Glorieta_Cross-Race4

Saturday, October 28, 2017 12:13 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 12:57 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Michael Palmer CX M Single Speed31M 31:44.0--100%15.43%15.13%12:13:40.8
233Cameron Brenneman CX M Masters 40+ 33:22.7+1:38.7+5.18%95.07%11.05%10.73%12:13:40.8
3377Robert Sonora CX M Masters 50+ 34:00.6+2:16.6+7.17%93.31%9.37%9.04%12:13:40.8
432Steven Morozowich CX M Masters 40+45M 34:18.1+2:34.1+8.09%92.51%8.59%8.26%12:13:40.8
5430Jason Church CX M Single Speed 35:00.1+3:16.1+10.30%90.66%6.72%6.39%12:13:40.8
66Doug Torres CX M Single Speed 35:19.7+3:35.7+11.33%89.82%5.85%5.51%12:13:40.8
737Mathew Wolford CX M Collegiate 0-99 C34M 35:39.5+3:55.5+12.37%88.99%4.97%4.63%12:13:40.8
8549Luis Ferrer CX M Single SpeedM 36:08.4+4:24.4+13.89%87.81%3.69%3.34%12:13:40.8
9605Larry CoonsSport Systems 505 Cycling CX M Masters 60+59M 36:32.1+4:48.1+15.13%86.86%2.64%2.29%12:13:40.8
10373Tanya BettisThe Bicycle Company Team CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/548F 36:36.5+4:52.5+15.36%86.68%2.44%2.09%12:13:40.8
11432Michael AbdallaEchelon Racing New Mexico - Echelon Racing CX M Masters 50+54M 37:05.9+5:21.9+16.91%85.54%1.14%0.78%12:13:40.8
12385Samantha RynasNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team - New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/530F 37:11.8+5:27.8+17.22%85.31%0.88%0.52%12:13:40.8
13210John Caskey CX M Single Speed 37:23.4+5:39.4+17.83%84.87%0.36%0.00%12:13:40.8
14608Jan BearBike n Sport Racing CX M Masters 60+62M 37:31.8+5:47.8+18.27%84.55%-0.01%-0.37%12:13:40.8
15378Wendell EgelhoffBike n Sport Racing CX M Masters 50+50M 37:44.5+6:00.5+18.93%84.08%-0.58%-0.94%12:13:40.8
16602Jimmy Day CX M Masters 60+ 38:09.8+6:25.8+20.26%83.15%-1.70%-2.07%12:13:40.8
17201Christopher DineenSport Systems 505 Cycling CX M Masters 40+48M 38:25.6+6:41.6+21.09%82.58%-2.40%-2.77%12:13:40.8
18610Robert PerlsThe Bicycle Company Team CX M Masters 60+60M 39:31.1+7:47.1+24.53%80.30%-5.31%-5.69%12:13:40.8
19384Joe FortiN CX M Masters 50+ 39:39.1+7:55.1+24.95%80.03%-5.67%-6.05%12:13:40.8
20607David Bernstein CX M Masters 60+59M 40:05.9+8:21.9+26.36%79.14%-6.86%-7.24%12:13:40.8
21603Kerry Crockett HowardHigh Desert Bicycles Team CX M Masters 60+63M 40:47.0+9:03.0+28.52%77.81%-8.68%-9.08%12:13:40.8
22386Lauren Wolford CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/526F 41:02.8+9:18.8+29.35%77.31%-9.38%-9.78%12:13:40.8
23104Michelle BaroneRocket Grrl Racing/The Bicycle Company CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/548F 41:14.9+9:30.9+29.98%76.93%-9.92%-10.32%12:13:40.8
24542Patrick Rudy CX M Masters 40+ 41:37.9+9:53.9+31.19%76.22%-10.94%-11.34%12:13:40.8
25451David Siegel CX M Masters 60+59M 41:54.6+10:10.6+32.07%75.72%-11.68%-12.09%12:13:40.8
26371Tove ShereSport Systems 505 Cycling CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/565F -1 lap-----12:13:40.8
27611David Hughes CX M Masters 60+63M -1 lap-----12:13:40.8
28630Richard BagienskiDurango Wheel Club - Durango Wheel Club CX M Masters 60+70M -1 lap-----12:13:40.8
29209Bryan WenzelUS Military Endurance Sports CX M Single Speed34M -1 lap-----12:13:40.8
30604Paul Laur CX M Masters 60+62M -1 lap-----12:13:40.8
31106Kim BearNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/561F -1 lap-----12:13:40.8
32379Samantha BearNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team - New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/529F -1 lap-----12:13:40.8
  • CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1373Tanya BettisThe Bicycle Company Team CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/548F 36:36.5--100%6.19%6.42%12:13:40.8
2385Samantha RynasNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team - New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/530F 37:11.8+0:35.3+1.61%98.42%4.69%4.92%12:13:40.8
3386Lauren Wolford CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/526F 41:02.8+4:26.3+12.12%89.19%-5.18%-4.92%12:13:40.8
4104Michelle BaroneRocket Grrl Racing/The Bicycle Company CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/548F 41:14.9+4:38.4+12.67%88.75%-5.70%-5.44%12:13:40.8
5371Tove ShereSport Systems 505 Cycling CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/565F -1 lap-----12:13:40.8
6106Kim BearNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/561F -1 lap-----12:13:40.8
7379Samantha BearNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team - New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/529F -1 lap-----12:13:40.8
  • CX M Collegiate 0-99 C
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
137Mathew WolfordCX M Collegiate 0-99 C34M 35:39.5--100%0.00%0.00%12:13:40.8
  • CX M Masters 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133Cameron Brenneman CX M Masters 40+ 33:22.7--100%9.63%8.21%12:13:40.8
232Steven Morozowich CX M Masters 40+45M 34:18.1+0:55.4+2.77%97.31%7.13%5.67%12:13:40.8
3201Christopher DineenSport Systems 505 Cycling CX M Masters 40+48M 38:25.6+5:02.9+15.12%86.86%-4.04%-5.67%12:13:40.8
4542Patrick Rudy CX M Masters 40+ 41:37.9+8:15.2+24.73%80.18%-12.72%-14.49%12:13:40.8
  • CX M Masters 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1377Robert Sonora CX M Masters 50+ 34:00.6--100%8.39%9.11%12:13:40.8
2432Michael AbdallaEchelon Racing New Mexico - Echelon Racing CX M Masters 50+54M 37:05.9+3:05.3+9.08%91.68%0.07%0.86%12:13:40.8
3378Wendell EgelhoffBike n Sport Racing CX M Masters 50+50M 37:44.5+3:43.9+10.97%90.11%-1.66%-0.86%12:13:40.8
4384Joe FortiN CX M Masters 50+ 39:39.1+5:38.5+16.59%85.77%-6.80%-5.96%12:13:40.8
  • CX M Masters 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1605Larry CoonsSport Systems 505 Cycling CX M Masters 60+59M 36:32.1--100%6.85%7.55%12:13:40.8
2608Jan BearBike n Sport Racing CX M Masters 60+62M 37:31.8+0:59.7+2.72%97.35%4.31%5.03%12:13:40.8
3602Jimmy Day CX M Masters 60+ 38:09.8+1:37.7+4.46%95.73%2.69%3.43%12:13:40.8
4610Robert PerlsThe Bicycle Company Team CX M Masters 60+60M 39:31.1+2:59.0+8.17%92.45%-0.76%0.00%12:13:40.8
5607David Bernstein CX M Masters 60+59M 40:05.9+3:33.8+9.75%91.11%-2.24%-1.47%12:13:40.8
6603Kerry Crockett HowardHigh Desert Bicycles Team CX M Masters 60+63M 40:47.0+4:14.9+11.63%89.58%-3.99%-3.20%12:13:40.8
7451David Siegel CX M Masters 60+59M 41:54.6+5:22.5+14.71%87.17%-6.86%-6.05%12:13:40.8
8611David Hughes CX M Masters 60+63M -1 lap-----12:13:40.8
9630Richard BagienskiDurango Wheel Club - Durango Wheel Club CX M Masters 60+70M -1 lap-----12:13:40.8
10604Paul Laur CX M Masters 60+62M -1 lap-----12:13:40.8
  • CX M Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Michael Palmer CX M Single Speed31M 31:44.0--100%9.64%10.18%12:13:40.8
2430Jason Church CX M Single Speed 35:00.1+3:16.1+10.30%90.66%0.33%0.92%12:13:40.8
36Doug Torres CX M Single Speed 35:19.7+3:35.7+11.33%89.82%-0.60%0.00%12:13:40.8
4549Luis Ferrer CX M Single SpeedM 36:08.4+4:24.4+13.89%87.81%-2.91%-2.30%12:13:40.8
5210John Caskey CX M Single Speed 37:23.4+5:39.4+17.83%84.87%-6.47%-5.84%12:13:40.8
6209Bryan WenzelUS Military Endurance Sports CX M Single Speed34M -1 lap-----12:13:40.8