Open -1 lap3-----
2160Dave Wilton Male Open -1 lap3-----
2289Scott Behrendorff Male Open -1 lap3-----
2363John MulhallLong and Thick - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
247Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2597Alan GiumelliG & G - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
26198Stuart GreenG & G - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
27139Janet Martin Female Open -1 lap3-----
2827Jack RahillyOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open -1 lap3-----
2970Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
3077James Cole Male Open -1 lap3-----
31177Michael Gosling Male Open -1 lap3-----
3254Jessica Richards Female Open -1 lap3-----
3322Sudeep DhitalOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
3492Oliver Chandler-Sullivan Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
3545Austin Cutter Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
3676Sienna Hathaway Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
3713Jack Parr Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
3852Ben Porter Male Open -2 laps2-----
3912Joel Eggleton Male Open -2 laps2-----
4030John Perrett Male Open -2 laps2-----
4156Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
4218Glen Wicks Male Open -2 laps2-----
4344Grant Stuart Male Open -2 laps2-----
4481Micheal Apps Male Open -2 laps2-----
45153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
4616Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
4715Annie Moodie Female Open -2 laps2-----
48127Tara RobertsonOrange Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
49200Nathan Bourke Male Open -2 laps2-----
50149Wes Cosier Male Open -2 laps2-----
5138Aaron Rodgers Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
52104Matt Corboy Male Open -2 laps2-----
538Steve Coles Male Open -2 laps2-----
54134Amy Calvin Female Open -2 laps2-----
5526Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -2 laps2-----
56163Julie Chapman Female Open -2 laps2-----
5784Susan Wright Female Open -2 laps2-----
58101Angela Apps Female Open -2 laps2-----
593Jay Wicks Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
60199Charlotte Gosling Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
6123Ava Wicks Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
6235Penny Chandler Female Open -3 laps1-----
6380Roy Jones Male Open -3 laps1-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1139Janet Martin Female Open 59:21.13--100%1.70%1.70%
254Jessica Richards Female Open 1:01:24.63+2:03.5+3.47%96.65%-1.70%-1.70%
3153Leanne PalmerBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
416Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open -1 lap2-----
515Annie Moodie Female Open -1 lap2-----
6134Amy Calvin Female Open -1 lap2-----
726Clarissa LarkOrange Female Open -1 lap2-----
8163Julie Chapman Female Open -1 lap2-----
984Susan Wright Female Open -1 lap2-----
10101Angela Apps Female Open -1 lap2-----
1135Penny Chandler Female Open -2 laps1-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Oscar ColesJunior under 13 35:03.34--100%0.00%0.00%
2172Charlie BrownJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
366Joseph HathawayJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
4158Harry DeanJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
5129Henry ColesJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
6108Elle WiltonJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
7117Angus DowningJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
892Oliver Chandler-SullivanJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----
945Austin CutterJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----
1076Sienna HathawayJunior under 13 -2 laps2-----
113Jay WicksJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
12199Charlotte GoslingJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
1323Ava WicksJunior under 13 -3 laps1-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1114Liam Downing Male Open 51:19.73--100%9.30%8.97%
220Konsta Vanhanen Male Open 51:20.93+0:01.2+0.04%99.96%9.27%8.93%
319David Coles Male Open 53:03.23+1:43.5+3.36%96.75%6.26%5.91%
49Mark Chapman Male Open 53:38.43+2:18.7+4.50%95.69%5.22%4.87%
593Matt Fieldus Male Open 53:48.93+2:29.2+4.84%95.38%4.91%4.56%
6122Micheal Macdonald Male Open 53:53.33+2:33.6+4.99%95.25%4.78%4.43%
721Chris DaviesOrange Male Open 54:13.33+2:53.6+5.64%94.66%4.19%3.83%
8162Steve Martin Male Open 55:14.03+3:54.3+7.61%92.93%2.40%2.04%
931Micheal Aplin Male Open 55:24.03+4:04.3+7.93%92.65%2.11%1.74%
1036Grant Dowell Male Open 56:13.23+4:53.5+9.53%91.30%0.66%0.29%
11146Chris Fraser Male Open 56:22.63+5:02.9+9.84%91.05%0.38%0.01%
1259Al Whitehead Male Open 56:23.03+5:03.3+9.85%91.03%0.37%0.00%
1360Dave Wilton Male Open 56:40.23+5:20.5+10.41%90.57%-0.13%-0.51%
1489Scott Behrendorff Male Open 56:43.33+5:23.6+10.51%90.49%-0.23%-0.60%
1563John MulhallLong and Thick - Orange Male Open 57:06.73+5:47.0+11.27%89.87%-0.91%-1.29%
167Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open 58:33.83+7:14.1+14.10%87.65%-3.48%-3.87%
1797Alan GiumelliG & G - Orange Male Open 58:51.23+7:31.5+14.66%87.21%-3.99%-4.38%
18198Stuart GreenG & G - Orange Male Open 58:55.63+7:35.9+14.80%87.11%-4.12%-4.51%
1927Jack RahillyOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open 59:44.23+8:24.5+16.38%85.92%-5.55%-5.95%
2070Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open 59:59.03+8:39.3+16.86%85.57%-5.99%-6.38%
2177James Cole Male Open 1:00:06.33+8:46.6+17.10%85.40%-6.20%-6.60%
22177Michael Gosling Male Open 1:00:50.43+9:30.7+18.53%84.37%-7.50%-7.90%
2322Sudeep DhitalOrange Male Open 1:03:14.33+11:54.6+23.20%81.17%-11.74%-12.16%
2452Ben Porter Male Open -1 lap2-----
2512Joel Eggleton Male Open -1 lap2-----
2630John Perrett Male Open -1 lap2-----
2756Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
2818Glen Wicks Male Open -1 lap2-----
2944Grant Stuart Male Open -1 lap2-----
3081Micheal Apps Male Open -1 lap2-----
31200Nathan Bourke Male Open -1 lap2-----
32149Wes Cosier Male Open -1 lap2-----
33104Matt Corboy Male Open -1 lap2-----
348Steve Coles Male Open -1 lap2-----
3580Roy Jones Male Open -2 laps1-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
182Matthew Blanch Teen 13 to 16 50:50.03--100%0.00%0.00%
213Jack Parr Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
3127Tara RobertsonOrange Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
438Aaron Rodgers Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----