2017 VRC Race Series - Race 9

Saturday, November 4, 2017 09:22 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, November 11, 2017 16:55 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1204Shaun AustinSki maleM 1:19:36.3--100%17.18%15.57%11.3
2239Jean GorguetSki maleM 1:19:39.4+0:03.1+0.06%99.94%17.13%15.52%11.3
3230David TaylorSki maleM 1:19:43.3+0:07.0+0.15%99.85%17.06%15.45%11.3
4216Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 1:21:49.4+2:13.1+2.79%97.29%14.87%13.22%11.0
5288Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:22:08.9+2:32.6+3.19%96.90%14.53%12.87%11.0
6249Craig NortjeSki maleM 1:23:05.9+3:29.6+4.39%95.80%13.55%11.87%10.8
7250Jess KingSki femaleF 1:26:51.8+7:15.5+9.12%91.64%9.63%7.87%10.4
8103Lee MussiOC1 maleM 1:28:13.7+8:37.4+10.83%90.23%8.21%6.43%10.2
9132Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:28:19.2+8:42.9+10.95%90.13%8.11%6.33%10.2
10150Andy CummingsOC1 maleM 1:28:38.4+9:02.1+11.35%89.81%7.78%5.99%10.2
11101Scott DaleOC1 maleM 1:29:24.7+9:48.4+12.32%89.03%6.98%5.17%10.1
12133Steve PalmierOC1 maleM 1:29:30.9+9:54.6+12.45%88.93%6.87%5.06%10.1
13139OC2X Eelco Modderman & Emily HengeveldOC2 mixedF/M 1:29:52.5+10:16.2+12.90%88.57%6.50%4.68%10.0
14134Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 1:30:02.2+10:25.9+13.10%88.41%6.33%4.51%10.0
15170Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:30:04.0+10:27.7+13.14%88.38%6.30%4.48%10.0
16186John MclennanOC1 maleM 1:30:14.0+10:37.7+13.35%88.22%6.12%4.30%10.0
17146Arnie LiatiOC1 maleM 1:30:19.1+10:42.8+13.46%88.14%6.03%4.21%10.0
18260Sebastien ChakerSki maleM 1:30:55.8+11:19.5+14.23%87.55%5.40%3.56%9.9
19181Mark PollardOC1 maleM 1:31:11.5+11:35.2+14.56%87.29%5.13%3.28%9.9
20217Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:31:16.2+11:39.9+14.65%87.22%5.04%3.20%9.9
21208Gina MillerSki femaleF 1:31:29.5+11:53.2+14.93%87.01%4.81%2.97%9.8
22182Julien StumpOC1 maleM 1:31:31.1+11:54.8+14.97%86.98%4.79%2.94%9.8
23174Yip SpcOC1 maleM 1:32:06.9+12:30.6+15.72%86.42%4.17%2.30%9.8
24109Benny ChanOC1 maleM 1:33:46.4+14:10.1+17.80%84.89%2.44%0.55%9.6
25104Franck TetardOC1 maleM 1:33:52.9+14:16.6+17.93%84.79%2.33%0.43%9.6
26189Carlos SantonjaOC1 maleM 1:34:01.6+14:25.3+18.12%84.66%2.18%0.28%9.6
27211Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:34:32.9+14:56.6+18.77%84.20%1.63%-0.28%9.5
28168Ismael Martinez MerchanOC1 maleM 1:35:23.4+15:47.1+19.83%83.45%0.76%-1.17%9.4
29198David BulbeckOC1 maleM 1:35:39.5+16:03.2+20.17%83.22%0.48%-1.45%9.4
30266Matt BrowneSki maleM 1:35:56.6+16:20.3+20.52%82.97%0.18%-1.76%9.4
31140OC2X Kimberly Hulst and Albert SolermasOC2 mixed 1:36:01.8+16:25.5+20.63%82.90%0.09%-1.85%9.4
32157Erik IraolaOC1 maleM 1:36:28.2+16:51.9+21.19%82.52%-0.37%-2.31%9.3
33160Tim FangOC1 maleM 1:36:32.3+16:56.0+21.27%82.46%-0.44%-2.39%9.3
34271Warwick VlantisSki maleM 1:38:08.1+18:31.8+23.28%81.12%-2.10%-4.08%9.2
35138Francesca ZinoOC1 femaleF 1:38:09.4+18:33.1+23.30%81.10%-2.12%-4.10%9.2
36192Barbara MorelOC1 femaleF 1:38:57.9+19:21.6+24.32%80.44%-2.96%-4.96%9.1
37190Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 1:39:26.0+19:49.7+24.91%80.06%-3.45%-5.46%9.1
38136Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 maleM 1:40:31.4+20:55.1+26.28%79.19%-4.58%-6.61%9.0
39176Lina ZapataOC1 femaleF 1:41:05.1+21:28.8+26.98%78.75%-5.17%-7.21%8.9
40246Julie DevineSki femaleF 1:42:46.9+23:10.6+29.11%77.45%-6.93%-9.01%8.8
41111OC2X Andrew S and Nikki QKOC2 mixed 1:43:11.4+23:35.1+29.63%77.14%-7.36%-9.44%8.7
42177Maialen MarinOC1 femaleF 1:45:43.8+26:07.5+32.82%75.29%-10.00%-12.14%8.5
43114Liz RayOC1 femaleF 1:46:00.1+26:23.8+33.16%75.10%-10.28%-12.42%8.5
44119Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 1:48:50.8+29:14.5+36.73%73.13%-13.24%-15.44%8.3
45172Martha LevinOC1 femaleF 1:49:41.3+30:05.0+37.79%72.57%-14.12%-16.33%8.2
46185Noelle GahanOC1 femaleF 1:50:05.3+30:29.0+38.29%72.31%-14.53%-16.76%8.2
47201Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:50:28.5+30:52.2+38.78%72.06%-14.94%-17.17%8.1
48171Coral LawOC1 femaleF 1:52:00.3+32:24.0+40.70%71.07%-16.53%-18.79%8.0
49107Gary WuOC1 maleM 1:52:39.8+33:03.5+41.53%70.66%-17.21%-19.49%8.0
50169Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:53:57.1+34:20.8+43.15%69.86%-18.55%-20.86%7.9
51184Karen SeymourOC1 femaleF 1:56:19.0+36:42.7+46.12%68.44%-21.01%-23.36%7.7
52159Anastasia MaslovaOC1 femaleF 2:01:47.5+42:11.2+52.99%65.36%-26.71%-29.17%7.4
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1138Francesca ZinoOC1 femaleF 1:38:09.4--100%8.56%8.63%9.2
2192Barbara MorelOC1 femaleF 1:38:57.9+0:48.5+0.82%99.18%7.80%7.87%9.1
3190Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 1:39:26.0+1:16.6+1.30%98.72%7.37%7.44%9.1
4176Lina ZapataOC1 femaleF 1:41:05.1+2:55.7+2.98%97.10%5.83%5.90%8.9
5177Maialen MarinOC1 femaleF 1:45:43.8+7:34.4+7.72%92.84%1.50%1.58%8.5
6114Liz RayOC1 femaleF 1:46:00.1+7:50.7+7.99%92.60%1.25%1.32%8.5
7119Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 1:48:50.8+10:41.4+10.89%90.18%-1.40%-1.32%8.3
8172Martha LevinOC1 femaleF 1:49:41.3+11:31.9+11.75%89.49%-2.19%-2.11%8.2
9185Noelle GahanOC1 femaleF 1:50:05.3+11:55.9+12.16%89.16%-2.56%-2.48%8.2
10171Coral LawOC1 femaleF 1:52:00.3+13:50.9+14.11%87.64%-4.34%-4.26%8.0
11184Karen SeymourOC1 femaleF 1:56:19.0+18:09.6+18.50%84.39%-8.36%-8.28%7.7
12159Anastasia MaslovaOC1 femaleF 2:01:47.5+23:38.1+24.08%80.59%-13.46%-13.37%7.4
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1103Lee MussiOC1 maleM 1:28:13.7--100%6.34%3.91%10.2
2132Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:28:19.2+0:05.5+0.10%99.90%6.25%3.81%10.2
3150Andy CummingsOC1 maleM 1:28:38.4+0:24.7+0.47%99.54%5.91%3.46%10.2
4101Scott DaleOC1 maleM 1:29:24.7+1:11.0+1.34%98.68%5.09%2.62%10.1
5133Steve PalmierOC1 maleM 1:29:30.9+1:17.2+1.46%98.56%4.98%2.51%10.1
6134Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 1:30:02.2+1:48.5+2.05%97.99%4.42%1.94%10.0
7170Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:30:04.0+1:50.3+2.08%97.96%4.39%1.91%10.0
8186John MclennanOC1 maleM 1:30:14.0+2:00.3+2.27%97.78%4.21%1.72%10.0
9146Arnie LiatiOC1 maleM 1:30:19.1+2:05.4+2.37%97.69%4.12%1.63%10.0
10181Mark PollardOC1 maleM 1:31:11.5+2:57.8+3.36%96.75%3.20%0.68%9.9
11182Julien StumpOC1 maleM 1:31:31.1+3:17.4+3.73%96.41%2.85%0.32%9.8
12174Yip SpcOC1 maleM 1:32:06.9+3:53.2+4.41%95.78%2.22%-0.32%9.8
13109Benny ChanOC1 maleM 1:33:46.4+5:32.7+6.28%94.09%0.46%-2.13%9.6
14104Franck TetardOC1 maleM 1:33:52.9+5:39.2+6.41%93.98%0.34%-2.25%9.6
15189Carlos SantonjaOC1 maleM 1:34:01.6+5:47.9+6.57%93.83%0.19%-2.41%9.6
16168Ismael Martinez MerchanOC1 maleM 1:35:23.4+7:09.7+8.12%92.49%-1.26%-3.89%9.4
17198David BulbeckOC1 maleM 1:35:39.5+7:25.8+8.42%92.23%-1.54%-4.18%9.4
18157Erik IraolaOC1 maleM 1:36:28.2+8:14.5+9.34%91.46%-2.41%-5.07%9.3
19160Tim FangOC1 maleM 1:36:32.3+8:18.6+9.42%91.39%-2.48%-5.14%9.3
20136Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 maleM 1:40:31.4+12:17.7+13.94%87.77%-6.71%-9.48%9.0
21107Gary WuOC1 maleM 1:52:39.8+24:26.1+27.70%78.31%-19.60%-22.70%8.0
22169Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:53:57.1+25:43.4+29.16%77.43%-20.96%-24.11%7.9
  • Long Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1139OC2X Eelco Modderman & Emily HengeveldOC2 mixedF/M 1:29:52.5--100%6.73%6.41%10.0
2140OC2X Kimberly Hulst and Albert SolermasOC2 mixed 1:36:01.8+6:09.3+6.85%93.59%0.35%0.00%9.4
3111OC2X Andrew S and Nikki QKOC2 mixed 1:43:11.4+13:18.9+14.82%87.10%-7.08%-7.46%8.7
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1250Jess KingSki femaleF 1:26:51.8--100%6.99%5.06%10.4
2217Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:31:16.2+4:24.4+5.07%95.17%2.27%0.24%9.9
3208Gina MillerSki femaleF 1:31:29.5+4:37.7+5.33%94.94%2.03%0.00%9.8
4211Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:34:32.9+7:41.1+8.85%91.87%-1.24%-3.34%9.5
5246Julie DevineSki femaleF 1:42:46.9+15:55.1+18.33%84.51%-10.06%-12.34%8.8
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1204Shaun AustinSki maleM 1:19:36.3--100%9.70%3.65%11.3
2239Jean GorguetSki maleM 1:19:39.4+0:03.1+0.06%99.94%9.64%3.59%11.3
3230David TaylorSki maleM 1:19:43.3+0:07.0+0.15%99.85%9.57%3.51%11.3
4216Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 1:21:49.4+2:13.1+2.79%97.29%7.18%0.97%11.0
5288Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:22:08.9+2:32.6+3.19%96.90%6.81%0.57%11.0
6249Craig NortjeSki maleM 1:23:05.9+3:29.6+4.39%95.80%5.73%-0.57%10.8
7260Sebastien ChakerSki maleM 1:30:55.8+11:19.5+14.23%87.55%-3.15%-10.05%9.9
8266Matt BrowneSki maleM 1:35:56.6+16:20.3+20.52%82.97%-8.84%-16.12%9.4
9271Warwick VlantisSki maleM 1:38:08.1+18:31.8+23.28%81.12%-11.32%-18.77%9.2
10201Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:50:28.5+30:52.2+38.78%72.06%-25.32%-33.71%8.1
  • OC6 Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151OC6 Lamma Men 1OC6 StandardM 1:08:23.9--100%4.86%5.58%10.5
252OC6 VRC Men 1OC6 StandardM 1:12:26.4+4:02.5+5.91%94.42%-0.76%0.00%9.9
353OC6 VRC Mixed 1OC6 StandardF/M 1:14:50.4+6:26.5+9.42%91.39%-4.10%-3.31%9.6
  • OC6 Course - OC6 Standard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151OC6 Lamma Men 1OC6 StandardM 1:08:23.9--100%4.86%5.58%10.5
252OC6 VRC Men 1OC6 StandardM 1:12:26.4+4:02.5+5.91%94.42%-0.76%0.00%9.9
353OC6 VRC Mixed 1OC6 StandardF/M 1:14:50.4+6:26.5+9.42%91.39%-4.10%-3.31%9.6