RLR 2017 - Morning race

Saturday, October 21, 2017 09:02 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 19
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 08:01 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-VRC 1 - Mark PVRC OC6 UnlimitedM 1:52:21.8--100%26.65%21.87%12.3
2-RHKYC 3 - Willis DRHKYC OC6 UnlimitedM 1:55:51.9+3:30.1+3.12%96.98%24.36%19.44%11.9
3-VRC 2 - Tim FVRC OC6 UnlimitedM 2:03:36.6+11:14.8+10.01%90.90%19.31%14.05%11.2
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tatjana Bähr SurfskiF 2:37:42.3--100%9.08%5.14%8.8
2-Gina MillerLamma SurfskiF 2:42:36.2+4:53.9+3.11%96.99%6.25%2.19%8.5
3-Julie Devine SurfskiF 2:49:52.8+12:10.5+7.72%92.83%2.06%-2.19%8.1
  • Female - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Setsu NakaiLamma OC1F 3:23:37.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.8
  • Female - Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tatjana Bähr SurfskiF 2:37:42.3--100%3.48%3.01%8.8
2-Gina MillerLamma SurfskiF 2:42:36.2+4:53.9+3.11%96.99%0.49%0.00%8.5
3-Julie Devine SurfskiF 2:49:52.8+12:10.5+7.72%92.83%-3.97%-4.48%8.1
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-VRC 1 - Mark PVRC OC6 UnlimitedM 1:52:21.8--100%22.35%16.17%12.3
2-RHKYC 3 - Willis DRHKYC OC6 UnlimitedM 1:55:51.9+3:30.1+3.12%96.98%19.93%13.56%11.9
3-VRC 2 - Tim FVRC OC6 UnlimitedM 2:03:36.6+11:14.8+10.01%90.90%14.58%7.78%11.2
  • Male - Coastal Rower (x2)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Guillermo De Las CasasRHKYC Coastal Rower (x2)M 2:18:57.2--100%0.00%0.00%9.9
  • Male - Coastal Rower (x4)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-RHKYC Mens QuadRHKYC Coastal Rower (x4)M 3:31:03.1--100%0.00%0.00%6.5
  • Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Greg Pittams OC1M 2:54:26.4--100%8.98%8.98%7.9
2-Ken NgLamma OC1M 3:28:51.6+34:25.2+19.73%83.52%-8.98%-8.98%6.6
  • Male - OC6 Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-VRC 1 - Mark PVRC OC6 UnlimitedM 1:52:21.8--100%11.86%11.96%12.3
2-RHKYC 3 - Willis DRHKYC OC6 UnlimitedM 1:55:51.9+3:30.1+3.12%96.98%9.12%9.22%11.9
3-VRC 2 - Tim FVRC OC6 UnlimitedM 2:03:36.6+11:14.8+10.01%90.90%3.04%3.15%11.2
  • Male - Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jean GorguetThink Kayak SurfskiM 2:08:03.1--100%0.00%0.00%10.8
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tess/AndreaLBC- Rowing Session Coastal Rower (x2)F/M 2:38:18.1--100%5.61%5.61%8.7
2-Marina/BernardLBC - Rowing Coastal Rower (x2)F/M 2:57:08.1+18:50.0+11.90%89.37%-5.61%-5.61%7.8
  • Female/Male - Coastal Rower (x2)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tess/AndreaLBC- Rowing Session Coastal Rower (x2)F/M 2:38:18.1--100%5.61%5.61%8.7
2-Marina/BernardLBC - Rowing Coastal Rower (x2)F/M 2:57:08.1+18:50.0+11.90%89.37%-5.61%-5.61%7.8