MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX - 12:00 pm

Sunday, November 5, 2017 12:08 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 101
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, November 7, 2017 11:35 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11678Adrian MagunMercer Island Cat 3 Men13 42:33.55--100%8.19%7.40%
21656Ricky Lyman Cat 3 Men28 42:45.45+0:11.9+0.47%99.54%7.76%6.97%
31654Brandon Sprouse Cat 3 Men33 43:07.85+0:34.3+1.34%98.67%6.95%6.16%
41772Taylor PetersonThe Giraffeters Cat 3 Men24 43:18.35+0:44.8+1.75%98.28%6.57%5.78%
51681Cimarron WorthamRecycled Cycles Racing Cat 3 Men35 43:54.95+1:21.4+3.19%96.91%5.26%4.45%
61732Marcos FrancoKFP Cycling Collective Cat 3 Men27 44:35.45+2:01.9+4.77%95.44%3.80%2.98%
71790Andrew HaslemPrestige World Wide Cat 3 Men18 44:36.75+2:03.2+4.82%95.40%3.76%2.93%
81759Stewart Bowerman Cat 3 Men32 44:38.25+2:04.7+4.88%95.34%3.70%2.88%
91729Justin ResnickApex Racing Cat 3 Men34 44:54.25+2:20.7+5.51%94.78%3.13%2.30%
101763Nate BeanApex Racing Cat 3 Men25 44:55.95+2:22.4+5.58%94.72%3.07%2.24%
111776John M Reynders Cat 3 Men28 45:07.15+2:33.6+6.02%94.33%2.66%1.83%
121727Tyler BoucherSeattle Cat 3 Men29 45:15.95+2:42.4+6.36%94.02%2.35%1.51%
131655Sam ZivinCX Northwest Cat 3 Men17 45:28.55+2:55.0+6.85%93.59%1.89%1.05%
141792Nicholas ZenderSCCA Cat 3 Men32 45:54.95+3:21.4+7.89%92.69%0.94%0.10%
151722Reid CurryMayhem Racing Cat 3 Men30 46:00.25+3:26.7+8.09%92.51%0.75%-0.10%
161724Barron PeperBlack Sheep Velo Cat 3 Men26 46:42.05+4:08.5+9.73%91.13%-0.75%-1.61%
171671Mason FrenchNuun Hydration Cat 3 Men27 46:45.05+4:11.5+9.85%91.03%-0.86%-1.72%
181652Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men32 46:45.15+4:11.6+9.85%91.03%-0.86%-1.72%
191725Peter BeelsApex Cat 3 Men29 46:52.35+4:18.8+10.14%90.80%-1.12%-1.99%
201794Dashawn HutchinsonMajor Taylor Project Cat 3 Men16 47:11.45+4:37.9+10.88%90.19%-1.81%-2.68%
211754Alex HemkeThe Giraffeters Cat 3 Men29 47:12.65+4:39.1+10.93%90.15%-1.85%-2.72%
221800Ehrin BulfinEgencia Cat 3 Men31 48:05.85+5:32.3+13.01%88.48%-3.76%-4.65%
231795Isaac PattisDYNA Racing Cat 3 Men35 48:31.05+5:57.5+14.00%87.72%-4.67%-5.56%
241728Jeff RasorApex Racing Cat 3 Men33 48:53.85+6:20.3+14.89%87.04%-5.49%-6.39%
251976Jim LabayenWWU Cycling Cat 3 Men23 49:10.25+6:36.7+15.54%86.55%-6.08%-6.99%
261667Charles HagmanApex Racing Cat 3 Men32 49:13.75+6:40.2+15.67%86.45%-6.20%-7.11%
271774Torrey Kuhlmann Cat 3 Men30 52:31.85+9:58.3+23.43%81.02%-13.33%-14.30%
282166Jordan LuckeEgencia Cat 3 Men29 52:50.55+10:17.0+24.16%80.54%-14.00%-14.98%
291791Jason CemanskiMonton - TM Cat 3 Men2 -1 lap4-----
301733Brennan HodginsApex Racing Cat 3 Men16 -2 laps3-----
311731Nathan AbelRolling H Cycles Cat 3 Men28 -3 laps2-----
321687Jack SprangerRad Racing Cat 3 Men13 -4 laps1-----
  • Cat 3 Men 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1234Ruaraidh StensonDYNA Racing Cat 3 Men 35+43 46:06.75--100%4.85%3.59%
2158Colin Ferguson Cat 3 Men 35+40 46:16.35+0:09.6+0.35%99.65%4.52%3.26%
3215Jeffrey Miller Cat 3 Men 35+41 46:31.45+0:24.7+0.89%99.12%4.00%2.73%
4280Brendan McmahanRecycled Cycles Racing Cat 3 Men 35+40 46:35.85+0:29.1+1.05%98.96%3.85%2.58%
5168Nat PellmanHodala Cat 3 Men 35+43 46:37.75+0:31.0+1.12%98.89%3.79%2.51%
6272Scott Heinz Cat 3 Men 35+35 46:43.35+0:36.6+1.32%98.69%3.59%2.32%
7163Joshua Simmons Cat 3 Men 35+39 47:31.45+1:24.7+3.06%97.03%1.94%0.64%
8233Justin WadeAUDI Cat 3 Men 35+35 47:34.15+1:27.4+3.16%96.94%1.85%0.55%
9166Emil Hillding Cat 3 Men 35+40 47:34.45+1:27.7+3.17%96.93%1.84%0.54%
10153Scott RendaApex Racing Cat 3 Men 35+42 47:41.35+1:34.6+3.42%96.69%1.60%0.30%
112002Mark RoughgardenMachete P/B Kirkland Bicycle Cat 3 Men 35+43 47:46.55+1:39.8+3.61%96.52%1.42%0.12%
12220Brent MorrowCX Northwest Cat 3 Men 35+42 47:47.45+1:40.7+3.64%96.49%1.39%0.09%
13209Rob McgartyRecycled Cycles Racing Cat 3 Men 35+42 47:52.35+1:45.6+3.82%96.32%1.22%-0.09%
14222Mark YoungAlki Rubicon Cat 3 Men 35+42 47:53.05+1:46.3+3.84%96.30%1.20%-0.11%
152001Mathew Johnson Cat 3 Men 35+38 48:26.95+2:20.2+5.07%95.18%0.03%-1.29%
16275Michael Swale Cat 3 Men 35+43 48:36.15+2:29.4+5.40%94.88%-0.29%-1.61%
17276Paul JosephsonApex Racing Cat 3 Men 35+35 49:18.35+3:11.6+6.93%93.52%-1.74%-3.08%
18273Nathan YoungNative Cat 3 Men 35+37 49:57.05+3:50.3+8.32%92.32%-3.07%-4.43%
19165Alden KrollBroadmark Cat 3 Men 35+35 50:15.65+4:08.9+9.00%91.75%-3.71%-5.08%
20278Bob BautistaApex Racing Cat 3 Men 35+39 50:25.95+4:19.2+9.37%91.43%-4.06%-5.44%
212036Quinn DusenberryEngencia Cat 3 Men 35+53 50:37.35+4:30.6+9.78%91.09%-4.45%-5.83%
22164Jeff LynchEgencia Cat 3 Men 35+39 51:25.15+5:18.4+11.51%89.68%-6.10%-7.50%
23252Jeff CotaOld Town Bicycle P/B GEC Cat 3 Men 35+41 51:45.55+5:38.8+12.25%89.09%-6.80%-8.21%
24230Adam Crane Cat 3 Men 35+ 51:48.05+5:41.3+12.34%89.02%-6.88%-8.30%
25203Clinton FowlerCannondale NW Cat 3 Men 35+41 -1 lap4-----
26202Robert DischerDaswow Racing Cat 3 Men 35+37 -3 laps2-----
  • Cat 3 Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
12014Keith Heinzelman2020 Fuel Cat 3 Men 45+44 46:47.45--100%4.82%4.56%
22085Matthew MackTeam Type 1 Cat 3 Men 45+48 47:08.55+0:21.1+0.75%99.25%4.10%3.84%
32090Scott Barr Cat 3 Men 45+47 47:33.15+0:45.7+1.63%98.40%3.27%3.00%
42006Peter BenarcikRavenna Capital Cat 3 Men 45+47 47:43.55+0:56.1+2.00%98.04%2.91%2.65%
52148Duncan McintoshHagens Berman - EY Society Cat 3 Men 45+46 47:50.85+1:03.4+2.26%97.79%2.67%2.40%
62008Jack StringhamGarage Cat 3 Men 45+51 47:53.25+1:05.8+2.34%97.71%2.59%2.32%
72007Jonathan CastrodaleHedonspeed Cat 3 Men 45+49 48:22.05+1:34.6+3.37%96.74%1.61%1.34%
82026Tiff KoehnDYNA Racing Cat 3 Men 45+44 48:27.35+1:39.9+3.56%96.56%1.43%1.16%
92010Denny BartlettGarage Cat 3 Men 45+49 48:41.35+1:53.9+4.06%96.10%0.95%0.68%
102112Sean PhillipsGarage Racing Cat 3 Men 45+52 48:42.25+1:54.8+4.09%96.07%0.92%0.65%
112134Sven KoehlerEgencia Cat 3 Men 45+46 48:51.65+2:04.2+4.42%95.76%0.61%0.33%
122135Ken RamirezNemesis Racing Cat 3 Men 45+48 48:57.05+2:09.6+4.62%95.59%0.42%0.15%
132084Mike RolcikTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+48 49:01.45+2:14.0+4.77%95.44%0.27%0.00%
142086Kozo Nozawa Cat 3 Men 45+44 49:11.45+2:24.0+5.13%95.12%-0.07%-0.34%
152011Dave PearsonCX Northwest Cat 3 Men 45+48 49:16.15+2:28.7+5.30%94.97%-0.23%-0.50%
162087Kent HuHagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team Cat 3 Men 45+46 49:18.35+2:30.9+5.38%94.90%-0.30%-0.57%
172005Steven MoeNemesis Cat 3 Men 45+45 49:26.35+2:38.9+5.66%94.64%-0.57%-0.85%
182093Joe MartinTaco Time NW Cat 3 Men 45+51 49:43.25+2:55.8+6.26%94.11%-1.14%-1.42%
192145Matt PeternellDYNA Racing Cat 3 Men 45+47 50:03.85+3:16.4+7.00%93.46%-1.84%-2.12%
202097Dan ScottMayhem Cat 3 Men 45+53 50:22.65+3:35.2+7.67%92.88%-2.48%-2.76%
212136Scott HarderSnoco Velo Cat 3 Men 45+46 50:26.35+3:38.9+7.80%92.77%-2.61%-2.89%
222115Pieter MulierClassic Cycle Cat 3 Men 45+48 50:28.15+3:40.7+7.86%92.71%-2.67%-2.95%
232028Nathan WebsterBlack Sheep Celo Cat 3 Men 45+50 50:52.05+4:04.6+8.71%91.99%-3.48%-3.76%
242033Nathan KigerRavenna Capital Management Cat 3 Men 45+48 51:54.45+5:07.0+10.94%90.14%-5.59%-5.88%
252100Frank O'BrienOMG Racing Cat 3 Men 45+53 51:54.75+5:07.3+10.95%90.13%-5.60%-5.89%
262105George Jackson Cat 3 Men 45+53 -1 lap4-----
272003Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team Cat 3 Men 45+51 -1 lap4-----
282037Matthew StanigarDyna Cat 3 Men 45+48 -1 lap4-----
292089John DrenningDyna Cat 3 Men 45+48 -1 lap4-----
302038Jason LandDYNA Racing Cat 3 Men 45+49 -1 lap4-----
312081Tom PlattDYNA Racing Cat 3 Men 45+49 -1 lap4-----
322110Jeff Evans Cat 3 Men 45+ -1 lap4-----
332034Scott ReeseSportsman KCA Cat 3 Men 45+48 -2 laps3-----
342125Terry BuchananHUP United Cat 3 Men 45+47 -4 laps1-----
  • Single Speed Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11325Lea StralkaBlack Sheep Velo Single Speed Women41 51:41.75--100%0.24%0.24%
21348Delia MasseyCX Northwest Single Speed Women30 51:56.65+0:14.9+0.48%99.52%-0.24%-0.24%
31329Rachel WoodSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Women29 -1 lap4-----
41327Jodi ConnollySeattle Single Speed Women49 -1 lap4-----
51301Julie ZivinCX Northwest Single Speed Women48 -1 lap4-----
61408Karine Valliant-SaundersSeattle Cancer Care Alliance Single Speed Women37 -1 lap4-----
71305Robbie PhillipsPCP Racing Single Speed Women47 -1 lap4-----
81414Anne Marie StonichAlki-Rubicon Single Speed Women42 -1 lap4-----
91347Jasmine BechlemPizza Pals Single Speed Women26 -1 lap4-----