Twilight Series 17-18 Round 3

Wednesday, October 25, 2017 18:23 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Wednesday, January 31, 2018 14:15 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Twilight Series 17-18 Round 3

  • A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1201Nick ChisholmA Grade 40:54.85--100%0.00%0.00%
2256Steven RobertsA Grade -1 lap4-----
3257Justin RobertsA Grade -1 lap4-----
4126Martin SiddonsA Grade -1 lap4-----
5268Mark WillisA Grade -1 lap4-----
614Glen KiteA Grade -1 lap4-----
7248Adam CarlyonA Grade -2 laps3-----
8254Craig WatsonA Grade -2 laps3-----
  • B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1247Joel McIntyreB Grade 42:55.83--100%6.35%4.48%
2101Josh ChisholmB Grade 42:59.13+0:03.3+0.13%99.87%6.23%4.35%
3226Ann BuchanB Grade 43:14.23+0:18.4+0.71%99.29%5.68%3.79%
4204Peter ButlerB Grade 43:37.83+0:42.0+1.63%98.40%4.82%2.92%
5258David FisherB Grade 44:03.33+1:07.5+2.62%97.45%3.90%1.97%
6219Craig RobertsB Grade 45:49.73+2:53.9+6.75%93.68%0.03%-1.97%
7294Jeff BensonB Grade 48:00.53+5:04.7+11.83%89.42%-4.73%-6.82%
8241Alex WhitneyB Grade 48:33.43+5:37.6+13.11%88.41%-5.92%-8.04%
9262Terry WorboysB Grade 49:10.13+6:14.3+14.53%87.31%-7.26%-9.40%
10216Terry ParisB Grade 50:00.63+7:04.8+16.49%85.84%-9.09%-11.28%
11249Stuart BouvengB Grade -1 lap2-----
12252Stuart MaidmentB Grade -1 lap2-----
13211Stuart McBrideB Grade -1 lap2-----
14260Craig SommervilleB Grade -1 lap2-----
15202Isla MaidmentB Grade -1 lap2-----
16209Sam BurnsB Grade -2 laps1-----
  • C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1138Bernie ChisholmC Grade 42:03.46--100%0.00%0.00%
2237Joshua JacksonC Grade -1 lap5-----
3236Grant JacksonC Grade -1 lap5-----
4251Lachlan PerryC Grade -1 lap5-----
5197Thomas WeekesC Grade -1 lap5-----
6263Lisa RobertsC Grade -1 lap5-----
7238Ryan WeatherleyC Grade -1 lap5-----
8250Kevin McIntyreC Grade -2 laps4-----
9243Michael BoreschC Grade -3 laps3-----
10210Krysten AllwoodC Grade -3 laps3-----
113Ethan McDonaldC Grade -4 laps2-----
1249Eric DayC Grade -5 laps1-----
13137Dean CumminsC Grade -5 laps1-----
-242Finlay BoreschC Grade DNF0-----
  • Jnr Rec
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1292Ben ShawJnr Rec 34:12.37--100%0.00%0.00%
2213Cameron McBrideJnr Rec -1 lap6-----
3205Jock BarwickJnr Rec -1 lap6-----
4207Angus BarwickJnr Rec -2 laps5-----
510Joshua DeaseyJnr Rec -2 laps5-----
672Isabelle WillisJnr Rec -2 laps5-----
7151Sophia ButlerJnr Rec -4 laps3-----
  • Snr Rec
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1261Tim BarwickSnr Rec 22:36.52--100%0.00%0.00%