RLR 2017 - Morning race

Saturday, October 21, 2017 09:02 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 19
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 08:01 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-VRC 1 - Mark PVRC OC6 UnlimitedM 1:52:21.8--100%26.65%21.87%12.3
2-RHKYC 3 - Willis DRHKYC OC6 UnlimitedM 1:55:51.9+3:30.1+3.12%96.98%24.36%19.44%11.9
3-VRC 2 - Tim FVRC OC6 UnlimitedM 2:03:36.6+11:14.8+10.01%90.90%19.31%14.05%11.2
4-Lamma OCC - JoshLamma OC6 UnlimitedM 2:03:51.2+11:29.4+10.23%90.72%19.15%13.89%11.1
5-Jean GorguetThink Kayak SurfskiM 2:08:03.1+15:41.3+13.96%87.75%16.41%10.97%10.8
6-RHKYC 2 - Peter DRHKYC OC6 UnlimitedM 2:11:23.9+19:02.1+16.94%85.51%14.22%8.64%10.5
7-HKOCC MenHong Kong Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 UnlimitedM 2:14:02.7+21:40.9+19.30%83.83%12.49%6.80%10.3
8-Lantau Boat Club - Andrew OC6 UnlimitedM 2:14:57.0+22:35.2+20.10%83.26%11.90%6.17%10.2
9-Guillermo De Las CasasRHKYC Coastal Rower (x2)M 2:18:57.2+26:35.4+23.66%80.86%9.29%3.39%9.9
10-RHKYC 1 - Niall WRHKYC OC6 UnlimitedM 2:23:49.4+31:27.6+28.00%78.13%6.11%0.00%9.6
11-Tatjana Bähr SurfskiF 2:37:42.3+45:20.5+40.35%71.25%-2.95%-9.65%8.8
12-Tess/AndreaLBC- Rowing Session Coastal Rower (x2)F/M 2:38:18.1+45:56.3+40.88%70.98%-3.34%-10.07%8.7
13-Gina MillerLamma SurfskiF 2:42:36.2+50:14.4+44.71%69.10%-6.15%-13.06%8.5
14-Julie Devine SurfskiF 2:49:52.8+57:31.0+51.19%66.14%-10.90%-18.12%8.1
15-Greg Pittams OC1M 2:54:26.4+1:02:04.6+55.25%64.41%-13.88%-21.29%7.9
16-Marina/BernardLBC - Rowing Coastal Rower (x2)F/M 2:57:08.1+1:04:46.3+57.64%63.43%-15.64%-23.16%7.8
17-Setsu NakaiLamma OC1F 3:23:37.0+1:31:15.2+81.21%55.18%-32.92%-41.57%6.8
18-Ken NgLamma OC1M 3:28:51.6+1:36:29.8+85.88%53.80%-36.35%-45.22%6.6
19-RHKYC Mens QuadRHKYC Coastal Rower (x4)M 3:31:03.1+1:38:41.3+87.83%53.24%-37.78%-46.74%6.5
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tatjana Bähr SurfskiF 2:37:42.3--100%9.08%5.14%8.8
2-Gina MillerLamma SurfskiF 2:42:36.2+4:53.9+3.11%96.99%6.25%2.19%8.5
3-Julie Devine SurfskiF 2:49:52.8+12:10.5+7.72%92.83%2.06%-2.19%8.1
4-Setsu NakaiLamma OC1F 3:23:37.0+45:54.7+29.11%77.45%-17.39%-22.48%6.8
  • Female - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Setsu NakaiLamma OC1F 3:23:37.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.8
  • Female - Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tatjana Bähr SurfskiF 2:37:42.3--100%3.48%3.01%8.8
2-Gina MillerLamma SurfskiF 2:42:36.2+4:53.9+3.11%96.99%0.49%0.00%8.5
3-Julie Devine SurfskiF 2:49:52.8+12:10.5+7.72%92.83%-3.97%-4.48%8.1
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-VRC 1 - Mark PVRC OC6 UnlimitedM 1:52:21.8--100%22.35%16.17%12.3
2-RHKYC 3 - Willis DRHKYC OC6 UnlimitedM 1:55:51.9+3:30.1+3.12%96.98%19.93%13.56%11.9
3-VRC 2 - Tim FVRC OC6 UnlimitedM 2:03:36.6+11:14.8+10.01%90.90%14.58%7.78%11.2
4-Lamma OCC - JoshLamma OC6 UnlimitedM 2:03:51.2+11:29.4+10.23%90.72%14.41%7.60%11.1
5-Jean GorguetThink Kayak SurfskiM 2:08:03.1+15:41.3+13.96%87.75%11.51%4.47%10.8
6-RHKYC 2 - Peter DRHKYC OC6 UnlimitedM 2:11:23.9+19:02.1+16.94%85.51%9.20%1.97%10.5
7-HKOCC MenHong Kong Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 UnlimitedM 2:14:02.7+21:40.9+19.30%83.83%7.37%0.00%10.3
8-Lantau Boat Club - Andrew OC6 UnlimitedM 2:14:57.0+22:35.2+20.10%83.26%6.75%-0.68%10.2
9-Guillermo De Las CasasRHKYC Coastal Rower (x2)M 2:18:57.2+26:35.4+23.66%80.86%3.98%-3.66%9.9
10-RHKYC 1 - Niall WRHKYC OC6 UnlimitedM 2:23:49.4+31:27.6+28.00%78.13%0.61%-7.29%9.6
11-Greg Pittams OC1M 2:54:26.4+1:02:04.6+55.25%64.41%-20.54%-30.14%7.9
12-Ken NgLamma OC1M 3:28:51.6+1:36:29.8+85.88%53.80%-44.33%-55.81%6.6
13-RHKYC Mens QuadRHKYC Coastal Rower (x4)M 3:31:03.1+1:38:41.3+87.83%53.24%-45.84%-57.45%6.5
  • Male - Coastal Rower (x2)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Guillermo De Las CasasRHKYC Coastal Rower (x2)M 2:18:57.2--100%0.00%0.00%9.9
  • Male - Coastal Rower (x4)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-RHKYC Mens QuadRHKYC Coastal Rower (x4)M 3:31:03.1--100%0.00%0.00%6.5
  • Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Greg Pittams OC1M 2:54:26.4--100%8.98%8.98%7.9
2-Ken NgLamma OC1M 3:28:51.6+34:25.2+19.73%83.52%-8.98%-8.98%6.6
  • Male - OC6 Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-VRC 1 - Mark PVRC OC6 UnlimitedM 1:52:21.8--100%11.86%11.96%12.3
2-RHKYC 3 - Willis DRHKYC OC6 UnlimitedM 1:55:51.9+3:30.1+3.12%96.98%9.12%9.22%11.9
3-VRC 2 - Tim FVRC OC6 UnlimitedM 2:03:36.6+11:14.8+10.01%90.90%3.04%3.15%11.2
4-Lamma OCC - JoshLamma OC6 UnlimitedM 2:03:51.2+11:29.4+10.23%90.72%2.85%2.96%11.1
5-RHKYC 2 - Peter DRHKYC OC6 UnlimitedM 2:11:23.9+19:02.1+16.94%85.51%-3.07%-2.96%10.5
6-HKOCC MenHong Kong Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 UnlimitedM 2:14:02.7+21:40.9+19.30%83.83%-5.14%-5.03%10.3
7-Lantau Boat Club - Andrew OC6 UnlimitedM 2:14:57.0+22:35.2+20.10%83.26%-5.85%-5.74%10.2
8-RHKYC 1 - Niall WRHKYC OC6 UnlimitedM 2:23:49.4+31:27.6+28.00%78.13%-12.81%-12.69%9.6
  • Male - Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jean GorguetThink Kayak SurfskiM 2:08:03.1--100%0.00%0.00%10.8
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tess/AndreaLBC- Rowing Session Coastal Rower (x2)F/M 2:38:18.1--100%5.61%5.61%8.7
2-Marina/BernardLBC - Rowing Coastal Rower (x2)F/M 2:57:08.1+18:50.0+11.90%89.37%-5.61%-5.61%7.8
  • Female/Male - Coastal Rower (x2)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tess/AndreaLBC- Rowing Session Coastal Rower (x2)F/M 2:38:18.1--100%5.61%5.61%8.7
2-Marina/BernardLBC - Rowing Coastal Rower (x2)F/M 2:57:08.1+18:50.0+11.90%89.37%-5.61%-5.61%7.8